Chicago (Tilden)

* Last updated at 3:23 pm on Wednesday, March 14, 2018

Print this page

Background Information


Season Summaries

(Titles, Won-Lost Records,

and Head Coaches)

Tilden High School

4747 S. Union Ave. (Google map, other maps)

Chicago, IL 60609


Phone: 773-535-1625

Fax: 773-535-1581

School ID No.: 2758

School Web Site:


Enrollment: 272

Conference(s): Chicago Public

Nickname(s): Blue Devils (boys), Blue Devils (girls)

Colors: Blue/Gold

School Type: Public Coed

County: Cook

Cities in District: 1

Board Division: 1, Legislative District: 2


IHSA Official Representative: Maurice Swinney
   phone 773-535-1625  

CEO, Chicago Public Schools: Janice Jackson
   phone 773-553-1500   fax 773-553-1501

Principal: Maurice Swinney
   phone 773-535-1625  

Principal's Assistant: Angela Scott

Asst. Principal: Dawn Ramos

Executive Director of Sports Administration (CPS): Karl Kemp
   phone 773-553-6725  

Deputy Director of Sports Administration (CPS): Mickey Pruitt
   phone 773-534-0729  

Boys Athletic Director: Kezdrich Malone

Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Angela Scott

Girls Athletic Director: Kezdrich Malone

Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Angela Scott

Boys Athletics — Head Coaches

Boys Baseball Head Coach: Alberto Simental

Boys Basketball Head Coach: Keith Johnson

Boys Bowling Head Coach: TBA

Boys Cross Country Head Coach: TBA

Boys Football Head Coach: Kezdrich Malone

Boys Golf Head Coach: TBA

Boys Softball Head Coach: Darrell Jenkins

Boys Soccer Head Coach: TBA

Boys Swimming & Diving Head Coach: TBA

Boys Tennis Head Coach: TBA

Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Jeffrey Moscinski

Boys Volleyball Head Coach: TBA

Boys Wrestling Head Coach: TBA

Girls Athletics — Head Coaches

Girls Basketball Head Coach: Kezdrich Malone

Girls Basketball Head Coach: Lionel Miller

Girls Bowling Head Coach: TBA

Girls Cross Country Head Coach: TBA

Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Angela Scott

Competitive Dance Head Coach: Suprena Doss

Girls Softball Head Coach: Samuel Davis

Girls Soccer Head Coach: TBA

Girls Swimming & Diving Head Coach: TBA

Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Dori Butler

Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Samuel Davis

Athletic Medical Staff

Certified Athletic Trainer: TBA

Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Marching Band Director: TBA

Non-Competitive Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Sideline Cheer Coach: TBA

Halftime Dance Coach: TBA