* Last updated at 5:11 pm on Saturday, May 31, 2014
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Ezra Frick, Marion (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Crofton Kelly, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Nick Urban, Lemont (H.S.) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-0, 6-1 | Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-2 | Austin Russell, Plainfield (South) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | L | 6-3, 6-0 | Christian San Andres, Downers Grove (South) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Noah Cook, Chicago (Latin) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Evan Truong, Springfield (H.S.) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Austin Aten, Champaign (Central) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-1, 6-2 | Martin Joyce, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Jacob Edelchik, Highland Park | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Bill Zhang, Naperville (Central) | 1 |
cons. qtrs. | L | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Ben VanDixhorn, Libertyville | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Joe Baietto & Kyle Devlin, Crystal Lake (South) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Moshe Latif & Bailey Gill, Springfield (H.S.) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Justin Buechele & Brandon Lam, Normal (Community) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-4, 6-2 | Jacob Hamilton & Chase Stumne, Belleville (East) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Jack Desse & Logan Ware, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 4 |
semis | L | 3-6, 7-6 (3) 6-1 | Lope Adelakun & Chase Hamilton, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
3rd pl. | W | 6-4, 6-2 | Michael Czlonka & James Bruning, Hinsdale (Central) | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Matt Altman & Garrett Locher, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Chad Wagner & Brad Spangenberg, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) | 2 |
3rd rd. | L | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Peter Georgiades & Anton Levitin, Buffalo Grove | 0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-1 | Colton Luburgh & Jackson Keating, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Greg Murray & Rohan Chinwalla, Darien (Hinsdale South) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 6-2, 6-4 | Greg Frauenheim & Jordon O'Kelly, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 0 |