* Last updated at 5:11 pm on Saturday, May 31, 2014
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Ryan Kohl, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Piotr Lada, Roselle (Lake Park) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-1 | Blake Oslan, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Will Koehrsen, Metamora | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-2, 6-4 | Ben VanDixhorn, Libertyville | 4 |
semis | L | 6-1, 6-3 | Martin Joyce, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
3rd pl. | W | 1-0, retire | Stefano Tsorotiotis, Libertyville | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Jonluke Passett, Orland Park (Sandburg) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Noah Read, Lisle (Benet Academy) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Mark Wu, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Scott Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | Stefano Tsorotiotis, Libertyville | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Tytus Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) | 1 |
cons. semis | W | 7-6 (4), 6-1 | Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) | 1 |
5th pl. | W | 6-3, 7-5 | Tony Leto, Downers Grove (South) | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Austin Wabi & Alan Wang, Tinley Park (Andrew) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-4 | Rahul Agarwal & Eric Swan, Naperville (North) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-2 | Zach Byrant & Jonathan Koons, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-4, 6-2 | Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-4 | Thomas Hanley & Wyatt Mayer, Winnetka (New Trier) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | L | 7-6 (3), 6-4 | Max Gordon & David Aizenberg, Highland Park | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Kyce Stewart & Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Matt Cox & Danny VanBosch, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Sam Totten & Jack Morkin, Normal (University) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Chris Casati & Niko Wasilewicz, Deerfield (H.S.) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (5) | Lope Adelakun & Chase Hamilton, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Jacob Hamilton & Chase Stumne, Belleville (East) | 1 |
cons. semis | W | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Chris Casati & Niko Wasilewicz, Deerfield (H.S.) | 1 |
5th pl. | L | 7-6 (5), 6-3 | Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton | 0 |