* Last updated at 5:11 pm on Saturday, May 31, 2014
This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.
For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-0, 6-0 | Nick Kovach, Wheaton (St. Francis) | 2 |
2nd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-3 | Will Sauser, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Michael Lesko, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) | 1 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 6-2, 6-0 | Kailash Panchapakesa, Algonquin (Jacobs) | 1 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | Blake Oslan, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | W | 6-1, 6-2 | Brandon Ancona, Rockford (R. Christian) | 1 |
6th rd. cons. | L | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Tom Bickel, Winnetka (New Trier) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-1 | Hayden Dzurisin, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) | 2 |
2nd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-2 | Austin Russell, Plainfield (South) | 0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 6-0, 6-1 | Hayden Dodds, Champaign (Central) | 1 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 6-3, 6-1 | Mark McLaughlin, Rock Island (Alleman) | 1 |
4th rd. cons. | W | 6-4, 6-1 | Victor Spolidorio, Dunlap | 1 |
5th rd. cons. | L | 6-2, 6-0 | Tytus Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | Michael Baddeloo & Sebastien DesRoberts, Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 2 |
2nd rd. | L | 6-3, 6-3 | Vic Bruene & Knox Montgomery, Chicago (Latin) | 0 |
2nd rd. cons. | W | 7-5, 6-2 | Joey Bartholomew & Brendan Skinner, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | 1 |
3rd rd. cons. | W | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Rohit Rastogi & Kirk Williams, Naperville (North) | 1 |
4th rd. cons. | L | 6-3, 6-7 (2), 7-5 | David Shekman & Nick Marino, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 0 |
Round | Result | Score | Opponent(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st rd. | W | 6-2, 6-2 | Nic Meister & Will Coburn, Chicago (Latin) | 2 |
2nd rd. | W | 6-2, 6-3 | Jack Millikan & Luke Szulczynski, Roselle (Lake Park) | 2 |
3rd rd. | W | 6-1, 6-0 | Ishaan Jaglan & Scott Apmann, Barrington | 2 |
4th rd. | L | 7-6 (4), 7-6 (4) | Michael Czlonka & James Bruning, Hinsdale (Central) | 0 |
6th rd. cons. | W | 6-0, 6-4 | Carl Beck & Duncan Parrott, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | 1 |
7th rd. cons. | W | 7-6 (3), 6-4 | Greg Frauenheim & Jordon O'Kelly, Lake Forest (H.S.) | 1 |
cons. qtrs. | L | 6-4, 6-0 | David Zakhodin & Miguel Perez, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | 0 |