Registered Conferences & Schools

2018-19 Registered Conferences

Apollo
Charleston
Effingham (H.S.)
Lincoln
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mattoon
Mt. Zion
Taylorville

Big Twelve
Bloomington (H.S.)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Danville (H.S.)
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community)
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria (Manual)
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Peoria (Richwoods)
Urbana (H.S.)

Central State Eight
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Normal (University)
Chatham (Glenwood)
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Rochester
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield (Lanphier)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Springfield (Southeast)

Dukane
Batavia
Geneva
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Roselle (Lake Park)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles (North)
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South)

Greater Egyptian
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)
Elizabethtown (Hardin County)
Galatia
Golconda (Pope County)
Junction (Gallatin County)
Marion (Crab Orchard)
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
Thompsonville

Little Ten
Earlville
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
LaMoille
Leland
Newark
Paw Paw
Serena
Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Somonauk

Mid-Illini
Bartonville (Limestone)
Canton
Dunlap
East Peoria
Metamora
Morton
Pekin
Washington

Mid Suburban League
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Buffalo Grove
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Rolling Meadows
Wheeling
Barrington
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)
Schaumburg (H.S.)

Mississippi Valley
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Highland
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Mascoutah
Troy (Triad)
Waterloo (H.S.)

North Suburban
Gurnee (Warren)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lake Zurich
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mundelein (H.S.)
Waukegan
Zion (Z.-Benton)

Northern Illinois (Big 12)
DeKalb
Geneseo
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Morris
Ottawa (Twp.)
Rochelle
Sterling (H.S.)
Sycamore (H.S.)
Yorkville

Northwest Upstate Illini
Amboy
Ashton (A.Franklin Center)
Dakota
Durand
East Dubuque
Forreston
Freeport (Aquin)
Galena (H.S.)
Hanover (River Ridge)
Lanark (Eastland)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Milledgeville
Orangeville
Pearl City
Pecatonica
Polo
Savanna (West Carroll)
Scales Mound
Stockton
Warren

Prairie State
Alton (Marquette)
Bunker Hill
Dupo (FB Only)
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)
Kincaid (South Fork) (FB Only)
Mt. Olive
Nokomis
Pawnee (FB Only)
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Sangamo
Athens
Auburn
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
New Berlin
Petersburg (PORTA)
Pittsfield (FB Only)
Pleasant Plains
Riverton
Virden (North Mac)
Williamsville

Southern Illinois River-to-River
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Carterville
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Sparta
Benton
Harrisburg
Herrin (H.S.)
Metropolis (Massac County)
Murphysboro
West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Southwest Prairie
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Minooka
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield (South)
Romeoville (H.S.)

Three Rivers
Erie
Fulton (H.S.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Morrison
Orion
Peru (St. Bede)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton
Prophetstown
Sherrard
Spring Valley (Hall)
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Upstate Eight
Aurora (East)
Aurora (West)
Bartlett
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin (Larkin)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
South Elgin
Streamwood
West Chicago (H.S.)

West Suburban
Addison (A. Trail)
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Downers Grove (South)
Franklin Park -Northlake (Leyden)
Maywood (Proviso East)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (York)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Hillside (Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)