* Last updated at 9:16 am on Monday, November 30, 2015
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
Wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
Bids: R = conference representative/champion; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
R | Pawnee | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 408 | 110 | |
C | Alton (Marquette) | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 304 | 275 | |
A | Mt. Olive | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 205 | 309 | |
Nokomis | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 168 | 214 | ||
Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 168 | 206 | ||
Bunker Hill | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 186 | 254 | ||
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 137 | 328 | ||
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 90 | 356 |
Nickname: Explorers
Head Coach: Darrell Angleton
2014 Record: 5-4
2015 Classification Enrollment: 696.30
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 7:00 | L | 21 | 50 | H | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | 7-3 | 766.00 | ||
Sep 4 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 35 | A | Quincy (Notre Dame) | 7-4 | 678.15 | ||
Sep 12 | 7:00 | W | 17 | 6 | H | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | W | 24 | 23 | OT | A | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | |
Sep 26 | 1:00 | W | 38 | 6 | A | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | Public School Stadium, Alton | |
Oct 3 | 1:00 | L | 7 | 30 | A | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | W | 66 | 20 | A | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | W | 67 | 18 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | W | 50 | 35 | A | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Oct 31 | 1:30 | L | 7 | 52 | A | Rochester | 10-2 | 731.00 | Rochester |
Nickname: Minutemen
Head Coach: Tom Haynes
2014 Record: 4-5
2015 Classification Enrollment: 199.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | W | 28 | 0 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Sep 4 | 7:00 | W | 30 | 13 | A | Macon (Meridian) | 0-9 | 312.00 | ||
Sep 12 | 7:00 | W | 30 | 0 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | W | 36 | 26 | A | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | ||
Sep 25 | 7:00 | L | 22 | 30 | H | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Oct 2 | TBA | L | 6 | 28 | N | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 66 | H | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 50 | A | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 41 | H | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 |
Nickname: Knights
Head Coach: Matthew Tschudy
2014 Record: 0-9
2015 Classification Enrollment: 339.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 28 | H | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Sep 5 | 1:00 | L | 12 | 20 | A | Dardenne Prairie (Barat Academy), MO | ||||
Sep 12 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 30 | A | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 31 | A | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Sep 25 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 35 | H | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | ||
Oct 2 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 42 | H | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 47 | A | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | L | 18 | 67 | A | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 56 | H | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 |
Nickname: Ponies
Head Coach: Tim Chapman
2014 Record: 4-5
2015 Classification Enrollment: 282.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 36 | A | Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] | 6-4 | 372.00 | Hamilton | |
Sep 4 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 48 | H | Warrensburg (W.-Latham) | 3-6 | 312.00 | ||
Sep 12 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 17 | A | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | W | 31 | 0 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Sep 25 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 44 | A | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Oct 2 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 14 | H | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 21 | A | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | W | 32 | 12 | H | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | W | 41 | 14 | A | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 |
Nickname: Wildcats
Head Coach: Bill Jones
2014 Record: 2-7
2015 Classification Enrollment: 171.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 39 | A | Trenton (Wesclin) | 6-4 | 409.00 | ||
Sep 4 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 42 | H | Sullivan [S.-Okaw Valley Coop] | 5-5 | 509.00 | ||
Sep 11 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 21 | A | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 51 | H | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Sep 25 | 7:00 | W | 30 | 22 | A | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Oct 2 | 7:00 | W | 14 | 8 | A | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | W | 47 | 20 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | W | 24 | 7 | A | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | L | 35 | 50 | H | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | ||
Oct 31 | 3:00 | L | 13 | 49 | A | Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) | 11-1 | 312.00 | Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
Nickname: Redskins
Head Coach: Gabe Cesaretti
2014 Record: 6-4
2015 Classification Enrollment: 194.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 45 | A | Monticello | 10-2 | 508.00 | ||
Sep 5 | 2:00 | L | 6 | 26 | H | Seneca | 2-7 | 460.00 | ||
Sep 11 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 35 | A | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | L | 23 | 24 | OT | H | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | |
Sep 25 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 20 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 2 | TBA | W | 28 | 6 | N | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | W | 21 | 20 | H | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 24 | H | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | W | 41 | 14 | A | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 |
Nickname: Indians
Head Coach: Kitt Thein
2014 Record: 8-2
2015 Classification Enrollment: 188.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 20 | H | Shelbyville | 7-3 | 376.00 | ||
Sep 4 | 7:00 | W | 22 | 20 | A | Cerro Gordo [C.G.-Bement Coop] | 5-5 | 338.00 | Bement | |
Sep 11 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 7 | H | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | W | 51 | 0 | A | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Sep 25 | 7:00 | W | 44 | 12 | H | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Oct 3 | 1:00 | W | 30 | 7 | H | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | W | 42 | 0 | A | Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 1-8 | 527.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | W | 50 | 0 | H | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | W | 56 | 8 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 31 | 1:00 | W | 42 | 8 | H | Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop] | 5-5 | 228.00 | Pawnee | |
Nov 7 | 2:00 | L | 22 | 28 | A | Carrollton | 10-2 | 225.00 | Carrollton |
Nickname: Oilers
Head Coach: Garry Herron
2014 Record: 1-8
2015 Classification Enrollment: 527.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 49 | A | Columbia | 10-1 | 673.00 | ||
Sep 4 | 7:00 | L | 16 | 44 | H | Centralia (H.S.) | 9-2 | 923.00 | ||
Sep 11 | 7:00 | L | 21 | 34 | H | Mt. Olive | 5-5 | 171.00 | ||
Sep 18 | 7:00 | L | 26 | 36 | H | Bunker Hill | 4-5 | 199.00 | ||
Sep 26 | 1:00 | L | 6 | 38 | H | Alton (Marquette) | 6-4 | 696.30 | Public School Stadium, Alton | |
Oct 2 | 7:00 | W | 42 | 12 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop] | 0-9 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 9 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 42 | H | Pawnee | 9-2 | 188.00 | ||
Oct 16 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 32 | A | Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop] | 3-6 | 282.00 | ||
Oct 23 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 41 | H | Nokomis | 4-5 | 194.00 |