* Last updated at 7:08 am on Wednesday, April 17, 2024
Background Information
(Titles, Won-Lost Records, and Head Coaches) |
El Paso-Gridley High School
600 N. Elm St. (Google map, other maps)
El Paso, IL 61738
Phone: 309-527-4510
Fax: 309-527-4411
School Web Site: www.unit11.org
Enrollment: 374
Conference(s): Heart of Illinois
Nickname(s): Titans (boys), Titans (girls)
Colors: Purple/Black
School Type: Public Coed
County: Woodford
Cities in District: El Paso 2,700; Kappa 100; Panola 35; Secor 450; Gridley 1,411
Board Division: 4, Legislative District: 12
IHSA Official Representative: Adam Herrmann adam.herrmann@unit11.org
Superintendent: DeAnn Heck deann.heck@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4401
Principal: Adam Herrmann adam.herrmann@unit11.org
Principal's Assistant: Angie Seggerman seggermana@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4510 fax 309-527-4411
Boys Athletic Director: Dave Ferrenburg adam.troll@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4510 fax 309-527-4411
Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Kisha Craig kisha.craig@unit11.org
Asst. Boys Athletic Director: Adam Troll adam.troll@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4511
Girls Athletic Director: Dave Ferrenburg adam.troll@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4510 fax 309-527-4411
Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Kisha Craig kisha.craig@unit11.org
Asst. Girls Athletic Director: Adam Troll adam.troll@unit11.org
phone 309-527-4511
Boys Baseball Head Coach: Stephen Krominga stephenkrominga@gmail.com
Boys Basketball Head Coach: Nathaniel Meiss meissn@unit11.org
Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Michael Melick melickm@unit11.org
Boys Football Head Coach: Tanner Benedict tanner.benedict@unit11.org
Boys Golf Head Coach: Ken Colmone colmonek@unit11.org
Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Michael Melick melickm@unit11.org
Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Joe Cliffe joe.cliffe@unit11.org
Girls Basketball Head Coach: Sarah Webster sarah.webster@unit11.org
Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Michael Melick melickm@unit11.org
Girls Golf Head Coach: Jim Bagnell bags1992@yahoo.com
Girls Golf Head Coach: Ken Colmone colmonek@unit11.org
Girls Softball Head Coach: Katelyn Cook katelyn.charlier@unit11.org
Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Michael Melick melickm@unit11.org
Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Andrea Hardwick hardwickandreavb@gmail.com
Girls Wrestling Head Coach: Joe Cliffe joe.cliffe@unit11.org
Certified Athletic Trainer: TBA
Bass Fishing Coach: Jim Bagnell bags1992@yahoo.com
Bass Fishing Coach: Ken Colmone colmonek@unit11.org
Bass Fishing Coach: Kelly Ferrenburg kelly.ferrenburg@unit11.org
Bass Fishing Coach: Adam Troll adam.troll@unit11.org
Band Director: Emma Wierenga emma.wierenga@unit11.org
Vocal Director: John Shaffer shafferj@unit11.org
Marching Band Director: Emma Wierenga emma.wierenga@unit11.org
Scholastic Bowl Coach: Wesley Crump wesley.crump@unit11.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Jennifer Brown jbrown5337@yahoo.com
Sideline Cheer Coach: Jamie Erwin jamie.erwin@unit11.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Karen Mool moolk@unit11.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Becky Roth becky.roth@unit11.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Katie Zeller katie.zeller@unit11.org