2020-21 All-State Academic Team


William Braid, Herrin (H.S.)
Pierce Cousins, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Kate Dickman, LaGrange (Lyons)
Molly FitzPatrick, Barrington
Alexi Fogo, Eureka
Katrina Geiersbach, Hinsdale (Central)
Sydney Hartoin, Troy (Triad)
Rachel Hilby, Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Isabel Kapustka, Chicago (Payton)
Thomas Kavanaugh, Chicago (Marist)
Andrew Kribs, Jerseyville (Jersey)
Ella Larson, Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Katherine Lemke, Wheaton (St. Francis)
Colin Linnen, Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Thomas Matheson, Gurnee (Warren)
Elizabeth McNicholas, Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Justin Mumford, Trenton (Wesclin)
Daniel Renshaw, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Lyndia Roller, Staunton
Krish Shah, Algonquin (Jacobs)
Tatum Settelmyer, St. Charles (North)
Brooke Stromsland, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Christopher Thulin, Downers Grove (North)
Ryan Wong, Chicago (Lane Tech)
Josh Woodrey, Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Nate Youman, Stillman Valley

2020-21 Honorable Mention Team


Caroline Adam, Rock Island (Alleman)
Gavin Baird, Martinsville
Ty Baxter, Downs (Tri-Valley)
Savanah Beavers, Stanford (Olympia)
Connor Bryan, Kewanee (H.S.)
Thomas Bumann, Woodhull (AlWood)
Lily Carey, Skokie (Niles West)
Breanna Ciemny, Joliet (Catholic Academy)
Aaliyah Denius, Fithian (Oakwood)
Brigid Dunn, Carlinville
Kelsey Dwyer, Palos Hills (Stagg)
Elizabeth Eck, Springfield (Lutheran)
Alyssa Eckels, Palatine (H.S.)
Matthew Egly, Oswego (H.S.)
Shanyna Ellis, Chicago (Jones)
Caleb Farthing, Auburn
Kieran Favazza, Alton (Sr)
Rogerio Fragale, Yorkville (H.S.)
Eamon Glascott, Chicago (Payton)
Benjamin Haake, Carterville
McKenna Handy, Pecatonica
Owen Hays, LaGrange (Lyons)
Alyssa Heitz, Peru (St. Bede)
Macie Lucas, Roxana
Sean Mahanes, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Levi Maierhofer, Seneca
Matthew Meyer, Niles (Notre Dame)
Alyssa Miulli, South Elgin
Alden Moss, Breese (Mater Dei)
Briar Nevills, Savanna (West Carroll)
Megan Ng, Northfield (Christian Heritage Academy)
Andrew Niser, Chicago (Jones)
Jesika Pabello, Chicago (CICS Northtown)
Dane Pfeiferling, Hamilton
Jackson Pree, Gilman (Iroquois West)
Evan Roper, Barrington
Kenzie Rushing, Pickneyville
Benjamin Schneiderheinze, Lake Villa (Lakes)
Delaney Seligmann, Oak Park (Fenwick)
Olivia Spraul , Effingham (St. Anthony)
Anthony Standish, Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Cameron Strubbe, Carlinville
Finola Summerville, Lake Forest (H.S.)
Evan Sutton, Highland
Laine Torrance, Macomb
Amber Vroman, Seneca
Emily White, Sullivan
Josie Woodrome, Nashville
Iris Xie, Chicago (University)
Andrew Yatzkan, Wheaton (St. Francis)
 
 

 

2021-22 All-State Academic Team


Cecilia Abramson, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Grace Alongi, Du Quoin
Megan Becker, Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Andrew Brooks, Libertyville
Carter Coffman, Lexington
Max Connell, Byron
Adriana Crabtree, Normal (University)
Cameron Crow, Litchfield
Robert Cupps, Chicago (Payton)
Katie DeHaan, Tinley Park (Andrew)
Carly Guinn, Litchfield
Ivan Holt, Mt. Carmel
Emma Landsly, Orland Park (Sandburg)
Jack Lausch, Chicago (Brother Rice)
Amanda Lawrence, Rockton (Hononegah)
Zhi-Hui Ling, Chicago (Payton)
Ryan McGrory, Libertyville
Lucy Metz, Crystal Lake (Central)
Devin Mulcrone, Vernon Hills
Caden Pierce, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Jonah Singer, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Daniel Sloan, Taylorville
Elia Ton-That, Chicago (Northside College Prep)
Declan Tunney, Orland Park (Sandburg)
Payton Voltz, Stillman Valley
Emily Ye, Springfield (Southeast)

2021-22 Honorable Mention Team


Neil Alford, Stanford (Olympia)
Ninabella Arlis Lisle (Benet Academy)
Brody Atteberry, Carmi (C.-White County)
Logan Blume, Chicago (Von Steuben)
Ella Boehme, Vernon Hills
Lia Bosnich, Peru (St. Bede)
Jacob Bottarini, Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Keegan Brooks, Campbell Hill (Trico)
Margaux Bruce, Marion (H.S.)
Grace Castleman, Stanford (Olympia)
Kennedie Cearlock, Taylorville
John Challenger, Lisle (Benet Academy)
Derek Chandler, Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Jack Day, Tinley Park (Andrew)
Makenna Donohoe, Richmond (R.-Burton)
Franklin Driscoll, Bartonville (Limestone)
Lilianna Duckmann, Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Faith Feuerbach, Sycamore
Dalton Fox, Effingham (H.S.)
Vincent Galassi, Hinsdale (Central)
Daniel Gaskill, Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Zachary Gin, Chicago (University)
Raegan Gooding, Watseka
Grace Groesch, Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
Gavin Hegland, Williamsville
Erika Ho, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Hannah King, Oswego (East)
Sydney Koleno, Chicago (Whitney Young)
Arun Kumar, Rockton (Hononegah)
Nicole Leon, Chicago (Jones)
Mark Levrault, Mascoutah
Lucy List (Robinson)
Matthew Manzella, Plainfield (East)
Callie McAdams, Carrollton
Amanda O’Donnell, Chicago (University)
Jessica Pakaski, Wauconda
Brianna Pechman, West Chicago
Bree Portz, Marissa
Colleen Roberts, Stillman Valley
Edward Roberts, Jerseyville (Jersey)
Theodore Schmiedeler, Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Jordan Schroeder, Watseka
Hope Self, Henry (H.-Senachwine)
Luke Stockbridge, LaGrange (Lyons)
Peter Summers, Chicago (St. Patrick)
Peyton Tieffel, Benton
Evan Vazquez, Antioch
Mark Williams, Jr., Princeton
Marley Williamson, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Brian Winstead, Chicago (Marist)