This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Hinsdale (Central)
Rafe Mosetick
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-0 |
Nic Lancaster, O'Fallon (H.S.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-3, 7-5 |
Chandler Clayton, Peoria (Richwoods) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-2 |
Brian Levitas, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
3-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
Ian Hinkamper, Quincy (Notre Dame) |
2 |
qtrs. |
L |
0-6, 6-4 6-4 |
Tim Kopinski, Palos Hills (Stagg) |
0 |
cons. qtrs. |
L |
Default |
Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
0 |
Sam Bloom
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Jackson Evensen, Ottawa (Twp.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Derek Rineberg, Pekin |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-4 |
Mitch Granger, Grayslake (Central) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
6-4, 6-1 |
Michael Sellitto, Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
qtrs. |
L |
6-3, 5-7, 6-1 |
Jason Brown, Deerfield |
0 |
cons. qtrs. |
W |
6-4, 6-4 |
Jake Wilson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
cons. semis |
W |
7-5, 6-7 (1), 6-3 |
Julian Childers, Chicago Heights (Marian) |
1 |
5th pl. |
L |
6-3, 6-4 |
Ben Quazzo, Chicago (Latin) |
0 |
Griffin Johns & Brian Johnson
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-3, 6-4 |
Christian Hamilton & Zach Fields, Belleville (East) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-2, 6-2 |
Chris Kane & Jack Weisenberger, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
L |
6-7, (6), 7-6 (1), 6-2 |
David Zak & Jordan Hainsfurther, Highland Park |
0 |
4th rd. cons. |
L |
7-5, 6-3 |
Jeremy Jacobson & Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield |
0 |
Peter Heneghan & Alex Hagermoser
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-4, 6-1 |
Alex Shick & Sean Hussey, Charleston |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-2, 6-4 |
Alex Mestre & Edo Roth, Urbana (University) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-3, 6-4 |
Pat Logan & Pat Spain, Alton (Sr.) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
6-4, 0-6, 6-2 |
Jake Elliot & Danny Schuster, LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
qtrs. |
L |
6-3, 6-4 |
Tyler Manci & Zach Brint, Highland Park |
0 |
cons. qtrs. |
L |
5-7, 6-4, 6-1 |
Alec Siegel & Ben Shklyar, Deerfield |
0 |