* Last updated at 4:35 pm on Saturday, October 24, 2015
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Grace Chatas, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-4 | Isabel Alviar, Mundelein (H.S.) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Eileen Carney, Joliet (West) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-1, 6-1 | Kolie Allen, Lombard (Glenbard East) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Sophia Haleas, Hinsdale (Central) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | W | 1-6, 6-2, (10-4) | Angelina Ye, Sycamore (H.S.) | 1 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 8-5 | Michelle Linden, Barrington | 1 |
cons. semis | L | 8-5 | Kolie Allen, Lombard (Glenbard East) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-1 | Adriana Mata & Hannah Gerdes, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Jovana Vujanic & Lauren Oda, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-3 | Shelby Johnson & Madelynn Jurasek, Aurora (A. Christian) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-1, 6-4 | Oni Jones & Camryn Salter, Chicago (Whitney Young) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-2, 6-7 (2), 7-5 | Katherine Harvey & Vinaya Rao, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 9-7 | Morgan Colbert & Grace Desse, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 1 |
cons. semis | W | 8-4 | Kamila Czosnyka & Marti Wind, Park Ridge (Maine South) | 1 |
5th pl. | L | 6-1, 6-0 | Stefana Vasic & Lahari Yelamanchili, LaGrange (Lyons) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Anna Arden & Emma DeJong, Antioch | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-4, 6-1 | Priya Gupta & Gaby Kaminski, Hoffman Estates (Conant) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Nikol Blinov & Sophie Hensley, Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | Sandra Keta & Stephanie Dolehide, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 7-6 (5), 6-2 | Allison Bartley & Katie Telford, Lisle (Benet Academy) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | W | 6-0, 6-4 | Brittany Henry & Kaela Mack, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 1 |
cons. qtrs. | L | 8-2 | Maggie Hines & Caroline Witkowski, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 0 |