McHenry

* Last updated at 7:42 am on Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Print this page

Background Information

 

Season Summaries

(Titles, Won-Lost Records,

and Head Coaches)

McHenry Community High School

4724 W. Crystal Lake Rd. (Google map, other maps)

McHenry, IL 60050

 

Phone: 815-385-7077

Fax: 815-578-8992

School ID No.: 1322

School Web Site: www.foxvalleyconference.org/

 

Enrollment: 2226

Conference(s): Fox Valley

Nickname(s): Warriors (boys), Warriors (girls)

Colors: Orange/Black

School Type: Public Coed

County: McHenry

Cities in District: McHenry, Lakemoor, Lily Lake, Bull Valley, Wonder Lake, Island Lake

Board Division: 2, Legislative District: 6

Administration

IHSA Official Representative: Barry L. Burmeister  burmeisterbarry@dist156.org
   phone 815-759-2967   fax 815-578-8992

Superintendent: Ryan McTague  mctagueryan@dist156.org

Principal-West Campus: Marsha Potthoff  potthoffmarsha@dist156.org
   phone 815-385-7077   fax 815-363-8651

Principal's Assistant: Patty Harter  harterpatty@dist156.org

Principal's Assistant: Beth Nelson  nelsonbeth@dist156.org

Principal-East Campus: Jeff Prickett  prickettjeff@dist156.org

Assistant Athletic Director: Matt Adam  adammatthew@dist156.org

Assistant Athletic Director: Rob Niemic  niemicrobert@dist156.org

Assistant Athletic Director: Brian Rockweiler  rockweilerbrian@dist156.org

Boys Athletic Director: Barry L. Burmeister  burmeisterbarry@dist156.org
   phone 815-759-2967   fax 815-578-8992

Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Patti Cavanaugh  cavanaughpatricia@dist156.org
   phone 815-759-2968   fax 815-578-8992

Girls Athletic Director: Barry L. Burmeister  burmeisterbarry@dist156.org
   phone 815-759-2967   fax 815-578-8992

Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Patti Cavanaugh  cavanaughpatricia@dist156.org
   phone 815-759-2968   fax 815-578-8992

Activities Director: Greg Eiserman  eisermangregory@dist156.org

Activities Director: Kyle Hobson  hobsonkyle@dist156.org

Boys Athletics — Head Coaches

Boys Baseball Head Coach: Brian Rockweiler  rockweilerbrian@dist156.org

Boys Basketball Head Coach: Chris Madson  madsonchris@dist156.org

Boys Bowling Head Coach: Dale Gross  grossdale@dist156.org

Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Kevin Horst  khorst@d15.org

Boys Football Head Coach: Nat Zunkel  zunkelnat@dist156.org

Boys Golf Head Coach: Ryan Ellison  ellisonryan@dist156.org

Boys Soccer Head Coach: Tony Caruso  carusoanthony@dist156.org

Boys Swimming & Diving Head Coach: Brandon Das  BrandonDas@yahoo.com

Boys Tennis Head Coach: Kyle Funkhouser  funkhouserkyle@dist156.org

Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Dennis Hutchinson  hutchinsondennis@dist156.org

Boys Water Polo Head Coach: Brandon Das  BrandonDas@yahoo.com

Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Jake Guardalabene  guardalabenejacob@dist156.org

Girls Athletics — Head Coaches

Girls Badminton Head Coach: Dale Gross  grossdale@dist156.org

Girls Basketball Head Coach: Rob Niemic  niemicrobert@dist156.org

Girls Bowling Head Coach: John DiFrancesca  difrancescajohn@dist156.org

Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Kevin Horst  khorst@d15.org

Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Abby Bilinski  bilinskiabigail@dist156.org

Competitive Dance Head Coach: Natalie Simek  simeknatalie@dist156.org

Girls Golf Head Coach: Sean Sterner  sternersean@dist156.org

Girls Softball Head Coach: John DiFrancesca  difrancescajohn@dist156.org

Girls Soccer Head Coach: Andrew Stegenga  stegengaandrew@dist156.org

Girls Swimming & Diving Head Coach: Julia Komrska  komrskajulia@dist156.org

Girls Tennis Head Coach: Kyle Funkhouser  funkhouserkyle@dist156.org

Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Kyle Owens  owenskyle@dist156.org

Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Lexi Algrim  algrimlexi@dist156.org

Athletic Medical Staff

Certified Athletic Trainer: Tom Cassens  cassenstom@dist156.org

Certified Athletic Trainer: Gino Lech

Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Chess Coach: Jordan Smith  smithjordan@dist156.org

Newspaper Adviser: Dane Erbach  erbachdane@dist156.org

Band Director: Spencer Hile  hilespencer@dist156.org

Vocal Director: Derek Galvicius  galviciusderek@dist156.org

Marching Band Director: Spencer Hile  hilespencer@dist156.org

Scholastic Bowl Coach: Ivelisse Lynch  lynchivelisse@dist156.org

Non-Competitive Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Sideline Cheer Coach: Abby Bilinski  bilinskiabigail@dist156.org

Halftime Dance Coach: Natalie Simek  simeknatalie@dist156.org

Student Council Adviser: Curtis Menke  menkecurtis@dist156.org