Girls Badminton Results 2015-16
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Maya Trinka
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-16, 21-14 |
DaMin Paik, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-12, 21-15 |
Emily Bian, Roselle (Lake Park) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
L |
16-21, 21-9, 21-9 |
Vaishali Manoharan, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
0.0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
21-14, 21-13 |
Burcin Asilturk, Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
0.5 |
5th rd. cons. |
W |
21-18, 21-14 |
Susan Zhou, Downers Grove (South) |
0.5 |
cons. qtrs. |
L |
21-16, 17-21, 21-18 |
Julia Matyjas, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0.0 |
Rei Uemaki
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-5, 21-4 |
Nina Tojo, Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-8, 21-11 |
Skye Palumbo, Roselle (Lake Park) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
W |
21-15, 21-11 |
Cindy Tang, Hinsdale (Central) |
1.0 |
qtrs. |
L |
21-13, 21-8 |
Judy Yang, Darien (Hinsdale South) |
0.0 |
cons. qtrs. |
W |
21-19, 21-13 |
Julianna Rylko, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
0.5 |
cons. semis |
W |
21-6, 21-9 |
Julia Matyjas, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0.5 |
5th pl. |
W |
21-14, 21-19 |
Vaishali Manoharan, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
0.5 |
Catherine Heyboer & Johana Oldach
Jennifer Eisner & Maria Krunic
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
L |
21-10, 21-13 |
Glyn He & Jessalyn Liu, Naperville (North) |
0.0 |
1st rd. cons. |
W |
21-19, 21-17 |
Jenna Bostick & Ashley Deckelman, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
0.5 |
2nd rd. cons. |
W |
21-15, 21-19 |
Bonnie Budelman & June Wang, Hinsdale (Central) |
0.5 |
3rd rd. cons. |
W |
21-14, 21-14 |
Morgan Gagnon & Hannah Kearney, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
0.5 |
4th rd. cons. |
L |
21-16, 14-21, 21-12 |
Grace Monti & Julia Monti, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
0.0 |