Last updated at 2:24 pm on Saturday, May 14, 2011
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 21-9, 21-8 | Amanda Mear, Plainfield (North) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | L | 21-14, 21-15 | Loran Pasko, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) | 0.0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 21-6, 21-16 | Kim Gabriel, LaGrange (Lyons) | 0.5 |
3rd rd. cons. | L | 21-14, 21-19 | Ellen Lin, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | L | 21-18, 21-18 | Cory Galen, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 0.0 |
1st rd. cons. | W | 21-12, 21-14 | Amanda Kuhn, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) | 0.5 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 21-14, 21-9 | Ruby Zhao, Naperville (Central) | 0.5 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 21-8, 21-16 | Susan Oo, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 0.5 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 21-15, 21-15 | Torrie Graham, Elmhurst (York) | 0.5 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 16-21, 21-10, 21-10 | Ellen Lin, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | L | 21-13, 21-16 | Wendy Tian & Rebecca Weng, Naperville (North) | 0.0 |
1st rd. cons. | W | 21-12, 23-21 | Syeda Raza & Sarah Rose, Lombard (Glenbard East) | 0.5 |
2nd rd. cons. | L | 21-10, 21-16 | Tina Xu & Lydia Yiu, Naperville (Central) | 0.0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 19-21, 21-18, 21-13 | Ashley Miller & Karen Liu, Naperville (North) | 1.0 |
2nd rd. | W | 21-18, 17-21, 21-19 | Tina Xu & Lydia Yiu, Naperville (Central) | 1.0 |
3rd rd. | L | 21-14, 21-16 | Melissa Carrington & Theresa Lacek, Burbank (Reavis) | 0.0 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 21-18, 23-21 | Marissa Langlois & Lindsay Cooke, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 0.5 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 26-24, 21-15 | Konstantina Rousonel & Claire Foster, Hinsdale (Central) | 0.5 |
cons. qtrs. | W | 19-21, 21-17, 22-20 | Jenny Krewer & Alanna Zawlocki, Buffalo Grove | 0.5 |
cons. semis | W | 16-21, 21-7, 21-15 | Carolyn Brown & Rachel Allen, Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0.5 |
5th pl. | L | 21-14, 21-9 | Nell Boyd & Michelle Byjos, Buffalo Grove | 0.0 |