Boys Swimming & Diving


1934

Referee-Starter: E.W. McGillivray, Chicago

1935

Referee-Starter: Tom Robinson

1936

Referee-Starter: Herman Kluge, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

1937

Referee-Starter: Herman Kluge, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

1938

Referee-Starter: E.W. McGillivray, Chicago

1939

Referee-Starter: August Pritzlaff

1940

Referee-Starter: Elder Halverson, Highland

1941

Referee-Starter: George Lowe

1942

Referee-Starter: George Lowe

1943

Referee-Starter: George Eckert

1944

Referee-Starter: E.W. McGillivray, Chicago

1945

Referee-Starter: E.W. McGillivray, Chicago

1946

Referee-Starter: James H. Carnahan

1947

Referee-Starter: James H. Carnahan

1948

Referee-Starter: Bill Peterson, Evanston

1949

Referee-Starter: George Burow, Danville

1950

Referee-Starter: David Armbruster, Iowa City, Iowa

1951

Referee-Starter: James Carnahan

1952

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1953

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1954

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1955

Referee-Starter: Sam C. Marzulo

1956

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1957

Referee-Starter: Sam C. Marzulo

1958

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1959

Referee-Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1960

Referee: Sam C. Marzulo
Starter: Dr. Harold W. Henning

1961

Referee: Jack Mountford, LaSalle
Starter: Sam C. Marzulo

1962

Referee: Sam C. Marzulo
Starter: Tom Clark, Rockford

1963

Referee: Lou Stringer, Rockford
Starter: Jack Mountford, LaSalle

1964

Referee: Sam C. Marzulo
Starter: Dick Keyser

1965

Referee: Sam C. Marzulo
Starter: Jack Mountford, LaSalle

1966

Referee: Sam C. Marzulo
Starter: Tom Clark, Rockford

1967

Referee: Jack Mountford, LaSalle
Starter: Sam C. Marzulo

1968

Referee: Jack Mountford, LaSalle
Starter: Tony Kennedy

1969

Referee: M.E. Reagan, Westchester
Starter: Jack Mountford, LaSalle

1970

Referee: Lou Stringer, Rockford
Starter: Jack Mountford, LaSalle

1971

Referee: M.E. Reagan, Westchester
Starter: Jack Mountford, LaSalle

1972

Starter: Gregory Gwin, Park Forest

1973

Starter: Gregory Gwin, Park Forest

1974

Starter: Gregory Gwin, Park Forest

1975

Referee: Arthur E. Rawers, Stickney
Starter: Gregory Gwin, Park Forest

1976

Referee: Arthur E. Rawers, Stickney
Starter: Andrew Viglione, Melrose Park

1977

Referee: Andrew Viglione, Melrose Park
Starter: Norm Romsted, Glenview

1978

Referee: Arthur E. Rawers, Stickney
Starter: Donald Drumm, Wheaton

1979

Referee: Donald Drumm, Wheaton
Starter: M.E. Reagan, Westchester

1980

Referee: Donald Drumm, Wheaton
Starter: M.E. Reagan, Westchester

1981

Referee: William Finedore, Northbrook
Starter: M.E. Reagan, Westchester

1982

Referee: Art Rawers, Stickney
Starter: Ernie McKinnon, River Grove

1983

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, Villa Grove
Starter: Joe Plack, Deerfield

1984

Referee: Art Rawers, Stickney
Starter: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

1985

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, River Grove
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1986

Referee: Frank J. McCarthy, Downers Grove
Starter: Donald R. Berchtold, Decatur

1987

Referee: Charles T. McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1988

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1989

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1990

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1991

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1992

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, Lockport
Starter: Alex Westhoff, St. Charles

1993

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1994

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1995

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Mark Madorin, Oak Brook

1996

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Al Wienke, Palos Hills

1997

Referee: Charles McCarthy, Orland Park
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

1998

Referee: Joseph Plack, Deerfield
Starter: Craig Carlson, Barrington

1999

Referee: Craig Carlson, Barrington
Starter: Joseph Plack, Deerfield

2000

Referee: Joseph Plack, Deerfield
Starter: Craig Carlson, Barrington

2001

Referee: Ernest McKinnon, Lockport
Starter: Albert Wienke, Palos Hills

2002

Referee: Joseph Plack, Deerfield
Starter: Kevin Moss, Peoria

2003

Referee: Mike Hutton, Lake In The Hills
Starter: Kevin Moss, Peoria
Coordinator of Officials – Charlie McCarthy, Orland Park

2004

Referee: Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter: Randall Neff, Peoria
Coordinator of Officials - Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2005

Referee: Richard Wildey, Crystal Lake
Starter: Phil Dawkins, Caledonia
Coordinator of Officials - Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2006

Referee: Michael Stefanski, Palos Hills
Starter: Albert Wienke, Mokena
Coordinator of Officials - Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2007

Referee – Phil Dawkins, Caledonia
Starter – Thomas Kite, Hickory Hills
Coordinator of Officials – Charles McCarthy, Orland Park

2008

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Mark Anderson, Arlington Heights
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2008

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Kenneth Beaman, Gurnee
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2009

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Kenneth Beaman, Gurnee
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2010

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2011

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2012

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert J. Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2013

Referee: Kevin Moss, Peoria
Starter: Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials: Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2014

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In the Hills

2015

Referee—Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter—Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials—Michael Hutton, Lake in the Hills

2016

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In The Hills

2017

Referee – Joe Plack, Deerfield
Starter – Robert Richter, Northbrook
Coordinator of Officials – Michael Hutton, Lake In the Hills