Boys Tennis Results 2012-13
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Winnetka (New Trier)
Alex Galoustian
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Adam Winters, Freeport (H.S.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Nate Dell, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-2, 6-2 |
Jack Carney, Joliet (West) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
6-3, 6-2 |
Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield |
2 |
qtrs. |
L |
7-5, 6-4 |
Eric Marbach, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
0 |
cons. qtrs. |
W |
6-0, 6-7 (6), 6-2 |
Kristiyan Trukov, Gurnee (Warren) |
1 |
cons. semis |
L |
7-5, 6-3 |
Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
0 |
Will Szokol
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-1 |
Jeremy Miller, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-4, 6-2 |
Josh Lightner, Mascoutah |
2 |
3rd rd. |
L |
6-3, 6-1 |
Jake Elliott, LaGrange (Lyons) |
0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
6-4, 6-3 |
Kailash Panchapakesa, Algonquin (Jacobs) |
1 |
5th rd. cons. |
W |
7-5, 6-3 |
Nick Goralka, Chicago (Payton) |
1 |
6th rd. cons. |
L |
7-6 (9), 6-2 |
Toby Ma, Deerfield |
0 |
Chas Mayer & Drake Weyermuller
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
7-6 (4), 6-3 |
DJ Arends & Jonah Philion, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-2 |
Steven Nguyen & Rohit Rostogi, Naperville (North) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-2, 6-3 |
Jed Wood & Pranav Puri, Moline (H.S.) |
2 |
4th rd. |
L |
6-4, 6-3 |
Eddie Grabill & Harold Martin, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
6th rd. cons. |
W |
7-6 (4), 6-2 |
Chandler Clayton & Nico Khazzam, Peoria (Richwoods) |
1 |
7th rd. cons. |
L |
7-5, 6-3 |
Trent Reiman & Grant Reiman, Morton |
0 |
Scott Bickel & Tom Bickel
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Chris Ileka & Marcus Baloue, Chicago (Brooks) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-1 |
Connor Sommer & Edward Mueller, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Cole Henke & Adam Seppi, Belleville (West) |
2 |
4th rd. |
L |
7-5, 6-1 |
Alex Hagermoser & Peter Henegan, Hinsdale (Central) |
0 |
6th rd. cons. |
W |
2-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
David Zakhodin & Miguel Perez, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 |
7th rd. cons. |
L |
1-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
Sam Wiener & Connor Woolf, Evanston (Twp.) |
0 |