* Last updated at 11:16 am on Thursday, November 2, 2017

Print this page

Class 2A Girls Volleyball ScoreZone   
10/23  10/24  10/26  10/30  11/1  11/3  11/10  11/11 

At Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Vienna 20  25  25 F
Johnston City 25  23  20
At Biggsville (West Central)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Aledo (Mercer County) 27  25 F
Warsaw [Coop] 25  17
At Carlinville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Piasa (Southwestern) 12  25  20 F
Litchfield 25  15  25
At Chicago (Christ the King)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Collins Academy) 25  13  25 F
Chicago (Christ the King) 21  25  18
At Chicago (Christ the King)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Our Lady of Tepeyac) 25  25 F
Chicago (C. Tech Academy Charter)   0    0
At Chicago (CICS/Ellison)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) 25  25 F
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 22  16
At Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (ACE Tech Charter)   6  10 F
Chicago (Harlan) 25  25
At Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 25  19  14 F
Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)   5  25  25
At Dupo
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Trenton (Wesclin) 25  10  28 F
Carlyle 20  25  26
At Dupo
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Alton (Marquette) 25  25 F
Dupo 14  19
At El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 25  25 F
Gilman (Iroquois West) 15  10
At Fairfield
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Robinson 26  25 F
Eldorado 24  13
At Galena (H.S.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Byron 25  25 F
Savanna (West Carroll) 10  10
At Kankakee (McNamara)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Momence 18  12 F
Kankakee (McNamara) 25  25
At Kansas
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Toledo (Cumberland) 17  25  16 F
Casey (C.-Westfield) 25  16  25
At Knoxville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
London Mills (Spoon River Valley) [Coop] 25  25 F
Toulon (Stark County) 17  12
At Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rushville (R.-Industry) 25  30 F
Havana 20  28
At Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Tremont 25  25 F
Manito (Midwest Central) 12  13
At Manlius (Bureau Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Fulton (H.S.) 32  25 F
Prophetstown 30  21
At Manlius (Bureau Valley)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Princeton 19  25  25 F
Morrison 25  15  13
At Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 16  25  24 F
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 25  20  26
At Monticello
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Monticello 25  25 F
Urbana (University) 12  10
At Mt. Carmel
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Lawrenceville 19  12 F
Mt. Carmel 25  25
At Mt. Carmel
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Carmi (C.-White County) 25  25 F
Bridgeport (Red Hill) 10    7
At Pecatonica
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Winnebago 29  22  24 F
Rockford (R. Christian) 27  25  26
At Pecatonica
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Pecatonica 25  25 F
South Beloit   7  11
At Peru (St. Bede)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Granville (Putnam County) 16  16 F
Peoria (P. Christian) 25  25
At Quincy (Notre Dame)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Camp Point (Central) 23  16 F
Pittsfield 25  25
At River Grove (Guerin)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Chicago (Disney)   4  16 F
Westchester (St. Joseph) 25  25
At River Grove (Guerin)
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 25  25 F
River Grove (Guerin) 12  20
At Shelbyville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 25  25 F
Vandalia 20  22
At Shelbyville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Teutopolis 25  25 F
Sullivan 10  13
At Sherrard
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Rock Island (Alleman) 25  25 F
Cambridge [Coop] 17  21
At Sparta
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
DuQuoin (H.S.) 25  25 F
Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 14  20
At Sparta
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Sparta 24  16 F
Marissa [Coop] 26  25
At Watseka
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
St. Anne 25  25 F
Clifton (Central) 12  15
At Watseka
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 25  25 F
Hoopeston (H. Area) 18    9
At Westville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 25  22  25 F
Westville 21  25  21
At Westville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 25  25 F
Catlin (Salt Fork) 17    8
At Williamsville
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 19  17 F
Williamsville 25  25
Williamsville finishes second set on 10-1 run to advance to regional semi-final against fellow Sangamo Conference school Riverton.
At Wilmington
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Wilmington 22  26  21 F
Lisle (Sr.) 25  24  25
At Wilmington
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 21  19 F
Seneca 25  25
At Winchester
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 25  25 F
Virden (North Mac) 17  11
Rileigh Rennecker - PORTA - 8 kills Brooklyn Kessler - PORTA- 9 Digs Rileigh Rennecker - PORTA- 6 Blocks Kyia Privia -PORTA- 20 assists
At Winchester
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Winchester [Coop] 25  25 F
White Hall (North Greene) 13  16
Allyssa Gregory 16 service points - west central Logyn Little 6 service points - west central Lauren Sellars 6kills - west central


About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.

Key to Symbols

Gray Bar Green Bar Yellow Bar Red Bar
A contest awaiting a final score A "live game" — a contest in progress, with the score being updated periodically A postponed or suspended contest A completed contest with the final score

Blue text indicates the winner of the contest.

An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.