* Last updated at 7:56 am on Wednesday, July 23, 2014

Print this page

 

Apollo

President: John Boles, Salem

Contact: Scott Steward, Salem

Web site: www.apolloconference.com

 

Member Schools

Charleston

Effingham (H.S.)

Mattoon

Mt. Zion

Paris

Salem

 

Big Northern

President: Ricardo Viera, Rockford (R. Christian)

Contact: Ricardo Viera, Rockford (R. Christian)

 

Member Schools

Burlington (Central)

Byron

Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Harvard

Marengo

Mendota

Oregon

Poplar Grove (North Boone)

Richmond (R.-Burton)

Rock Falls

Rockford (Lutheran)

Rockford (R. Christian)

Stillman Valley

Winnebago

 

Big Twelve

President: BJ Luke, Danville (H.S.)

Contact: John Szabo, Bloomington (H.S.)

 

Member Schools

Bloomington (H.S.)

Champaign (Centennial)

Champaign (Central)

Danville (H.S.)

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Decatur (MacArthur)

Normal (Community West)

Normal (Community)

Peoria (H.S.)

Peoria (Manual)

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Peoria (Richwoods)

Urbana (H.S.)

 

Black Diamond

President: Clint Winemiller, McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Contact: Clint Winemiller, McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Web site: www.zr188.org/blackdiamondconference

 

Member Schools

Campbell Hill (Trico)

Goreville

Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)

Carmi (C.-White County)

Chester

Christopher

Eldorado

Fairfield

Johnston City

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Sesser (S.-Valier)

Vienna

 

Cahokia

President: Leigh Jackson, Lebanon

Contact: Leigh Jackson, Lebanon

 

Member Schools

Marissa

Dupo

Lebanon

New Athens

Steeleville

Valmeyer

Breese (Central)

Carlyle

Columbia

Freeburg

Red Bud

Trenton (Wesclin)

 

Central Illinois

President: Jack Blickensderfer, Macon (Meridian)

Contact: Jack Blickensderfer, Macon (Meridian)

 

Member Schools

Clinton

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Macon (Meridian)

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Shelbyville

Sullivan

Tuscola

Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

 

Central State Eight

President: Dennis Canny, Rochester

Contact: J.R. Boudouris, Rochester

 

Member Schools

Chatham (Glenwood)

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Lincoln

Rochester

Springfield (H.S.)

Springfield (Lanphier)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Springfield (Southeast)

Taylorville

 

Central Suburban League

President: Randy Oberembt, Winnetka (New Trier)

Contact: Deborah Ofcky, Winnetka (New Trier)

 

Member Schools

Deerfield (H.S.)

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Evanston (Twp.)

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Highland Park

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Skokie (Niles North)

Skokie (Niles West)

Waukegan (H.S.)

Winnetka (New Trier)

 

Chicago Catholic

President: Jim Prunty, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Contact: Jim Prunty, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

 

Member Schools

Chicago (De La Salle)

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)

Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Kankakee (McNamara)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Oak Park (Fenwick)

South Holland (Seton Academy)

Westchester (St. Joseph)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Burbank (St. Laurence)

Chicago (Brother Rice)

Chicago (Hales Franciscan)

Chicago (Leo)

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Chicago (St. Rita)

 

Chicago Prep

President: Jason Dillon, Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)

Contact: Mark Wax, Chicago (Ida Crown)

 

Member Schools

Chicago (Christ the King)

Chicago (CICS/Ellison)

Chicago (CICS/Northtown)

Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)

Chicago (Holy Trinity)

Chicago (Hope)

Chicago (Ida Crown)

Chicago (Our Lady of Tepeyac)

Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)

Chicago (St. Benedict)

Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish)

 

Chicago Public

President: Thomas Trotter, Chicago Sports Admin.,

Contact: Mickey Pruitt, Chicago Sports Admin.,

 

Member Schools

Chicago (ACE Tech Charter)

Chicago (Agricultural Science)

Chicago (Alcott)

Chicago (Amundsen)

Chicago (Aspira/Early College)

Chicago (Austin Business and Entrepreneurship)

Chicago (Austin Polytechnic)

Chicago (Bogan)

Chicago (Bowen)

Chicago (Brooks)

Chicago (C. Academy)

Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter)

Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville)

Chicago (C. Talent Development Charter)

Chicago (C. Vocational)

Chicago (Carver Military Academy)

Chicago (CICS/Ellison)

Chicago (CICS/Hawkins)

Chicago (CICS/Longwood)

Chicago (CICS/Northtown)

Chicago (Clark)

Chicago (Clemente)

Chicago (Collins)

Chicago (Corliss)

Chicago (Crane)

Chicago (Curie)

Chicago (Disney)

Chicago (Douglass)

Chicago (Dunbar)

Chicago (DuSable)

Chicago (Dyett)

Chicago (EPIC Academy Charter)

Chicago (Farragut)

Chicago (Fenger)

Chicago (Ford Power House Charter)

Chicago (Foreman)

Chicago (Gage Park)

Chicago (Hancock)

Chicago (Harlan)

Chicago (Harper)

Chicago (Hirsch)

Chicago (Hope)

Chicago (Hubbard)

Chicago (Hyde Park)

Chicago (Jones)

Chicago (Juarez)

Chicago (Julian)

Chicago (Kelly)

Chicago (Kelvyn Park)

Chicago (Kennedy)

Chicago (Kenwood)

Chicago (King)

Chicago (Lake View)

Chicago (Lane)

Chicago (Lincoln Park)

Chicago (Lindblom)

Chicago (Little Village)

Chicago (Manley)

Chicago (Marine Military Academy)

Chicago (Marshall)

Chicago (Mather)

Chicago (Morgan Park)

Chicago (Noble Street Charter)

Chicago (Noble/Baker)

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)

Chicago (Noble/Butler)

Chicago (Noble/Comer)

Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)

Chicago (Noble/Golder)

Chicago (Noble/Hansberry)

Chicago (Noble/Johnson)

Chicago (Noble/Muchin)

Chicago (Noble/Pritzker)

Chicago (Noble/Rauner)

Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark)

Chicago (Noble/UIC)

Chicago (North Grand)

Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)

Chicago (Northside)

Chicago (Ogden International)

Chicago (Orr)

Chicago (Payton)

Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science)

Chicago (Perspectives/Joslin)

Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership)

Chicago (Perspectives/Technology)

Chicago (Phillips)

Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)

Chicago (Prosser)

Chicago (Raby)

Chicago (Richards)

Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy)

Chicago (Robeson)

Chicago (Roosevelt)

Chicago (Schurz)

Chicago (Senn)

Chicago (Simeon)

Chicago (Solorio Academy)

Chicago (South Shore)

Chicago (Steinmetz)

Chicago (Sullivan)

Chicago (Taft)

Chicago (TEAM Englewood)

Chicago (Tilden)

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn)

Chicago (UNO/Garcia)

Chicago (Uplift)

Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)

Chicago (Urban Prep/West)

Chicago (VOISE Academy)

Chicago (Von Steuben)

Chicago (Washington)

Chicago (Wells)

Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)

Chicago (Whitney Young)

Chicago (Young Women's Leadership Charter)

was Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville -- now 2944

 

Corn Belt

President: Shannon Cheek, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Contact: Matt Hensley, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

 

Member Schools

Rantoul

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Eureka

Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Normal (University)

Pontiac

Stanford (Olympia)

 

DuPage Valley

President: Matt Bowser, Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Contact: Matt Bowser, Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

 

Member Schools

Aurora (West Aurora)

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Naperville (Central)

Naperville (North)

Wheaton (North)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

 

East Central Illinois

President: Sally Walker, Urbana (University)

Contact: Sally Walker, Urbana (University)

 

Member Schools

Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)

Buckley (Christ Lutheran)

Champaign (Judah Christian)

Decatur (D. Lutheran)

DeLand (D.-Weldon)

Forsyth (Decatur Christian)

Normal (Calvary Christian Academy)

Urbana (University)

 

East Suburban Catholic

President: Stephen Marth, Lisle (Benet Academy)

Contact: Gary Goforth, Lisle (Benet Academy)

 

Member Schools

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Chicago (Marist)

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Mundelein (Carmel)

Niles (Notre Dame)

Chicago (St. Patrick)

Kankakee (McNamara)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Oak Park (Fenwick)

 

Egyptian Illini

President: Adam Bussard, Brownstown

Contact: Adam Bussard, Brownstown

 

Member Schools

Beecher City

Brownstown

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Cowden (C.-Herrick)

Mulberry Grove

Patoka

Ramsey

St. Elmo

 

Fox Valley

President: Nicholas Kearfott, Woodstock (North)

Contact: Nicholas Kearfott, Woodstock (North)

 

Member Schools

Hampshire

Woodstock (H.S.)

Woodstock (North)

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Cary (C.-Grove)

Crystal Lake (Central)

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Crystal Lake (South)

Grayslake (Central)

Grayslake (North)

Huntley

Johnsburg

McHenry

 

Girls Catholic Athletic (GCAC)

President: Darlene Graf, Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Contact: Jim Prunty, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Web site: www.athletics2000.com

 

Member Schools

Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Chicago (De La Salle)

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)

Chicago (Holy Trinity)

Chicago (Josephinum)

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Chicago (Notre Dame)

Chicago (Resurrection)

Chicago (St. Benedict)

Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

River Forest (Trinity)

South Holland (Seton Academy)

Westchester (St. Joseph)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

 

Greater Egyptian

President: Richard Morgan, Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)

Contact: Richard Morgna, Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)

 

Member Schools

Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)

Elizabethtown (Hardin County)

Galatia

Golconda (Pope County)

Junction (Gallatin County)

Marion (Crab Orchard)

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)

Thompsonville

 

Heart of Illinois

President: Sean Berry, Tremont

Contact: Sean Berry, Tremont

Web site: hoiconference.org

 

Member Schools

Colfax (Ridgeview)

Downs (Tri-Valley)

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Fisher

Flanagan (F.-Cornell)

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Heyworth

LeRoy

Lexington

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Tremont

 

Independent School League

President: David Ribbens, Chicago (University)

Contact: David Ribbens, Chicago (University)

 

Member Schools

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Chicago (Latin)

Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)

Chicago (University)

Des Plaines (Willows Academy)

Elgin (E. Academy)

Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)

Niles (Northridge Prep)

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)

 

Inter County Athletic

President: Steve Bishop, Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Contact: Steve Bishop, Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

 

Member Schools

Brimfield

Delavan

Elmwood

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

London Mills (Spoon River Valley)

Williamsfield

 

Interstate Eight

President: George McKenna, Herscher

Contact: Dan Hutchings, Coal City

 

Member Schools

Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Coal City

Dwight

Herscher

Lisle (Sr.)

Manteno

Peotone

Plano

Sandwich

Seneca

Westmont

Wilmington

 

Lincoln Trail

President: Rich Thole, Princeville

Contact: Rich Thole, Princeville

Web site: http://www.lincolntrail.com/

 

Member Schools

Galva

Woodhull (AlWood)

Aledo (Mercer County)

Annawan

Biggsville (West Central)

Cambridge

Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Monmouth (United)

Oneida (ROWVA)

Princeville

Toulon (Stark County)

 

Little Illini

President: Todd Hall, Toledo (Cumberland)

Contact: Todd Hall, Toledo (Cumberland)

 

Member Schools

Hutsonville

Newton

Olney (East Richland)

Robinson

Albion (Edwards County)

Bridgeport (Red Hill)

Casey (C.-Westfield)

Flora

Lawrenceville

Marshall

Oblong

Palestine

Toledo (Cumberland)

 

Little Okaw Valley

President: Gary Page, Cerro Gordo

Contact: Gary Page, Cerro Gordo

 

Member Schools

Argenta (A.-Oreana)

Atwood (A.-Hammond)

Bethany (Okaw Valley)

Decatur (D. Lutheran)

Hume (Shiloh)

Hutsonville

Kansas

Niantic (Sangamon Valley)

Oblong

Palestine

Toledo (Cumberland)

Arcola

Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)

Bement

Broadlands (Heritage)

Cerro Gordo

Martinsville

Oakland

Villa Grove

 

Little Ten

President: Sarah Montgomery, Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Contact: Greg Burks, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

 

Member Schools

Earlville

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Kirkland (Hiawatha)

LaMoille

Leland

Newark

Paw Paw

Serena

Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Somonauk

 

Metro Suburban

President: Lance Davids, Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Contact: Lance Davids, Lansing (Illiana Christian)

 

Member Schools

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Bensenville (Fenton)

Elmwood Park

Norridge (Ridgewood)

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

 

Metropolitan Prep

President: Bridget Babel, Chicago (St. Gregory)

Contact: Ali Abuhlaleh, Bridgeview (Universal)

 

Member Schools

Bridgeview (Aqsa)

Bridgeview (Universal)

Chicago (Lycée Français de Chicago)

Chicago (St. Gregory)

Chicago (Waldorf)

Hinsdale (H. Adventist Academy)

Lombard (College Prep)

Villa Park (Islamic Foundation)

Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)

 

Mid-Illini

President: Robin Tonkin, Canton

Contact: Jon Grzanich, Canton

 

Member Schools

Bartonville (Limestone)

Canton

Dunlap

East Peoria

Metamora

Morton

Pekin

Washington

 

Midland Trail

President: Ben Borries, Clay City

Contact: Ben Borries, Clay City

 

Member Schools

Bluford (Webber)

Cisne

Clay City

Farina (South Central)

Grayville

Louisville (North Clay)

Noble (West Richland)

Odin

Sandoval

Wayne City

Woodlawn

 

Mid-State Six

President: Brett Elliott, Peoria (H.S.)

Contact: Kent Ayers,

 

Member Schools

Peoria (H.S.)

Peoria (Manual)

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Peoria (Richwoods)

 

Mid-Suburban League

President: Lisa Darocha, Rolling Meadows

Contact: Steve May, Wheeling

Web site: www.midsuburbanleague.org

 

Member Schools

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Buffalo Grove

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Rolling Meadows

Wheeling

Barrington

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Palatine (Fremd)

Palatine (H.S.)

Schaumburg (H.S.)

 

Mississippi Valley

President: Sandy Jouglard, Mascoutah

Contact: Fritz Holcomb, Mascoutah

 

Member Schools

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

Highland

Jerseyville (Jersey)

Mascoutah

Troy (Triad)

Waterloo (H.S.)

 

MSM

President: Shane Gray, Waverly

Contact: Shane Gray, Waverly

 

Member Schools

Buffalo (Tri-City)

Edinburg

Franklin

Kincaid (South Fork)

Morrisonville

Mt. Olive

Pawnee

Raymond (Lincolnwood)

Springfield (Calvary)

Springfield (Lutheran)

Waverly

 

National Trail

President: Ben Johnson, Neoga

Contact: Ben Johnson, Neoga

 

Member Schools

Altamont

Beecher City

Brownstown

Cowden (C.-Herrick)

Dieterich

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Farina (South Central)

Neoga

St. Elmo

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)

Windsor

 

NCIC

President: Denny O'Boyle, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Contact: Denny O'Boyle, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

 

Member Schools

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Mendota

Peru (St. Bede)

Princeton

Rock Falls

Spring Valley (Hall)

 

Noble Street

President: Melissa Avalos, Chicago (Noble Street Charter)

Contact: Melissa Avalos, Chicago (Noble Street Charter)

 

Member Schools

Chicago (Noble Street Charter)

Chicago (Noble/Baker)

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)

Chicago (Noble/Butler)

Chicago (Noble/Comer)

Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)

Chicago (Noble/Golder)

Chicago (Noble/Hansberry)

Chicago (Noble/Johnson)

Chicago (Noble/Muchin)

Chicago (Noble/Pritzker)

Chicago (Noble/Rauner)

Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark)

Chicago (Noble/UIC)

 

North Suburban

President: Perry Wilhelm, Mundelein (H.S.)

Contact: Perry Wilhelm, Mundelein (H.S.)

Web site: http://d128.org/nsc

 

Member Schools

Antioch

Fox Lake (Grant)

Gurnee (Warren)

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Lake Zurich

Libertyville

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Mundelein (H.S.)

North Chicago

Round Lake

Vernon Hills

Wauconda

Zion (Z.-Benton)

 

Northeastern Athletic

President: John Lalor, Hebron (Alden-H.)

Contact: Michael Dunn-Reier, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

 

Member Schools

Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

Chicago (Luther North)

Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran)

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)

Elgin (Westminster Christian)

Hebron (Alden-H.)

Kirkland (Hiawatha)

Mooseheart

Rockford (Christian Life)

Rockford (Keith Country Day)

 

Northern Illinois (NIC-10)

President: Carl Hobbs, Belvidere (H.S.)

Contact: Carl Hobbs, Belvidere (H.S.)

 

Member Schools

Belvidere (H.S.)

Belvidere (North)

Freeport (H.S.)

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Rockford (Auburn)

Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Rockford (East)

Rockford (Guilford)

Rockford (Jefferson)

Rockton (Hononegah)

 

Northern Illinois Big 12

President: Greg King, Sterling (H.S.)

Contact: Seth Schoonover, Yorkville

Web site: www.nibig12.org

 

Member Schools

DeKalb

Dixon (H.S.)

Geneseo

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Morris

Ottawa (Twp.)

Rochelle

Sterling (H.S.)

Streator (Twp.)

Sycamore (H.S.)

Yorkville

 

Northwest Upstate Illini

President: Shean Albrecht, Hanover (River Ridge)

Contact: Peter Robertson, Durand

 

Member Schools

Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

Dakota

Durand

East Dubuque

Forreston

Freeport (Aquin)

Galena (H.S.)

Hanover (River Ridge)

Lanark (Eastland)

Lena (L.-Winslow)

Milledgeville

Orangeville

Pearl City

Pecatonica

Polo

Savanna (West Carroll)

Scales Mound

South Beloit

Stockton

Warren

 

Okaw Valley

President: Judy Fitzgerald, Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Contact: Mike Conlin, Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Web site: www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/?u=sportsguy&s=basketball&t=c

 

Member Schools

Argenta (A.-Oreana)

Clinton

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Macon (Meridian)

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Monticello

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Shelbyville

Tolono (Unity)

Tuscola

Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

 

Pike County

President: Ryan Lowe, Pleasant Hill

Contact: Christy Riddle, Pleasant Hill

 

Member Schools

Barry (Western)

Brussels

Griggsville (G.-Perry)

Liberty

Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg)

Payson (Seymour)

Pittsfield

Pleasant Hill

 

Prairie State

President: Michael Slaughter, Alton (Marquette)

Contact: Sara Ulrich, Alton (Marquette)

 

Member Schools

Alton (Marquette)

Bunker Hill

Decatur (D. Lutheran)

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Kincaid (South Fork)

Mt. Olive

Nokomis

 

Prairieland

President: Heather Miller, Knoxville

Contact: Heather Miller, Knoxville

 

Member Schools

Abingdon (A.-Avon)

Astoria

Beardstown

Brimfield

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Cuba

Elmwood

Farmington

Havana

Knoxville

Lewistown

London Mills (Spoon River Valley)

Peoria Heights

Rushville (R.-Industry)

Sciota (West Prairie)

Table Grove (VIT)

 

River Valley

President: Matt Heyn, Crete (Illinois Lutheran)

Contact: Shane Tucker, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Web site: https://sites.google.com/site/rivervalleyhighschools/

 

Member Schools

Beecher

Crete (Illinois Lutheran)

Cullom (Tri-Point)

Donovan

Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Grant Park

St. Anne

 

Sangamo

President: Ed Jodlowski, Mason City (Illini Central)

Contact: Ed Jodlowski, Mason City (Illini Central)

 

Member Schools

Athens

Auburn

Mason City (Illini Central)

New Berlin

Niantic (Sangamon Valley)

Pawnee

Petersburg (PORTA)

Pleasant Plains

Riverton

Virden (North Mac)

Williamsville

 

Sangamon Valley

President: Shannon Anderson, Momence

Contact: John Overstreet, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Web site: www.pblunit10.com/jeo/svc.htm

 

Member Schools

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Cissna Park

Clifton (Central)

Gilman (Iroquois West)

Momence

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Watseka

 

South Central

President: Dave Snider, Staunton

Contact: Troy Redfern, Staunton

 

Member Schools

Carlinville

Gillespie

Greenville

Hillsboro

Litchfield

Pana (H.S.)

Piasa (Southwestern)

Roxana

Staunton

Vandalia

 

South Egyptian

President: J. Mitch Haskins, Mounds (Meridian)

Contact: Chad Pitts, Wolf Lake (Shawnee)

 

Member Schools

Cobden

Dongola

Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)

Marion (Agape Christian)

Mounds (Meridian)

Tamms (Egyptian)

Ullin (Century)

Wolf Lake (Shawnee)

 

South Seven

President: David Harris, Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Contact: Mike Chornak, Marion (H.S.)

 

Member Schools

Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Cahokia (H.S.)

Carbondale (H.S.)

Centralia (H.S.)

Marion (H.S.)

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

 

South Suburban

President: Jim Soldan, Evergreen Park

Contact: Jim Soldan, Evergreen Park

 

Member Schools

Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Burbank (Reavis)

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

Evergreen Park

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Lemont (H.S.)

Midlothian (Bremen)

Oak Forest

Oak Lawn (Community)

Oak Lawn (Richards)

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Summit (Argo)

Tinley Park (H.S.)

 

Southern Ill. River-to-River

President: Keith Liddell, Carterville

Contact: Len Novara, Murphysboro

 

Member Schools

Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Carterville

DuQuoin (H.S.)

Nashville

Pinckneyville

Sparta

Benton

Harrisburg

Herrin (H.S.)

Metropolis (Massac County)

Murphysboro

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

 

Southland

President: Joe Reda, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Contact: Joseph Reda, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

 

Member Schools

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Crete (C.-Monee)

Kankakee (Sr.)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Park Forest (Rich East)

Richton Park (Rich South)

 

Southwest Prairie

President: Mike Wayne, Oswego (H.S.)

Contact: Darren Howard, Oswego (H.S.)

 

Member Schools

Minooka

Oswego (East)

Oswego (H.S.)

Plainfield (Central)

Plainfield (East)

Plainfield (North)

Plainfield (South)

Romeoville (H.S.)

 

Southwest Suburban

President: Hud Venerable, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Contact: Hud Venerable, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Web site: www.athletics2000.com

 

Member Schools

Bolingbrook

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Dolton (Thornridge)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Harvey (Thornton)

Joliet (Central)

Joliet (West)

Lockport (Twp.)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Palos Hills (Stagg)

South Holland (Thornwood)

Tinley Park (Andrew)

 

Southwestern

President: Rich Bickel Brad Bevis, O'Fallon (H.S.)

Contact: Mark Lanxon, Belleville (West)

 

Member Schools

Alton (Sr.)

Belleville (East)

Belleville (West)

Collinsville

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Granite City

O'Fallon (H.S.)

 

Suburban Christian

President: Dan Hardwick, Wheaton (St. Francis)

Contact: Dan Hardwick, Wheaton (St. Francis)

 

Member Schools

Aurora (A. Christian)

Aurora (Central Catholic)

Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Aurora (Rosary)

Elgin (St. Edward)

Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Lombard (Montini)

Melrose Park (Walther Christian)

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

River Grove (Guerin)

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Woodstock (Marian)

 

Three Rivers

President: Tim McConnell, Erie

Contact: Tim McConnell, Erie

 

Member Schools

Amboy

Erie

Fulton (H.S.)

Kewanee (H.S.)

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Morrison

Orion

Peru (St. Bede)

Port Byron (Riverdale)

Princeton

Prophetstown

Sherrard

Spring Valley (Hall)

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

 

Tomahawk

President: Steve Schafer, Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Contact: Steve Schafer, Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

 

Member Schools

Delavan

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Greenview

Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Manito (Midwest Central)

Mason City (Illini Central)

Mt. Pulaski

 

Tri-County

President: Michael Tresnak, Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Contact: Michael Tresnak, Roanoke (R.-Benson)

 

Member Schools

DePue

Granville (Putnam County)

Henry (H.-Senachwine)

Ottawa (Marquette)

Peoria (P. Christian)

Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Spring Valley (Hall)

Streator (Woodland)

Varna (Midland)

Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)

 

Upstate Eight

President: Paul Pennington, Elgin (H.S.)

Contact: Paul Pennington, Elgin (H.S.)

Web site: http://www.athletics2000.com/

 

Member Schools

Aurora (East)

Aurora (Metea Valley)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Bartlett

Batavia

Elgin (H.S.)

Elgin (Larkin)

Geneva

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

South Elgin

St. Charles (East)

St. Charles (North)

Streamwood

West Chicago (H.S.)

 

Vermilion Valley

President: Brenda Ludwig, Fithian (Oakwood)

Contact: Tim Lee, Fithian (Oakwood)

 

Member Schools

Armstrong

Bismarck (B.-Henning)

Catlin

Chrisman

Danville (Schlarman)

Fithian (Oakwood)

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Hoopeston (H. Area)

Milford

Sidell (Jamaica)

Westville

 

West Central

President: Joey Dion, Carthage (Illini West)

Contact: Joey Dion, Carthage (Illini West)

 

Member Schools

Augusta (Southeastern)

Barry (Western)

Camp Point (Central)

Carthage (Illini West)

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Griggsville (G.-Perry)

Hamilton

Liberty

Macomb

Mendon (Unity)

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Payson (Seymour)

Pittsfield

Quincy (Notre Dame)

Warsaw

 

West Suburban

President: Randy Konstans, Downers Grove (South)

Contact: John Grundke, LaGrange (Lyons)

 

Member Schools

Addison (A. Trail)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Downers Grove (South)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Maywood (Proviso East)

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Downers Grove (North)

Elmhurst (York)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Hillside (Proviso West)

Hinsdale (Central)

LaGrange (Lyons)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

 

Western Big 6

President: Tim Wernentin, Rock Island (H.S.)

Contact: Chris Cartee, Rock Island (H.S.)

 

Member Schools

East Moline (United)

Galesburg (H.S.)

Moline (H.S.)

Quincy (Sr.)

Rock Island (Alleman)

Rock Island (H.S.)

 

Western Illinois Valley

President: Cheri Madson, Concord (Triopia)

Contact: Rich Thompson, Concord (Triopia)

 

Member Schools

Bluffs

Carrollton

Concord (Triopia)

Greenfield

Hardin (Calhoun)

Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)

Jacksonville (Routt)

Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Pleasant Hill

Virginia

White Hall (North Greene)

Winchester