Boys Tennis Thursday Results — 2010-11 

Last updated at 8:18 pm on Thursday, May 26, 2011

Print this page

This page will be updated whenever new results become available. Refresh this page to check for new results.

For other results: Thursday, Friday, Saturday, School Index, or click on school name below.

Singles

Championship Bracket

First Round

1. Robert Stineman, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Eric White, Moline (H.S.), 6-0, 6-0

2. Kamil Cwikla, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) d. Tommy Nelson, Crystal Lake (Central), 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (1)

3. Jeremy Dixon, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Travis Tressler, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 6-2, 6-0

4. Reo Hammers, LaSalle (L.-Peru) d. Ryan Scott, Mt. Vernon (H.S.), 6-4, 6-1

5. Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Brian Moy, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-1, 6-0

6. Brandon Harris, Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Austin Russell, Plainfield (South), 6-2, 6-2

7. Joey Leto, Downers Grove (South) d. Dominick Almaraj, St. Charles (North), 6-3, 6-1

8. Abhi Singh, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) d. Cole Heuerman, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-3, 6-4

9. Ben Quazzo, Chicago (Latin) d. Aaron Skaer, Belleville (East), 6-0. 6-0

10. Petr Vesely, Metamora d. Christian Lynn, Elgin (E. Academy), 7-5, 6-2

11. Sam Hoogland, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Wesley Stoller, Gurnee (Warren), 6-1, 6-1

12. Winston Du, Rockford (Auburn) d. Marcin Szczepaniak, Oak Lawn (Community), Default

13. Gordon Zhang, Naperville (North) d. Tom Griffin, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 6-0, 6-1

14. Matt Burns, Normal (Community) d. Dylan Prosser, Olney (East Richland), 6-2, 6-3

15. Cameron Bagheri, Lake Forest (H.S.) d. Sam Vaughn, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 6-3, 6-2

16. Jonathan Pacheco, Lemont (H.S.) d. Larry Muse, Chicago (De La Salle), 6-0, 6-0

17. Tim Kopinski, Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Lucas Buchheim-Jurri, Chicago (University), 6-0, 6-0

18. Tim Woorley, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Aaron Siler, Robinson, 6-2, 6-3

19. Brad Holt, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) d. Matt Kuntzi, Aurora (West), 6-0, 6-2

20. Brandon Meeker, Galesburg (H.S.) d. Mikel Santos-Canova, Elgin (H.S.), 6-1, 6-1

21. Toby Ma, Deerfield d. Alex Prusaczyk, Benton, 6-0, 6-1

22. Erik Smith, Pekin d. Brian Hickey, Oak Park (Fenwick), 6-4, 6-2

23. Max McLean, Belleville (West) d. Collin Shea, Joliet (West), 6-0, 6-1

24. Ismail Kadyrov, Vernon Hills d. Calvin Kang, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais), 6-1, 6-0

25. Rafe Mosetick, Hinsdale (Central) d. Nic Lancaster, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-1, 6-0

26. Chandler Clayton, Peoria (Richwoods) d. Travis Blair, Jerseyville (Jersey), 6-3, 6-1

27. Brian Levitas, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) d. Kenneth Yun, Champaign (Central), 6-2, 6-0

28. Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) d. Ryan Dahlberg, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 6-0, 6-3

29. Dave Bacalla, Skokie (Niles North) d. George Alex, Darien (Hinsdale South), 6-4, 6-1

30. Cam Laktash, Crystal Lake (South) d. Matt Kulma, DeKalb, 6-0, 6-1

31. Ian Hinkamper, Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Jack Lorentsen, Wheaton (North), 6-1, 6-3

32. Nate Campanile, Grayslake (North) d. Alex Rachlin, Chicago (F.W. Parker), 6-2, 3-6, 7-5

33. Austin Aten, Champaign (Central) d. Brian Dhingra, Chicago (Latin), 6-1, 6-4

34. Alex Haizel, Chicago (Marist) d. Jon Artus, Downers Grove (South), 6-3, 6-2

35. Jack Carney, Joliet (West) d. Andre Norasith, South Elgin, 7-5, 7-5

36. Michael Sellitto, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Andrew Stephens, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-1, 6-0

37. Mike Vale, Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Jon Urshan, Centralia (H.S.), 6-0, 3-6, 6-2

38. Mitch Granger, Grayslake (Central) d. Sid Swamy, Naperville (Central), 6-2, 6-1

39. Derek Rineberg, Pekin d. Justin Rumley, Moline (H.S.), 6-3, 6-1

40. Sam Bloom, Hinsdale (Central) d. Jackson Evensen, Ottawa (Twp.), 6-0, 6-0

41. Matt Burkhardt, Palatine (Fremd) d. Justin Bowman, St. Charles (East), 6-1, 6-1

42. Justin Ancona, Rockford (R. Christian) d. Lucas Birk, Belleville (East), 7-5, 6-0

43. Brian Falvey, Minooka d. Tyler Kerley, Benton, 6-4, 6-0

44. Julian Childers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Nick Ranieri, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy), 6-0, 6-0

45. Lawson Barter, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) d. Jeremy Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 6-1, 6-0

46. Patrick Gaffigan, Springfield (H.S.) d. Will Koehrsen, Metamora, 7-6 (3), 6-4

47. Brandon Wozniczka, Chicago (Taft) d. Tyler George, Crystal Lake (Central), 0-6, 6-3, 6-3

48. Jason Brown, Deerfield d. Matt Estes, Alton (Sr.), 6-1, 6-0

49. Marco Franco, Rock Island (Alleman) d. Kyle O'Neil, Elmhurst (York), 6-2, 6-3

50. Kristyan Trukov, Gurnee (Warren) d. Vidur Raghuraman, Chatham (Glenwood), 6-1, 6-0

51. Brian Kim, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Isriz Balase, Schaumburg (H.S.), 6-3, 6-3

52. Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) d. Patrick Kuhle, Decatur (St. Teresa), 7-5, 6-1

53. Branden Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) d. Branden Kurzeja, Robinson, 6-2, 6-0

54. Eric Pontow, Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Bo Beniac, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North), 6-0, 6-2

55. Bobby Alter, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) d. Tyler Anderson, Chicago (University), 6-4, 7-5

56. Josh Cogan, Batavia d. Taylor Nave, Morton, 6-2, 6-2

57. William Meiner, Pontiac d. Max Farmer, Metropolis (Massac County), 6-0, 6-2

58. Devin Moore, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) d. Matt Hirsch, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 6-4, 6-1

59. Brian Glavin, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Charlie Vogel, Elgin (E. Academy), 6-2, 6-0

60. Jake Wilson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Blake Hollenbeck, Belleville (West), 6-1, 6-0

61. Kevin Karczynski, Tinley Park (Andrew) d. Kevin Wang, Peoria (Richwoods), 6-1, 6-0

62. Chris Federighi, Cary (C.-Grove) d. Alex Porter, Troy (Triad), 6-3, 6-4

63. Connor Wasz, LaGrange (Lyons) d. James Zeeman, New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

64. Jared Hiltzik, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Jonathan Mielke, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-0, 6-0

Second Round

97. Robert Stineman, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Kamil Cwikla, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 6-0, 6-2

98. Jeremy Dixon, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Reo Hammers, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-1, 6-1

99. Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Brandon Harris, Edwardsville (H.S.), 6-1, 6-1

100. Joey Leto, Downers Grove (South) d. Abhi Singh, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 6-1, 6-0

101. Ben Quazzo, Chicago (Latin) d. Petr Vesely, Metamora, 6-1, 6-3

102. Sam Hoogland, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Winston Du, Rockford (Auburn), 6-1, 6-0

103. Gordon Zhang, Naperville (North) d. Matt Burns, Normal (Community), 6-2, 6-0

104. Jonathan Pacheco, Lemont (H.S.) d. Cameron Bagheri, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2-6, 2-0 ret.

105. Tim Kopinski, Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Tim Woorley, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 6-0, 6-3

106. Brad Holt, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) d. Brandon Meeker, Galesburg (H.S.), 6-0, 7-6 (5)

107. Toby Ma, Deerfield d. Erik Smith, Pekin, 6-1, 6-0

108. Max McLean, Belleville (West) d. Ismail Kadyrov, Vernon Hills, 6-4, 6-3

109. Rafe Mosetick, Hinsdale (Central) d. Chandler Clayton, Peoria (Richwoods), 6-3, 7-5

110. Brian Levitas, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) d. Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East), 7-6 (2), 6-2

111. Dave Bacalla, Skokie (Niles North) d. Cam Laktash, Crystal Lake (South), 6-1, 6-1

112. Ian Hinkamper, Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Nate Campanile, Grayslake (North), 6-2, 6-0

113. Alex Haizel, Chicago (Marist) d. Austin Aten, Champaign (Central), 3-6, 6-4, 7-5

114. Michael Sellitto, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Jack Carney, Joliet (West), 6-2, 6-1

115. Mitch Granger, Grayslake (Central) d. Mike Vale, Wheaton (St. Francis), 6-4, 6-1

116. Sam Bloom, Hinsdale (Central) d. Derek Rineberg, Pekin, 6-0, 6-0

117. Justin Ancona, Rockford (R. Christian) d. Matt Burkhardt, Palatine (Fremd), 7-6 (4), 2-6, 6-4

118. Julian Childers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Brian Falvey, Minooka, 6-2, 6-1

119. Lawson Barter, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) d. Patrick Gaffigan, Springfield (H.S.), 6-3, 6-1

120. Jason Brown, Deerfield d. Brandon Wozniczka, Chicago (Taft), 6-0, 6-0

121. Kristyan Trukov, Gurnee (Warren) d. Marco Franco, Rock Island (Alleman), 6-0, 6-2

122. Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) d. Brian Kim, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 6-2, 6-4

123. Eric Pontow, Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Branden Metzler, Rockford (Auburn), 6-0, 6-4

124. Josh Cogan, Batavia d. Bobby Alter, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 6-0, 6-2

125. Devin Moore, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) d. William Meiner, Pontiac, 6-1, 6-1

126. Jake Wilson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Brian Glavin, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 6-2, 6-2

127. Chris Federighi, Cary (C.-Grove) d. Kevin Karczynski, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-2, 7-5

128. Jared Hiltzik, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Connor Wasz, LaGrange (Lyons), 6-3, 6-2

Third Round

177. Robert Stineman, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Jeremy Dixon, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 6-1, 6-4

178. Jeremy Bush, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Joey Leto, Downers Grove (South), 5-7, 6-2, 7-5

179. Ben Quazzo, Chicago (Latin) d. Sam Hoogland, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 7-5, 6-4

180. Gordon Zhang, Naperville (North) d. Jonathan Pacheco, Lemont (H.S.), 6-1, 6-2

181. Tim Kopinski, Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Brad Holt, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 6-2, 6-1

182. Toby Ma, Deerfield d. Max McLean, Belleville (West), 6-1, 6-3

183. Rafe Mosetick, Hinsdale (Central) d. Brian Levitas, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 6-0, 6-2

184. Ian Hinkamper, Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Dave Bacalla, Skokie (Niles North), 6-4, 6-3

185. Michael Sellitto, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Alex Haizel, Chicago (Marist), 5-7, 6-1, 6-1

186. Sam Bloom, Hinsdale (Central) d. Mitch Granger, Grayslake (Central), 6-0, 6-4

187. Julian Childers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Justin Ancona, Rockford (R. Christian), 6-0, 6-0

188. Jason Brown, Deerfield d. Lawson Barter, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 6-1, 6-0

189. Peter Tarwid, Lake Forest (H.S.) d. Kristyan Trukov, Gurnee (Warren), 6-2, 6-2

190. Josh Cogan, Batavia d. Eric Pontow, Orland Park (Sandburg), 6-2, 6-2

191. Jake Wilson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Devin Moore, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 6-2, 7-6 (9)

192. Jared Hiltzik, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Chris Federighi, Cary (C.-Grove), 6-3, 6-3

Consolation Bracket

First Round

65. Eric White, Moline (H.S.) d. Tommy Nelson, Crystal Lake (Central), 6-3, 7-5

66. Travis Tressler, Champaign (St. Thomas More) d. Ryan Scott, Mt. Vernon (H.S.), 6-3, 6-1

67. Austin Russell, Plainfield (South) d. Brian Moy, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-2, 6-1

68. Dominick Almaraj, St. Charles (North) d. Cole Heuerman, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-3, 6-4

69. Christian Lynn, Elgin (E. Academy) d. Aaron Skaer, Belleville (East), 6-2, 6-2

70. Wesley Stoller, Gurnee (Warren) d. Marcin Szczepaniak, Oak Lawn (Community), Default

71. Dylan Prosser, Olney (East Richland) d. Tom Griffin, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 7-6 (3), 7-5

72. Sam Vaughn, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Larry Muse, Chicago (De La Salle), 6-0, 6-0

73. Lucas Buchheim-Jurri, Chicago (University) d. Aaron Siler, Robinson, 6-1, 6-1

74. Matt Kuntzi, Aurora (West) d. Mikel Santos-Canova, Elgin (H.S.), 2-6, 6-3, 7-5

75. Brian Hickey, Oak Park (Fenwick) d. Alex Prusaczyk, Benton, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

76. Collin Shea, Joliet (West) d. Calvin Kang, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais), 6-2, 7-5

77. Travis Blair, Jerseyville (Jersey) d. Nic Lancaster, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-3, 6-2

78. Kenneth Yun, Champaign (Central) d. Ryan Dahlberg, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 6-4, 6-4

79. George Alex, Darien (Hinsdale South) d. Matt Kulma, DeKalb, 6-0, 6-2

80. Alex Rachlin, Chicago (F.W. Parker) d. Jack Lorentsen, Wheaton (North), 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)

81. Jon Artus, Downers Grove (South) d. Brian Dhingra, Chicago (Latin), 6-1, 6-3

82. Andre Norasith, South Elgin d. Andrew Stephens, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-0, 6-1

83. Sid Swamy, Naperville (Central) d. Jon Urshan, Centralia (H.S.), 6-1, 6-2

84. Justin Rumley, Moline (H.S.) d. Jackson Evensen, Ottawa (Twp.), 6-4, 6-2

85. Lucas Birk, Belleville (East) d. Justin Bowman, St. Charles (East), 6-4, 6-1

86. Tyler Kerley, Benton d. Nick Ranieri, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy), 6-1, 6-1

87. Will Koehrsen, Metamora d. Jeremy Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 6-3, 6-0

88. Tyler George, Crystal Lake (Central) d. Matt Estes, Alton (Sr.), 6-2, 6-1

89. Kyle O'Neil, Elmhurst (York) d. Vidur Raghuraman, Chatham (Glenwood), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

90. Isriz Balase, Schaumburg (H.S.) d. Patrick Kuhle, Decatur (St. Teresa), 2-6, 7-5, 6-1

91. Bo Beniac, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) d. Branden Kurzeja, Robinson, 6-2, 6-2

92. Tyler Anderson, Chicago (University) d. Taylor Nave, Morton, 6-3, 6-4

93. Matt Hirsch, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Max Farmer, Metropolis (Massac County), 6-1, 6-1

94. Blake Hollenbeck, Belleville (West) d. Charlie Vogel, Elgin (E. Academy), 6-2, 6-2

95. Kevin Wang, Peoria (Richwoods) d. Alex Porter, Troy (Triad), 7-6 (2), 6-1

96. Jonathan Mielke, O'Fallon (H.S.) d. James Zeeman, New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 6-3, 6-2

Second Round

129. Nate Campanile, Grayslake (North) d. Eric White, Moline (H.S.), 4-6, 6-0, 6-1

130. Cam Laktash, Crystal Lake (South) d. Travis Tressler, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 6-3, 6-3

131. Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) d. Austin Russell, Plainfield (South), 3-6, 6-3, 6-2

132. Chandler Clayton, Peoria (Richwoods) d. Dominick Almaraj, St. Charles (North), 6-4, 6-2

133. Ismail Kadyrov, Vernon Hills d. Christian Lynn, Elgin (E. Academy), 6-4, 7-6 (2)

134. Erik Smith, Pekin d. Wesley Stoller, Gurnee (Warren), 7-6 (6), 6-2

135. Brandon Meeker, Galesburg (H.S.) d. Dylan Prosser, Olney (East Richland), 6-2, 6-3

136. Sam Vaughn, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Tim Woorley, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 7-5, 7-6 (3)

138. Matt Burns, Normal (Community) d. Matt Kuntzi, Aurora (West), 6-3, 7-5

139. Brian Hickey, Oak Park (Fenwick) d. Winston Du, Rockford (Auburn), 6-0, 6-3

140. Petr Vesely, Metamora d. Collin Shea, Joliet (West), 6-3, 6-4

141. Abhi Singh, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) d. Travis Blair, Jerseyville (Jersey), 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (2)

142. Brandon Harris, Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Kenneth Yun, Champaign (Central), 6-0, 6-0

143. George Alex, Darien (Hinsdale South) d. Reo Hammers, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-3, 6-2

144. Alex Rachlin, Chicago (F.W. Parker) d. Kamil Cwikla, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 3-6, 6-1, 6-1

145. Jon Artus, Downers Grove (South) d. Connor Wasz, LaGrange (Lyons), 6-3, 6-1

146. Kevin Karczynski, Tinley Park (Andrew) d. Andre Norasith, South Elgin, 6-3, 6-2

147. Brian Glavin, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Sid Swamy, Naperville (Central), 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

148. Justin Rumley, Moline (H.S.) d. William Meiner, Pontiac, 6-0, 6-2

149. Bobby Alter, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) d. Lucas Birk, Belleville (East), 6-3, 6-0

150. Branden Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) d. Tyler Kerley, Benton, 6-2, 6-2

151. Will Koehrsen, Metamora d. Brian Kim, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 5-7, 7-5, 6-1

152. Tyler George, Crystal Lake (Central) d. Marco Franco, Rock Island (Alleman), 6-3, 1-6, 6-3

153. Brandon Wozniczka, Chicago (Taft) d. Kyle O'Neil, Elmhurst (York), 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

154. Patrick Gaffigan, Springfield (H.S.) d. Isriz Balase, Schaumburg (H.S.), 7-5, 6-1

155. Brian Falvey, Minooka d. Bo Beniac, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North), 6-1, 6-3

156. Matt Burkhardt, Palatine (Fremd) d. Tyler Anderson, Chicago (University), 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

157. Matt Hirsch, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Derek Rineberg, Pekin, 6-1, 6-4

158. Mike Vale, Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Blake Hollenbeck, Belleville (West), 6-2, 6-0

159. Jack Carney, Joliet (West) d. Kevin Wang, Peoria (Richwoods), 6-4, 7-6 (6)

160. Austin Aten, Champaign (Central) d. Jonathan Mielke, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-2, 6-0

Third Round

162. Jasper Koenen, St. Charles (East) d. Chandler Clayton, Peoria (Richwoods), 6-1, 6-3

164. Brandon Meeker, Galesburg (H.S.) d. Sam Vaughn, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 6-4, 6-3

166. Petr Vesely, Metamora d. Brian Hickey, Oak Park (Fenwick), 6-4, 7-6 (4)

167. Brandon Harris, Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Abhi Singh, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 6-0, 6-1

169. Jon Artus, Downers Grove (South) d. Kevin Karczynski, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-4, 6-4

170. Brian Glavin, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Justin Rumley, Moline (H.S.), 6-2, 6-4

171. Branden Metzler, Rockford (Auburn) d. Bobby Alter, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 6-2, 4-6, 6-0

172. Will Koehrsen, Metamora d. Tyler George, Crystal Lake (Central), forfeit

173. Patrick Gaffigan, Springfield (H.S.) d. Brandon Wozniczka, Chicago (Taft), 3-0, ret

175. Matt Hirsch, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Mike Vale, Wheaton (St. Francis), 6-1, 4-6, 6-3

Doubles

Championship Bracket

First Round

1. David Packowitz & Ross Putterman, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Richard Henning & Pranav Puri, Moline (H.S.), 6-1, 6-0

2. Spencer Dunnington & Luke Weakly, Chatham (Glenwood) d. Kiernen Cavanaugh & Anton Urgello, Downers Grove (South), 6-3, 6-4

3. Patrick Carpio & Michael Baiochi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Marty Schulz & Connor DiNardi, Pontiac, 6-0, 6-2

4. Matt Kidwell & Tyler Ellis, Danville (H.S.) d. Dominick Leali & Drew Whalen, Peoria (Notre Dame), 6-1, 6-0

5. Mitch Zavesky & Kyle Scheffers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Matt Fox & Nick Laskey, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais), 6-1, 6-0

6. Kevin Huang & Steven Nguyen, Naperville (North) d. Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton, 4-6, 6-1, 6-3

7. Ben Adams & Greg Baker, Barrington d. Nick Budzban & Vrain Ahuja, Carbondale (H.S.), 6-3, 6-0

8. Jack Gallo & Jack Ryan, Oak Park (Fenwick) d. Dan VanGroningen & Brad VanderVelde, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 6-3, 6-4

9. David Zak & Jordan Hainsfurther, Highland Park d. James Duran & Daniel Eimer, Chicago (University), 6-0, 6-0

10. Dave Robinson & Jake Romme, McHenry d. Nate Ryan & L.J. Maloney, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 6-2, 7-5

11. Griffin Johns & Brian Johnson, Hinsdale (Central) d. Christian Hamilton & Zach Fields, Belleville (East), 6-3, 6-4

12. Chris Kane & Jack Weisenberger, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) d. Ryan Kohl & Bij Heydari, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 6-3, 6-0

13. Justin Leskara & Cameron Randall, Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Zach Siegried & Nate Naal, Joliet (Catholic Academy), 6-2, 6-0

14. Jackson Rettig & Will Graft, Aurora (Marmion Academy) d. Ben Gill & Nicholas Prabhakar, Rockford (Lutheran), 6-1, 6-0

15. Parker Featherston & Pat Corrigan, St. Charles (North) d. Willie Jansen & Ryan Deters, Teutopolis, 6-2, 6-2

16. Will Miller & Ben Urshan, Centralia (H.S.) d. Daniel Hegel & Reza Khan, Elgin (H.S.), 6-3, 6-3

17. Devin Jones & Luke Trinka, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Jan Neri & Tim Renshaw, Oak Forest, 6-1, 6-0

18. Neel Desai & Matt Matheny, Gurnee (Warren) d. Lucas Randall & Austin Polke, Lockport (Twp.), 7-6 (4), 7-6 (4)

19. Phil Denys & Matt Rurka, Lisle (Benet Academy) d. John McKeown & J. D. Owens, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-0, 6-0

20. Wesley Lo & Chris Harrison, Naperville (Central) d. Kevin Campbell & Evan Dirksen, Chicago (Morgan Park), 6-0, 6-1

21. Nick Makowiecki & Maciej Niemcyzk, Palatine (Fremd) d. David Wiese & John Cowles, Troy (Triad), 6-3, 6-2

22. Blake Croegaert & Daniel Rowley, Geneseo d. Noah Greenwalt & Brent Flota, Mt. Vernon (H.S.), 6-1, 6-0

23. Cole Buehnerkemper & Hayden Esker, Effingham (St. Anthony) d. Conor Moon & Aaron Waters, Woodstock (Marian), 6-1, 6-1

24. Jeremy Falbo & Justin Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) d. Jack Alexander & Andrew Stovall, Rockford (Guilford), 6-1, 7-6 (3)

25. Nate Jacobson & Rob Jacobson, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Conrad Gainski & Freddy Lavric, Bensenville (Fenton), 6-4, 6-0

26. Jeremy Jacobson & Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield d. Drake Lee & Michael Arenson, Chicago (Latin), 6-0, 6-4

27. Konrad Ryba & Michael Levin, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Jigar Patel & Tom Pajor, Burbank (Reavis), 6-3, 6-1

28. Christian Dela Cruz & Elisha Hougland, Hampshire d. Nathan Olivero & Andy Sickley, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-4, 6-2

29. Scott Segobiano & James Stathis, Belleville (West) d. Austin McWeathy & Jason Koesler, Oswego (H.S.), 6-2, -2

30. Alec Oshner & Austin Brown, Quincy (Sr.) d. Sam Wampler & Ryan Smith, Champaign (Central), 6-3, 5-7, 6-2

31. Will Longo & Kam Weeraklaew, LaGrange (Lyons) d. Andrew Lammers & John Lenz, Normal (Community), 6-1, 6-1

32. Mitchell Nguyen & Quinn Vaughn, Metamora d. Ronak Patel & Matt Mistro, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2-6, 6-4, 6-3

33. Neil Berkel & Dylan Faulkenberg, Troy (Triad) d. Nick Battis & Dan Starkey, Fox Lake (Grant), 6-1, 6-2

34. Tyler Wall & Nick Anderson, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Ben Harbison & Peter Mueller, Springfield (H.S.), 6-3, 6-2

35. Ross Johnson & Aaron Kurth, East Peoria d. Daniel Sherwood & Cam McElheny, Carbondale (H.S.), 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

36. Eric Bruynseels & Tim McAdam, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Connor Kabbes & Frank Jansen, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-1, 6-0

37. Zach Andor & Ben Crowe, Wheaton (North) d. Matt Guenther & Nick Tabor, Ottawa (Twp.), 6-4, 6-0

38. John Mittvick & Danny Oakes, St. Charles (North) d. Ty Skaer & Scott Spitze, Belleville (East), 6-1, 6-3

39. Jack Schumann & Kodie Hayes, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) d. Ian Barr & Austin Naal, Joliet (Catholic Academy), 5-7, 6-2, 7-5

40. Alec Siegel & Ben Shklyar, Deerfield d. Gary Sheng & Nathan Yan, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy), 6-2, 6-1

41. Matt Bisbee & Matt Krakowski, Chicago (Marist) d. Dave Smith & Steve Hill, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North), 6-3, 7-5

42. Cody Freischlag & Connor Harmon, Downers Grove (South) d. Sam Frampton & Aneesh Kanakamedala, Chicago (University), 6-1, 6-0

43. Erik Rosencrans & Joe Cantieri, Palatine (Fremd) d. Colin Ferry & Zach Bohlin, South Elgin, 2-6, 7-6 (3), 7-5

44. Greg Coll & Ben Knuckles, Barrington d. Wes Crandall & Jonah Laktas, Morton, 6-0, 6-0

45. Connor Greenwald & Jack Hogan, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Bryce Knolhoff & Devin Bates, Centralia (H.S.), 6-1, 6-0

46. Jeremy Loescher & Kyle Kopinski, Elmhurst (York) d. Joe Rose & Adam Dahlberg, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 6-2, 2-6, 6-4

47. Tyler Buenting & Jed Wood, Moline (H.S.) d. Michael Bartello & Gabriel Glinsey, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-3, 6-7 (4), 6-4

48. Drew Campbell & Thomas Fawcett, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Akshay Krishnamani & Daniel Lee, Champaign (Centennial), 6-0, 6-0

49. Robert Rajfer & Carter Bird, Chicago (Latin) d. Brian Kaczar & Kinchit Joshi, Algonquin (Jacobs), 6-4, 6-1

50. Adam Stovall & Matt Papke, Rockford (Guilford) d. Clay Richardson & Zach Chaplin, Benton, 6-0, 6-0

51. Christoph Goettler & Tyler Ngo, Metamora d. Mark McLaughlin & Austin Schoeck, Rock Island (Alleman), 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (4)

52. Nikola Trukov & Eric Seiler, Gurnee (Warren) d. Ricky Hernandez & Jason Pickering, Yorkville, 6-3, 6-2

53. Colin Rapp & Ryan Doeckel, Geneva d. Brad Smith & Michael Dressel, Orland Park (Sandburg), 5-7, 7-6 (5), 6-2

54. Nathan Cavanaugh & Ricky Zamudio, Bloomington (H.S.) d. Orlando Lopez & Greg Faloona, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-2, 6-1

55. Evan Duft & Colin Duft, Highland d. Stephen Wilder & Niel Bruyere, Plainfield (North), 6-7 (3), 6-3, 6-3

56. Tyler Manci & Zach Brint, Highland Park d. Sam Edwards & Hayden Quandt, Belleville (West), 6-1, 6-2

57. Danny Albert & Gautham Bala, Naperville (Central) d. Takuma Ito & Peter Istkovich, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 4-6, 7-6 (5), 6-3

58. Pat Logan & Pat Spain, Alton (Sr.) d. Cole Anderson & Blake Rupp, Quincy (Notre Dame), 6-1, 6-0

59. Alex Mestre & Edo Roth, Urbana (University) d. Adam Corazzi & Jacob Stoiber, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 6-0, 5-7, 6-3

60. Peter Heneghan & Alex Hagermoser, Hinsdale (Central) d. Alex Shick & Sean Hussey, Charleston, 6-4, 6-1

61. Danny Nelson & Jake Lenhard, Crystal Lake (Central) d. Austin Nelson & Luke Olson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 6-2, 6-2

62. Andrew Komarov & Ryan Buxbaum, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Sam Wiener & Adam Collins, Evanston (Twp.), 6-3, 6-4

63. Mike Schutt & Bobby Martin, Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Dan Johnson & Nate Adcock, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-2, 6-2

64. Jake Elliot & Danny Schuster, LaGrange (Lyons) d. Roary Price & Tyrin Wages, Chicago (Morgan Park), 6-0, 6-1

Second Round

97. David Packowitz & Ross Putterman, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Spencer Dunnington & Luke Weakly, Chatham (Glenwood), 6-0, 6-0

98. Patrick Carpio & Michael Baiochi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Matt Kidwell & Tyler Ellis, Danville (H.S.), 6-2, 6-2

99. Mitch Zavesky & Kyle Scheffers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Kevin Huang & Steven Nguyen, Naperville (North), 6-1, 6-2

100. Jack Gallo & Jack Ryan, Oak Park (Fenwick) d. Ben Adams & Greg Baker, Barrington, 7-5, 7-5

101. David Zak & Jordan Hainsfurther, Highland Park d. Dave Robinson & Jake Romme, McHenry, 6-0, 6-0

102. Griffin Johns & Brian Johnson, Hinsdale (Central) d. Chris Kane & Jack Weisenberger, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 6-2, 6-2

103. Justin Leskara & Cameron Randall, Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Jackson Rettig & Will Graft, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 6-0, 6-0

104. Parker Featherston & Pat Corrigan, St. Charles (North) d. Will Miller & Ben Urshan, Centralia (H.S.), 6-2, 6-3

105. Devin Jones & Luke Trinka, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Neel Desai & Matt Matheny, Gurnee (Warren), 6-0, 6-0

106. Wesley Lo & Chris Harrison, Naperville (Central) d. Phil Denys & Matt Rurka, Lisle (Benet Academy), 6-0, 6-1

107. Nick Makowiecki & Maciej Niemcyzk, Palatine (Fremd) d. Blake Croegaert & Daniel Rowley, Geneseo, 6-1, 6-2

108. Cole Buehnerkemper & Hayden Esker, Effingham (St. Anthony) d. Jeremy Falbo & Justin Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 7-6 (3), 6-1

109. Nate Jacobson & Rob Jacobson, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Jeremy Jacobson & Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield, 6-2, 6-1

110. Konrad Ryba & Michael Levin, Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Christian Dela Cruz & Elisha Hougland, Hampshire, 6-2, 6-2

111. Scott Segobiano & James Stathis, Belleville (West) d. Alec Oshner & Austin Brown, Quincy (Sr.), 6-0, 6-2

112. Will Longo & Kam Weeraklaew, LaGrange (Lyons) d. Mitchell Nguyen & Quinn Vaughn, Metamora, 6-1, 6-3

113. Tyler Wall & Nick Anderson, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) d. Neil Berkel & Dylan Faulkenberg, Troy (Triad), 6-3, 6-2

114. Eric Bruynseels & Tim McAdam, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Ross Johnson & Aaron Kurth, East Peoria, 6-0, 6-0

115. John Mittvick & Danny Oakes, St. Charles (North) d. Zach Andor & Ben Crowe, Wheaton (North), 6-0, 6-1

116. Alec Siegel & Ben Shklyar, Deerfield d. Jack Schumann & Kodie Hayes, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 6-0, 6-0

117. Cody Freischlag & Connor Harmon, Downers Grove (South) d. Matt Bisbee & Matt Krakowski, Chicago (Marist), 6-3, 7-5

118. Greg Coll & Ben Knuckles, Barrington d. Erik Rosencrans & Joe Cantieri, Palatine (Fremd), 6-2, 6-3

119. Connor Greenwald & Jack Hogan, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Jeremy Loescher & Kyle Kopinski, Elmhurst (York), 6-0, 6-4

120. Drew Campbell & Thomas Fawcett, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Tyler Buenting & Jed Wood, Moline (H.S.), 6-0, 6-0

121. Adam Stovall & Matt Papke, Rockford (Guilford) d. Robert Rajfer & Carter Bird, Chicago (Latin), 6-2, 6-2

122. Nikola Trukov & Eric Seiler, Gurnee (Warren) d. Christoph Goettler & Tyler Ngo, Metamora, 6-2, 6-2

123. Nathan Cavanaugh & Ricky Zamudio, Bloomington (H.S.) d. Colin Rapp & Ryan Doeckel, Geneva, 6-0, 6-2

124. Tyler Manci & Zach Brint, Highland Park d. Evan Duft & Colin Duft, Highland, 6-0, 6-0

125. Pat Logan & Pat Spain, Alton (Sr.) d. Danny Albert & Gautham Bala, Naperville (Central), 7-6 (10), 6-0

126. Peter Heneghan & Alex Hagermoser, Hinsdale (Central) d. Alex Mestre & Edo Roth, Urbana (University), 6-2, 6-4

127. Andrew Komarov & Ryan Buxbaum, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Danny Nelson & Jake Lenhard, Crystal Lake (Central), 6-3, 6-0

128. Jake Elliot & Danny Schuster, LaGrange (Lyons) d. Mike Schutt & Bobby Martin, Lisle (Benet Academy), 6-1, 6-2

Third Round

177. David Packowitz & Ross Putterman, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Patrick Carpio & Michael Baiochi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 6-1, 6-1

178. Mitch Zavesky & Kyle Scheffers, Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Jack Gallo & Jack Ryan, Oak Park (Fenwick), 6-4, 6-2

179. David Zak & Jordan Hainsfurther, Highland Park d. Griffin Johns & Brian Johnson, Hinsdale (Central), 6-7, (6), 7-6 (1), 6-2

180. Parker Featherston & Pat Corrigan, St. Charles (North) d. Justin Leskara & Cameron Randall, Edwardsville (H.S.), 6-3, 6-3

181. Devin Jones & Luke Trinka, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Wesley Lo & Chris Harrison, Naperville (Central), 6-2, 6-2

183. Nate Jacobson & Rob Jacobson, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Konrad Ryba & Michael Levin, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 6-4, 6-2

184. Scott Segobiano & James Stathis, Belleville (West) d. Will Longo & Kam Weeraklaew, LaGrange (Lyons), 6-1, 6-1

185. Eric Bruynseels & Tim McAdam, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Tyler Wall & Nick Anderson, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 6-3, 6-2

186. Alec Siegel & Ben Shklyar, Deerfield d. John Mittvick & Danny Oakes, St. Charles (North), 6-4, 0-6, 7-5

187. Greg Coll & Ben Knuckles, Barrington d. Cody Freischlag & Connor Harmon, Downers Grove (South), 6-2, 7-6 (1)

188. Drew Campbell & Thomas Fawcett, Winnetka (New Trier) d. Connor Greenwald & Jack Hogan, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 6-0, 6-3

189. Nikola Trukov & Eric Seiler, Gurnee (Warren) d. Adam Stovall & Matt Papke, Rockford (Guilford), 6-3, 6-0

190. Tyler Manci & Zach Brint, Highland Park d. Nathan Cavanaugh & Ricky Zamudio, Bloomington (H.S.), 6-2, 6-1

191. Peter Heneghan & Alex Hagermoser, Hinsdale (Central) d. Pat Logan & Pat Spain, Alton (Sr.), 6-3, 6-4

192. Jake Elliot & Danny Schuster, LaGrange (Lyons) d. Andrew Komarov & Ryan Buxbaum, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 6-2, 7-6 (2)

Consolation Bracket

First Round

65. Kiernen Cavanaugh & Anton Urgello, Downers Grove (South) d. Richard Henning & Pranav Puri, Moline (H.S.), 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

66. Dominick Leali & Drew Whalen, Peoria (Notre Dame) d. Marty Schulz & Connor DiNardi, Pontiac, 6-1, 6-3

67. Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton d. Matt Fox & Nick Laskey, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais), 6-1, 6-1

68. Dan VanGroningen & Brad VanderVelde, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) d. Nick Budzban & Vrain Ahuja, Carbondale (H.S.), 2-6, 6-3, -2

69. Nate Ryan & L.J. Maloney, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) d. James Duran & Daniel Eimer, Chicago (University), 6-2, 6-2

70. Christian Hamilton & Zach Fields, Belleville (East) d. Ryan Kohl & Bij Heydari, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 6-1, 6-4

71. Ben Gill & Nicholas Prabhakar, Rockford (Lutheran) d. Zach Siegried & Nate Naal, Joliet (Catholic Academy), 7-6 (4), 6-2

72. Willie Jansen & Ryan Deters, Teutopolis d. Daniel Hegel & Reza Khan, Elgin (H.S.), 6-4, 4-6, 7-5

74. John McKeown & J. D. Owens, O'Fallon (H.S.) d. Kevin Campbell & Evan Dirksen, Chicago (Morgan Park), 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

75. David Wiese & John Cowles, Troy (Triad) d. Noah Greenwalt & Brent Flota, Mt. Vernon (H.S.), 6-1, 6-0

76. Conor Moon & Aaron Waters, Woodstock (Marian) d. Jack Alexander & Andrew Stovall, Rockford (Guilford), 6-1, 6-1

77. Drake Lee & Michael Arenson, Chicago (Latin) d. Conrad Gainski & Freddy Lavric, Bensenville (Fenton), 3-6, 6-2, 6-3

78. Jigar Patel & Tom Pajor, Burbank (Reavis) d. Nathan Olivero & Andy Sickley, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (2)

79. Austin McWeathy & Jason Koesler, Oswego (H.S.) d. Sam Wampler & Ryan Smith, Champaign (Central), 6-2, 6-4

80. Andrew Lammers & John Lenz, Normal (Community) d. Ronak Patel & Matt Mistro, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 6-2, 7-6 (4)

81. Ben Harbison & Peter Mueller, Springfield (H.S.) d. Nick Battis & Dan Starkey, Fox Lake (Grant), 4-6, 6-3, 6-0

82. Connor Kabbes & Frank Jansen, Effingham (St. Anthony) d. Daniel Sherwood & Cam McElheny, Carbondale (H.S.), 6-4, 6-1

83. Ty Skaer & Scott Spitze, Belleville (East) d. Matt Guenther & Nick Tabor, Ottawa (Twp.), 6-3, 6-3

84. Gary Sheng & Nathan Yan, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) d. Ian Barr & Austin Naal, Joliet (Catholic Academy), 6-2, 6-7 (5), 6-2

85. Dave Smith & Steve Hill, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) d. Sam Frampton & Aneesh Kanakamedala, Chicago (University), 6-4, 6-0

86. Colin Ferry & Zach Bohlin, South Elgin d. Wes Crandall & Jonah Laktas, Morton, 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

87. Joe Rose & Adam Dahlberg, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) d. Bryce Knolhoff & Devin Bates, Centralia (H.S.), 6-0, 6-1

88. Michael Bartello & Gabriel Glinsey, Chicago (Whitney Young) d. Akshay Krishnamani & Daniel Lee, Champaign (Centennial), 6-0, 6-2

89. Brian Kaczar & Kinchit Joshi, Algonquin (Jacobs) d. Clay Richardson & Zach Chaplin, Benton, 6-4, 6-0

90. Mark McLaughlin & Austin Schoeck, Rock Island (Alleman) d. Ricky Hernandez & Jason Pickering, Yorkville, 6-2, 6-4

91. Brad Smith & Michael Dressel, Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Orlando Lopez & Greg Faloona, Tinley Park (Andrew), 7-5, 5-7, 7-6 (0)

92. Sam Edwards & Hayden Quandt, Belleville (West) d. Stephen Wilder & Niel Bruyere, Plainfield (North), 6-1, 6-1

93. Takuma Ito & Peter Istkovich, Hoffman Estates (Conant) d. Cole Anderson & Blake Rupp, Quincy (Notre Dame), 5-7, 6-1, 6-1

94. Alex Shick & Sean Hussey, Charleston d. Adam Corazzi & Jacob Stoiber, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 6-3, 6-3

95. Sam Wiener & Adam Collins, Evanston (Twp.) d. Austin Nelson & Luke Olson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 6-3, 6-2

96. Dan Johnson & Nate Adcock, LaSalle (L.-Peru) d. Roary Price & Tyrin Wages, Chicago (Morgan Park), 1-6, 6-4 7-6 (7-4)

Second Round

129. Mitchell Nguyen & Quinn Vaughn, Metamora d. Kiernen Cavanaugh & Anton Urgello, Downers Grove (South), 4-6, 6-3, 6-1

130. Alec Oshner & Austin Brown, Quincy (Sr.) d. Dominick Leali & Drew Whalen, Peoria (Notre Dame), 6-1, 6-2

131. Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton d. Christian Dela Cruz & Elisha Hougland, Hampshire, 6-2, 7-6 (5)

132. Jeremy Jacobson & Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield d. Dan VanGroningen & Brad VanderVelde, Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 6-0, 6-1

133. Jeremy Falbo & Justin Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) d. Nate Ryan & L.J. Maloney, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 6-2, 6-0

134. Christian Hamilton & Zach Fields, Belleville (East) d. Blake Croegaert & Daniel Rowley, Geneseo, 5-7, 7-6 (5), 6-3

135. Phil Denys & Matt Rurka, Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Ben Gill & Nicholas Prabhakar, Rockford (Lutheran), 6-0, 6-1

138. Jackson Rettig & Will Graft, Aurora (Marmion Academy) d. John McKeown & J. D. Owens, O'Fallon (H.S.), 6-7, 7-6 (5), 6-1

139. Chris Kane & Jack Weisenberger, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) d. David Wiese & John Cowles, Troy (Triad), 7-5, 7-5

140. Conor Moon & Aaron Waters, Woodstock (Marian) d. Dave Robinson & Jake Romme, McHenry, 6-1, 6-1

141. Ben Adams & Greg Baker, Barrington d. Drake Lee & Michael Arenson, Chicago (Latin), 7-5, 6-1

142. Kevin Huang & Steven Nguyen, Naperville (North) d. Jigar Patel & Tom Pajor, Burbank (Reavis), 6-3, 6-0

143. Austin McWeathy & Jason Koesler, Oswego (H.S.) d. Matt Kidwell & Tyler Ellis, Danville (H.S.), 6-2, 6-3

144. Spencer Dunnington & Luke Weakly, Chatham (Glenwood) d. Andrew Lammers & John Lenz, Normal (Community), 6-1, 7-5

145. Mike Schutt & Bobby Martin, Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Ben Harbison & Peter Mueller, Springfield (H.S.), 6-0, 6-0

146. Connor Kabbes & Frank Jansen, Effingham (St. Anthony) d. Danny Nelson & Jake Lenhard, Crystal Lake (Central), 6-4, 6-2

147. Alex Mestre & Edo Roth, Urbana (University) d. Ty Skaer & Scott Spitze, Belleville (East), 6-4, 7-6 (4)

148. Gary Sheng & Nathan Yan, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) d. Danny Albert & Gautham Bala, Naperville (Central), 6-3, 6-4

149. Dave Smith & Steve Hill, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) d. Evan Duft & Colin Duft, Highland, 6-0, 6-2

150. Colin Ferry & Zach Bohlin, South Elgin d. Colin Rapp & Ryan Doeckel, Geneva, 6-2, 7-6 (1)

151. Joe Rose & Adam Dahlberg, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) d. Christoph Goettler & Tyler Ngo, Metamora, 6-3, 6-2

152. Robert Rajfer & Carter Bird, Chicago (Latin) d. Michael Bartello & Gabriel Glinsey, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-4, 7-5

153. Tyler Buenting & Jed Wood, Moline (H.S.) d. Brian Kaczar & Kinchit Joshi, Algonquin (Jacobs), 6-0, 6-1

154. Jeremy Loescher & Kyle Kopinski, Elmhurst (York) d. Mark McLaughlin & Austin Schoeck, Rock Island (Alleman), 6-2, 6-4

155. Erik Rosencrans & Joe Cantieri, Palatine (Fremd) d. Brad Smith & Michael Dressel, Orland Park (Sandburg), 6-4, 6-1

156. Sam Edwards & Hayden Quandt, Belleville (West) d. Matt Bisbee & Matt Krakowski, Chicago (Marist), 6-2, 1-6, 6-2

157. Takuma Ito & Peter Istkovich, Hoffman Estates (Conant) d. Jack Schumann & Kodie Hayes, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

158. Zach Andor & Ben Crowe, Wheaton (North) d. Alex Shick & Sean Hussey, Charleston, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

159. Sam Wiener & Adam Collins, Evanston (Twp.) d. Ross Johnson & Aaron Kurth, East Peoria, 7-6 (5), 6-2

160. Neil Berkel & Dylan Faulkenberg, Troy (Triad) d. Dan Johnson & Nate Adcock, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 6-1, 6-1

Third Round

162. Jeremy Jacobson & Jack Kasbeer, Deerfield d. Grant Reiman & Trent Reiman, Morton, 6-4, 6-4

163. Jeremy Falbo & Justin Dancu, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) d. Christian Hamilton & Zach Fields, Belleville (East), 6-2, 6-4

166. Conor Moon & Aaron Waters, Woodstock (Marian) d. Chris Kane & Jack Weisenberger, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 7-5, 6-1

167. Kevin Huang & Steven Nguyen, Naperville (North) d. Ben Adams & Greg Baker, Barrington, 6-2, 6-3

169. Mike Schutt & Bobby Martin, Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Connor Kabbes & Frank Jansen, Effingham (St. Anthony), 6-2, 6-1

176. Neil Berkel & Dylan Faulkenberg, Troy (Triad) d. Sam Wiener & Adam Collins, Evanston (Twp.), 7-5, 6-3

Team Standings

Place School Total Points Singles Doubles Penalty
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 24 12 12  
2 Deerfield 22 12 10  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 22 12 10  
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 22 10 12  
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18 8 10  
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 14 10 4  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14 6 8  
8 Belleville (West) 13 5 8  
8 Gurnee (Warren) 13 5 8  
10 Chicago Heights (Marian) 12 6 6  
10 Downers Grove (South) 12 7 5  
10 Highland Park 12 0 12  
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 12 2 10  
10 Metamora 12 7 5  
15 St. Charles (North) 11 1 10  
16 Chicago (Latin) 10 6 4  
16 Naperville (North) 10 6 4  
16 Palatine (Fremd) 10 3 7  
19 Barrington 9 0 9  
20 Edwardsville (H.S.) 8 4 4  
20 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8 8 0  
22 Lisle (Benet Academy) 7 0 7  
22 Naperville (Central) 7 1 6  
22 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 7 4 3  
25 Batavia 6 6 0  
25 Chicago (Marist) 6 4 2  
25 Effingham (St. Anthony) 6 0 6  
25 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6 4 2  
25 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 6 2 4  
25 Moline (H.S.) 6 3 3  
25 Oak Park (Fenwick) 6 2 4  
25 Palos Hills (Stagg) 6 6 0  
25 Quincy (Notre Dame) 6 6 0  
25 Rockford (Auburn) 6 6 0  
35 Orland Park (Sandburg) 5 4 1  
35 Pekin 5 5 0  
35 Springfield (H.S.) 5 4 1  
35 Troy (Triad) 5 0 5  
39 Alton (Sr.) 4 0 4  
39 Belleville (East) 4 1 3  
39 Bloomington (H.S.) 4 0 4  
39 Cary (C.-Grove) 4 4 0  
39 Champaign (Central) 4 4 0  
39 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4 3 1  
39 Crystal Lake (Central) 4 2 2  
39 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 4 0 4  
39 Elmhurst (York) 4 1 3  
39 Galesburg (H.S.) 4 4 0  
39 Grayslake (Central) 4 4 0  
39 Joliet (West) 4 4 0  
39 Lemont (H.S.) 4 4 0  
39 Normal (Community) 4 3 1  
39 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 4 4 0  
39 Peoria (Richwoods) 4 4 0  
39 Rockford (Guilford) 4 0 4  
39 Rockford (R. Christian) 4 4 0  
39 Skokie (Niles North) 4 4 0  
39 St. Charles (East) 4 4 0  
39 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 4 4 0  
60 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 3 0 3  
60 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3 3 0  
60 Chatham (Glenwood) 3 0 3  
60 Chicago (Taft) 3 3 0  
60 Crystal Lake (South) 3 3 0  
60 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 3 1 2  
60 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 3 3 0  
60 Grayslake (North) 3 3 0  
60 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 3 2 1  
60 Minooka 3 3 0  
60 Quincy (Sr.) 3 0 3  
60 Rock Island (Alleman) 3 2 1  
60 South Elgin 3 1 2  
60 Tinley Park (Andrew) 3 3 0  
60 Urbana (University) 3 0 3  
60 Vernon Hills 3 3 0  
60 Wheaton (North) 3 0 3  
60 Wheaton (St. Francis) 3 3 0  
60 Woodstock (Marian) 3 0 3  
79 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 2 0 2  
79 Centralia (H.S.) 2 0 2  
79 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 2 2 0  
79 Chicago (University) 2 2 0  
79 Danville (H.S.) 2 0 2  
79 Darien (Hinsdale South) 2 2 0  
79 East Peoria 2 0 2  
79 Evanston (Twp.) 2 0 2  
79 Geneseo 2 0 2  
79 Geneva 2 0 2