Winnetka (New Trier) Super-Sectional |
Regionals |
Sectionals |
Super-Sectional |
State Qualifier |
|
(1) Libertyville |
(1) Libertyville 10-0 |
(1) Libertyville 4-1 |
Libertyville 1-0 |
Libertyville 2-0 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) 1-0 (OT) |
|
(16) Zion (Z.-Benton) |
(16) Zion (Z.-Benton) 8-0 |
(17) North Chicago |
|
(8) Mundelein (Carmel) |
(8) Mundelein (Carmel) 3-0 |
|
|
(9) Highland Park |
|
|
(4) Lake Forest (H.S.) |
(4) Lake Forest (H.S.) 11-0 |
(4) Lake Forest (H.S.) 2-1 |
|
|
(13) Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) |
|
|
(5) Gurnee (Warren) |
(5) Gurnee (Warren) 7-0 |
|
|
(12) Wheeling |
|
|
(2) Lake Zurich |
(2) Lake Zurich 7-0 |
(2) Lake Zurich 8-0 |
Lake Zurich 4-2 |
|
|
(15) Waukegan |
|
|
(7) Deerfield |
(7) Deerfield 3-2 |
|
|
(10) Buffalo Grove |
|
|
(3) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
(3) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 12-0 |
(3) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2-0 |
|
|
(14) Round Lake |
|
|
(6) Mundelein (H.S.) |
(6) Mundelein (H.S.) 3-1 |
|
|
(11) Grayslake |
|
|
(1) Park Ridge (Maine South) |
(1) Park Ridge (Maine South) 9-0 |
(1) Park Ridge (Maine South) 9-0 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) 2-1 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) 2-0 |
|
(16) Chicago (Good Counsel)) |
(17) Norridge (Ridgewood) 2-1 |
(17) Norridge (Ridgewood) |
|
(8) Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
(9) Skokie (Niles West) 2-1 |
|
|
(9) Skokie (Niles West) |
|
|
(4) Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
(4) Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6-0 |
(4) Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1-0 |
|
|
(13) Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
|
|
(5) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
(5) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 7-0 |
|
|
(12) Chicago (Resurrection) |
|
|
(2) Winnetka (New Trier) |
(2) Winnetka (New Trier) 8-0 |
(2) Winnetka (New Trier) 7-0 |
Winnetka (New Trier) 1-0 |
|
(15) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
(15) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 3-0 |
(18) Chicago (St. Scholastica) |
|
(7) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
(7) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 2-1 |
|
|
(10) Park Ridge (Maine East) |
|
|
(3) Evanston (Twp.) |
(3) Evanston (Twp.) 9-0 |
(3) Evanston (Twp.) 10-0 |
|
|
(14) Chicago (St. Benedict) |
|
|
(6) Skokie (Niles North) |
(11) Chicago (The Latin School) 2-1 |
|
|
(11) Chicago (The Latin School) |
|