Boys & Girls Cross Country

1946

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1947

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1948

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1949

Referee-Starter: Bert Marrett, Urbana

1950

Referee-Starter: E.H. Schroth, Paxton

1951

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1952

Referee-Starter: A.G. Haussler, Pekin

1953

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1954

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1955

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1956

Referee-Starter: R.H. Braun, Urbana

1957

Referee-Starter: Shelby Himes, Urbana

1958

Referee-Starter: Bert Marrett, Urbana

1959

Referee-Starter: Al Nelson

1960

Referee-Starter: Bert Marrett, Urbana

1961

Referee-Starter: Bert Marrett, Urbana

1962

Referee-Starter: Al Nelson

1963

Referee-Starter: Al Nelson

1964-70

Not available

1971

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1972

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1973

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1974

Referee-Starter: Harold Garrett, Bloomington

1975

Referee-Starter: Harold Garrett, Bloomington

1976

Referee-Starter: Robert Turner, Decatur

1977

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1978

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1979

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1980

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1981

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1982

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1983

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1984

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1985

Referee-Starter: Larry Lavery, Peoria

1986

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1987

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1988A

Referee-Starter: Harold Bowen, Farmington

1988AA

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1989

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1990

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1991

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1992

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1993

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1994

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1995

Referee-Starter: Stewart Regnier, Peoria

1996

Referee-Starter: Jerry Kats, Peoria

1997

Referee: Jerry Kats, Peoria
Starter: Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.

1998

Referee: Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.
Starter: Owen Fuller, Metamora

1999

Referee: Owen Fuller, Metamora
Starter: Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.

2000

Referee: Owen Fuller, Metamora
Starter: Mark Jostes, East Peoria

2001

Referee: Geza Ehrentreu, Peoria Hts.
Starter: Harry Fletcher, Oregon

2002

Referee: Mark Jostes, East Peoria
Starter: Dan  Moy, Jacksonville

2003

Referee: Harry Fletcher, Oregon
Starter: Bill Bulat, Rock Island

2004

Referee: Dan Moy, Jacksonville
Starter: Christopher Perry, Peoria

2005

Referee: Bill Bulat, Rock Island
Starter: Chuck West, Downs

2006

Referee: Charles Austin, Rock Island
Starter Class A: Madelyn Martino, Lansing
Starter Class AA: James Schaive, Ottawa

2007

Referee: Floyd Rogers, Crystal Lake
Starter Class 1A: John Wehmeier, Millstadt
Starter Class 2A: Ron Dodge, Manteno
Starter Class 3A: Glen Cothern, Gibson City

2008

Referee: Dale Huwer, Millstadt
Class 1A Starter:  Bill Derks, Rochester
Class 2A Starter:  Tony Thorsen, Dwight
Class 3A Starter:  Don Korte, Park Forest

2009

Referee: Galen Bennett, Byron
Class 1A Starter Girls: Harry Fletcher, Oregon
Class 1A Starter Boys: Robert Crawford, Rockford
Class 2A Starter Girls: Fred Pelley, Rockford
Class 2A Starter Boys: Floyd Rogers, Crystal Lake
Class 3A Starter Girls: John Polka, Oak Park
Class 3A Starter Boys: Larry Roland, Manteno

2010: 

Referee: Dave Facker, East Peoria
Class 1A Starter Girls: Tina Butterbrodt, Dwight
Class 1A Starter Boys: Bruce Weiman, Bowen
Class 2A Starter Girls: Dale Huwer, Millstadt
Class 2A Starter Boys: Russ Jenkins, Viola
Class 3A Starter Girls: Keith Jacobi, Batavis
Class 3A Starter Boys: John Betteridge, Elmhurst
 

2011: 

Referee: Pete Struck, Frankfort
Class 1A Starter Girls: Dave Mitchell, Peoria
Class 1A Starter Boys: Dave Facker, East Peoria
Class 2A Starter Girls: Pete Tucker, Highland
Class 2A Starter Boys: Galen Bennett, Byron
Class 3A Starter Girls: Jim Rhode, Highlands
Class 3A Starter Boys: Lonnell Poole, Richton Park

2012: 

Referee: Tina Butterbrodt, Dwight
Class 1A Starter Girls: Steve Gonwa, Peoria
Class 1A Starter Boys: John McDonnell, Woodhull
Class 2A Starter Girls: Don Grubaugh, Ottawa
Class 2A Starter Boys: Jamero Rainey, Edwards
Class 3A Starter Girls: Mike Powers, Batavia
Class 3A Starter Boys: Pete Struck, Frankfort

2013: 

Coordinator of Officials: Dave Facker, East Peoria
Referee: Lonnell Poole, Richton Park
Class 1A Starter Girls: Judson Cameron, Sullivan
Class 1A Starter Boys: William Drennan, Schaumburg
Class 2A Starter Girls: Don Grubaugh, Ottawa
Class 2A Starter Boys: Ben Guyot, Sullivan
Class 3A Starter Girls: Greg Pilon, East Peoria
Class 3A Starter Boys: John Pearson, Downs

2014: 

Coordinator of Officials—Dave Facker
Referee—Peter Tucker, Highland
Class 1A Starter Girls: Debra Christoff, Dwight
Class 1A Starter Boys: Glenn Cothern, Gibson City
Class 2A Starter Girls: Tim Cross, Metamora
Class 2A Starter Boys: Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford
Class 3A Starter Girls: Greg Kirsteatter, Utica
Class 3A Starter Boys: Jay Marshall, Richmond

2015: 

Coordinator of Officials: Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford
Referee: Russell Jenkins, Viola
Class 1A Starter Girls: Steven Kessler, Vernon Hills
Class 1A Starter Boys: Lindsay Consdorf, Palatine
Class 2A Starter Girls: Catherine Metsker, Carlock
Class 2A Starter Boys: Duncan McHugh, Roscoe
Class 3A Starter Girls: Andrew Bergstrom, Rockford
Class 3A Starter Boys: David Stier, Sherman

2016: 

Coordinator of Officials: Geza Ehrentreu, Rockford
Referee: John Betteridge, Elmhurst
Class 1A Starter Girls: David Feldhake, Effingham
Class 1A Starter Boys: Paul Stallman, Chester
Class 2A Starter Girls: Gary Gullone, Clinton
Class 2A Starter Boys: Paul Neakrase, Washington
Class 3A Starter Girls: Larry Genge, Libertyville
Class 3A Starter Boys: Richard Miller, Naperville