|
|
|
At Antioch |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Grayslake (Central) |
59 |
F |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
45 |
|
|
|
|
At Antioch |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
39 |
F |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
51 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Hyde Park) |
46 |
F |
Burbank (St. Laurence) |
48 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
35 |
F |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
34 |
|
|
|
|
At Decatur (MacArthur) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
63 |
F |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
46 |
|
|
|
|
At Decatur (MacArthur) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Mt. Zion |
34 |
F |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
51 |
|
|
|
|
At East Peoria |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lincoln |
64 |
F |
Kankakee (Sr.) |
28 |
|
|
|
|
At East Peoria |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Washington |
34 |
F |
Morton |
40 |
|
|
|
|
At Effingham (H.S.) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Highland |
42 |
F |
Herrin (H.S.) |
26 |
Highland was led in scoring by Jordan Bircher with 14 points. Abby Schultz and Sophia Fleming had 9 each. Herrin was led by Sophia Schramm with 10 points. |
|
|
|
|
At Effingham (H.S.) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
59 |
F |
Effingham (H.S.) |
75 |
Effingham had four scorers in double figures. Bria Beals led the Hearts with 20 points followed by Alyssa Martin with 18, Averie Wolfe with 16 and Bella Austin with 12. Mt. Vernon was led by Kamaree Polliard with 20 points and Melaina Zedalis with 17 points. |
|
|
|
|
At Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lombard (Montini) |
52 |
F |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
38 |
Leading scorers: Montini-Kerstein 12 points, Matulevicius 12 points
St. Francis-Doyle 16 points |
|
|
|
|
At Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
River Forest (Trinity) |
39 |
F |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
31 |
Leading Scorers: Trinity-Goins 14 points
Glenbard South-A. Mizwicki 14 points |
|
|
|
|
At Harvey (Thornton) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
52 |
F |
Harvey (Thornton) |
23 |
Madison Davis (Marian) - 19 pts, 6 reb, 4 asst, 3 stls;
Grace Jensen (Marian) - 6 rebs
Phalan Sigers (Thornton) - 12 pts, 3 stls
Amayah Jones (Thornton) - 8 rebs |
|
|
|
|
At Harvey (Thornton) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Noble/Butler) |
65 |
F |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
34 |
Serenity Adams (Butler) - 16 pts, 12 reb, 2 blocks;
Xyanna Walton (Butler) - 14 pts, 11 reb;
Xamiya Walton (Butler) - 10 pts, 5 reb, 6 asst;
Gabi Bednar (Providence) - 9 pts, 5 reb;
|
|
|
|
|
At Sycamore (H.S.) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
47 |
F |
Dixon (H.S.) |
51 |
|
|
|
|
At Sycamore (H.S.) |
SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
41 |
F |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
44 |
|
An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.