* Last updated at 5:11 pm on Saturday, May 31, 2014
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Amit Iyer, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-1 | Rohan Piska, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-2, 6-1 | Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Kyle Hahn, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Nick Urban, Lemont (H.S.) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Brendan Wolan, Palos Hills (Stagg) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-3 | Jacob Edelchik, Highland Park | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-4, 7-6 (2) | Sebastien Lescoulie, Carbondale (H.S.) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-2 | Jake Bennett, Troy (Triad) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (3) | Kevin Hunt, Mundelein (Carmel) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 7-6 (3), 6-3 | Noah Rosenblat, Deerfield (H.S.) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Ryan Hippman & Dyllan Mattea, Joliet (Catholic Academy) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | James Duran & Jeesae Kim, Chicago (University) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 6-0, 6-2 | Chris Casati & Niko Wasilewicz, Deerfield (H.S.) | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-7 (2), 7-5 | Eli Schneider & Teddy Dunn, Highland Park | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 6-2, 6-2 | Sam Totten & Jack Morkin, Normal (University) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Trevor Lewandowski & Fletcher Koehrsen, Metamora | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Jake Shostak & Spencer Kost, Elmhurst (York) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (3) | Greg Murray & Rohan Chinwalla, Darien (Hinsdale South) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Peter Georgiades & Anton Levitin, Buffalo Grove | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-3, 6-0 | Colin Harvey & Andrew Komarov, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 6-4, 6-0 | Max Gordon & David Aizenberg, Highland Park | 1 |
cons. semis | L | 6-4, 6-3 | Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton | 0 |