* Last updated at 4:11 pm on Saturday, October 26, 2013
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Olivia Ray, Moline (H.S.) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Hannah Davis, New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Callaghan Adams, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-0, 6-2 | Zoe Manion, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 2 |
qtrs. | W | 6-3, 6-0 | Lexie Petrovic, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) | 4 |
semis | W | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | Carol Finke, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
title | W | 6-3, 7-6 (5) | Isabella Lorenzini, Hinsdale (Central) | 2 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Mikayla Schultz & Lauren Vrabel, Gurnee (Warren) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Brittany Henry & Kaela Mack, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Alex Wolkoff & Catherine MacKinnon, Winnetka (New Trier) | 2 |
4th rd. | W | 6-3, 6-2 | Mallory Abert & Megan LaRose, Edwardsville (H.S.) | 2 |
qtrs. | L | 6-2, 6-2 | Taylor Arends & Tess Trinka, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | 0 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 7-5, 6-7 (7), 6-4 | Blaire Porter & Angela Avgerinos, Elmhurst (York) | 1 |
cons. semis | L | 6-3, 6-3 | Danielle Burich & Erika Oku, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-2 | Christina Santiago & Lauren Saiki, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) | 2 |
2nd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-4 | Rugile Valiunaite & Katie Lee, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-3 | Maggie Hughes & Elizabeth Ficarella, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | 1 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Monica Davy & Leah Lines, Morris | 1 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Kelsey Laktash & Rachel Rasmussen, Crystal Lake (South) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 7-5, 6-4 | Lilly Endsley & Linnea Endsley, Rockford (Guilford) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 5-7, 7-6 (5), 6-2 | Kamila Czosnyka & Marti Wind, Park Ridge (Maine South) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | L | 6-3, 6-1 | Rugile Valiunaite & Katie Lee, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |