Girls Badminton Results 2011-12
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Jasmine Liu
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-10, 21-7 |
Melanie Ciancio, Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
13-21, 21-11, 21-12 |
Adrianna Sanchez, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
L |
21-16, 21-14 |
Renee Olson, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
0.0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
21-13, 18-21, 21-12 |
Audrey Mang, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0.5 |
5th rd. cons. |
W |
21-19, 16-21, 21-16 |
Alisa Liu, Naperville (Central) |
0.5 |
cons. qtrs. |
W |
21-19, 21-14 |
Georgia Schneider, Elmhurst (York) |
0.5 |
cons. semis |
L |
21-15, 21-15 |
Annie Huang, Palatine (Fremd) |
0.0 |
Rachel Anderson
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-10, 21-13 |
Megan McGregor, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
21-11, 21-17 |
Jill Trumpey, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
W |
21-15, 13-21, 23-14 |
Maggie Van Grondelle, Palatine (H.S.) |
1.0 |
qtrs. |
W |
21-18, 21-17 |
Georgia Schneider, Elmhurst (York) |
2.0 |
semis |
L |
21-16, 14-21, 21-17 |
Ellen Lin, Naperville (North) |
0.0 |
3rd pl. |
L |
21-16, 21-8 |
Renee Olson, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
0.0 |
Alexa Nelson & Jess Dombrowski
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
21-10, 21-11 |
Nicole Krumwiede & Drishti Patel, Roselle (Lake Park) |
1.0 |
2nd rd. |
W |
20-22, 21-17, 21-14 |
Stacy Krebs & Kirsten Sipek, Lombard (Glenbard East) |
1.0 |
3rd rd. |
L |
21-19, 21-11 |
Brittany DeClouette & Emma Adcock, Darien (Hinsdale South) |
0.0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
19-21, 21-17, 20-22 |
Nikki VanderPal & Usuma Khaniark, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0.5 |
5th rd. cons. |
L |
17-21, 21-13, 21-19 |
Bryanne Prudden & Stephanie Patrick, Tinley Park (Andrew) |
0.0 |
Katie O'Malley & Megan McDonald