Girls Tennis Results 2012-13
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Hinsdale (Central)
Alex Solovyev
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-0 |
Maureen Lawless, Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Janelle Wilson, Alton (Marquette) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-3 |
Jenna Wallace, Crystal Lake (Central) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
Adesuwa Osabuohien, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 |
qtrs. |
W |
1-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
Carol Finke, Winnetka (New Trier) |
4 |
semis |
W |
6-1, 6-2 |
Tiffany Chen, Naperville (Central) |
2 |
title |
L |
6-4, 6-1 |
Keisha Clousing, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
0 |
Sophia Haleas
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Hannah Hougland, Hampshire |
2 |
2nd rd. |
L |
6-2, 6-2 |
Angelina Ye, Sycamore (H.S.) |
0 |
2nd rd. cons. |
W |
6-1, 6-1 |
Taylor Ellis, Danville (H.S.) |
1 |
3rd rd. cons. |
W |
6-1, 6-3 |
Ana Fedmasu, Woodstock (H.S.) |
1 |
4th rd. cons. |
L |
5-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
Taylor Tamblyn, Winnetka (New Trier) |
0 |
Marika Cusick & Caroline Lorenzini
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Alyssa Ray & Marina Johnson, Moline (H.S.) |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-0 |
Alexis Bauer & Nina Bertino, Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
W |
6-1, 6-0 |
Angela Avgerinos & Blaire Porter, Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
4th rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-2 |
Jacqueline Baum & Sarah Raab, Highland Park |
2 |
qtrs. |
W |
7-6 (6), 7-6 (6) |
Tess Trinka & Taylor Arends, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
4 |
semis |
L |
6-3, 6-1 |
Maddie Lipp & Christina Zordani, Lake Forest (H.S.) |
0 |
3rd pl. |
W |
6-3, 7-5 |
Alexxis Kiven & Kaylin Dong, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
1 |
Tiffany Chen & Katie Lee
|
|
|
|
|
Round |
Result |
Score |
Opponent(s) |
Points |
1st rd. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Brooke Romero & Ally Pietrusiak, Huntley |
2 |
2nd rd. |
W |
6-2, 6-1 |
Mary Friedman & Allie Sonneborn, Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
3rd rd. |
L |
6-1, 4-6, 6-2 |
Michelle Demeo & Bethany Lynch, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
0 |
4th rd. cons. |
W |
6-0, 6-1 |
Elizabeth Wolf & Lexi Newcomb, O'Fallon (H.S.) |
1 |
5th rd. cons. |
L |
6-4, 6-4 |
Taya Zoubareva & Victoria Falk, Lake Forest (H.S.) |
0 |