* Last updated at 5:11 pm on Saturday, May 31, 2014
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Kendrick Chong, Algonquin (Jacobs) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Mark McLaughlin, Rock Island (Alleman) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Austin Russell, Plainfield (South) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Kyle Scheffers, Chicago Heights (Marian) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-3, 7-6 (4) | Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) | 4 |
semis | W | 7-5, 6-2 | Stefano Tsorotiotis, Libertyville | 2 |
title | W | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | Martin Joyce, Hinsdale (Central) | 2 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Jake Bennett, Troy (Triad) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-4, 7-5 | Brett Meyer, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 7-5 | Yahn Gawrit, Chicago (Lane) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Tom Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | Tony Leto, Downers Grove (South) | 4 |
semis | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Brice Polender, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 2 |
title | L | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | Edward Grabill, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Joey Bartholomew & Brendan Skinner, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Mantas Kisielius & Chandler Downs, Downers Grove (North) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Aaron Amburgey & Grant Spellman, St. Charles (North) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Adam Maryniuk & Matthew Harvey, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (5) | Scott Christian & Connor O'Kelly, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 4 |
semis | W | 3-6, 7-6 (3) 6-1 | Corey Schwartz & Alex Galoustian, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
title | L | 6-3, 6-1 | Colin Harvey & Andrew Komarov, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Alex Kohlmeier & Parker Tibbs, Pontiac | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Edward Mueller & Matthew Mosley, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Gabe Mitchell & Michael Yoo, Champaign (Central) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 7-6 (4), 7-6 (4) | Max Gordon & David Aizenberg, Highland Park | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton | 4 |
semis | L | 6-2, 6-2 | Colin Harvey & Andrew Komarov, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |
3rd pl. | L | 6-4, 6-2 | Corey Schwartz & Alex Galoustian, Winnetka (New Trier) | 0 |