Girls Badminton Results 2014-15
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Buffalo Grove
Jessica Schwartz
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-14, 21-13 |
Stephanie Zuccato, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-18, 21-19 |
Abhilasha Konduru, Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
L |
21-18, 21-17 |
Kyleen Jan, Naperville (North) |
0.0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
21-19, 21-9 |
Trisha Cordero, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
0.5 |
5th rd. cons. |
W |
21-16, 21-17 |
Ryan Ricker, Hinsdale (Central) |
0.5 |
cons. qtrs. |
L |
23-21, 21-18 |
Jenna Pasko, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
0.0 |
Kristen McClellan
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-9, 21-8 |
Izy Kantor, Addison (A. Trail) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
L |
14-21, 21-16, 21-10 |
Gerri Soren, Deerfield (H.S.) |
0.0 |
2nd rd. cons. |
W |
21-15, 21-12 |
Christine Mehr, South Elgin |
0.5 |
3rd rd. cons. |
W |
21-17, 21-19 |
Sindhuja Battula, Palatine (Fremd) |
0.5 |
4th rd. cons. |
L |
25-23, 21-9 |
Ryan Ricker, Hinsdale (Central) |
0.0 |
Julie Jambrone & Katelyn Sommers
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-6, 21-4 |
Emily Mrstik & Bridget Dungan, Rolling Meadows |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-8, 21-5 |
Erin Daly & Katie Daly, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
W |
21-16, 21-9 |
Shatien Jordan & Maria McConaughy, Downers Grove (North) |
1.0 |
qtrs. |
W |
21-8, 21-8 |
Ashley Richardson & Nicole Xia, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
2.0 |
semis |
W |
21-13, 21-10 |
Suzi Choi & Stephanie Mbi, Palatine (Fremd) |
1.0 |
title |
W |
21-10, 21-11 |
Emily Spoolstra & Hannah Spoolstra, Elmhurst (York) |
1.0 |
Tori Appelt & Stephanie Mayer
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-11, 21-15 |
Kamani Harris & Abigail Aguirre, Aurora (East) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-15, 21-14 |
Rocheni Calalang & Elizabeth Doory, Burbank (Reavis) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
L |
18-21, 21-19, 21-18 |
Lauren Hueckstaedt & Jen Inczauskis, Lockport (Twp.) |
0.0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
21-8, 21-4 |
Erin Daly & Katie Daly, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
0.5 |
5th rd. cons. |
L |
21-15, 15-21, 23-21 |
Cece Bishop & Kaylin Steinberg, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0.0 |