Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:59 am on Sunday, January 21, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Comer     Golder      
Mt. Carmel 68 46 Edwards County F   MaxPreps
Lovejoy 68 50 Century F   MaxPreps
St. Mary's 70 69 Champaign Central F   MaxPreps
Eureka     Fisher      
Reed-Custer 74 73 Peotone F   MaxPreps
Mendota     Winnebago      
Mt. Vernon 57 64 Fairfield F   MaxPreps
Tremont     LeRoy      
Gibault Catholic     DuQuoin      
Columbia     Alton      
Mt. Vernon 44 52 Centralia F   MaxPreps
Marion 65 51 Anna-Jonesboro F   MaxPreps
Edwards County 54 61 Harrisburg F   MaxPreps
Ridgeview     Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley      
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 69 46 Cerro Gordo/Bement F   MaxPreps
West Aurora     Romeoville   @ Glenbard East Shootout  
Addison Trail 52 50 Hinsdale South F Addison Trail MaxPreps
Badger     Antioch   Badger  
Lanphier     Springfield Southeast   Bank of Springfield Center City Tournament  
Fremd     Bartlett   Bartlett  
Beardstown 46 41 Liberty F Beardstown MaxPreps
Belleville East 69 56 Althoff Catholic F Belleville East MaxPreps
Benton 42 57 Pinckneyville F Benton MaxPreps
Hamilton County     Sesser-Valier   Benton Invitational Tournament  
Hamilton County 19 63 Pinckneyville F Benton Invitational Tournament MaxPreps
Meridian     Carlyle   Benton Invitational Tourney  
Cissna Park 60 55 Bishop McNamara F Bishop McNamara MaxPreps
HomeSchool Resource Center 65 62 Calumet Christian F Calumet Winter Classic MaxPreps
Harrisburg 66 58 Carmi-White County F Carmi-White County MaxPreps
Harlan     Farragut   Chops Billinger Shootout @ Hyde Park  
Kankakee 73 48 John Hope F Chops Billinger Shootout @ Whitney Young (Chicago) MaxPreps
Uplift     Glenbrook North   Chops Billinger Shootout @Hyde Park HS  
Chicago Hope Academy     Chicago Marshall   Chops Billinger Shooutout @ Hyde Park  
Wells 53 55 Urban Prep-Bronzeville F Chops Shootout at Hyde Park MaxPreps
Winnebago     Christian Life   Christian Life  
Indianapolis HomeSchool Wildcats 72 61 Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool F Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool MaxPreps
Crossroads Christian 70 60 Collins F Collins MaxPreps
Southwestern     North Mac   County Tournament Championship  
Roycemore     Cristo Rey St. Martin   Cristo Rey St. Martin  
Danville     Urbana   Danville  
Westlake Christian Academy     Academy of Excellence   Day Spring College Tournament  
Westlake Christian Academy 57 50 Heritage Christian F Dayspring Classic 5th Place MaxPreps
Heritage Christian 50 40 Southside Baptist F Dayspring tourney MaxPreps
Normal University     Decatur Eisenhower   Decatur Eisenhower  
Dunbar 69 39 Chicago Military Academy F Dunbar MaxPreps
East Moline United     Dixon   East Moline United  
Egyptian 60 66 Johnston City F Egyptian Mid-Winter Classic MaxPreps
Egyptian     Elverado   Egyptian Mid-Winter Classic  
Johnston City 34 44 Lovejoy F EIT MaxPreps
Erie     Forreston   Erie  
Fremd     Hoffman Estates   Fremd  
Horizon Christian Academy 69 43 Noblesville Lions F FWG Invitational Tournament-game 2 MaxPreps
Horizon Christian Academy 72 69 Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool Warriors F FWG Invitational Tourney- Gold Championship game MaxPreps
Galena 46 48 West Carroll F Galena MaxPreps
DeKalb 77 48 Geneseo F Geneseo MaxPreps
Downers Grove North     Glenbard East   Glenbard East  
DePaul College Prep 59 52 Evanston F Glenbard East shootout MaxPreps
Marmion 47 56 Glenbard South F Glenbard South MaxPreps
Glenbard West     Lyons   Glenbard West  
Rochester 52 62 Glenwood F Glenwood MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian Academy 45 29 Grace Christian Academy F Grace Christian Academy MaxPreps
Havana 42 72 Galva F Great Western Shootout MaxPreps
Wethersfield     Farmington   Great Western Shoot-out  
Hall 56 42 Serena F Hall MaxPreps
Marengo     Harvard   Harvard  
Oak Park-River Forest 65 57 Hinsdale Central F Hinsdale Central MaxPreps
Streamwood     Hoffman Estates   Hoffman Estates  
Beacon Academy 37 57 Holy Trinity F Holy Trinity MaxPreps
St. Joseph 60 54 Homewood-Flossmoor F Homewood-Flossmoor MaxPreps
Herscher 47 42 Plano F I-8 Conference Tournament MaxPreps
Seneca 56 59 Streator F I-8 Conference Tournament MaxPreps
Timothy Christian 62 41 Illiana Christian F Illiana Christian MaxPreps
Illinois Math & Science 55 37 Alden-Hebron F Illinois Math & Science MaxPreps
Hudsonville Hornets     Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool Warriors   Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool Warriors  
Jacksonville     MacArthur   Jacksonville  
Highland 36 48 Quincy Notre Dame F Jerseyville Tournament MaxPreps
Elverado     Joppa-Maple Grove   Joppa-Maple Grove  
Lake Forest     Mundelein   Lake Forest  
Libertyville     Lake Zurich   Lake Zurich  
Lakeshore Christian HomeSchool 63 39 Lake County Baptist F Lakeshore Christian HomeSchool MaxPreps
LaMoille/Ohio 48 52 Midland F LaMoille/Ohio MaxPreps
Leo     Johnson   Leo  
Leyden     Willowbrook   Leyden  
Lincoln     Washington   Lincoln  
Lisle 56 55 Manteno F Lisle MaxPreps
Nokomis 39 42 Civic Memorial F Litchfield Tournament MaxPreps
Taylorville 62 73 Mt. Zion F Litchfield Tournament MaxPreps
Hillsboro 63 59 Greenville F Litchfield Tournament MaxPreps
Metro-East Lutheran 55 32 Lebanon F Litchfield Tournament 7th Place MaxPreps
Okaw Valley 67 16 Sangamon Valley F LOVC NW Tournament MaxPreps
Villa Grove/Heritage     Martinsville   LOVC Tournament  
Benet Academy     Marist   Marist  
Meridian 26 61 Benton F Meridian MaxPreps
Pekin     Metamora   Metamora  
Ashton-Franklin Center 45 72 Milledgeville F Milledgeville MaxPreps
Morton 62 67 Mahomet-Seymour F Morton MaxPreps
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 64 50 Grayville F MTC Conference Tournament! Consolation semi game MaxPreps
Naperville Central     Lake Park   Naperville Central  
Marian Central Catholic     Nazareth Academy   Nazareth Academy  
Lake Park     Neuqua Valley   Neuqua Valley  
Neuqua Valley     Glenbard North   Neuqua Valley  
North Boone 57 77 Rock Falls F North Boone MaxPreps
North Clay     Altamont   North Clay  
Curie     North Lawndale   North Lawndale  
Orangeville     Aquin Catholic   Orangeville  
Oregon     Byron   Oregon  
Pecatonica     Dakota   Pecatonica  
Seymour 87 40 Pleasant Hill F Pleasant Hill MaxPreps
Polo     Amboy   Polo  
Quincy 66 41 Corliss F Quincy MaxPreps
River Ridge 53 43 Stockton F River Ridge MaxPreps
Normal West 42 28 Rock Island F Rock Island MaxPreps
Von Steuben     Aurora East   Ronald "Chops" Billinger Basketball Shootout  
Payton College Prep     Saint Viator   Saint Viator  
Salem     Mt. Vernon   Salem  
Murphysboro     Marquette Catholic   Sparta Mid-Winter Tournament  
Chicago Christian     St. Edward   St. Edward  
St. Joseph-Ogden 74 50 Prairie Central F St. Joseph-Ogden MaxPreps
Lutheran 86 58 Stillman Valley F Stillman Valley MaxPreps
Cornerstone Christian     Streator/Woodland   Streator/Woodland  
Graves County 60 56 Carbondale F Superman Classic Championship @ Massac Co., IL MaxPreps
Armstrong 46 38 Westville F Vermilion County Tournament MaxPreps
Salt Fork     Oakwood   Vermilion County Tournament Championship  
Warren     Lena-Winslow   Warren  
Wauconda 42 56 Grant F Wauconda MaxPreps
Waukegan     Stevenson   Waukegan  
Anna-Jonesboro 52 57 Eldorado F West Frankfort Mid Winter MaxPreps
Christopher 70 58 Herrin F West Frankfort Mid-Winter Classic MaxPreps
Christopher 69 59 Frankfort F West Frankfort Mid-Winter Classic MaxPreps
Westminster Christian 47 57 Somonauk F Westminster Christian MaxPreps
Naperville North     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Morgan Park 76 67 Fenwick F When Sides Collide Shootout at Glenbard East H.S. MaxPreps
Bloomington 67 70 Whitney Young F When Sides Collide Shootout at Glenbard East HS MaxPreps
Woodland 57 48 Cornerstone Christian F Woodland MaxPreps
Indian Creek     Woodstock   Woodstock  
Yorkville Christian 57 71 Julian F Yorkville Christian MaxPreps
Christ the King     Young Coggs Prep   Young Coggs Prep  
Warren Township 53 43 Zion-Benton F Zion-Benton MaxPreps

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Cobden 55 53 Galatia/Thompsonville F   MaxPreps
Forreston 37 47 Sherrard F   MaxPreps
Manteno 48 41 Streator F   MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 35 54 Winnebago F   MaxPreps
Massac County 61 65 Marion F   MaxPreps
Teutopolis     Okawville      
North Clay/Clay City 50 34 Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City F   MaxPreps
Mt. Vernon     Mascoutah      
Carmi-White County 56 51 Anna-Jonesboro F   MaxPreps
Providence-St. Mel 41 28 South Shore International F   MaxPreps
Eureka 57 42 Lexington F   MaxPreps
Carlinville 63 25 Bunker Hill F   MaxPreps
Iroquois West 43 49 Clifton Central F   MaxPreps
Biggsville West Central 40 33 Galva F   MaxPreps
Arcola 39 35 Martinsville F   MaxPreps
Midwest Central/Delavan 70 32 Abingdon/Avon F Abingdon/Avon MaxPreps
Peoria Christian 40 54 Alleman F Alleman MaxPreps
South Newton 33 40 Momence F at Central HS MaxPreps
Schaumburg     Barrington   Barrington  
Bishop McNamara     Bradley-Bourbonnais   Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Universal     Bremen   Bremen  
Bremen     Universal   Bremen  
St. Bede 41 53 Bureau Valley F Bureau Valley MaxPreps
Burlington Central 54 34 South Elgin F Burlington Central MaxPreps
Butler     Rock Island   Butler  
Calvary Christian Academy     Peoria Heights   Calvary Christian Academy  
Lutheran     Camp Point Central   Camp Point Central  
Carbondale 42 50 Carterville F Carbondale MaxPreps
Carrollton 63 30 North Greene F Carrollton MaxPreps
Routt Catholic 56 28 Greenfield/Northwestern F Carrollton Tournament MaxPreps
Jersey 63 52 Metro-East Lutheran F Carrollton Tournament MaxPreps
Cary-Grove 41 38 Dundee-Crown F Cary-Grove MaxPreps
Central/Southeastern     Lutheran   Central/Southeastern  
Christ Our Rock Lutheran     Murphysboro   Christ Our Rock Lutheran  
Christ the King     Guerin   Christ the King  
Christopher 76 62 Chester F Christopher MaxPreps
Simeon     Bolingbrook   City vs. Suburb Shootout @ Whitney Young HS  
Morgan Park 51 71 Proviso East F City-Suburban Showdown at Whitney Young H. S. MaxPreps
Collinsville     DeSoto   Collinsville  
New Trier     Conant   Conant  
Cerro Gordo/Bement 55 28 Cumberland F Conference Tournament @ Arcola MaxPreps
Cristo Rey Jesuit     UIC College Prep   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
DeKalb 41 53 Geneseo F DeKalb MaxPreps
DePaul College Prep 68 6 Josephinum F DePaul College Prep MaxPreps
East Peoria     Limestone   East Peoria  
Harvest Christian Academy 56 35 Eastland F Eastland MaxPreps
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33 47 Heyworth F ElPaso-Gridley High School MaxPreps
Lewistown 46 48 Farmington F Farmington MaxPreps
Galena 64 25 West Carroll F Galena MaxPreps
Galesburg     LaSalle-Peru   Galesburg  
Riverdale 36 53 Lincoln F GALESBURG FIELD HOUSE MaxPreps
Providence Catholic 43 58 Lincoln F Galesburg King Tournament MaxPreps
Providence Catholic 47 38 Peoria F Galesburg MLK Tournament MaxPreps
Bloomington 56 41 Riverdale F Galesburg MLK Tourney MaxPreps
Bloomington 51 29 LaSalle-Peru F Galesburg MLK Tourney MaxPreps
Glenbrook North     Regina   Glenbrook North  
Regina Dominican 30 44 Glenbrook North F Glenbrook North MaxPreps
Normal University     Glenwood   Glenwood  
Grant 60 47 Antioch F Grant MaxPreps
Illini West 45 23 Hamilton/Warsaw F Hamilton/Warsaw MaxPreps
Hampshire     Crystal Lake Central   Hampshire  
Harvard     Marengo   Harvard  
Zion-Benton     Highland Park   Highland Park  
O'Fallon 50 43 Breese Central F Highland Tournament MaxPreps
Salem 38 28 Belleville West F Highland Tournament MaxPreps
Hinsdale Central 47 59 Oak Park-River Forest F Hinsdale Central MaxPreps
Hinsdale South     Addison Trail   Hinsdale South  
El Paso-Gridley 50 45 Ridgeview F HOIC Tournament MaxPreps
Fieldcrest 44 37 Fisher F HOIC Tournament MaxPreps
Cristo Rey St. Martin     Holy Trinity   Holy Trinity  
Jacobs     Huntley   Huntley  
Seneca 28 44 Herscher F I-8 Conference Tournament MaxPreps
Timothy Christian     Illiana Christian   Illiana Christian  
Rushville-Industry     Illini Bluffs   Illini Bluffs  
Illinois Math & Science     Alden-Hebron   Illinois Math & Science  
Illinois Valley Central 41 51 Monticello F Illinois Valley Central MaxPreps
Peotone 44 32 Reed-Custer F Interstate 8 Conference Tournament MaxPreps
ITW David Speer Academy     The Noble Academy   ITW David Speer Academy  
Ottawa 44 50 Kaneland F Kaneland MaxPreps
Kenwood 53 51 Evanston F Kenwood MaxPreps
Mother McAuley     Jones   Kenwood Shootout  
Bogan 45 65 Saint Ignatius College Prep F Kenwood Shootout MaxPreps
Brussels 26 70 Nokomis F LADY HAWK INVITATIONAL MaxPreps
Libertyville     Deerfield   Libertyville  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Okaw Valley   LOVC Conference Tournament  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 46 57 Villa Grove/Heritage F LOVC Tournament MaxPreps
Wethersfield 46 54 Annawan F LTC Conference Tournament Championship MaxPreps
York 47 37 Lyons F Lyons MaxPreps
Decatur Eisenhower     MacArthur   MacArthur  
Staunton/Mt. Olive 53 61 North Mac F Macoupin County Tournament MaxPreps
Mahomet-Seymour     Champaign Central   Mahomet-Seymour  
Mt. Pulaski 44 54 Maroa-Forsyth F Maroa-Forsyth MaxPreps
Hamilton County     Marshall County   Marshall County  
Mendon Unity 41 53 Pittsfield/Griggsville-Perry/Pleasant Hill F Mendon Unity MaxPreps
Meridian     Central A & M   Meridian  
Wheaton North 52 33 Metea Valley F Metea Valley MaxPreps
Peoria 47 45 Minooka F Minooka MaxPreps
Moline 48 58 Washington F Moline MaxPreps
Macomb     Monmouth-Roseville   Monmouth-Roseville  
Harrisburg     Mt. Carmel   Mt. Carmel  
Waubonsie Valley     Naperville Central   Naperville Central  
Naperville North     Lake Park   Naperville North  
Nazareth Academy 56 36 Marian Central Catholic F Nazareth Academy MaxPreps
Normal Community 37 48 Richwoods F Normal Community MaxPreps
North Shore Country Day 58 28 Home Run Kids F North Shore Country Day MaxPreps
Northside     Lane Tech   Northside  
Altamont 45 27 St. Anthony F NTC Tournament MaxPreps
Oak Lawn     Rich Central   Oak Lawn  
Oregon 37 41 Kewanee F Oregon MaxPreps
Aquin Catholic 64 52 Pearl City F Pearl City MaxPreps
Plainfield South     Joliet Catholic   Plainfield South  
Pope County     Cairo   Pope County  
Downers Grove North 34 26 Proviso West F Proviso West MaxPreps
St. Teresa 50 31 Warrensburg-Latham F Quarter-finals of Conference Tourney MaxPreps
Rauner     Pritzker   Rauner  
Rochester     Jacksonville   Rochester  
Mendota 38 56 Rock Falls F Rock Falls MaxPreps
Buffalo Grove     Rolling Meadows   Rolling Meadows  
Grayslake Central 52 22 Round Lake F Round Lake MaxPreps
Milford     Schlarman   Schlarman  
Shawnee     Dongola   Shawnee  
Perspectives Leadership/Technology     St. Joseph   Showcase in The Park  
Harlan 47 45 Trinity F Showcase In The Park 2018 @ Kenwood MaxPreps
St. Edward     Chicago Christian   St. Edward  
St. Francis     Glenbrook South   St. Francis  
Dwight 36 42 Cissna Park F SVC TOURNEY MaxPreps
Marissa/Coulterville     Trico   Trico  
Waterloo 48 17 Valmeyer F Waterloo MaxPreps
Wauconda 56 55 Lakes F Wauconda MaxPreps
Lebanon     West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]   West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
West Vigo 23 41 Marshall F West Vigo MaxPreps
Westminster Christian     South Beloit   Westminster Christian  
Aurora Christian 39 46 Wheaton Academy F Wheaton Academy MaxPreps
Whitney Young     Crete-Monee   Whitney Young  
Crete-Monee     Whitney Young   Whitney Young  
Walther Christian Academy 56 34 Willows Academy F Willows Academy MaxPreps
Indian Creek     Woodstock   Woodstock  
Yorkville 32 78 Geneva F Yorkville MaxPreps
Cobden 45 49 Elverado F Z-R Round Robin Tourney MaxPreps
Elverado 43 35 Webber F Z-R Round Robin Tourney MaxPreps
Woodlawn 57 37 Webber F ZR Tournament MaxPreps
Woodlawn 61 9 Hardin County F ZR Tournament MaxPreps

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.