IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
1 1 1987 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 4:35 7:04 9:21 14:07.21 4:42/M SR.  
2 2 1887 Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:39 7:09 9:30 14:21.17 4:47/M SR.  
3 (< 5) 2183 Tommy Brady Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:41 7:15 9:41 14:28.41 4:49/M JR.  
4 3 2047 Zach Kinne Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:42 7:15 9:40 14:31.80 4:50/M JR.  
5 (< 5) 2191 Conor Perreault Skokie (Niles North) 4:45 7:18 9:40 14:32.99 4:51/M SR.  
6 4 2080 Dylan Jacobs Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:36 7:05 9:33 14:34.68 4:51/M SR.  
7 5 1842 Josh Methner Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:41 7:15 9:41 14:34.89 4:51/M SO.  
8 6 1906 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove (North) 4:41 7:15 9:40 14:34.95 4:51/M SR.  
9 7 1856 Nick Laning Barrington 4:41 7:16 9:42 14:37.35 4:52/M SR.  
10 8 1953 Joshua Rodgers Geneva 4:41 7:15 9:43 14:37.47 4:52/M JR.  
11 (< 5) 2184 Brandon Christopher Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:42 7:16 9:43 14:37.80 4:52/M SR.  
12 (< 5) 2164 Michael OBroin Chicago (St. Ignatius College 4:44 7:17 9:42 14:38.04 4:53/M SR.  
13 9 2102 William Hauenstein Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:44 7:19 9:44 14:38.50 4:53/M SO.  
14 10 1958 Rory Cavan Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:42 7:17 9:43 14:41.70 4:54/M JR.  
15 (< 5) 2172 Alex Tam Libertyville 4:41 7:15 9:41 14:41.80 4:54/M SR.  
16 11 1979 Colin Yandel Hinsdale (Central) 4:41 7:15 9:43 14:42.05 4:54/M SR.  
17 12 1993 Patrick Burns Lake Zurich 4:42 7:17 9:42 14:42.08 4:54/M SR.  
18 13 1961 Stephen Moody Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:41 7:17 9:42 14:42.64 4:54/M JR.  
19 14 1898 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove (North) 4:43 7:18 9:44 14:42.67 4:54/M SR.  
20 15 1938 Sean MacGregor Elmhurst (York) 4:47 7:22 9:47 14:44.39 4:55/M SR.  
21 16 1897 Miles Christensen Downers Grove (North) 4:45 7:18 9:45 14:44.72 4:55/M SR.  
22 17 1907 Jack Roberts Downers Grove (North) 4:44 7:19 9:45 14:46.23 4:55/M JR.  
23 (< 5) 2187 Omar Paramo Plainfield (North) 4:48 7:25 9:52 14:50.88 4:57/M SR.  
24 18 1915 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove (South) 4:41 7:15 9:45 14:51.21 4:57/M SR.  
25 19 1890 Charlie Nevins Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:48 7:26 9:54 14:51.24 4:57/M JR.  
26 (< 5) 2161 Michael Ronzone Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:44 7:21 9:48 14:52.26 4:57/M SR.  
27 20 1904 Sam McCool Downers Grove (North) 4:51 7:26 9:53 14:52.51 4:57/M SR.  
28 (< 5) 2177 Matthew Vietzen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:47 7:26 9:56 14:52.82 4:57/M SR.  
29 (< 5) 2192 Marcos Garcia Waukegan (H.S.) 4:41 7:16 9:44 14:53.00 4:58/M SR.  
30 21 2065 Lucas Capistrant O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:46 7:21 9:47 14:53.13 4:58/M SR.  
31 22 2088 Cole Adesso St. Charles (East) 4:44 7:21 9:49 14:53.45 4:58/M SR.  
32 23 2107 Sean Maison Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:45 7:21 9:51 14:54.36 4:58/M JR.  
33 24 2046 Ryan Kennedy Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:29 9:56 14:55.21 4:58/M SR.  
34 25 2026 Robert St. Clair Mundelein (H.S.) 4:45 7:25 9:56 14:56.36 4:59/M JR.  
35 (< 5) 2162 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook 4:46 7:23 9:51 14:57.14 4:59/M SO.  
36 26 1847 Ryan Theisen Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:42 7:18 9:48 14:57.28 4:59/M SR.  
37 27 1971 Alec Hill Hinsdale (Central) 4:49 7:28 9:57 14:57.58 4:59/M JR.  
38 28 2084 Robbie Sieczkowski Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:46 7:23 9:52 14:58.78 4:59/M SR.  
39 29 2051 Danny Winek Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:31 9:56 14:59.55 5:00/M SR.  
40 (< 5) 2194 Collin Luell Zion (Z.-Benton) 4:42 7:18 9:46 14:59.62 5:00/M SR.  
41 30 2017 Dillon Blake Mundelein (H.S.) 4:45 7:21 9:50 15:00.14 5:00/M SO.  
42 31 1984 Charles Harders LaGrange (Lyons) 4:41 7:18 9:51 15:00.34 5:00/M SR.  
43 (< 5) 2181 Brandon Nelson Oswego (H.S.) 4:44 7:23 9:55 15:00.55 5:00/M SR.  
44 (< 5) 2160 Zachary Albrecht Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:42 7:21 9:53 15:00.87 5:00/M JR.  
45 32 2106 Scott Maison Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:46 7:22 9:53 15:01.62 5:00/M JR.  
46 (< 5) 2173 Nikita Smyrnov Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4:42 7:20 9:52 15:02.27 5:01/M SR.  
47 33 2104 Jacob Kluckhohn Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:44 7:22 9:53 15:03.40 5:01/M SO.  
48 34 1943 Tim Stevenson Elmhurst (York) 4:47 7:22 9:47 15:03.52 5:01/M SR.  
49 35 1911 Akhil Ghosh Downers Grove (South) 4:43 7:23 9:52 15:03.59 5:01/M SR.  
50 36 1881 Adam Swanson Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4:47 7:28 9:58 15:04.33 5:01/M JR.  
51 37 2028 Adam Balutowski Naperville (Central) 4:46 7:24 9:55 15:05.44 5:02/M SR.  
52 38 1929 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:48 7:28 9:57 15:05.81 5:02/M JR.  
53 39 2016 Aidan Afonso Mundelein (H.S.) 4:46 7:26 9:58 15:08.56 5:03/M JR.  
54 40 1974 Sean O'Connell Hinsdale (Central) 4:49 7:28 9:57 15:08.73 5:03/M SR.  
55 (< 5) 2188 Christian Knowlton Plainfield (South) 4:55 7:37 10:09 15:09.51 5:03/M JR.  
56 41 2048 Michael Madiol Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:33 10:00 15:09.58 5:03/M JR.  
57 42 1972 Matt Kusak Hinsdale (Central) 4:48 7:28 10:02 15:09.91 5:03/M JR.  
58 43 1956 Cameron Benes Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:50 7:31 10:03 15:10.60 5:03/M SR.  
59 44 1933 Jackson Bode Elmhurst (York) 4:48 7:25 9:56 15:11.49 5:04/M SR.  
60 (< 5) 2193 Joey Simon Wheaton (North) 4:44 7:22 9:56 15:12.39 5:04/M SR.  
61 45 1986 Patrick Kane LaGrange (Lyons) 4:46 7:25 9:57 15:13.04 5:04/M SR.  
62 46 2076 Nico Calderon Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:50 7:30 10:02 15:13.04 5:04/M JR.  
63 (< 5) 2189 Stephen Merriweather Plainfield (South) 4:56 7:38 10:10 15:13.12 5:04/M SR.  
64 47 1896 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove (North) 4:44 7:20 9:49 15:13.60 5:04/M SR.  
65 48 1969 Neil Cumberland Hinsdale (Central) 4:55 7:36 10:08 15:13.69 5:04/M SR.  
66 49 1981 Colin Costello LaGrange (Lyons) 4:47 7:28 10:02 15:14.41 5:05/M JR.  
67 (< 5) 2180 Joe Fioresi Oswego (H.S.) 4:52 7:32 10:06 15:15.22 5:05/M SR.  
68 50 1936 Charlie Kern Elmhurst (York) 4:58 7:41 10:15 15:15.26 5:05/M SR.  
69 51 1891 Sam Rivera Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:49 7:29 10:04 15:15.41 5:05/M JR.  
70 (< 5) 2178 Matt Blanco Oswego (East) 4:42 7:21 9:55 15:15.71 5:05/M SR.  
71 52 2044 Alex Johnson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:32 10:00 15:16.09 5:05/M SR.  
72 (< 5) 2179 Mitch Bradford Oswego (H.S.) 4:52 7:33 10:10 15:16.75 5:05/M SR.  
73 (< 5) 2190 Colin Kirkham Roselle (Lake Park) 4:46 7:27 10:02 15:16.99 5:05/M SR.  
74 53 2040 Tyler Bombacino Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:34 10:08 15:17.29 5:06/M SR.  
75 54 1836 Ryan Buch Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:49 7:30 10:05 15:17.68 5:06/M JR.  
76 (< 5) 2168 Brett Gardner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4:46 7:24 9:54 15:18.23 5:06/M SO.  
77 (< 5) 2186 Kolton Dunkelbarger Pekin 4:48 7:30 10:06 15:19.04 5:06/M SR.  
78 55 2073 Will VanAlstine O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:53 7:35 10:10 15:19.06 5:06/M JR.  
79 56 2090 Aidan King St. Charles (East) 4:49 7:30 10:05 15:19.18 5:06/M SO.  
80 57 1917 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove (South) 4:46 7:22 9:58 15:19.31 5:06/M JR.  
81 58 1845 Max Svienty Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:49 7:29 10:02 15:19.64 5:06/M SO.  
82 59 2103 John Keys Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:50 7:32 10:07 15:20.77 5:07/M SR.  
83 60 1930 Franky Romano Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:48 7:31 10:08 15:20.98 5:07/M SR.  
84 (< 5) 2171 Ian Geisler Huntley 4:48 7:29 10:05 15:21.45 5:07/M SO.  
85 61 1872 Joseph DeVita Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4:55 7:37 10:13 15:21.81 5:07/M SR.  
86 62 1992 Jacob Bieniek Lake Zurich 4:54 7:36 10:10 15:22.18 5:07/M SR.  
87 63 1937 Ethan Kern Elmhurst (York) 4:53 7:34 10:10 15:22.92 5:07/M SO.  
88 64 2111 David Zeller Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:50 7:34 10:10 15:23.42 5:08/M SO.  
89 65 1983 Jack Ehlert LaGrange (Lyons) 4:52 7:33 10:09 15:23.45 5:08/M SO.  
90 66 2119 Graeme Lane Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58 7:43 10:17 15:23.91 5:08/M JR.  
91 67 1927 Jack Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:51 7:30 10:04 15:24.64 5:08/M SO.  
92 68 2038 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville (Central) 4:47 7:22 9:56 15:24.92 5:08/M JR.  
93 69 2092 Bob Liking St. Charles (East) 4:51 7:32 10:08 15:25.16 5:08/M SO.  
94 70 1951 Ryan Kredell Geneva 4:54 7:35 10:08 15:25.51 5:08/M JR.  
95 (< 5) 2163 Daniel Cervantes Chicago (Lindblom) 4:54 7:35 10:10 15:25.78 5:08/M SR.  
96 71 1962 Will O'Brien Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:50 7:31 10:04 15:26.18 5:09/M JR.  
97 72 2113 Ford Baker Winnetka (New Trier) 4:59 7:41 10:15 15:26.18 5:09/M JR.  
98 73 1876 Lucas Janikowski Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4:55 7:39 10:13 15:26.97 5:09/M JR.  
99 74 1912 John Heneghan Downers Grove (South) 4:56 7:38 10:11 15:27.02 5:09/M SO.  
100 (< 5) 2169 Andrew O'Keefe Granite City 4:42 7:16 9:42 15:27.15 5:09/M JR.  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
101 75 2075 Hayden Ybarra O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:55 7:36 10:08 15:27.71 5:09/M SR.  
102 76 2120 Patrick Norrick Winnetka (New Trier) 4:49 7:29 10:02 15:28.08 5:09/M SR.  
103 77 2091 Campbell Koch St. Charles (East) 4:44 7:26 10:06 15:28.50 5:09/M SR.  
104 (< 5) 2176 Jack Terry Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:46 7:21 9:46 15:28.52 5:09/M SR.  
105 (< 5) 2175 Andrew Ellison Moline (H.S.) 4:57 7:42 10:17 15:28.78 5:09/M SR.  
106 78 1851 Patrick Furlong Barrington 4:52 7:34 10:11 15:29.30 5:10/M SO.  
107 79 2032 Seth Klein-Collins Naperville (Central) 4:56 7:39 10:15 15:29.35 5:10/M JR.  
108 80 1998 Patrick Hart Lake Zurich 5:01 7:44 10:20 15:30.26 5:10/M SO.  
109 81 1870 Damian Rodriguez Batavia 4:54 7:36 10:11 15:30.56 5:10/M SO.  
110 82 2133 Ben Summers Yorkville (H.S.) 4:57 7:43 10:19 15:30.91 5:10/M SR.  
111 83 2057 Jared Kreis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 4:52 7:35 10:10 15:31.04 5:10/M SO.  
112 84 2077 Xander Furmanek Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:52 7:36 10:11 15:31.18 5:10/M SR.  
113 (< 5) 2174 Jason Hoffman Minooka 4:50 7:35 10:13 15:31.54 5:10/M SO.  
114 85 1995 Jack Gilboy Lake Zurich 4:55 7:38 10:14 15:31.60 5:10/M FR.  
115 86 1963 Ian Repking Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:59 7:38 10:11 15:31.67 5:10/M JR.  
116 87 1840 Nate Mayo Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:49 7:29 10:04 15:31.74 5:10/M SR.  
117 88 1957 Teddy Borkowski Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:57 7:38 10:13 15:31.97 5:10/M SR.  
118 89 1997 Sean Ginn Lake Zurich 4:52 7:34 10:08 15:32.26 5:11/M SR.  
119 90 1868 Chris Levario Batavia 4:54 7:36 10:12 15:32.50 5:11/M JR.  
120 91 2034 Jack McCowin Naperville (Central) 5:01 7:46 10:19 15:32.67 5:11/M JR.  
121 92 1968 Keegan Caveney Hinsdale (Central) 4:59 7:42 10:17 15:32.75 5:11/M JR.  
122 93 2025 Carl Schoenfield Mundelein (H.S.) 4:55 7:39 10:16 15:32.80 5:11/M SR.  
123 (< 5) 2165 John Walls Chicago (St. Ignatius College 4:56 7:39 10:15 15:33.46 5:11/M JR.  
124 94 2033 Luke Laboe Naperville (Central) 5:02 7:46 10:20 15:33.60 5:11/M SR.  
125 95 2135 Ivan Wescott Yorkville (H.S.) 4:58 7:44 10:20 15:33.71 5:11/M FR.  
126 96 1924 Max Hartmann Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:53 7:36 10:12 15:33.98 5:11/M JR.  
127 97 1910 Nick Dziedzic Downers Grove (South) 4:58 7:41 10:16 15:34.28 5:11/M JR.  
128 98 2117 John Izzo Winnetka (New Trier) 4:57 7:41 10:15 15:34.79 5:11/M SR.  
129 99 1877 Mark Jensen Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 5:00 7:44 10:21 15:34.81 5:11/M JR.  
130 (< 5) 2166 Dalton Martin East Moline (United) 4:52 7:34 10:11 15:35.32 5:12/M SR.  
131 100 1985 Owen Hays LaGrange (Lyons) 4:52 7:34 10:11 15:35.46 5:12/M FR.  
132 101 2078 Ben Giblin Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:54 7:38 10:14 15:36.26 5:12/M SO.  
133 102 2015 Marc Schelli Lockport (Twp.) 4:52 7:37 10:13 15:36.76 5:12/M JR.  
134 (< 5) 2182 Richard Jacobo Palatine (H.S.) 4:42 7:25 10:05 15:37.64 5:12/M SO.  
135 103 2079 Will Giblin Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:56 7:40 10:18 15:38.42 5:13/M SO.  
136 104 2086 Eddie Slack Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:53 7:38 10:16 15:38.59 5:13/M JR.  
137 105 1859 Greg VanHollen Barrington 4:55 7:41 10:18 15:39.65 5:13/M JR.  
138 106 1960 Luke Malek Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:57 7:39 10:14 15:39.71 5:13/M SR.  
139 107 1935 Danny Honquest Elmhurst (York) 4:59 7:47 10:22 15:40.36 5:13/M SR.  
140 108 1918 James Weigel Downers Grove (South) 4:56 7:38 10:16 15:41.20 5:14/M JR.  
141 109 1994 Adam Cupples Lake Zurich 4:59 7:44 10:20 15:41.21 5:14/M SO.  
142 110 1855 Aidan King Barrington 4:58 7:41 10:19 15:41.54 5:14/M JR.  
143 111 2114 Owen Eskandari Winnetka (New Trier) 4:57 7:41 10:18 15:42.58 5:14/M SR.  
144 112 1952 Cole Montgomery Geneva 4:58 7:39 10:17 15:43.05 5:14/M SR.  
145 113 2053 Andrew Englert New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 4:57 7:41 10:20 15:43.36 5:14/M JR.  
146 114 2115 Charlie Forbes Winnetka (New Trier) 5:02 7:45 10:21 15:43.90 5:14/M JR.  
147 115 2064 Garrett Blenkush O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:00 7:43 10:21 15:44.21 5:15/M SR.  
148 116 1875 Anthony Hurgoi Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4:52 7:40 10:19 15:45.20 5:15/M SR.  
149 117 2068 Matthew Gilster O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:00 7:43 10:21 15:45.21 5:15/M SR.  
150 118 2036 Parker Rankin Naperville (Central) 4:56 7:40 10:15 15:45.21 5:15/M SR.  
151 119 2029 Aaron Benson Naperville (Central) 5:02 7:46 10:21 15:45.86 5:15/M JR.  
152 120 1865 Adam Kennedy Batavia 4:44 7:26 10:06 15:46.28 5:15/M SO.  
153 121 1857 Aaron Sarkar Barrington 5:03 7:51 10:30 15:46.43 5:15/M SO.  
154 122 2134 Ben Tholen Yorkville (H.S.) 5:05 7:49 10:28 15:46.98 5:15/M JR.  
155 123 2012 Cade Musich Lockport (Twp.) 4:49 7:35 10:15 15:47.69 5:16/M SR.  
156 124 2132 Zack Price Yorkville (H.S.) 5:04 7:49 10:28 15:48.43 5:16/M SR.  
157 (< 5) 2167 Joey Eovaldi Evanston (Twp.) 4:57 7:45 10:23 15:49.79 5:16/M SR.  
158 (< 5) 2170 Nate Amster Highland Park 4:47 7:31 10:13 15:49.90 5:16/M SR.  
159 125 2125 Matt Cox Yorkville (H.S.) 5:02 7:49 10:31 15:50.65 5:17/M SR.  
160 126 1867 Shane Knanishu Batavia 4:53 7:36 10:16 15:51.59 5:17/M SR.  
161 127 1841 Thomas McCarthy Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:54 7:42 10:23 15:52.60 5:17/M JR.  
162 128 2014 Donovan Paske Lockport (Twp.) 4:56 7:42 10:22 15:53.01 5:18/M JR.  
163 129 2094 Bennett Melone St. Charles (East) 4:56 7:44 10:28 15:53.06 5:18/M JR.  
164 130 2118 Alex Kogen Winnetka (New Trier) 4:59 7:45 10:24 15:53.33 5:18/M SR.  
165 131 1999 Drake Heisterkamp Lake Zurich 5:01 7:47 10:25 15:53.81 5:18/M SR.  
166 132 1950 Matt Hoskins Geneva 5:03 7:48 10:27 15:54.14 5:18/M SR.  
167 133 2124 Patrick Black Yorkville (H.S.) 5:04 7:50 10:33 15:54.41 5:18/M SR.  
168 134 2070 Jacob Ramirez O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:01 7:47 10:27 15:54.73 5:18/M JR.  
169 135 1850 Jack Deweerdt Barrington 5:03 7:51 10:30 15:54.84 5:18/M JR.  
170 136 1871 Eamon Samsami Batavia 5:06 7:53 10:32 15:55.19 5:18/M SO.  
171 137 1860 Sean Adams Batavia 4:55 7:40 10:20 15:55.46 5:18/M SR.  
172 138 2059 Nate Rittenbacher New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 5:04 7:49 10:28 15:55.73 5:18/M SR.  
173 139 1849 Ben Deweerdt Barrington 5:03 7:52 10:35 15:58.45 5:19/M FR.  
174 140 1886 Luke Lasley Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:03 7:51 10:32 15:59.58 5:20/M JR.  
175 141 1977 Sam Schiavitti Hinsdale (Central) 4:57 7:42 10:25 16:00.25 5:20/M SR.  
176 142 2097 Rohan Patel St. Charles (East) 4:54 7:39 10:19 16:00.60 5:20/M SR.  
177 143 1947 Kellen Cesarone Geneva 5:09 7:57 10:38 16:01.02 5:20/M JR.  
178 144 2066 Nick Edwards O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:05 7:55 10:36 16:02.09 5:21/M FR.  
179 145 1955 Valdis Slokenbergs Geneva 5:08 7:56 10:36 16:02.75 5:21/M SO.  
180 146 2095 Charles Murphy St. Charles (East) 4:54 7:44 10:28 16:03.27 5:21/M JR.  
181 147 1990 Andrew Tarasuk LaGrange (Lyons) 4:56 7:46 10:27 16:03.58 5:21/M SR.  
182 148 2109 Jared Peaslee Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5:04 7:50 10:31 16:04.39 5:21/M SO.  
183 149 1880 Daniel Price Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 5:05 7:54 10:36 16:04.44 5:21/M SR.  
184 150 2023 Michael Parduhn Mundelein (H.S.) 4:41 7:29 10:16 16:05.63 5:22/M JR.  
185 151 1837 Quinn Cunningham Arlington Heights (Hersey) 5:05 7:55 10:37 16:06.64 5:22/M SR.  
186 (< 5) 2185 Brody Blackwell Pekin 5:03 7:48 10:29 16:06.81 5:22/M JR.  
187 152 1903 Brendan Lockerby Downers Grove (North) 4:59 7:49 10:32 16:08.31 5:23/M SR.  
188 153 2006 Ross Cronhom Lockport (Twp.) 5:03 7:53 10:36 16:08.99 5:23/M SO.  
189 154 2131 Eric Naumann Yorkville (H.S.) 5:07 7:54 10:38 16:09.28 5:23/M SR.  
190 155 2018 Kaleb Carlson Mundelein (H.S.) 4:55 7:46 10:31 16:10.61 5:23/M SR.  
191 156 1895 Justin Villasenor Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:10 8:01 10:44 16:10.85 5:23/M SO.  
192 157 1863 Jack Gillerlain Batavia 5:06 7:54 10:36 16:12.51 5:24/M SR.  
193 158 2055 Zak Hutchinson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 5:01 7:52 10:39 16:12.77 5:24/M SR.  
194 159 1942 John Rosak Elmhurst (York) 5:06 7:59 10:41 16:15.21 5:25/M SR.  
195 160 2007 Brendan Diamond Lockport (Twp.) 5:08 7:56 10:39 16:16.30 5:25/M SO.  
196 161 2045 Chris Keeley Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:55 7:32 10:00 16:17.24 5:26/M JR.  
197 162 1893 Keaton Schwarz Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:09 8:03 10:48 16:18.51 5:26/M JR.  
198 163 2054 Justin Hearne New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 5:09 8:02 10:48 16:19.81 5:26/M SR.  
199 164 2052 Jackson Burriss New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 5:08 8:00 10:46 16:22.57 5:27/M JR.  
200 165 2022 Matt Olorvida Mundelein (H.S.) 5:03 7:53 10:38 16:23.25 5:28/M JR.  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
201 166 2060 Kern Rodrigues New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 5:06 7:57 10:43 16:24.43 5:28/M SR.  
202 167 1889 Spencer Nelson Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:10 8:03 10:48 16:24.94 5:28/M JR.  
203 168 1913 Luke LaLonde Downers Grove (South) 5:01 7:50 10:36 16:25.88 5:28/M SR.  
204 169 1928 Holden Potter Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:11 8:00 10:47 16:36.05 5:32/M SR.  
205 170 1926 Jack Perulfi Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:13 8:09 10:56 16:36.56 5:32/M FR.  
206 171 1946 Aidan Carr Clennon Geneva 5:08 7:57 10:45 16:36.60 5:32/M SR.  
207 172 1920 Todd Baxter Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:07 8:03 10:52 16:40.60 5:33/M JR.  
208 173 2008 Jacob Hinchley Lockport (Twp.) 5:03 8:00 10:52 16:41.28 5:34/M SO.  
209 174 2013 Aidan Pajeau Lockport (Twp.) 5:11 8:03 10:52 16:41.68 5:34/M SO.  
210 175 1874 Jorge Hernandez Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 5:12 8:09 10:57 16:53.40 5:38/M SR.