Updated at 3:43 pm

Teams

Rank School Gms Pins Behind Avg
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 60 12,851 0 214.2
2 Minooka 60 12,714 -137 211.9
3 Joliet (West) 60 12,614 -237 210.2
4 St. Charles (East) 60 12,416 -435 206.9
5 Lake Zurich 60 12,340 -511 205.7
6 Rockton (Hononegah) 60 12,310 -541 205.2
6 Columbia 60 12,310 -541 205.2
8 St. Charles (North) 60 12,243 -608 204.1
9 Oak Lawn (Richards) 60 12,095 -756 201.6
10 Rockford (Auburn) 60 12,090 -761 201.5
11 Lockport (Twp.) 60 11,836 -1,015 197.3
12 Lombard (Glenbard East) [Coop] 60 11,594 -1,257 193.2

Individuals

Rank Bowler Gms Pins Behind Avg
1 Edgar Burgos, St. Charles (East) 12 2,868 0 239.0
2 Cameron Crowe, Orland Park (Sandburg) 12 2,829 -39 235.8
3 Noah Mandujano, Machesney Park (Harlem) 12 2,739 -129 228.3
4 Ethan Pash, Machesney Park (Harlem) 12 2,726 -142 227.2
5 Efrain Soto, Minooka 12 2,710 -158 225.8
6 Diego Cortez, Waukegan (H.S.) 12 2,678 -190 223.2
7 Ryan Warner, Collinsville 12 2,674 -194 222.8
7 Josh Edgin, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12 2,674 -194 222.8
9 Blake Miller, St. Charles (North) 12 2,661 -207 221.8
10 Josh Roth, Machesney Park (Harlem) 12 2,642 -226 220.2
11 Matt Seigel, Rockford (Auburn) 12 2,629 -239 219.1
12 Michael Grether, Joliet (West) 12 2,617 -251 218.1
13 Christopher Colquitt, Chicago (Jones) 12 2,609 -259 217.4
14 Matt LaBonte, Oak Lawn (Richards) 12 2,607 -261 217.3
15 Jordan Fischer, Roselle (Lake Park) 12 2,601 -267 216.8
16 Billy Schroeder, Lake Zurich 12 2,595 -273 216.3
17 Drew Toke, Minooka 12 2,581 -287 215.1
17 Lucas Pirc, Joliet (West) 12 2,581 -287 215.1
19 Seth Harris, Columbia 12 2,574 -294 214.5
20 Nick Elbe, Freeburg 12 2,566 -302 213.8
21 Jonathan Howell, Chicago (Payton) 12 2,559 -309 213.3
22 Danny LaBonte, Oak Lawn (Richards) 12 2,551 -317 212.6
23 Trevor Madura, Lake Zurich 12 2,547 -321 212.3
23 Brandon Williamson, Lisle (Sr.) 12 2,547 -321 212.3
23 Matthew Tumbarello, Roselle (Lake Park) 12 2,547 -321 212.3
26 Michael Nork, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 12 2,530 -338 210.8
27 Jacob Sommer, Rockton (Hononegah) 12 2,516 -352 209.7
28 Brian Belzey, St. Charles (North) 12 2,511 -357 209.3
29 Jacob Amos, Columbia 12 2,509 -359 209.1
30 Kyle Siksta, Joliet (West) 12 2,506 -362 208.8
31 Christian Bertoletti, Roxana 12 2,505 -363 208.8
32 Brandon Ogden, Lebanon 12 2,504 -364 208.7
33 Christian Knowlton, Plainfield (South) 12 2,501 -367 208.4
34 Tyler Dunfee, Herrin (H.S.) 12 2,489 -379 207.4
35 Brandon Caruso, Minooka 12 2,479 -389 206.6
36 Kai Horton, Rockford (Auburn) 12 2,476 -392 206.3
37 Julian Ramos, Joliet (West) 12 2,471 -397 205.9
38 Josh Baumstark, Chicago (St. Patrick) 12 2,470 -398 205.8
39 Brett Schnur, Lake Zurich 12 2,465 -403 205.4
40 Nathan Bostick, Columbia 12 2,462 -406 205.2
41 Ethan Gardner, Collinsville 12 2,457 -411 204.8
42 Jimmy Rozhon, Lockport (Twp.) 12 2,449 -419 204.1
43 Justin Bragg, Belvidere (North) 12 2,448 -420 204.0
44 Dalton Atwater, McHenry 12 2,445 -423 203.8
45 Jason Morrison, Lake Zurich 12 2,444 -424 203.7
46 Connor Johnson, St. Charles (East) 12 2,442 -426 203.5
46 Jeremy Serchuk, Minooka 12 2,442 -426 203.5
48 Tyler Johnson, St. Charles (East) 12 2,441 -427 203.4
49 Joey Lizzio, Joliet (West) 12 2,439 -429 203.3
50 Nicholas Cutrara, St. Charles (East) 12 2,438 -430 203.2
51 Carson Soles, Rockford (Auburn) 11 2,230 -638 202.7
52 Ryan Arens, Plainfield (Central) 12 2,432 -436 202.7
52 Austin Strite, Oregon [Coop] 12 2,432 -436 202.7
54 Cameron Jablonski, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 12 2,427 -441 202.3
55 Tony Lundy, Chicago (Brother Rice) 12 2,425 -443 202.1
56 Ethan Kailin, Gurnee (Warren) 12 2,412 -456 201.0
57 Jonathon Skalon, Burbank (St. Laurence) 12 2,392 -476 199.3
58 Brandon Lacy, Belleville (East) 12 2,387 -481 198.9
59 Tom Reiche, Lombard (Glenbard East) [Coop] 11 2,188 -680 198.9
60 Tommy Martini, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra 12 2,384 -484 198.7
61 Ethan Baumgartner, Roxana 12 2,381 -487 198.4
62 Mitch Leonard, St. Charles (North) 12 2,380 -488 198.3
63 Tyler Grafton, Columbia 12 2,379 -489 198.3
64 Anthony Andrade, Chicago (St. Patrick) 12 2,376 -492 198.0
65 Payton Alexander, Rockford (Auburn) 11 2,166 -702 196.9
66 Jake Jordan, Lombard (Glenbard East) [Coop] 12 2,362 -506 196.8
67 Max Simik, Oak Lawn (Richards) 12 2,343 -525 195.3
68 Caleb Derrig, Lockport (Twp.) 12 2,342 -526 195.2
69 Anthony Pope, Lombard (Glenbard East) [Coop] 11 2,140 -728 194.5
70 David Roscoe, Des Plaines (Maine West) 12 2,309 -559 192.4
71 Preston Sims, Rockford (Auburn) 12 2,262 -606 188.5
72 Issei Sherman, Lombard (Glenbard East) [Coop 12 2,195 -673 182.9

Wheelchair Division

Rank Bowler Gms Pins Behind Avg
  Brett Richter, Roselle (Lake Park) 6 827