* Last updated at 7:30 am on Thursday, March 28, 2024
Background Information
(Titles, Won-Lost Records, and Head Coaches) |
Niles North High School
9800 N. Lawler Ave. (Google map, other maps)
Skokie, IL 60077
Phone: 847-626-2000
Fax: 847-626-3300
School Web Site: www.niles-hs.k12.il.us/north
Enrollment: 2002.5
Conference(s): Central Suburban League
Nickname(s): Vikings (boys), Vikings (girls)
Colors: Purple/White
School Type: Public Coed
County: Cook
Cities in District: Skokie; Morton Grove; Niles
Board Division: 2, Legislative District: 4
IHSA Official Representative: Brett Bildstein brebil@d219.org
phone 847-626-2281 fax 847-626-3300
Superintendent: Thomas Moore
phone 847-626-3960 fax 847-568-3999
Principal: James Edwards jamedw@d219.org
phone 847-626-2011
Principal's Assistant: Joan Moy joamoy@d219.org
phone 847-626-2010
Boys Athletic Director: Brett Bildstein brebil@d219.org
phone 847-626-2281 fax 847-626-3300
Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Becky Schroeder rebsch@d219.org
Asst. Boys Athletic Director: Danae Russell danruss@d219.org
phone 847-626-2334
Girls Athletic Director: Brett Bildstein brebil@d219.org
phone 847-626-2281 fax 847-626-3300
Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Becky Schroeder rebsch@d219.org
Asst. Girls Athletic Director: Danae Russell danruss@d219.org
phone 847-626-2334
Activities Director: Caroline Benjamin carben@d219.org
phone 847-626-2401
Activities Director's Assistant: Eleni Andritsakis eleand@d219.org
phone 847-626-2402 fax 847-626-3200
Boys Baseball Head Coach: John Larson johlar@d219.org
Boys Basketball Head Coach: Glenn Olson gleols@d219.org
Boys Bowling Head Coach: Louie Lainez loulai@d219.org
Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Dave Shafron davshaf@d219.org
Boys Diving Head Coach: Joe Wilson joemwilson77@gmail.com
Boys Football Head Coach: Gary Butler garbut@d219.org
Boys Golf Head Coach: Tom Zera tomzer@d219.org
Boys Gymnastics Head Coach: Andy Foerch andfoe@d219.org
Boys Soccer Head Coach: Filip Cejovic filcej@d219.org
Boys Swimming Head Coach: Seth Orlove setorl@d219.org
Boys Tennis Head Coach: Andy Klamm andkla@d219.org
Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Josh Williams joswil@d219.org
Boys Volleyball Head Coach: Andre Shaw andsha@d219.org
Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Ryan Lindberg ryalin@d219.org
Girls Badminton Head Coach: Terri Vander Jeugdt tervan@d219.org
Girls Basketball Head Coach: Danae Russell danruss@d219.org
Girls Bowling Head Coach: Richard Lee riclee@d219.org
Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Andy Swedberg andswe@d219.org
Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Natalie Hoss nathos@d219.org
Competitive Dance Head Coach: Shannon Washington shawas@d219.org
Girls Diving Head Coach: Michael Schulewitz mgsdive@att.net
Girls Golf Head Coach: Tom Zera tomzer@d219.org
Girls Gymnastics Head Coach: Tori Chung-Swanson torchu@d219.org
Girls Softball Head Coach: Sonia Garcia songar@d219.org
Girls Soccer Head Coach: Filip Cejovic filcej@d219.org
Girls Swimming Head Coach: TJ Moran thomor@d219.org
Girls Tennis Head Coach: Andy Klamm andkla@d219.org
Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Nancy Harmon nanhar@d219.org
Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Terri Vander Jeugdt tervan@d219.org
Certified Athletic Trainer: Dennis Macas denmac@d219.org
Certified Athletic Trainer: Dawn Palmer dawpal@d219.org
Certified Athletic Trainer: Joseph Payawal jospay@d219.org
Bass Fishing Coach: Joseph Koski joskos@d219.org
Chess Coach: Richard Meyer ricmey@d219.org
Debate Coach: Lauren Velazquez lauvel@d219.org
Drama Director: TBA
Esports Coach: Damani Brown Dambro@d219.org
Newspaper Adviser: TBA
Band Director: Michael Moehlmann micmoe@d219.org
Orchestra Director: Jennifer Page jenpag@d219.org
Vocal Director: TBA
Marching Band Director: Michael Moehlmann micmoe@d219.org
Scholastic Bowl Coach: John Kretsos johkre@d219.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Natalie Hoss nathos@d219.org
Halftime Dance Coach: Shannon Washington shawas@d219.org