2010-11 All-State Academic Team


Kevin Barth, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Craig Bartelsmeyer, Herrin (H.S.)
Kayla Beattie,  Woodstock (H.S.)
Zachary Blumenfeld, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Hannah Bobell, Heyworth
Katy Boggs, Eureka
Cathleen Cahill, Oak Park (Fenwick)
Jacob Conley, Camp Point (Central)
Madelynn Conlin, Rolling Meadows
Jenni Corcoran, Chicago (Marist)
Bodecker Dellamaria, Crystal Lake (Central)
Sarah Flintgruber, Metamora
Margaret Georgiadis, Winnetka (New Trier)
Cody Gilfillan, Peoria (Notre Dame)
Christopher Grimestad, Mt. Zion
Joshua Jones, Herscher
Patrick Mannon, Tolono (Unity)
Krista McClure, Havana
Rachel Meinert, Rockford (Lutheran)
Jennifer Moeller, Nashville
Douglas Noe, Rock Island (Alleman)
Lauren Tiffany, Antioch
Alex Vogler, Downers Grove (North)
Seth Williams, Moline (H.S.)
Hannah Wood, Carterville
Xavier Zahnle, Macomb

2010-11 Honorable Mention Team


Haley Adams, Princeton
Michael Beckman, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Alex Beebe, Palos Hills (Stagg)
Erik Bethke, Palatine (H.S.)
Taran Bohnhoff, Dieterich
Suzanne Broski, Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Kelly Buchanan, Chicago (Northside College Prep)
Neal Buck, Riverton
Andrew Campbell, Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Tessa Grace Copple, Elmwood
Justin Cruz, Chicago (St. Patrick)
Tyler Detmer, Breese (Mater Dei)
Ashley Dudek, Midlothian (Bremen)
Drew Dunn, Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Michaela Eickhoff, Fithian (Oakwood)
Matthew Elkins, Fisher
Alyson Fisher, Oswego (H.S.)
Samantha Fry, Downers Grove (North)
Jaclyn Grisafe, Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Jeffrey Gross, Jacksonville (Routt Catholic)
William Hamer, Geneseo
Katelyn Hartke, Dieterich
Ezekiel Hartman, Lanark (Eastland)
Ashley Holden, Greenville
Will Holder, Champaign (Centennial)
Lauren Hollinshead, Williamsville
William Joseph Jansen II, Teutopolis
Alison Jeffirs, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Emily Jenkins, Robinson
Morgan Ketterling, St. Charles (East)
Jake Kuhlman, Quincy (Sr.)
Joseph Laseter, Chicago (Kenwood)
James Leigh, Minonk (Fieldcrest)
Regina Long, Monmouth (United)
Mary McCullers, Bloomington (H.S.)
Tyler Meyer, Nashville
Stephanie Modert, Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Ryan O'Donnell, Arlington Heights (Hersey)
William Rowe, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Leo St. Amour, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Molly Stasaitis, Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Rebecca Sund, Palatine (H.S.)
Caleb Thompson, Harrisburg
Kaley Wakey, Herscher
Kurtis Weber, Carrollton
Kelly Weekes, Normal (Community)
Erika White, Jacksonville (Routt Catholic)
Jill Winkelman, Steeleville
Sam Wylde, Normal (Community)
Nelle Youel, Crystal Lake (Central) 

 

 

2011-12 All-State Academic Team


Alison Castriano, Lincolnshire (Stevenson )
Neha Chandan, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Michael Clevenger, Decatur (MacArthur)
Jake Emmerick, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Patrick Ewald, Rock Island (Alleman)
Mary Kathryn Flood, Crystal Lake (Central)
Jacob Gavin, Monmouth (United)
Keegan Henderson, Carterville
Angela Hennig, Springfield (Lutheran)
Janie Howse, Moweaqua (Central A&M)
Scott Huisinga, Monticello
Conor Jansen, Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Nicole Johnson, Belleville (Althoff)
Charles Labuz, Chicago (St. Patrick)
Gena Lenti, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Maisie Mahoney, Oregon
Kelle Nett, Spring Valley (Hall)
Thomas Nye, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Kaitlin Phillips, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
Nicholas Posegay, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Ben Rogers, Geneva
Jacob Ruprecht, Elmhurst (York)
Natalie San, Carbondale (H.S.)
Joseph Thompson, Sycamore (H.S.)
Stephanie Uhrich, Palatine (Fremd)
Julia Williams, Washington

2011-12 Honorable Mention Team


Brianna Bartelsmeyer, Herrin (H.S.)
Drew Cole, Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Victoria Cooke, Oak Park (Fenwick)
Matthew DeLuka, Hillsboro
Tasha Doerr, Sesser (S.-Valier)
Katelyn Duckett, Shelbyville
Zeke Elkins, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Sydney Hawley, Pittsfield
Abigail Hedlin, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Zachary Holmbeck, Princeton
Lauren Houmes, Hoopeston (H. Area)
Michael Hurley, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
John Kalanik, Chicago (Payton)
Matthew King, Libertyville
Jonathon Kingzette, Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Matt Koran, Joliet (West)
Kyle Kozak, Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Shelby Kretman, Lisle (Sr.)
Lawrence Li, Normal (Community)
Hannah Magnuson, Normal (Community West)
Scott Marchetti, Christopher
Matt McCareins, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Margaret McLaughlin, Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Ted Owens, Hinsdale (Central)
Andrew Palmer, Chicago (University)
Megan Patterson, Monmouth (United)
Ana Petracovici, Macomb
Molly Powers, Chicago (Resurrection)
Stephanie Prince, Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
Allison Proffitt, Downers Grove (North)
Claire Raycraft, Decatur (St. Teresa)
Allison Rogutich, Marengo
Kylie Romeo, Moline (H.S.)
Claire Ryan, Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Taylor Sanders, Marshall
Alyssa Sandoval, Chicago (De La Salle)
Taylor Soltys, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Colin Stone, Goreville
Tessa Strack, Sycamore (H.S.)
Ben Streeter, Morton
Philip Strunk, Evanston (Twp.)
Garrett Sweatt, Edwardsville (H.S.)
Amber Trick, Lemont (H.S.)
Shelby Voyles, Lincoln
Will Widick, Rochelle
Lauren Winter, Scales Mound
Scott Woodard, Tolono (Unity)
Molly Works, New Athens
Ryan Wybourn, Lena (L.-Winslow)
Thompson Zhuang, Eureka

 

2012-13 All-State Academic Team


Alexander Alcantara, Wheaton (St. Francis)
Adam Auten, Monticello
Sarah Bell, Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Emily Beltran, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Benjamin Brissette, Des Plaines (Maine West)
Jackson Cavett, Macomb
Michelle Dobbs, Rochelle
Bradley Dulee, Normal (University)
Emma Fisher, Elmhurst (York)
Emily Ford, Geneseo
Sarah Goodale, Carbondale (H.S.)
Erik Greenwell, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Jordan Harr, Carrollton
Abby Horn, Herrin (H.S.)
Nicolae Iovanac, Robinson
Jack Keelan, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Jack Miller, Alton (Marquette)
Carly Niebrugge, Newton
Brian O'Keefe, Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Bailey Peck, Rockford (Lutheran)
Rena Ranallo, Elgin (St. Edwards)
Stephanie Saey, Galesburg (H.S.)
Kyle Sottoriva, Carlinville
Allison Tran, Vernon Hills
Connor Whan, Rock Island (Alleman)
Rayanne Wright, Clifton (Central)

2012-13 Honorable Mention Team


Louis Acklin, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Katherine Adams, Marengo
Kyle Adams, Carterville
Taylor Adcock, Moweaqua (Central A & M)
Courtney Ackerman, Winnetka (New Trier)
Collin Anderson, West Prairie
Tim Barnett, Benton
Brooke Bedford, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Kristen Belyea, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Anna Boggs, Eureka
Ethan Borrowman, Pittsfield
Emily Brelsfoard, Normal (Community West)
Tristan Burnham, Downers Grove (North)
Mary Kathleen Cahill, Chicago (St. Scholastica Academy)
Anthony Campanero, St. Patrick
Craig Claire, Morris
Alex Friedman, Pontiac
Maribel Garcia, Chicago (Kelly)
Brooke Holloway, Byron
Michael Hyc, Burbank (St. Laurence)
Alia Jamison, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Lucas Joseph, East Peoria
Allison Kaper, Watseka
Sydney Kilcoin, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Martin Martinez, Gurnee (Warren)
Alex Matlock, Shelbyville
Moira McDermott, Chicago (Marist)
Matthew McDonald, Dupo
Luke Muzikowski, Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Natalie O'Keefe, Granite City
Jake Osmulski, Elmwood
Matthew Page, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Anna Therese Petersen, Aurora (Metea Valley)
Kaylie Pries, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Peter Pujals, Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Paige Rakers, Carlyle
Michael Rappleye, Barrington
Summer Robbins, Hillsboro
Trevor Rolette, Tinley Park (H.S.)
Ben Ross, Rockford (Keith Country Day School)
Connor Schonert, Olney (East Richland)
Connor Sible, Byron
Rachel Simpson, Rushville (R.-Industry)
Jennifer Skinner, Carterville
Logan Snyder, Aledo (Mercer County)
Zachary Strittmatter, Batavia
Erica Tabor, Ottawa (Twp.)
Kate Thuestad, Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Lindsey Watson, Washington
Rachel Wisner, Olney (East Richland)

 

2014 All-State Academic Team Videos presented by Caterpillar:
Boys Video Interviews

Girls Video Interviews

2013-14 All-State Academic Team


Ryan Perkins, Barrington

Michael Billington, Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Hailey Pieruccini, Chicago (Lane)

Daniel O'Keefe, Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Claire Dalman, Crystal Lake (Central)

Brigid Walsh, Des Plaines (The Willows Academy)

Zachary Smith, Downers Grove (North)

Stephanie Urbancik, Downers Grove (North)

Olivia Heffernan, Fisher

Madeline Perez, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Kevin Huang, Hinsdale (Central)

Nicholas Bushelle, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Shawn Rennegarbe, Nashville

Jana Mudrock, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Teresa Trinka, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Patrick Perrier, O’Fallon (H.S.)

Connor Doak, Rock Island (Alleman)

Sam Collins, Rockton (Hononegah)

Devin Hasson, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

George Gunter, Urbana (University)

Katherine Koczwara, Vernon Hills

Mitchel Meyer, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Marty Pesch, Williamsville

Rachel Rhodes, Williamsville

Matthew McCaffrey, Winnetka (New Trier)

Abigail Boyd, Winnetka (New Trier)

2013-14 Honorable Mention Team


Christopher Neeld, Aledo (Mercer County)

Abigail Porter, Alton (Marquette)

Jacob Barger, Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Eric Mertens, Belleville (Althoff)

Bailey Schmidt, Carlinville

Hannah Wright, Champaign (Central)

Jack Gorman, Chicago (Brother Rice)

Elizabeth Nye, Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Juan Aguirre, Chicago (Payton)

Maya Rodriguez, Chicago (Payton)

Matthew Advani, Chicago (St. Ignatius)

Gabriela Diamond, Chicago (St. Ignatius)

Jacob Heyn, Crete (Illinois Lutheran)

Tyler Pieper, Dakota

Sarah Thompson, Dakota

Cailin Jerger, Decatur (St. Teresa)

Margaret Mumm, Effingham (St. Anthony)

Matthew Bledsoe, Elmwood

Courtney Cobert, Erie

Cody Simpson, Fairfield

David O’Gara, Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Nathan Kriha, LaGrange (Lyons)

Colton Johnson, Lewistown

Margaret Hallerud, Lombard (Montini)

Jennifer Berg, Manito (Midwest Central)

Victoria Drake, Mattoon

Lane Davis, Mendon (Unity)

William Koehrsen, Metamora

Pranav Puri, Moline

Kathleen Felicelli, Mundelein (Carmel)

Claire Costelloe, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Lucas Huston, Newton

Austin Chausse, Nokomis

Alexander Su, Normal (University)

Cettina Nardulli, Norridge (Ridgewood)

Sara Tobin, Oak Lawn (Richards)

David Durkin, Oak Park (Fenwick)

Kelsey Shipman, Olney (East Richland)

Amy Annala, Oswego (H.S.)

Tyler Rubarts, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Claire Goldhammer, Peoria (Richwoods)

Ali Ringering, Red Bud

Dominic Moore, Riverton

Harrison Williams, Springfield (H.S.)

Jeslyn Roat, Springfield (Lutheran)

Casey Bunge, Sycamore

Christina Dailey, Sycamore

Emily Fuhler, Trenton (Wesclin)

Jena Heck, Wauconda

Zachary Bellavia, Woodstock (H.S.)




2014-15 All-State Academic Team


Jacob Smith, Carrollton
Jacob Stone, Carterville
Christian Badillo, Chicago (Lane)
Daniel Hogan, Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Brooke Gardner, Chicago (Payton)
William Barth, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Kristi Ebbers, Dakota
Breeanna Tschosik, Decatur (St. Teresa)
Corinne O’Connor, Kankakee (McNamara)
Kelly Ryser, LaGrange (Lyons)
Clare Wieland, Lake Forest (H.S.)
Sammy Oh, Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Cassandra Mundekis, Manito (Midwest Central)
Jairon Ritter, Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Julia Beccue, Mt. Pulaski
Zachary Espinosa, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Madison Frerker, Nashville
Alexander Orr, Nashville
Olivia Ott, Neoga
Carolyn Peters, Normal (Community West)
Michael Hill, Oak Park (Fenwick)
Taylor Arends, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Leena Hwang, Oswego (East)
Nicholas Martinez, Palos Heights (Shepard)
Michael Gleason, Rochester
Nathaniel Wieting, Rockford (Lutheran)

2014-15 Honorable Mention Team


Ben Lampe, Breese (Mater Dei)
Hannah Schrum, Bluford (Webber)
Timothy Lee, Camp Point (Central)
Stephanie Shook, Cerro Gordo
Spencer Scott, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Tamar Grey, Chicago (Ida Crown)
David Salmi, Chicago (Jones)
Elliot Adams, Chicago (Payton)
Jill Porretta, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Madeline Sachs, Chicago (University)
Janie Neal, Chicago Heights (Marian)
Marisa Ferguson, DuQuoin (H.S.)
Erin Maloney, Elmhurst (IC Catholic Prep)
Jaxon Rieke, Eureka
Steffani Wiegand, Eureka
Mark Roth, Evanston (Twp.)
Adam Gronewold, Galena
Jenna Brambora, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Craig Faulkner, Greenville
Alanna Bader, Hillsboro
Cole Deming, Hillsboro
Eric Phillips, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
Gabrielle Rush, Hinsdale (Central)
Jacob Suitt, Johnston City
Karissa Roman, Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Brooke Wiewel, Liberty
Brady McLaughlin, Lisle (Benet Academy)
Thomas Bane, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Madison Jurcenko, Maple Park (Kaneland)
Caitlyn Allen, Marengo
Jordan Lynn, Mason City (Illini Central)
Mallika Patel, Metamora
Emily Hoard, Metropolis (Massac County)
Ian Bashor, Morris
Alexander Bruno, Normal (University)
Kayla Perez, Oswego (H.S.)
Grant Ames, Prophetstown
Colin Peddycoart, Riverton
Connor Griffin, Robinson
Laryn Sapetti, Rochester
Brady Hoskins, Rock Island (Alleman)
Janelle Ferguson, Rockford (Auburn)
Olivia Owens, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Lucas Duckett, Shelbyville
Thomas Fox, Stockton
Megan Weichman, Teutopolis
Qingran Wang, Tinley Park (Andrew)
Claire Buck, Troy (Triad)
Robert Williams, Vernon Hills
Meredith Smith, Winnetka (New Trier)


 

2015-16 All-State Academic Team


Michaela Goodley, Annawan
Colleen Madden, Carlinville
Harrison Thomas, Carterville
Chase McAdams, Carrollton
Jennifer Kimbro, Catlin (Salt Fork)
Samuel Detmer, Chicago (Payton)
Tess Russell, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Samuel Wischnewsky, Chicago (Whitney Young)
Maura Walsh, Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
Will Daniels, Geneseo
Allison Zobrist, Highland
Connor Madell, LaGrange (Lyons)
Anika Boyd, Lake Forest (H.S.)
Taylor Campos, Lemont (H.S.)
Jack Hyde, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Sydney Arlis, Minooka
Connor Horn, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Julia Wacker, Palatine (Fremd)
Nick Porter, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA)
Rachael Lau, Plainfield (North)
Brady Rude, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Angelina Ye, Sycamore (H.S.)
Cole Witzig, Troy (Triad)
Adam Doll, Westmont
Justin Loquercio, Wheeling

Watch the 2016 Team Video

2015-16 Honorable Mention Team


Rylan Lopez, Belleville (East)
Elijah Walker, Belvidere (North)
Brett Segobiano, Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Adam Schroeder, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Selin Sipahi, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Nicole Beebe, Canton
Rebecca Beaupre, Carbondale (H.S.)
Avery English, Carterville
Michael Laird, Chicago (Marist)
Vanessa Villasenor, Chicago (Marist)
Damaris Nunez, Chicago (Noble/Bulls)
Alina Hillery, Chicago (Payton)
Patrick McGrath, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Blake Rosenbusch, Chicago (St. Patrick)
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
Lauren Evelti, Decatur (St. Teresa)
James Kabbes, Effingham (St. Anthony)
Ryan Filkens, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elizabeth Hagstrom, Elmhurst (York)
Robert Tomaska, Elmhurst (York)
Charlie Maxwell, Evanston (Twp.)
Michael Bersell, Galva
Tarah Fisher, Geneseo
McKenzie Altmayer, Geneva
Claire Baxter, Hampshire
Patrick Bittle, Harrisburg
Cole Burke, Jacksonville (Routt)
Diana Kafkes, LaGrange (Lyons)
Abigail Happ, LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Sean O'Malley, Libertyville
Nathan Bennett, Macomb
Allyson Grabowski, Nashville
Lucas Morgan, Nashville
Zach Tate, Niantic (Sangamon Valley)
Destiny Fawley, Normal (Community)
Fotini Anastopoulos, Norridge (Ridgewood)
Trevor Spreadbury, Oak Lawn (Community)
Nicholas Campbell, Pekin
Meagan McNicholas, Rochester
Matt Anderson, Rockford (Lutheran)
Nicole Althoff, Rockton (Hononegah)
Jake Pence, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Marcus Skinner, Shelbyville
Kathryn Sirko, Staunton
Brett Bemis, Sycamore
Anna Hartke, Teutopolis
Daniel King, Tolono (Unity)
Emma Johns, Villa Grove
Madeline O'Neill, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
Megan Hansen, Woodstock (H.S.)

2016-17 All-State Academic Team


Grace Baalman, Hardin (Calhoun)
Warren Blood, Winnetka (New Trier)
Morgan Bollinger, Lockport (Twp.)
Taylor Cook, Nashville
Rafael Curran, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Myles Davis, Chicago (Payton)
Jake Gillum, Metamora
Brianna Gist, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Tim Krashevsky, Vernon Hills
Irwin Loud, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North)
Claudia Magnussen, Pana (H.S.)
Kendyl McFarland, Monticello
William Meador, Carbondale (H.S.)
Annemarie Michael, Urbana (University)
Emma Moravec, Downers Grove (North)
Angeline Needs, Peru (St. Bede)
Tyler Pasley, Shelbyville
Matthew Pereira, Lake Zurich
Luke Sloan, Taylorville
Logan Thoms, Okawville
Kahlil Wassell, New Berlin
Brooke Wilson, Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Emma Wilson, Chicago (Jones)
Melissa Wohrley, Mendota
Vince Zona, LaGrange (Lyons)

2016-17 Honorable Mention Team


Jeremy Adams, Chicago (Jones) 
Christopher Ahlers, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Elle Basler, Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Sydney Beard, Robinson
Bridget Bishop, Rockford (Boylan)
Andie Bolton, Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Reagan Bush, Rock Island (Alleman)
Jack Christensen, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Jade Christensen, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Natalie Cokel, Princeville
Sean Cooke, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Alicia Davis, Mt. Zion
Lucas Denney, Rochester
Jacob Dickson, Grant Park
Erik Durand, Pecatonica
Michaela Dwyer, Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Jake Eberhart, Yorkville
Robert Falconer, Downers Grove (North)
Elaine Fitzgerald, Troy (Triad)
William Fox, Hamilton
Jacob Fritchie, Palestine
Jeffery Gifford, Clifton (Central)
Claire Goldman, Chicago (Payton)
Brendan Grigg, Troy (Triad)
Erin Hosto, LaMoille
Derek Jones, Argenta (A.-Oreana)
Olivia Jordan, Moweaqua (Central A & M)
Megan Lee, Camp Point (Central)
Lexy LeMar, Rochelle
Rachel Lienemann, Chicago (Luther North)
Caleb Logan, Pinckneyville
Andrew Lueschow, Elmwood
Sean Macander, Chicago (St. Rita)
Cara Mahoney, Palos Hills (Stagg)
Patrick May, Jacksonville (Routt)
Marshall McDorman, Monmouth (United)
Julia Megazzini, Yorkville
Jacob Moser, Algonquin (Jacobs)
Katelyn Obert, Liberty
Derek Oxford, Benton
Britt Peyton, Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
Shelby Siltman, Stanford (Olympia)
Anne Snyders, Jerseyville (Jersey)
Emily Struble, Carrollton
Carlyn Uhlir, River Forest (Trinity)
Michael Valicento, Chicago (St. Patrick)
Brynn Warrick, South Elgin
Caleb Washington, Palos Heights (Shepard)
Daniel Wozniak, Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Stephen Zimmer, Aurora (Marmion Academy)