Des Plaines (Oakton Jr. College) Super-Sectional |
Regionals |
Sectionals |
Super-Sectional |
State Qualifier |
|
Lombard (Montini) |
Lombard (Montini) 5-4 |
Chicago (St. Benedict) 7-6 |
Chicago (St. Benedict) 3-0 |
Chicago (St. Benedict) 2-1 |
Wilmington 2-0 |
|
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 3-1 |
Chicago (Luther North) |
|
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) |
Chicago (St. Benedict) 7-6 |
|
Chicago (St. Benedict) |
Chicago (St. Benedict) 5-3 |
Chicago (The Latin School) |
|
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
Richmond (R.-Burton) 21-0 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) 6-2 |
|
Hebron (Alden-H.) |
Elgin (Westminster Christian) 8-3 |
Elgin (Westminster Christian) |
|
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
Niles (Northridge Prep) 4-0 |
|
Huntley |
Huntley 15-0 |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
|
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
Wheaton (St. Francis) 4-3 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) 13-3 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) 6-0 |
|
Westmont |
Westmont 4-1 |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
|
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) 2-1 |
|
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) 4-2 |
Lisle (Sr.) |
|
Addison (Driscoll) |
Addison (Driscoll) 5-2 |
Elgin (St. Edward) 7-1 |
|
Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) |
Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 4-3 |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
|
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
Elgin (St. Edward) 4-0 |
|
Elgin (St. Edward) |
Elgin (St. Edward) 12-2 |
Chicago (St. Gregory) |
|
Coal City |
Coal City 17-2 |
Coal City 8-0 |
Sandwich 2-1 |
Wilmington 4-0 |
|
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) |
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 7-0 |
Chicago (Manley) |
|
Chicago (University) |
Chicago (University) 4-0 |
|
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 10-0 |
Chicago (North Lawndale College Prep) |
|
Sandwich |
Sandwich 13-1 |
Sandwich 11-5 |
|
Chicago (Holy Trinity) |
Chicago (Holy Trinity) 7-0 |
Chicago (Flower Vocational) |
|
Plano |
Plano 12-6 |
|
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) |
Newark 17-0 |
Newark |
|
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 10-0 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 5-3 |
Wilmington 7-2 |
|
Chicago (Jones) |
Chicago (Jones) 15-14 |
Chicago (Hancock) |
|
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 10-4 |
|
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 17-0 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
|
Wilmington |
Wilmington 27-2 |
Wilmington 11-5 |
|
Chicago (Phillips) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 17-2 |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
Chicago (Quigley Prep) |
Chicago (Quigley Prep) 15-1 |
|
Chicago (Leo) |
Chicago (Leo) 14-4 |
Chicago (Luther South) |