Updated at 10:55 pm

SCORES OF MONDAY, MAY 21

ppd.   Woodlawn 1A
  Louisville (North Clay) [Coop]
F 8 ✔ Olney (Richland County) 3A
1 Centralia (H.S.)
4:30
pm
  Jerseyville (Jersey) 3A
  East St. Louis (Sr.)
F 10 ✔ Freeburg 3A
0 Cahokia (H.S.)
       Murphysboro 3A
  Herrin (H.S.)
F 12 ✔ Peoria (Notre Dame) 3A
0 Peoria (H.S.)
ppd.   East Peoria 3A
  Lincoln
F 3 ✔ Pontiac 3A
1 Clinton
F 1 ✔ Geneseo 3A
0 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
F 2 ✔ Charleston 3A
0 Urbana (H.S.)
F 6 ✔ Rantoul 3A
5 Champaign (Centennial)
F 2 ✔ Decatur (MacArthur) 3A
0 Decatur (Eisenhower)
ppd.   Chicago (Northside) 3A
  Chicago (CICS/Northtown)
ppd.   Chicago (Senn) 3A
  Chicago (Sullivan)
ppd.   Woodstock (North) 3A
  Chicago (ASPIRA/Business and Finance)
4:30
pm
  Chicago (North Grand) 3A
  Chicago (Foreman)
4:30
pm
  Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 3A
  Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) [Coop]
ppd.   Chicago (Noble/Rauner) 3A
  Chicago (Noble/Golder)
ppd.   Rochelle 3A
  Sandwich
ppd.   Sycamore (H.S.) 3A
  Marengo
ppd.   Belvidere (H.S.) 3A
  Rockford (Lutheran)
4:30
pm
  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 3A
  Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
ppd.   Wheaton (St. Francis) 3A
  Plano
ppd.   Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 3A
  Chicago (DuSable)
4:30
pm
  Chicago (C. Vocational) 3A
  Chicago (Hyde Park)
4:30
pm
  Chicago (Farragut) 3A
  Chicago (Hancock)
4:30
pm
  Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 3A
  Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
ppd.   Richton Park (Rich South) 3A
  Park Forest (Rich East)
ppd.   Oak Forest 3A
  Chicago (Agricultural Science)
ppd.   LaSalle (L.-Peru) 3A
  Kankakee (Sr.)
4:30
pm
  Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4A
  Downers Grove (North)
4:30
pm
  Oswego (East) 4A
  Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
ppd.   Aurora (Metea Valley) 4A
  Hinsdale (Central)
ppd.   Naperville (Central) 4A
  Aurora (East)
ppd.   Darien (Hinsdale South) 4A
  Bolingbrook
ppd.   Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 4A
  Hillside (Proviso West)
ppd.   Chicago (Kenwood) 4A
  Maywood (Proviso East)
ppd.   Chicago (Hubbard) 4A
  Chicago (Kelly)
ppd.   Chicago (Curie) 4A
  Chicago (Kennedy)
ppd.   Summit (Argo) 4A
  Chicago (Juarez)
4:30
pm
  Pekin 4A
  East Moline (United)
F 1 Springfield (H.S.) 4A
5 ✔ Quincy (Sr.)
ppd.   Joliet (Central) 4A
  South Holland (Thornwood)
ppd.   Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 4A
  Harvey (Thornton)
ppd.   Crete (C.-Monee) 4A
  Blue Island (Eisenhower)
4:30
pm
  Joliet (West) 4A
  Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
ppd.   Palos Heights (Shepard) 4A
  Romeoville (H.S.)
4:30
pm
  Lake Forest (H.S.) 4A
  Waukegan (H.S.)
ppd.   Highland Park 4A
  Round Lake
ppd.   Grayslake (North) 4A
  Arlington Heights (Hersey)
ppd.   Wheeling 4A
  Rolling Meadows
4:30
pm
  Lake Zurich 4A
  Zion (Z.-Benton)
4:30
pm
  Skokie (Niles North) 4A
  Bensenville (Fenton)
ppd.   Chicago (Whitney Young) 4A
  Chicago (Lincoln Park)
ppd.   Park Ridge (Maine East) 4A
  Chicago (Von Steuben)
ppd.   Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 4A
  Chicago (Mather)
ppd.   Chicago (Taft) 4A
  Chicago (Schurz)
ppd.   DeKalb 4A
  Rockford (Auburn)
ppd.   Crystal Lake (South) 4A
  Elgin (Larkin)
ppd.   Belvidere (North) 4A
  Rockford (Jefferson)
ppd.   Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4A
  Elgin (H.S.)
ppd.   Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4A
  Schaumburg (H.S.)
ppd.   South Elgin 4A
  West Chicago (H.S.)
ppd.   Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4A
  Bartlett
ppd.   Streamwood 4A
  Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
F 2 ✔ Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 4A
1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)