* Last updated at 2:40 pm on Saturday, May 16, 2015
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 21-13, 21-11 | Emily Bian, Roselle (Lake Park) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | W | 21-16, 21-18 | Trisha Cordero, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 1.0 |
3rd rd. | W | 21-19, 12-21, 21-18 | Vaishali Manoharan, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 1.0 |
qtrs. | L | 21-19, 24-22 | Jessica Hu, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
cons. qtrs. | L | 21-9, 21-17 | Surya Nair, Naperville (Central) | 0.0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 21-7, 21-3 | Philo Deeja, Park Ridge (Maine East) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | W | 21-10, 21-11 | Jiayi Huang, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 1.0 |
3rd rd. | W | 16-21, 21-7, 21-12 | Ryan Ricker, Hinsdale (Central) | 1.0 |
qtrs. | W | 21-17, 21-16 | Kyleen Jan, Naperville (North) | 2.0 |
semis | L | 21-10, 21-13 | Stephanie Lin, LaGrange (Lyons) | 0.0 |
3rd pl. | L | 14-21, 21-11, 21-18 | Jessica Hu, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 21-11, 21-7 | Casey Purcell & Annika Holkeboer, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | W | 22-20, 21-10 | Sarah Fridner & Alejandra Abella, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) | 1.0 |
3rd rd. | L | 21-19, 21-16 | Jackie Cameli & Jenna Stobbe, Darien (Hinsdale South) | 0.0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 19-21, 21-15, 21-11 | Keegan Joyce & Sarah Felvey, Evanston (Twp.) | 0.5 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 21-19, 21-17 | Sophia Li & Joyce Chen, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 0.5 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 21-18, 22-20 | Lauren Hueckstaedt & Jen Inczauskis, Lockport (Twp.) | 0.5 |
cons. semis | W | 13-21, 21-14, 21-16 | Shatien Jordan & Maria McConaughy, Downers Grove (North) | 0.5 |
5th pl. | W | 21-17, 21-17 | Jackie Cameli & Jenna Stobbe, Darien (Hinsdale South) | 0.5 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 21-17, 21-18 | Gwyneth Helm & Brooke Buranosky, Deerfield (H.S.) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | L | 9-21, 21-11, 21-17 | Stephanie Chen & Clare Jiang, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 17-21, 21-6, 21-9 | Julia Hernandez & Danielle Klimas, Palos Hills (Stagg) | 0.5 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 21-15, 20-22, 21-11 | Brooke Bimber & Sydney Planz, Villa Park (Willowbrook) | 0.5 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 21-15, 21-9 | Samantha McClary & Angela Li, Hinsdale (Central) | 0.5 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 21-19, 21-17 | Katherine Chung & Eva Chen, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 0.0 |