|
|
|
At Belvidere (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
65 |
F |
Belvidere (North) |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Belvidere (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
61 |
F |
Freeport (H.S.) |
43 |
|
|
|
|
At Burbank (St. Laurence) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Burbank (St. Laurence) |
62 |
F |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
25 |
|
|
|
|
At Burbank (St. Laurence) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Simeon) |
82 |
F |
Chicago (C. Vocational) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
At Charleston |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Highland |
63 |
F |
Charleston |
21 |
|
|
|
|
At Charleston |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Mattoon |
48 |
F |
Olney (Richland County) |
36 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
75 |
F |
Chicago (Noble/Golder) |
9 |
Tournament site: Fr. Gordon Campus, 3633 N. California |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
River Forest (Trinity) |
69 |
F |
Elmwood Park |
13 |
Tournament site: Fr. Gordon Campus, 3633 N. California |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Payton) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
72 |
F |
Chicago (Noble/Pritzker) |
3 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Payton) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Payton) |
67 |
F |
Chicago (Prosser) |
19 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Resurrection) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
50 |
F |
Grayslake (North) |
35 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Resurrection) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Antioch |
48 |
F |
Vernon Hills |
60 |
|
|
|
|
At Danville (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
47 |
F |
Danville (H.S.) |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At Lake Villa (Lakes) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
71 |
F |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
15 |
|
|
|
|
At Lake Villa (Lakes) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
32 |
F |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
29 |
|
|
|
|
At Lombard (Montini) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lombard (Montini) |
85 |
F |
Chicago (Alcott) [Coop] |
0 |
|
|
|
|
At Lombard (Montini) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
50 |
F |
Chicago (Lake View) |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At Maple Park (Kaneland) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
71 |
F |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
9 |
|
|
|
|
At Maple Park (Kaneland) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
43 |
F |
Crystal Lake (South) |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
76 |
F |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
26 |
|
|
|
|
At New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
51 |
F |
Oak Forest |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Rochelle |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Dixon (H.S.) |
41 |
F |
Sterling (H.S.) |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At Springfield (Southeast) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Taylorville |
74 |
F |
Springfield (Southeast) |
39 |
|
|
|
|
At Springfield (Southeast) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
61 |
F |
Rochester |
33 |
|
|
|
|
At Waterloo (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
60 |
F |
Mascoutah |
23 |
|
|
|
|
At Waterloo (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
51 |
F |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
39 |
|
|
|
|
At West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Wauconda |
59 |
F |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
22 |
|
|
|
|
At West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
29 |
F |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
43 |
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton (St. Francis) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) |
62 |
F |
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) |
6 |
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton (St. Francis) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
54 |
F |
Chicago (Schurz) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
At Woodstock (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
55 |
F |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
23 |
|
|
|
|
At Woodstock (H.S.) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Burlington (Central) |
64 |
F |
Woodstock (North) |
39 |
|
An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.