* Last updated at 4:10 pm on Saturday, May 25, 2013
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Reo Hammers, LaSalle (L.-Peru) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Kevin Wells, Johnsburg | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Jon Artus, Downers Grove (South) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Brendan Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Vincent Lin, Schaumburg (H.S.) | 4 |
semis | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) | 2 |
title | W | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Eric Marbach, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 2 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Tyler Ellis, Danville (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Elisha Hougland, Hampshire | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-3, 7-5 | Nick Urban, Lemont (H.S.) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 7-6 (2), 2-6, 6-3 | Kristiyan Trukov, Gurnee (Warren) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 4 |
semis | L | 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7) | Eric Marbach, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 0 |
3rd pl. | W | 7-6 (4), 3-6, 6-1 | Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) | 1 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-4 | Tim Lavelle & Patrick Murday, Chicago Heights (Marian) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Justin Buechele & Brandon Lam, Normal (Community) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Jack Springgate & Scott Daluga, Libertyville | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 7-5, 6-1 | Scott Bickel & Tom Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-4, 7-6 (5) | Christoph Goettler & Will Koehrsen, Metamora | 4 |
semis | W | 6-4, 6-4 | Jeremy Dixon & Graham Lehman, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | 2 |
title | L | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | Eddie Grabill & Harold Martin, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Justin Weigal & Phil Hoogland, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | James Zeeman & Mike Broderick, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | Ismail Kadyrov & David Dobrik, Vernon Hills | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-4, 6-3 | Chas Mayer & Drake Weyermuller, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | Alex Mestre & Edo Roth, Urbana (University) | 4 |
semis | W | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Colin Harvey & Andrew Komarov, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 2 |
title | W | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | Alex Hagermoser & Peter Henegan, Hinsdale (Central) | 2 |