Skokie (Niles North)

* Last updated at 2:56 pm on Monday, October 23, 2017

Print this page

Background Information

 

Season Summaries

(Titles, Won-Lost Records,

and Head Coaches)

Niles North High School

9800 N. Lawler Ave. (Google map, other maps)

Skokie, IL 60077

 

Phone: 847-626-2000

Fax: 847-626-3300

School ID No.: 1921

School Web Site: www.niles-hs.k12.il.us/north

 

Enrollment: 2030

Conference(s): Central Suburban League

Nickname(s): Vikings (boys), Vikings (girls)

Colors: Purple/White

School Type: Public Coed

County: Cook

Cities in District: Skokie; Morton Grove; Niles

Board Division: 2, Legislative District: 4

Administration

IHSA Official Representative: James Edwards  jamedw@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2011  

Superintendent: Steven Isoye
   phone 847-626-3960   fax 847-568-3999

Principal: James Edwards  jamedw@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2011  

Principal's Assistant: Karen Current  karcur@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2010   fax 847-626-3424

Boys Athletic Director: Brett Bildstein  brebil@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2281   fax 847-626-3300

Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Peggy Howard  peghow@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2301   fax 847-626-3300

Asst. Boys Athletic Director: Omar Alebiosu  omaale@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2334  

Girls Athletic Director: Brett Bildstein  brebil@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2281   fax 847-626-3300

Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Peggy Howard  peghow@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2301   fax 847-626-3300

Asst. Girls Athletic Director: Omar Alebiosu  omaale@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2334  

Activities Director: Caroline Benjamin  carben@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2401  

Activities Director's Assistant: Eleni Andritsakis  eleand@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2402   fax 847-626-3200

Boys Athletics — Head Coaches

Boys Baseball Head Coach: TBA

Boys Basketball Head Coach: Glenn Olson  gleols@d219.org

Boys Bowling Head Coach: Richard Lee  riclee@d219.org

Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Dave Shafron  davshaf@d219.org

Boys Diving Head Coach: Joe Wilson  joemwilson77@gmail.com

Boys Football Head Coach: Michael Garoppolo  micgar@d219.org

Boys Golf Head Coach: Tom Zera  tomzer@d219.org

Boys Gymnastics Head Coach: Richard Meyer  ricmey@d219.org

Boys Soccer Head Coach: Filip Cejovic  filcej@d219.org

Boys Swimming & Diving Head Coach: Seth Orlove  setorl@d219.org

Boys Tennis Head Coach: Andy Klamm  andkla@d219.org

Boys Track & Field Head Coach: TBA

Boys Volleyball Head Coach: Andre Shaw  andsha@d219.org

Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Chris Albandia  calbandia@eps73.net

Girls Athletics — Head Coaches

Girls Basketball Head Coach: Dan Paxson  danpax@d219.org

Girls Bowling Head Coach: Richard Lee  riclee@d219.org

Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Andy Swedberg  andswe@d219.org

Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Aleka Landon  alelan@d219.org

Competitive Dance Head Coach: Rachel Cuthbert  raccut@d219.org

Girls Golf Head Coach: Tom Zera  tomzer@d219.org

Girls Gymnastics Head Coach: Jacqueline Parat  jparat@emsd63.org

Girls Softball Head Coach: Ed Toledo  edutol@d219.org

Girls Soccer Head Coach: Sarah Paulis  sarpaul@d219.org

Girls Swimming & Diving Head Coach: TJ Moran  coach.tj@swiftaquatics.org

Girls Tennis Head Coach: Andy Klamm  andkla@d219.org

Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Jimmie Hawthorne  jimhaw@d219.org

Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Terri Vander Jeugdt  tervan@d219.org

Athletic Medical Staff

Certified Athletic Trainer: Dennis Macas  denmac@d219.org

Certified Athletic Trainer: Dawn Palmer  dawpal@d219.org

Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Bass Fishing Coach: Carol Herlocker  carher@d219.org

Bass Fishing Coach: Pat Steeno  patste@d219.org

Chess Coach: Harry Kyriazes  harkyr@d219.org

Debate Coach: Katie Gjerpen  katgje@d219.org

Debate Coach: Scott Dahlberg  scodah@d219.org

Drama Director: Tim Ortmann  timort@d219.org

Newspaper Adviser: Ivan Silverberg  ivasil@d219.org

Band Director: Michael Moehlmann  micmoe@d219.org

Orchestra Director: Jennifer Page  jenpag@d219.org

Vocal Director: Dan Gregerman  dangre@d219.org

Marching Band Director: Michael Moehlmann  micmoe@d219.org

Scholastic Bowl Coach: John Kretsos  johkre@d219.org

Non-Competitive Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Sideline Cheer Coach: Aleka Landon  alelan@d219.org

Halftime Dance Coach: TBA