* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 2A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/26  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Pinckneyville 25  25 F
Vienna 10  22
At Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chester 25    8  25 F
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 12  25  23
At Biggsville (West Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Monmouth (United) 25  22  25 F
Aledo (Mercer County) 20  25  18
At Biggsville (West Central)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Farmington 25  25 F
Biggsville (West Central) 14  12
At Carlinville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Carlinville 25  25 F
Litchfield 21  11
At Carlinville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Staunton 25  25 F
Gillespie 10  20
At Chicago (Christ the King)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Holy Trinity) 25  25 F
Chicago (Collins Academy)   8  17
At Chicago (Christ the King)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 25  25 F
Chicago (Our Lady of Tepeyac)   8  14
At Chicago (CICS/Ellison)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Air Force Academy) 15  16 F
Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) 25  25
At Chicago (CICS/Ellison)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (EPIC Academy Charter) 19  25  27 F
Chicago (Richards) 25  16  25
At Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 25  25 F
Chicago (Perspectives/Joslin)   2    4
At Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Ogden International) 23  25  25 F
Chicago (Josephinum) 25  11  20
At Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Corliss)   7    9 F
Chicago (Harlan) 25  25
At Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 25  25 F
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 12    8
At Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 25  25 F
Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)   8    6
At Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) 26  25 F
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 24  15
At Dupo
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Nashville 23  25  17 F
Trenton (Wesclin) 25  15  25
At Dupo
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Hillsboro 25  25 F
Alton (Marquette) 19  15
At El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Downs (Tri-Valley) 25  25 F
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)   7  16
At El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25  26 F
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 14  24
At Fairfield
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Newton 25  25 F
Robinson 12  14
At Fairfield
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Fairfield 25  25 F
Flora 23  21
At Galena (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Galena (H.S.) 25  25 F
Byron 13  15
At Galena (H.S.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Forreston 22  22 F
Dakota 25  25
At Kankakee (McNamara)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Aurora (A. Christian) 25  25 F
Kankakee (McNamara) 14  18
At Kankakee (McNamara)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Beecher 25  25 F
Dwight 10  21
At Kansas
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Kansas [Coop] 25  23  25 F
Casey (C.-Westfield) 21  25  15
At Kansas
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Altamont 14  25  25 F
Marshall 25  20  20
At Knoxville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Knoxville 25  25 F
London Mills (Spoon River Valley) [Coop] 17  12
At Knoxville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Carthage (Illini West) 25  25 F
Abingdon (A.-Avon) 21  15
At Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 25  25 F
Rushville (R.-Industry) 11  18
At Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Spring Valley (Hall) 23  20 F
Tremont 25  25
At Manlius (Bureau Valley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Orion 25  25 F
Fulton (H.S.)   7  20
At Manlius (Bureau Valley)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 25  22  25 F
Princeton 22  25  14
At Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 25  25 F
Argenta (A.-Oreana)   7  16
At Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Decatur (St. Teresa) 25  25 F
Macon (Meridian) 10  21
At Monticello
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 21  25  25 F
Monticello 25  20  12
At Monticello
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 25  25 F
Tuscola   6  14
At Mt. Carmel
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Albion (Edwards County) 25  25 F
Mt. Carmel 10  18
At Mt. Carmel
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 19  20 F
Carmi (C.-White County) 25  25
At Pecatonica
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Oregon 25  25 F
Rockford (R. Christian) 17    9
At Pecatonica
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Rockford (Lutheran) 25  28 F
Pecatonica 16  26
At Peru (St. Bede)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Eureka 25  25 F
Peoria (P. Christian) 16  10
At Peru (St. Bede)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Peru (St. Bede) 25  20  25 F
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 13  25  23
At Quincy (Notre Dame)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Quincy (Notre Dame) 25  25 F
Pittsfield 13  12
At Quincy (Notre Dame)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
New Berlin 25  15  23 F
Beardstown 21  25  25
At River Grove (Guerin)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Elgin (St. Edward) 25  25 F
Westchester (St. Joseph) 16  15
At River Grove (Guerin)
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Westmont 25  19  26 F
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 23  25  28
At Shelbyville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Pana (H.S.) 25  25 F
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 13  16
At Shelbyville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Shelbyville 13  20 F
Teutopolis 25  25
At Sherrard
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Port Byron (Riverdale) 25  25 F
Rock Island (Alleman) 20  23
At Sherrard
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 25  25 F
Sherrard 15  19
At Sparta
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Red Bud 25  25 F
DuQuoin (H.S.) 18  14
REDBUD ROLLS INTO CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
At Sparta
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Campbell Hill (Trico) 25  23  25 F
Marissa [Coop] 22  25  15
Trico moves to finals
At Watseka
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Watseka 25  26 F
St. Anne 16  24
At Watseka
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Heyworth 25  25 F
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 13  17
At Westville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Fithian (Oakwood) 25  25 F
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 13  19
At Westville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 19  25  17 F
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 25  22  25
At Williamsville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Riverton 25  25 F
Williamsville 20  16
At Williamsville
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Athens 25  19  25 F
Springfield (Lutheran) 18  25  20
At Wilmington
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 25  25 F
Lisle (Sr.) 20  21
At Wilmington
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Somonauk 25  22  25 F
Seneca 18  25  15
At Winchester
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Pleasant Plains 25  25 F
Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 17  23
At Winchester
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Auburn 25  25 F
Winchester [Coop] 19  20


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.