* Last updated at 10:53 am on Monday, November 25, 2019
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
In selecting the field of 256, wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
In determining the conference representative, three-way ties are broken by the fewest points allowed in games involving the three teams.
Bids: R = conference representative; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
C | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 422 | 87 | |
C | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 387 | 150 | |
C | Bolingbrook | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 324 | 165 | |
Lockport (Twp.) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 165 | 245 | ||
Orland Park (Sandburg) | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 95 | 213 |
Nickname: Raiders
Head Coach: John Ivlow
2018 Record: 7-3
2019 Classification Enrollment: 3511.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 6:30 | W | 43 | 10 | H | Hillside (Proviso West) | 0-9 | 2207.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | W | 21 | 6 | A | St. Charles (North) | 4-5 | 2003.00 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:15 | W | 43 | 0 | H | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 1-8 | 2271.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | L | 10 | 20 | H | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 13-0 | 2902.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 3 | A | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 4-5 | 2042.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:15 | W | 29 | 14 | A | Lockport (Twp.) | 4-5 | 3707.50 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:15 | W | 34 | 13 | H | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 2-7 | 2934.00 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 13 | 14 | A | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 10-2 | 2740.50 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | L | 17 | 24 | H | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 7-3 | 2139.00 | ||
Nov 2 | 6:00 | W | 42 | 13 | A | Hinsdale (Central) | 8-2 | 2776.00 | Hinsdale (Central) | |
Nov 9 | 6:00 | W | 31 | 30 | H | Oswego (H.S.) | 9-2 | 2751.00 | Bolingbrook | |
Nov 16 | 3:00 | L | 6 | 18 | H | Gurnee (Warren) | 13-0 | 4092.00 | Bolingbrook |
Nickname: Vikings
Head Coach: Craig Buzea
2018 Record: 10-2
2019 Classification Enrollment: 2740.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 54 | 20 | H | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) | 4-5 | 1405.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 6:30 | W | 35 | 7 | A | Mishawaka (Penn), IN | 5-4 | |||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 14 | H | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 7-3 | 2139.00 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:15 | W | 40 | 0 | A | Lockport (Twp.) | 4-5 | 3707.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 28 | A | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 13-0 | 2902.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 0 | H | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 2-7 | 2934.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:30 | W | 35 | 0 | A | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 5-5 | 1901.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 14 | 13 | H | Bolingbrook | 8-4 | 3511.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | W | 28 | 14 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) | 2-7 | 2147.00 | ||
Nov 1 | 7:00 | W | 53 | 6 | H | Chicago (Curie) | 5-4 | 2927.50 | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | |
Nov 9 | 6:00 | W | 38 | 22 | H | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 9-2 | 3680.00 | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | |
Nov 16 | 1:00 | L | 7 | 26 | A | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 13-0 | 2902.50 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
Nickname: Griffins
Head Coach: Rob Zvonar
2018 Record: 12-1
2019 Classification Enrollment: 2902.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:30 | W | 30 | 7 | H | Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | 4-5 | 4107.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | W | 31 | 10 | A | Naperville (Central) | 4-5 | 2827.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 42 | 7 | H | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 4-5 | 2042.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 20 | 10 | A | Bolingbrook | 8-4 | 3511.00 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 28 | 14 | H | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 10-2 | 2740.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:30 | W | 38 | 2 | A | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) | 2-7 | 2147.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | W | 45 | 7 | H | Lockport (Twp.) | 4-5 | 3707.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 40 | 0 | A | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 2-7 | 2934.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 3 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 5-5 | 1901.50 | ||
Nov 1 | 6:00 | W | 40 | 0 | H | Plainfield (South) | 5-5 | 2543.50 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | |
Nov 9 | 1:00 | W | 23 | 13 | H | Niles (Notre Dame) | 8-3 | 2575.65 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | |
Nov 16 | 1:00 | W | 26 | 7 | H | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 10-2 | 2740.50 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | |
Nov 23 | 1:00 | W | 24 | 7 | A | Chicago (Marist) | 8-5 | 2701.88 | Chicago (Marist) | |
Nov 30 | 7:00 | A | Gurnee (Warren) | 13-0 | 4092.00 | DeKalb (Huskie Stadium) |
Nickname: Porters
Head Coach: George Czart
2018 Record: 0-9
2019 Classification Enrollment: 3707.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | L | 24 | 47 | H | Grandville, MI | 7-2 | |||
Sep 6 | 7:15 | L | 20 | 41 | H | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) | 8-4 | 1995.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:15 | W | 6 | 3 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) | 2-7 | 2147.00 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:15 | L | 0 | 40 | H | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 10-2 | 2740.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 28 | 21 | A | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 2-7 | 2934.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:15 | L | 14 | 29 | H | Bolingbrook | 8-4 | 3511.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 45 | A | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 13-0 | 2902.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 24 | 7 | A | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 7-3 | 2139.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:15 | W | 42 | 12 | H | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 1-8 | 2271.50 |
Nickname: Eagles
Head Coach: Scott Peters
2018 Record: 3-6
2019 Classification Enrollment: 2934.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:15 | W | 10 | 7 | A | Chicago (Morgan Park) | 5-4 | 1238.00 | Gately Stadium | |
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 22 | A | Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) | 10-2 | 1147.00 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 21 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 5-5 | 1901.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 30 | 6 | A | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 1-8 | 2271.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | L | 21 | 28 | H | Lockport (Twp.) | 4-5 | 3707.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 34 | A | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 10-2 | 2740.50 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:15 | L | 13 | 34 | A | Bolingbrook | 8-4 | 3511.00 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 40 | H | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 13-0 | 2902.50 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 21 | H | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 4-5 | 2042.50 |