Boys Basketball
Antioch
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Benton
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
ElPaso (E.P.-Gridley)
Fairfield
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeburg
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Herrin (H.S.)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Mason City (Illini Central)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Moline (H.S.)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Nashville
Oak Forest
Okawville
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Rochester
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stockton
Waltonville
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodlawn
Woodstock (H.S.)

Boys Bowling
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Collinsville
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeburg
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Roselle (Lake Park)

Boys Swimming & Diving
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
East Moline (United)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeport (H.S.)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Moline (H.S.)
Oak Forest
Oswego (East)
Pekin
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
St. Charles (North)
Vernon Hills
Winnetka (New Trier)

Boys Wrestling
Belvidere (North)
Benton
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeport (H.S.)
Grant Park
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Moline (H.S.)
Rochester
Rock Island (Alleman)
Vernon Hills
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (H.S.)

Chess
Oak Lawn (Community)
Plano

Competitive Cheerleading
Antioch
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Belvidere (North)
Benton
Cecatur (D. Lutheran)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Mascoutah
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Midlothian (Bremen)
Monticello
Nashville
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (East)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Payson (Seymour)
Plano
Rochester
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Vernon Hills
Wilmington

Competitive Dance
Antioch
Benton
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeport (H.S.)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Nashville
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Vernon Hills

Girls Basketball
Antioch
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Aurora (Rosary)
Bartlett
Belvidere (North)
Benton
Carlyle
Cary (C.-Grove)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chester
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Coal City
Collinsville
Dakota
Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish)
Dixon (H.S.)
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Dwight
East Moline (United)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
ElPaso (E.P.-Gridley)
Fairfield
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Herrin (H.S.)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Lebanon
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Liberty
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Mascoutah
Mason City (Illini Central)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Milledgeville
Moline (H.S.)
Monticello
Nashville
New Athens
Oak Forest
Okawville
Oregon
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Prophetstown
Quincy (Sr.)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)/ Waltonville (Coop)
Stockton
Vernon Hills
Waverly
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodlawn
Woodstock (H.S.)

Girls Bowling
Antioch
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Downers Grove (North)
East Moline (United)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Freeburg
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Herrin (H.S.)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake Zurich
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Moline (H.S.)
Oak Forest
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Vernon Hills
Winnetka (New Trier)

Girls Gymnastics
Downers Grove (North)
Hinsdale (Central)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Roselle (Lake Park)

Scholastic Bowl
Athens
Chatham (Glenwood)
Dwight
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Nashville
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City

Speech Individual Event
Charleston
Downers Grove (South)
Eureka
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Speech Drama/Group Interpretation
Charleston

Music
Nashville