Skokie (Niles West)

* Last updated at 3:09 pm on Monday, October 16, 2017

Print this page

Background Information

 

Season Summaries

(Titles, Won-Lost Records,

and Head Coaches)

Niles West High School

5701 Oakton (Google map, other maps)

Skokie, IL 60077

 

Phone: 847-626-2500

Fax: 847-626-3840

School ID No.: 1922

School Web Site: www.niles-hs.k12.il.us/west

 

Enrollment: 2486

Conference(s): Central Suburban League

Nickname(s): Wolves (boys), Wolves (girls)

Colors: Red/White

School Type: Public Coed

County: Cook

Cities in District: Skokie; Lincolnwood; Morton Grove; Niles

Board Division: 2, Legislative District: 4

Administration

IHSA Official Representative: Jason Ness  jasnes@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2510   fax 847-626-3693

Superintendent: Steven Isoye
   phone 847-626-3960   fax 847-568-3999

Principal: Jason Ness  jasnes@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2510   fax 847-626-3693

Principal's Assistant: Judy Wheatman  judwhe@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2511   fax 847-626-3696

Boys Athletic Director: Kendall Griffin  kengri@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2801   fax 847-626-3840

Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Dianna Schero  diasch@d219.org

Girls Athletic Director: Terri Laux  terlau@d219.org
   phone 847-626-2818   fax 847-626-3840

Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Dianna Schero  diasch@d219.org

Activities Director: Katie Odell  katode@d219.org

Activities Director's Assistant: Kelly Adamovic  kelada@d219.org

Boys Athletics — Head Coaches

Boys Baseball Head Coach: Garry Gustafson  gargus@d219.org

Boys Basketball Head Coach: Mike Wasielewski  micwas@d219.org

Boys Bowling Head Coach: Alan Milbrandt  al@ebizxpress.com

Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Michael Grossman  micgro@d219.org

Boys Diving Head Coach: Haley Bubley  haleybubley@gmail.com

Boys Football Head Coach: Jesse Pierce  jespie@d219.org

Boys Golf Head Coach: Mitch Stern  mitste@d219.org

Boys Gymnastics Head Coach: Adrian Batista  adrbat@d219.org

Boys Soccer Head Coach: Milo Cejovic  milcej@d219.org

Boys Swimming & Diving Head Coach: Dan Vander Jeugdt  danvan@d219.org

Boys Tennis Head Coach: Andrew Suarez  andsua@d219.org

Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Chris Vivone  chrviv@d219.org

Boys Volleyball Head Coach: Drew Roche  androc@d219.org

Boys Water Polo Head Coach: John Przekota  johprz@d219.org

Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Anthony Genovesi  antgen@d219.org

Girls Athletics — Head Coaches

Girls Basketball Head Coach: Kyle Braheny  kylbra@d219.org

Girls Bowling Head Coach: Alan Milbrandt  al@ebizxpress.com

Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Anne Heselton  annhes@d219.org

Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Francine Gutierrez  francinevgutierrez@gmail.com

Competitive Dance Head Coach: Alexandra Bedoya  alebed@d219.org

Girls Diving Head Coach: Haley Bubley  haleybubley@gmail.com

Girls Golf Head Coach: Richard Lee  riclee@d219.org

Girls Gymnastics Head Coach: Sue Arcus  susarc@d219.org

Girls Softball Head Coach: Chrissy Rosin

Girls Soccer Head Coach: Milo Cejovic  milcej@d219.org

Girls Swimming & Diving Head Coach: Jason Macejak  jasmac@d219.org

Girls Tennis Head Coach: George Bravos  geobra@d219.org

Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Mark Medland  marmed@d219.org

Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Stacy Roth  starot@d219.org

Girls Water Polo Head Coach: TBA

Athletic Medical Staff

Certified Athletic Trainer: Dave Smetana  davsme@d219.org

Certified Athletic Trainer: Laura Gorski  laugor@d219.org

Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Bass Fishing Coach: Bill Pistorius  wilpis@d219.org

Chess Coach: Mario Faso  marfas@d219.org

Debate Coach: Eric M. Oddo  eriodd@d219.org

Speech Coach: John Metzler  johmet@d219.org

Newspaper Adviser: Evelyn Lauer  evelau@d219.org

Band Director: Justin Johson  jusjoh@d219.org

Orchestra Director: Steve Katz  stekat@d219.org

Vocal Director: TBA

Marching Band Director: Justin Johson  jusjoh@d219.org

Scholastic Bowl Coach: Howard Swider  howswi@d219.org

Non-Competitive Activities — Head Coaches, Advisers, and Directors

Halftime Dance Coach: Alexandra Bedoya  alebed@d219.org

Student Council Adviser: TBA