Team Titles: P

* Last updated at 1:32 pm on Tuesday, August 3, 2021

Print this page

Palatine (Fremd)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (10): 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1978-79 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2018-19 (4A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Regional (17): 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

4th (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2016-17 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

District (7): 1967-68, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75.

3rd (3): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

2nd (1): 1970-71.

1st (1): 1969-70.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (28): 1977-78 (5A), 1978-79 (5A), 1979-80 (5A), 1987-88 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2018-19 (8A), 2019-20 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

2nd (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (5): 1990-91, 1991-92, 2006-07, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (2): 1989-90, 1990-91.

Sectional (2): 1991-92, 2015-16.

3rd (1): 2015-16.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (9): 1984-85, 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Regional (15): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (11): 1984-85, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Super-Sectional (8): 1993-94, 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

4th (2): 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (3): 1998-99 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

2nd (1): 1993-94.

1st (2): 1984-85, 1997-98 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (12): 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2007-08.

1st (2): 1993-94, 1994-95.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 2002-03, 2018-19 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1970-71, 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (11): 1984-85 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Regional (7): 1991-92, 1992-93, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2017-18, 2020-21.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (2): 2011-12, 2015-16.

Sectional (2): 2011-12, 2015-16.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2008-09 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2016-17 (L), 2017-18 (L), 2018-19 (L), 2019-20 (C), 2020-21 (C).

Sectional (1): 2019-20 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (7): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (16): 1969-70, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Sectional (6): 1999-00, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2016-17, 2017-18.

3rd (1): 2003-04.

1st (1): 1969-70.

Girls Badminton

Sectional (19): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2020-21.

3rd (5): 2009-10, 2011-12, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2020-21.

2nd (1): 2012-13.

1st (3): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2018-19.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Regional (24): 1976-77, 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Sectional (9): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1976-77, 1989-90 (AA), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

4th (1): 2016-17 (4A).

3rd (1): 1976-77.

2nd (2): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

1st (1): 2019-20 (4A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2014-15 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (8): 1978-79, 1979-80, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2011-12 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79.

Regional (6): 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

3rd (1): 1979-80.

2nd (1): 1978-79.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (32): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2019-20.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (32): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Sectional (15): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10.

3rd (6): 2000-01, 2002-03, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2005-06.

1st (12): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (3A).

2nd (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (6): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Regional (21): 1977-78, 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1996-97 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (3): 2001-02 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A).

4th (1): 1999-00 (AA).

3rd (1): 2008-09 (4A).

2nd (1): 2009-10 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (2): 1977-78, 1978-79.

Sectional (9): 1994-95, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2014-15, 2020-21.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (12): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2017-18, 2019-20 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2019-20 (4A).

Regional (10): 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2019-20 (4A).

4th (2): 1987-88 (AA), 2019-20 (4A).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (6): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

Sectional (6): 2004-05, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12.

3rd (1): 2008-09.

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (26): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19.

Sectional (7): 1994-95, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2006-07, 2012-13, 2016-17, 2018-19.

3rd (1): 2018-19.

2nd (4): 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2012-13.

1st (1): 2014-15.

Journalism

Sectional (8): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

1st (2): 2007-08, 2011-12.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 1988-89, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (19): 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2011-12 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA), 2015-16 (AA), 2017-17 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1988-89, 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (AA).

1st (1): 2005-06 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (16): 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Sectional (1): 1984-85.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Sectional (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Palatine (H.S.)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1941-42.

Regional (10): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (29): 1962-63, 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

District (3): 1971-72, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (7): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (3A).

2nd (5): 1980-81 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

1st (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1986-87 (6A), 1987-88 (6A), 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1990-91 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (6A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A).

2nd (1): 1994-95 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1979-80 (AA).

District (5): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (7): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-17.

District (1): 1969-70.

Regional (1): 1993-94.

Sectional (6): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2015-16, 2016-17.

3rd (1): 2007-08.

1st (1): 2006-07.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (5): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Regional (10): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (6): 1977-78, 1980-81, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Super-Sectional (3): 1990-91, 1994-95, 1995-96.

3rd (2): 1990-91, 1995-96.

1st (1): 1994-95.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (2): 1998-99, 1999-00.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 2001-02.

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1961-62, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Sectional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 1958-59.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04.

Regional (6): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2009-10, 2017-18, 2018-19.

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

4th (1): 2003-04.

Boys Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2013-14.

Sectional (5): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

District (7): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Sectional (5): 1961-62, 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

4th (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

3rd (1): 1962-63.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C), 2007-08 (C), 2008-09 (C), 2009-10 (C), 2010-11 (C), 2011-12 (C), 2012-13 (C), 2014-15 (C).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (C).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (C).

Girls Badminton

District (5): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 1983-84.

2nd (3): 1979-80, 1989-90, 1991-92.

1st (4): 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1990-91.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (13): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07.

Sectional (10): 1983-84, 1985-86, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2006-07.

1st (1): 1991-92.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (33): 1979-80, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Regional (25): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Sectional (19): 1985-86, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (AA).

2nd (6): 1985-86, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

1st (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (14): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08.

Regional (16): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2019-20.

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 2006-07.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 2005-06.

2nd (4): 1978-79, 1984-85, 1989-90, 2006-07.

1st (2): 1987-88, 1988-89.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96, 1996-97.

4th (2): 1989-90, 1996-97.

3rd (2): 1987-88, 1993-94.

1st (2): 1988-89, 1994-95.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Regional (8): 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (4A).

3rd (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1982-83.

2nd (4): 1983-84, 1988-89, 1995-96, 1996-97.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (17): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

3rd (4): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

2nd (3): 1992-93 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2008-09 (3A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

Super-Sectional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

4th (1): 1983-84 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

Girls Water Polo

State Final Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Sectional (1): 2013-14.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2017-17 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1999-00.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Palestine

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1940-41, 1952-53.

Regional (3): 1936-37, 1940-41, 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1999-00 (1A), 2003-04 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1976-77.

Palmyra

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1945-46, 1946-47.

Palmyra (Northwestern)

Boys Basketball

District (6): 1953-54, 1957-58, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1970-71.

Regional (2): 1973-74 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (1A), 2003-04 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1978-79 (A).

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74 (A).

Regional (15): 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

3rd (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1997-98 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (2A).

Regional (6): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (2A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1977-78.

Boys Track & Field

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09 (M), 2009-10 (M), 2010-11 (S).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (S).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (17): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1980-81 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1980-81 (A).

1st (1): 1980-81 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (6): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (9): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

1st (3): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Regional (15): 1997-98 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (8): 1997-98 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2019-20 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (2): 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 2011-12 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (4): 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2013-14 (AA), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (A).

1st (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Boys Baseball

Regional (5): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Regional (2): 2012-13 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1978-79 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1992-93 (5A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 2001-02 (7A), 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (6A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (6A), 2017-18 (6A), 2018-19 (6A), 2019-20 (6A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (AA).

District (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (1): 2019-20 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1992-93.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (13): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2013-14 (C), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C), 2017-18 (C), 2018-19 (C), 2019-20 (C), 2020-21 (C).

Sectional (1): 2020-21 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Badminton

District (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (10): 1982-83, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01.

3rd (2): 1979-80, 1991-92.

2nd (2): 1990-91, 1997-98.

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (7): 1982-83, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1997-98, 1998-99.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (4): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2001-02, 2009-10, 2011-12.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (2): 1983-84, 1984-85.

2nd (1): 1984-85.

1st (1): 1983-84.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (7): 2006-07, 2008-09, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17.

Sectional (2): 2008-09, 2011-12.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (2): 2018-19, 2019-20.

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2020-21.

Sectional (1): 2014-15.

Boys Baseball

Regional (9): 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (3): 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2012-13 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1977-78 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

District (1): 1976-77 (AA).

Regional (4): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 2002-03 (7A), 2003-04 (7A), 2005-06 (8A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 1986-87 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (5): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1980-81.

Sectional (10): 1988-89, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2007-08, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (4): 2002-03, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18.

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1997-98.

Regional (4): 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06.

Sectional (1): 1997-98.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

1st (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (6): 2006-07 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2014-15 (C), 2015-16 (C), 2016-17 (C), 2017-18 (C).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (C), 2016-17 (C).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2019-20 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1981-82 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A).

Regional (5): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (2): 2002-03, 2003-04.

Girls Gymnastics

Regional (6): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1990-91, 1991-92.

Girls Soccer

Regional (9): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (12): 1976-77, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2008-09 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (7): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (8): 1999-00, 2007-08, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-12, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (16): 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1996-97 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 1996-97 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (1): 2009-10.

Speech Individual Events

2nd (1): 1985-86.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Pana (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1951-52.

Regional (2): 1984-85 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1945-46, 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1924-25.

Regional (23): 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1966-67, 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1945-46, 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A).

2nd (1): 2000-01 (A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Cross Country

District (1): 1970-71.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1991-92 (3A), 1993-94 (2A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2000-01 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1947-48.

Sectional (4): 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

2nd (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Regional (19): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1995-96 (A), 2002-03 (A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (1): 2017-18.

Girls Field Hockey

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2007-08 (A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (13): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (A).

District (6): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (17): 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1977-78 (A).

Panama

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1937-38, 1941-42, 1943-44.

Paris

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2009-10, 2015-16.

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Boys Baseball

Regional (10): 1962-63, 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1910-11, 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1970-71.

District (2): 1910-11, 1922-23.

Regional (43): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1973-74 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (14): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1970-71, 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1970-71.

4th (1): 1910-11.

3rd (1): 1937-38.

2nd (2): 1938-39, 1941-42.

1st (2): 1942-43, 1946-47.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1961-62.

District (5): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51.

2nd (1): 1950-51.

1st (4): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (3A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1982-83.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1941-42, 1944-45.

2nd (1): 1901-02.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (14): 2005-06 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (M), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S), 2017-18 (S), 2018-19 (S), 2019-20 (S), 2020-21 (S).

Sectional (5): 2005-06 (S), 2008-09 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2019-20 (S).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (S).

2nd (1): 2008-09 (S).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1945-46.

Drama

Team Qualifier (5): 1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Sectional (3): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Regional (20): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2020-21 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2017-17 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Speech

District (4): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1959-60.

Sectional (4): 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1960-61.

Park Forest (Rich East)

See Richton Park (Rich Township).

Park Forest (Rich)

See Richton Park (Rich Township).

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Includes records from Des Plaines (Maine).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59.

District (1): 1948-49.

Regional (4): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1966-67, 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1948-49, 1957-58, 1958-59.

2nd (1): 1948-49.

1st (2): 1957-58, 1958-59.

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1933-34.

Regional (6): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1965-66, 1971-72 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (15): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA).

District (8): 1947-48, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1979-80 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1979-80 (AA).

3rd (3): 1950-51, 1969-70, 1971-72.

2nd (1): 1947-48.

1st (2): 1970-71, 1979-80 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (1): 1977-78 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

District (4): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1949-50.

Boys Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

3rd (1): 1966-67.

2nd (2): 1967-68, 1979-80.

1st (1): 1978-79.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Regional (3): 1984-85, 2008-09 (3A), 2011-12 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

2nd (1): 1975-76.

Boys Swimming & Diving

3rd (6): 1937-38, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59.

1st (5): 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Sectional (1): 2002-03.

Boys Track & Field

District (2): 1963-64, 1969-70.

2nd (3): 1930-31, 1936-37, 1943-44.

1st (2): 1940-41, 1945-46.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Wrestling

District (8): 1960-61, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (7): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2018-19 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1960-61, 1969-70, 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1969-70.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (C), 2006-07 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (2): 1971-72, 1976-77.

1st (3): 1971-72, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Girls Badminton

District (1): 1981-82.

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

District (1): 1978-79.

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (4): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

District (1): 1976-77.

Regional (3): 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

1st (1): 1976-77.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1980-81.

Girls Tennis

District (3): 1976-77, 1977-78, 1979-80.

Sectional (2): 1982-83, 1989-90.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 1990-91 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2014-15 (4A).

Group Interpretation

District (1): 1973-74.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1987-88, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Regional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1987-88, 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

4th (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech

3rd (1): 1971-72.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1985-86.

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1965-66.

Regional (9): 1965-66, 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (3): 1965-66, 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A).

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (22): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1971-72 (AA), 1972-73 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1969-70, 1974-75 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2009-10 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1978-79 (AA).

1st (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (8): 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Regional (3): 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (35): 1975-76 (5A), 1976-77 (5A), 1985-86 (6A), 1986-87 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1992-93 (6A), 1993-94 (5A), 1994-95 (5A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (6A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (6A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A), 2006-07 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2011-12 (8A), 2012-13 (8A), 2013-14 (8A), 2014-15 (8A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (8A), 2017-18 (8A), 2018-19 (8A), 2019-20 (8A).

2nd (3): 2003-04 (8A), 2004-05 (8A), 2005-06 (8A).

1st (6): 1995-96 (5A), 2000-01 (6A), 2008-09 (8A), 2009-10 (8A), 2010-11 (8A), 2016-17 (8A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1994-95 (AA).

District (4): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

3rd (1): 1966-67.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (6): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2006-07 (AA).

Regional (17): 1985-86, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Sectional (7): 1979-80, 1981-82, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1994-95, 2001-02 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1991-92, 1994-95, 2006-07 (AA).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Boys Tennis

District (7): 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1978-79.

Sectional (5): 1992-93, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2020-21 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1971-72.

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA).

Boys Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10.

Regional (10): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2015-16.

Sectional (4): 2004-05, 2005-06, 2008-09, 2009-10.

3rd (1): 2009-10.

2nd (1): 2008-09.

1st (1): 2005-06.

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1973-74 (AA).

Regional (6): 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (11): 2006-07 (L), 2007-08 (L), 2009-10 (L), 2010-11 (L), 2011-12 (L), 2012-13 (L), 2013-14 (L), 2014-15 (L), 2015-16 (L), 2019-20 (L), 2020-21 (L).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (8): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Sectional (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (3A).

2nd (2): 2017-18 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

1st (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1974-75.

Drama

Team Qualifier (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70.

Sectional (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70.

3rd (1): 1969-70.

Girls Badminton

District (3): 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80.

Sectional (5): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1989-90, 1994-95, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1977-78.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

Regional (20): 1978-79, 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2010-11 (4A).

4th (1): 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (4A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1988-89 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Regional (6): 1987-88, 1988-89 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Regional (4): 2007-08 (AA), 2012-13 (AA), 2013-14 (AA), 2014-15 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (AA).

Girls Gymnastics

Team Qualifier (2): 2017-18, 2018-19.

Regional (3): 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19.

Sectional (2): 2017-18, 2018-19.

3rd (1): 2018-19.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (7): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Regional (12): 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Sectional (8): 1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Super-Sectional (3): 1998-99, 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Regional (14): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2008-09 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1984-85 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

4th (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (7): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85.

3rd (2): 1981-82, 1983-84.

2nd (2): 1976-77, 1984-85.

1st (1): 1975-76.

Girls Tennis

District (4): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1978-79.

Sectional (10): 1984-85, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2001-02.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (AA).

2nd (2): 1972-73, 1973-74.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

District (6): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (8): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2013-14 (4A).

Sectional (6): 1976-77, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

3rd (2): 1979-80 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (2): 1975-76, 1977-78.

District (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (5): 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (AA), 2011-12 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1972-73, 1974-75.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

3rd (1): 2000-01.

2nd (1): 2003-04.

1st (3): 2001-02, 2002-03, 2006-07.

Patoka

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2018-19, 2020-21.

Sectional (2): 2018-19, 2020-21.

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67.

Regional (6): 1973-74 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Paw Paw

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1939-40, 1940-41, 1942-43.

Regional (1): 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Pawnee

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16, 2020-21.

Boys Baseball

Regional (8): 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1924-25, 1941-42, 1951-52.

Regional (8): 1977-78 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1976-77 (1A), 1977-78 (1A), 1978-79 (1A), 1984-85 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (11): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (3): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Paxton

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1927-28, 1934-35.

Regional (10): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1959-60, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1976-77 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

District (5): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1969-70, 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Boys Baseball

Regional (4): 1995-96 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (11): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

4th (1): 1995-96 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (5): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2008-09 (S), 2009-10 (S), 2010-11 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2012-13 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2016-17 (S), 2020-21 (S).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1990-91 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (5): 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.

Payson

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1931-32.

Payson (Seymour)

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1978-79 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1978-79, 1979-80 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (9): 1987-88 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

2nd (1): 2011-12 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

District (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (10): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1988-89 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1960-61, 1962-63.

Pearl

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1939-40.

Pearl City

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2017-18.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (A).

District (8): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1989-90 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

1st (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 1975-76, 1991-92 (A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (2): 1993-94 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (1): 2009-10.

Pecatonica

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2015-16, 2016-17, 2018-19.

Sectional (2): 2015-16, 2018-19.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2009-10 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1935-36, 1947-48, 1965-66, 1967-68.

Regional (5): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1988-89 (1A), 2001-02 (1A), 2002-03 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2005-06 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (4): 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Pekin

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Sectional (4): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1939-40, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70.

District (7): 1939-40, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53.

Regional (11): 1959-60, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1982-83 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (6): 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1968-69.

1st (1): 1950-51.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1963-64, 1966-67.

District (6): 1923-24, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (38): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1972-73 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (16): 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1972-73 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1963-64, 1966-67.

4th (2): 1936-37, 1946-47.

3rd (2): 1934-35, 1947-48.

1st (2): 1963-64, 1966-67.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (16): 1955-56, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1983-84 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

District (7): 1955-56, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70.

Regional (5): 1983-84 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1988-89 (6A), 1989-90 (6A), 1991-92 (6A), 1992-93 (6A), 1994-95 (6A), 1995-96 (6A), 1996-97 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (7A), 2002-03 (7A), 2006-07 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2013-14 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2019-20 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (26): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1980-81 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

District (11): 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Sectional (4): 1973-74, 1984-85 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

3rd (4): 1947-48, 1954-55, 1971-72, 1985-86 (AA).

2nd (2): 1948-49, 1972-73.

1st (2): 1973-74, 1993-94 (AA).

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (3): 1999-00, 2001-02, 2002-03.

Boys Tennis

District (20): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

3rd (3): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1949-50.

2nd (2): 1950-51, 1951-52.

Boys Track & Field

District (6): 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1962-63.

3rd (1): 2012-13 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1986-87 (AA).

District (23): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (16): 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1972-73, 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1986-87 (AA).

2nd (1): 1959-60.

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (6): 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2019-20 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (8): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1971-72, 1982-83, 1983-84.

3rd (1): 1961-62.

2nd (2): 1957-58, 1984-85.

1st (1): 1953-54.

Drama

Team Qualifier (16): 1942-43, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1982-83, 1984-85, 1990-91, 1992-93, 2000-01.

District (3): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1981-82.

Sectional (8): 1942-43, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1975-76, 1984-85.

3rd (2): 1963-64, 1964-65.

2nd (2): 1962-63, 1967-68.

1st (1): 1942-43.

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1983-84, 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Regional (8): 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (1): 1987-88 (AA).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (1): 2003-04.

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (4): 1986-87 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (12): 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96.

District (1): 1981-82.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (5): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1990-91, 1994-95.

1st (1): 1985-86.

Speech

District (8): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Sectional (4): 1943-44, 1944-45, 1951-52, 1956-57.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

2nd (2): 1956-57, 1965-66.

1st (2): 1953-54, 1962-63.

Speech Individual Events

District (5): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1975-76, 1981-82.

Regional (22): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2018-19.

Sectional (13): 1961-62, 1962-63, 1975-76, 1981-82, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1996-97, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2006-07, 2013-14, 2014-15.

2nd (1): 1962-63.

1st (1): 1965-66.

Penfield

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1928-29, 1936-37.

Peoria (Academy of Our Lady)

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1978-79, 1979-80.

District (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1979-80.

3rd (1): 1978-79.

2nd (1): 1979-80.

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1978-79.

Regional (1): 1978-79.

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1983-84 (AA).

Peoria (Bergan)

See Peoria (Notre Dame).

Peoria (H.S.)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1962-63.

District (6): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Regional (6): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1974-75, 1978-79 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1940-41, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1960-61, 1962-63.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (22): 1907-08, 1918-19, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

District (10): 1918-19, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1924-25, 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (47): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (21): 1921-22, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1944-45, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Super-Sectional (11): 1955-56, 1958-59, 1962-63, 1967-68, 1973-74 (AA), 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

4th (3): 1921-22, 1928-29, 1962-63.

3rd (2): 1918-19, 1973-74 (AA).

2nd (4): 1926-27, 1952-53, 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

1st (5): 1907-08, 1976-77 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

District (9): 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1963-64, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (17): 1974-75 (4A), 1980-81 (5A), 1983-84 (5A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1990-91 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (5A), 2015-16 (5A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A), 2019-20 (6A).

2nd (1): 1988-89 (4A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (15): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59.

District (13): 1937-38, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1949-50, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1958-59.

Regional (1): 1992-93 (AA).

3rd (3): 1939-40, 1945-46, 1953-54.

2nd (1): 1955-56.

1st (1): 1937-38.

Boys Tennis

District (14): 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70.

2nd (1): 1940-41.

Boys Track & Field

District (17): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1941-42, 1943-44, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1968-69, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1976-77 (AA).

Sectional (4): 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

3rd (1): 1893-94.

2nd (1): 1897-98.

1st (1): 1892-93.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2005-06 (C), 2013-14 (M), 2017-18 (M), 2019-20 (M), 2020-21 (M).

Debate

Sectional (1): 1976-77.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Regional (10): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1997-98 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1986-87.

District (2): 1979-80, 1981-82.

Regional (2): 1982-83, 1986-87.

Sectional (1): 1981-82.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1986-87 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (4): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (2): 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (3): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1973-74.

3rd (1): 1977-78.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1973-74.

Regional (1): 1984-85.

Sectional (3): 1971-72, 1984-85, 1995-96.

3rd (1): 1972-73.

1st (1): 1977-78.

Peoria (Kingman)

See Peoria (Woodruff).

Peoria (Manual)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (10): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68.

District (7): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1944-45, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54.

Regional (8): 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68.

2nd (1): 1966-67.

1st (3): 1949-50, 1964-65, 1967-68.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (23): 1912-13, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

District (9): 1912-13, 1913-14, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1922-23, 1925-26, 1929-30, 1930-31, 1933-34.

Regional (39): 1935-36, 1936-37, 1940-41, 1942-43, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1964-65, 1971-72 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (24): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1935-36, 1951-52, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Super-Sectional (15): 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

4th (4): 1916-17, 1960-61, 1971-72 (AA), 2018-19 (3A).

3rd (3): 1985-86 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 2015-16 (3A).

2nd (4): 1912-13, 1990-91 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

1st (5): 1929-30, 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1957-58.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1975-76 (4A), 1976-77 (4A), 1977-78 (4A), 1978-79 (4A), 1982-83 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2010-11 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1940-41.

District (1): 1940-41.

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1963-64.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1972-73, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (10): 1982-83 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

3rd (1): 1997-98 (AA).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1991-92.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (12): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 1992-93 (AA).

1st (1): 1985-86 (AA).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Includes records from Peoria (Bergan).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13, 2014-15, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2020-21.

Sectional (2): 2018-19, 2020-21.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Regional (15): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1979-80 (A).

Regional (9): 1972-73 (AA), 1979-80 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1997-98 (AA), 2010-11 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (3): 1979-80 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2013-14 (3A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1979-80 (A).

2nd (1): 1979-80 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Regional (12): 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Sectional (4): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2009-10 (2A).

2nd (1): 1982-83 (A).

1st (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1997-98 (5A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2001-02 (5A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2015-16 (6A), 2016-17 (5A), 2017-18 (5A), 2018-19 (6A), 2019-20 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (13): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

District (3): 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69.

Regional (7): 1984-85 (A), 2003-04 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (2): 1967-68, 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (AA).

1st (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (15): 1994-95, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Regional (26): 1982-83, 1984-85, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (21): 1994-95, 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (3A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Super-Sectional (12): 1994-95, 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

4th (2): 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A).

3rd (3): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

2nd (4): 2001-02 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

1st (4): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Boys Swimming & Diving

Sectional (5): 2003-04, 2006-07, 2010-11, 2014-15, 2015-16.

2nd (1): 2014-15.

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1974-75, 1975-76.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (M), 2012-13 (M).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1990-91 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2013-14 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1993-94 (AA), 1998-99 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (18): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Regional (11): 1987-88, 1990-91 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2007-08 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2019-20 (2A).

2nd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

1st (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (10): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

Regional (18): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (20): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (2A), 2014-15 (2A).

4th (2): 2002-03 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (2A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (AA).

Regional (3): 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (AA), 2012-13 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Sectional (8): 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2013-14, 2014-15.

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1973-74.

Sectional (5): 1982-83, 1983-84, 2002-03, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (6): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

3rd (1): 1985-86 (A).

1st (3): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (14): 1989-90 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

Regional (3): 2002-03 (AA), 2009-10 (AA), 2012-13 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1990-91, 1995-96 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1981-82.

Peoria (P. Christian)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2018-19.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2003-04 (A).

Regional (6): 1999-00 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2003-04 (A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (9): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Regional (12): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2003-04 (A).

1st (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Regional (8): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

4th (1): 2009-10 (1A).

2nd (1): 2010-11 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (5): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

Regional (11): 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (A).

2nd (1): 2014-15 (A).

1st (2): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Peoria (Richwoods)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2008-09.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

Regional (7): 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1982-83 (AA).

2nd (1): 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Regional (24): 1971-72 (AA), 1973-74 (AA), 1974-75 (AA), 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Sectional (9): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Super-Sectional (7): 1974-75 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

4th (2): 1974-75 (AA), 1999-00 (AA).

2nd (3): 1991-92 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (19): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA), 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

District (7): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1974-75.

Regional (10): 1985-86 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1996-97 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1970-71, 1971-72, 1977-78 (AA).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (30): 1979-80 (4A), 1983-84 (5A), 1984-85 (5A), 1985-86 (5A), 1986-87 (5A), 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (4A), 1992-93 (4A), 1993-94 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1995-96 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2003-04 (6A), 2004-05 (6A), 2005-06 (6A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (6A), 2008-09 (6A), 2009-10 (5A), 2010-11 (5A), 2011-12 (6A), 2012-13 (6A), 2013-14 (5A), 2014-15 (6A), 2017-18 (5A).

2nd (2): 1987-88 (5A), 2011-12 (6A).

1st (2): 1984-85 (5A), 1988-89 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (14): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA), 1986-87 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

District (10): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA), 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (3): 1987-88 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

2nd (2): 1960-61, 1979-80 (AA).

1st (2): 1959-60, 1961-62.

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91.

Regional (9): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1994-95, 1996-97, 2002-03 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91.

Boys Swimming & Diving

District (15): 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81.

Sectional (17): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2018-19.

3rd (3): 1987-88, 1991-92, 1992-93.

2nd (1): 1971-72.

Boys Tennis

District (8): 1960-61, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82.

Sectional (22): 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Track & Field

District (7): 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72.

Sectional (1): 1989-90 (AA).

Boys Wrestling

District (5): 1960-61, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1970-71.

Sectional (1): 1964-65.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (M), 2007-08 (M), 2009-10 (M).

Debate

Sectional (7): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76.

2nd (3): 1967-68, 1968-69, 1980-81.

Drama

Team Qualifier (10): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1975-76, 1980-81, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Sectional (5): 1964-65, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1989-90, 1990-91.

2nd (2): 1964-65, 1966-67.

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Regional (27): 1978-79, 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Sectional (12): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2012-13 (4A), 2017-18 (3A).

Super-Sectional (9): 1979-80 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1984-85 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

3rd (1): 1984-85 (AA).

2nd (2): 1980-81 (AA), 1983-84 (AA).

1st (4): 1982-83 (AA), 2004-05 (AA), 2008-09 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (7): 1979-80, 1980-81, 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Regional (3): 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1988-89 (AA).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96.

Regional (7): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Super-Sectional (1): 1995-96.

Girls Softball

Regional (6): 1975-76, 1983-84, 1994-95 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2009-10 (3A).

Girls Swimming & Diving

District (1): 1981-82.

Sectional (16): 1982-83, 1985-86, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02.

Girls Tennis

District (8): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82.

Sectional (18): 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2011-12.

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1974-75, 1977-78 (AA).

Sectional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1991-92 (AA).

District (1): 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (9): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1993-94 (AA), 2000-01 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Super-Sectional (1): 1991-92 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (11): 1973-74, 1975-76, 1978-79, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95.

District (2): 1973-74, 1976-77.

Sectional (4): 1975-76, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1994-95.

3rd (2): 1986-87, 1989-90.

1st (2): 1973-74, 1988-89.

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Regional (2): 2008-09 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1994-95 (AA), 2010-11 (AA).

1st (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Speech

2nd (1): 1968-69.

1st (3): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1966-67.

Speech Individual Events

District (5): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1967-68, 1972-73, 1974-75.

Regional (20): 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2016-17.

Sectional (14): 1963-64, 1964-65, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1976-77, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1993-94, 2003-04, 2016-17, 2017-18.

3rd (2): 1980-81, 1988-89.

2nd (3): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1973-74.

1st (1): 1963-64.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (2): 2017-18, 2019-20.

Peoria (Spalding)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1947-48, 1981-82 (AA).

District (4): 1944-45, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1951-52.

Regional (3): 1980-81 (AA), 1981-82 (AA), 1984-85 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1947-48, 1981-82 (AA).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (5): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Regional (6): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Sectional (5): 1949-50, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

Super-Sectional (3): 1957-58, 1968-69, 1969-70.

4th (1): 1969-70.

3rd (1): 1957-58.

2nd (1): 1968-69.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Sectional (1): 1975-76.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (4A), 1985-86 (4A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1978-79 (AA).

District (2): 1977-78 (AA), 1978-79 (AA).

2nd (1): 1978-79 (AA).

Girls Tennis

District (1): 1976-77.

Peoria (Woodruff)

Includes records from Averyville and Peoria (Kingman).

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1946-47.

District (4): 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1953-54.

Regional (3): 1986-87 (AA), 1987-88 (AA), 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1946-47.

2nd (1): 1946-47.

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1938-39, 1950-51.

District (2): 1923-24, 1932-33.

Regional (10): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1974-75 (AA), 1975-76 (AA), 1980-81 (AA), 1990-91 (AA).

Sectional (3): 1938-39, 1950-51, 1970-71.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1959-60, 1974-75, 1976-77 (AA).

District (9): 1946-47, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1951-52.

2nd (1): 1954-55.

1st (1): 1952-53.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 1978-79 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 2006-07 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2008-09 (5A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (2): 1938-39, 1956-57.

District (2): 1938-39, 1956-57.

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1999-00.

Boys Track & Field

District (5): 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55.

Boys Wrestling

District (3): 1958-59, 1961-62, 1981-82 (AA).

Regional (7): 1990-91 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1992-93 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (AA), 2008-09 (2A).

Debate

Sectional (5): 1947-48, 1953-54, 1956-57, 1963-64, 1964-65.

3rd (1): 1953-54.

2nd (3): 1952-53, 1955-56, 1963-64.

Drama

Team Qualifier (16): 1949-50, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1996-97.

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (3): 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89.

Sectional (9): 1949-50, 1957-58, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1971-72, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1985-86, 1987-88.

2nd (1): 1965-66.

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1984-85 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2002-03 (AA), 2003-04 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Sectional (1): 2002-03 (AA).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Regional (1): 1982-83 (AA).

Group Interpretation

Team Qualifier (6): 1983-84, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1996-97.

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA).

Sectional (2): 1986-87, 1991-92 (AA).

Speech

District (2): 1954-55, 1957-58.

Sectional (7): 1947-48, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1957-58, 1959-60.

3rd (1): 1966-67.

2nd (2): 1953-54, 1955-56.

1st (1): 1965-66.

Speech Individual Events

District (3): 1965-66, 1966-67, 1968-69.

Regional (7): 1983-84, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01.

Sectional (8): 1964-65, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1971-72, 1983-84, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2000-01.

2nd (1): 1959-60.

1st (1): 1966-67.

Peoria Heights

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

1st (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (4): 1973-74 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2015-16 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 1991-92 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Regional (6): 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A).

3rd (1): 1995-96 (A).

Peotone

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (6): 1958-59, 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (11): 1936-37, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1947-48, 1949-50, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1961-62.

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1981-82 (2A), 1991-92 (3A), 1995-96 (4A), 1996-97 (4A), 1998-99 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

Boys Golf

Regional (2): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A).

Boys Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (9): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2001-02 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (15): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S).

Sectional (3): 2005-06 (S), 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (S).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (S).

1st (1): 2007-08 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2012-13 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1989-90, 2008-09.

District (3): 1974-75, 1976-77, 1977-78.

Sectional (1): 1989-90.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76.

Regional (1): 1982-83.

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Regional (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (5): 1996-97 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (A).

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1975-76.

Percy

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1945-46.

Perry

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1966-67.

Regional (3): 1942-43, 1943-44, 1951-52.

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 1985-86 (A).

Peru (St. Bede)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

District (4): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1948-49, 1955-56.

Regional (22): 1956-57, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1943-44, 1945-46, 1964-65, 1966-67, 1987-88 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2014-15 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2014-15 (2A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (2A).

1st (1): 1987-88 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (7): 1943-44, 1962-63, 1964-65, 1972-73 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1996-97 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2016-17 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (1): 2020-21 (1A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 2004-05.

Boys Track & Field

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (12): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2010-11 (A), 2019-20 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (7): 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (1A).

4th (1): 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2001-02 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (2): 1992-93 (A), 2020-21 (1A).

Regional (9): 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2020-21 (1A).

Petersburg

Boys Baseball

District (1): 1950-51.

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1930-31, 1935-36, 1936-37.

Debate

Sectional (3): 1946-47, 1948-49, 1950-51.

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1945-46.

Sectional (1): 1945-46.

Speech

District (1): 1956-57.

Petersburg (PORTA)

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (12): 1970-71, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1991-92 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1972-73 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

4th (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (14): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (8): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A).

3rd (3): 1983-84 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A).

1st (2): 1979-80 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (14): 1974-75 (2A), 1986-87 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (11): 1978-79 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (11): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

2nd (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (10): 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

District (2): 1979-80 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (20): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

4th (3): 2004-05 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

1st (1): 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2018-19 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (17): 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A).

Regional (11): 1995-96 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (7): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2005-06 (A).

1st (2): 1997-98 (A), 2004-05 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (3): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Regional (4): 1991-92, 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2009-10 (A).

3rd (1): 2009-10 (A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1995-96 (A).

Regional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Sectional (1): 1995-96 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (7): 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1974-75.

Sectional (1): 1974-75.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

Regional (7): 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A).

Sectional (6): 1991-92 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2010-11 (A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (A).

3rd (1): 2006-07 (A).

2nd (1): 1998-99 (A).

1st (1): 2007-08 (A).

Philo

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1943-44.

Piasa (Southwestern)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1970-71, 1989-90 (A).

Regional (13): 1970-71, 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1970-71, 1989-90 (A).

4th (1): 1989-90 (A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (14): 1961-62, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Sectional (2): 1971-72 (A), 1977-78 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (10): 1984-85 (3A), 1987-88 (4A), 1996-97 (3A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1990-91 (A).

Regional (19): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2009-10 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1990-91 (A).

3rd (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (A).

Regional (1): 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Regional (10): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (6): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (1): 2005-06 (A).

2nd (2): 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Sectional (3): 2000-01 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (1): 2015-16 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (6): 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Regional (10): 2007-08 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (6): 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (AA), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

4th (1): 2014-15 (A).

3rd (3): 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Pinckneyville

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (8): 2008-09, 2009-10, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19.

Sectional (5): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2018-19.

2nd (1): 2013-14.

1st (1): 2017-18.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Regional (6): 1963-64, 1977-78 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A).

3rd (1): 2007-08 (2A).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (15): 1934-35, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

District (3): 1926-27, 1928-29, 1934-35.

Regional (54): 1936-37, 1937-38, 1943-44, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1971-72 (A), 1972-73 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (20): 1934-35, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1963-64, 1972-73 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

4th (3): 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

3rd (4): 1946-47, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

2nd (1): 1987-88 (A).

1st (3): 1947-48, 1993-94 (A), 2000-01 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (9): 1959-60, 1960-61, 1963-64, 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Regional (5): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2003-04 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (4): 1942-43, 1960-61, 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

District (2): 1942-43, 1960-61.

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Sectional (2): 1983-84 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Boys Tennis

District (1): 1941-42.

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1950-51.

Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 1992-93 (A).

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2002-03 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (9): 2006-07 (S), 2007-08 (S), 2011-12 (S), 2013-14 (S), 2014-15 (S), 2015-16 (S), 2017-18 (S), 2019-20 (S), 2020-21 (S).

2nd (1): 2006-07 (S).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (2): 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03 (A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (1): 2010-11 (A).

Sectional (1): 2018-19 (1A).

3rd (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (12): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Regional (22): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (12): 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (6): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

4th (3): 2004-05 (A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A).

3rd (3): 1986-87 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

2nd (4): 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2018-19 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (3): 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Piper City (Ford Central)

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (1A), 1991-92 (2A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Regional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A).

Sectional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75.

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Pittsfield

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2020-21.

Sectional (1): 2020-21.

Boys Baseball

District (5): 1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Regional (10): 1959-60, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1987-88 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (7): 1920-21, 1948-49, 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

District (5): 1920-21, 1922-23, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35.

Regional (39): 1937-38, 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1952-53, 1959-60, 1962-63, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1969-70, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A).

Sectional (16): 1940-41, 1948-49, 1969-70, 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (5): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2010-11 (2A).

4th (1): 2010-11 (2A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (16): 1981-82 (3A), 1982-83 (3A), 1983-84 (3A), 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (3A), 1987-88 (3A), 1992-93 (2A), 1993-94 (2A), 1994-95 (2A), 1995-96 (2A), 2003-04 (3A), 2004-05 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1982-83 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2017-18 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1982-83 (A).

1st (1): 1982-83 (A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (3): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (6): 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Regional (6): 1981-82 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

Super-Sectional (2): 1985-86 (A), 1996-97 (A).

4th (1): 1985-86 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (6): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Regional (3): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A).

3rd (1): 1998-99 (A).

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77.

Regional (1): 2016-17 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (4): 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1981-82 (A).

Regional (13): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Sectional (3): 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1999-00 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (4): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Speech

District (2): 1956-57, 1957-58.

Plainfield (Central)

Includes records from Plainfield (H.S.).

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2018-19 (4A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1956-57.

Regional (2): 1985-86 (AA), 2003-04 (AA).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (4): 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2017-18.

Regional (1): 2014-15.

Sectional (2): 2010-11, 2011-12.

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1981-82 (4A), 1986-87 (4A), 1987-88 (4A), 1994-95 (4A), 1999-00 (6A), 2000-01 (6A), 2001-02 (8A), 2002-03 (8A), 2007-08 (8A), 2008-09 (8A), 2012-13 (7A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Boys Soccer

Regional (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Tennis

Sectional (1): 1994-95.

Boys Volleyball

Regional (1): 2013-14.

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Regional (5): 1998-99 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2013-14 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (3): 2007-08 (L), 2008-09 (L), 2011-12 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (8): 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1985-86 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (5): 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2010-11.

Sectional (1): 2005-06.

3rd (1): 2005-06.

2nd (1): 2010-11.

Girls Cross Country

Regional (3): 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2005-06 (AA).

Girls Soccer

Regional (2): 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA).

Girls Softball

Regional (10): 1982-83, 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2011-12 (4A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (3): 1992-93, 2000-01, 2004-05.

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

District (2): 1975-76, 1979-80 (AA).

Regional (9): 1982-83 (AA), 1983-84 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 2000-01 (AA), 2001-02 (AA), 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2016-17 (4A).

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Super-Sectional (2): 1982-83 (AA), 1988-89 (AA).

Journalism

Sectional (1): 2006-07.

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Sectional (1): 1994-95 (AA).

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Plainfield (East)

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2020-21 (4A).

Regional (4): 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2020-21 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2020-21 (4A).

1st (1): 2020-21 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (2): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2011-12 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (3): 2013-14 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2019-20 (8A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2012-13, 2017-18.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2010-11 (C), 2016-17 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (1): 2016-17 (4A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (4): 2011-12 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Plainfield (H.S.)

See Plainfield (Central).

Plainfield (North)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (1): 2016-17.

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Regional (10): 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (4A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Boys Basketball

Regional (1): 2008-09 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2014-15, 2015-16.

Regional (1): 2015-16.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (8): 2009-10 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2012-13 (7A), 2014-15 (7A), 2015-16 (7A), 2016-17 (7A), 2017-18 (7A), 2019-20 (8A).

2nd (1): 2016-17 (7A).

Boys Golf

Regional (1): 2020-21 (3A).

Boys Track & Field

3rd (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Volleyball

Regional (2): 2011-12, 2013-14.

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08 (L), 2017-18 (L).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Sectional (2): 2007-08, 2008-09.

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2016-17 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Regional (1): 2018-19 (3A).

Girls Golf

Regional (1): 2017-18 (2A).

Girls Soccer

Regional (3): 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A), 2014-15 (3A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Regional (3): 2016-17 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2017-18 (4A).

2nd (1): 2017-18 (4A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (4): 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2019-20 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2014-15 (4A).

Scholastic Bowl

Regional (1): 2020-21 (2A).

Speech Individual Events

Regional (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (2): 2018-19, 2019-20.

Plainfield (South)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2012-13, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2020-21.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (7): 2002-03 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2012-13 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2018-19 (4A), 2020-21 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2015-16 (4A).

Boys Bowling

Team Qualifier (3): 2002-03, 2009-10, 2019-20.

Regional (1): 2018-19.

1st (1): 2009-10.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2004-05 (AA), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A).

Regional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2018-19 (3A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (7): 2006-07 (7A), 2010-11 (7A), 2011-12 (7A), 2013-14 (8A), 2015-16 (8A), 2018-19 (8A), 2019-20 (8A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (3A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (2): 2016-17 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2012-13 (L), 2016-17 (C), 2017-18 (C), 2018-19 (C), 2019-20 (C).

Sectional (1): 2018-19 (C).

2nd (1): 2018-19 (C).

Competitive Dance

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18 (3A), 2019-20 (3A), 2020-21 (3A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (2): 2008-09, 2009-10.

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2006-07 (AA), 2007-08 (4A).

Sectional (1): 2007-08 (4A).

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Plano

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1998-99 (A).

District (1): 1940-41.

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2015-16 (3A), 2016-17 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1998-99 (A).

4th (1): 1998-99 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 1976-77 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (13): 1980-81 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2014-15 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2016-17 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

1st (2): 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 1975-76 (A).

District (2): 1970-71, 1975-76 (A).

Regional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

Regional (2): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2020-21 (M).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2015-16 (A).

Regional (1): 2015-16 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Team Chess

Team Qualifier (3): 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.

Plato Center

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1936-37.

Pleasant Hill

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29, 1930-31, 1935-36.

Regional (5): 1955-56, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1991-92 (A), 2016-17 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (9): 1978-79 (1A), 1981-82 (1A), 1982-83 (1A), 1985-86 (1A), 1986-87 (1A), 1989-90 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

District (1): 1974-75 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2020-21 (1A).

Pleasant Plains

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (8): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Regional (17): 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1994-95 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 2003-04 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

4th (1): 2003-04 (A).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

2nd (2): 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (A), 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (3): 1976-77 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Regional (18): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (9): 1975-76 (A), 1976-77 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2015-16 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (3): 1976-77 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

1st (2): 1999-00 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (3): 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (A), 2015-16 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2013-14 (1A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (6): 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

2nd (1): 2017-18 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Regional (7): 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (3): 2010-11 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (8): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (S).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Regional (14): 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2017-18 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2019-20 (2A).

1st (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 2006-07 (A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (1): 2018-19 (1A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Regional (4): 2008-09 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2008-09 (1A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1985-86 (A).

Regional (13): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (3): 1985-86 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2018-19 (2A).

District (3): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (16): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2016-17 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2018-19 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2018-19 (2A).

1st (1): 2018-19 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (1): 2001-02 (A).

Regional (10): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (1): 2001-02 (A).

4th (1): 2001-02 (A).

Plymouth

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1966-67, 1979-80 (A).

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1940-41, 1941-42, 1965-66.

Regional (1): 1956-57.

Pocahontas

Boys Basketball

District (2): 1924-25, 1936-37.

Polo

Boys Basketball

District (5): 1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34.

Regional (5): 1937-38, 1980-81 (A), 1985-86 (A), 2008-09 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (1): 2006-07 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1991-92 (1A), 1992-93 (1A), 1993-94 (1A), 1994-95 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2006-07 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (1): 2005-06 (A).

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (1A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1978-79 (A).

Regional (3): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A).

Pontiac

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (3): 2008-09, 2012-13, 2016-17.

Sectional (1): 2012-13.

Boys Baseball

Regional (3): 1981-82 (A), 2014-15 (3A), 2015-16 (3A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1945-46.

District (2): 1928-29, 1932-33.

Regional (17): 1945-46, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1958-59, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1981-82 (A), 1998-99 (AA), 2005-06 (AA), 2013-14 (3A), 2017-18 (3A).

Sectional (2): 1945-46, 1961-62.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (12): 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1991-92 (AA), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2012-13 (2A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (8): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1988-89 (AA), 1989-90 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 1998-99 (AA), 2018-19 (1A).

Sectional (4): 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1997-98 (AA).

2nd (1): 1985-86 (A).

1st (1): 1986-87 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (21): 1989-90 (4A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1995-96 (3A), 1996-97 (4A), 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2001-02 (4A), 2002-03 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (4A), 2007-08 (5A), 2010-11 (4A), 2013-14 (4A), 2015-16 (4A), 2017-18 (4A), 2018-19 (4A).

2nd (1): 2002-03 (5A).

1st (1): 1993-94 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Regional (7): 1989-90 (AA), 1990-91 (AA), 1994-95 (AA), 1995-96 (AA), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (2A), 2015-16 (2A).

3rd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Boys Track & Field

District (3): 1932-33, 1948-49, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1994-95 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (2): 1901-02, 1902-03.

1st (2): 1903-04, 1986-87 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (5): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (AA), 1993-94 (AA).

Girls Basketball

Regional (6): 1976-77, 1978-79, 1982-83 (A), 1989-90 (AA), 1999-00 (AA), 2007-08 (3A).

Sectional (1): 1978-79.

Girls Softball

Regional (8): 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1984-85 (A), 2004-05 (AA), 2006-07 (AA), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A).

Sectional (2): 2004-05 (AA), 2018-19 (3A).

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1982-83 (A), 1984-85 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1976-77, 1980-81 (AA).

Regional (2): 1987-88 (AA), 1989-90 (AA).

Speech Individual Events

District (2): 1969-70, 1970-71.

Poplar Grove (North Boone)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (2): 2012-13, 2017-18.

Sectional (1): 2017-18.

Boys Baseball

Regional (2): 1992-93 (A), 2017-18 (2A).

Boys Basketball

District (1): 1964-65.

Regional (2): 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (19): 1983-84 (2A), 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A), 1992-93 (1A), 1995-96 (1A), 1996-97 (1A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (3A), 2012-13 (3A), 2014-15 (3A), 2017-18 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

2nd (1): 1992-93 (1A).

Competitive Cheerleading

Team Qualifier (5): 2016-17 (S), 2017-18 (S), 2018-19 (S), 2019-20 (S), 2020-21 (S).

Sectional (1): 2020-21 (S).

3rd (1): 2018-19 (S).

Girls Basketball

Regional (4): 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2011-12 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

District (2): 1974-75, 1976-77.

Regional (2): 1990-91 (A), 2012-13 (2A).

Team Chess

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

2nd (5): 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1993-94 (A).

1st (2): 1979-80 (A), 1992-93 (A).

Port Byron

Boys Basketball

District (3): 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55.

Port Byron (Riverdale)

Bass Fishing

Team Qualifier (4): 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2020-21.

Sectional (2): 2016-17, 2020-21.

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2005-06 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1974-75 (A).

Regional (7): 1972-73 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1977-78 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (2): 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1974-75 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (4): 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (3A), 2009-10 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (5): 1979-80 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

District (2): 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (9): 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

3rd (1): 2019-20 (1A).

2nd (1): 2018-19 (1A).

1st (1): 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A).

Boys Wrestling

State Final Qualifier (8): 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A).

District (6): 1972-73, 1973-74 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (14): 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2019-20 (1A).

Sectional (5): 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

3rd (2): 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A).

2nd (2): 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Regional (7): 1993-94 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2019-20 (2A).

4th (1): 2019-20 (2A).

Girls Softball

Regional (3): 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (2A), 2020-21 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2020-21 (2A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (2A).

District (1): 1981-82 (A).

Regional (16): 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1995-96 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2017-18 (2A), 2019-20 (2A).

Sectional (5): 1984-85 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1996-97 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2012-13 (2A).

3rd (1): 2012-13 (2A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (5): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

Regional (9): 2004-05 (A), 2012-13 (A), 2013-14 (A), 2014-15 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (5): 2004-05 (A), 2015-16 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-17 (1A), 2018-19 (1A).

4th (1): 2015-16 (A).

Potomac

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 1970-71.

Boys Basketball

District (12): 1928-29, 1932-33, 1933-34, 1940-41, 1943-44, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1968-69.

Regional (4): 1935-36, 1948-49, 1954-55, 1955-56.

Prairie City

Boys Basketball

District (4): 1941-42, 1942-43, 1943-44, 1950-51.

Princeton

Boys Baseball

Regional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Sectional (1): 2004-05 (A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 1953-54, 1954-55.

District (2): 1929-30, 1930-31.

Regional (16): 1935-36, 1937-38, 1944-45, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1985-86 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Sectional (6): 1953-54, 1954-55, 1991-92 (A), 1993-94 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 1954-55.

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (10): 1973-74, 1974-75, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1991-92 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2005-06 (A).

District (4): 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78 (AA), 1979-80 (A).

Regional (3): 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A).

Sectional (2): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A).

2nd (2): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (11): 1984-85 (3A), 1986-87 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1989-90 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1997-98 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2015-16 (3A), 2018-19 (3A), 2019-20 (3A).

2nd (1): 1989-90 (3A).

Boys Golf

Team Qualifier (6): 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A).

District (1): 1980-81 (A).

Regional (5): 1988-89 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2010-11 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

3rd (1): 2003-04 (A).

Boys Soccer

Regional (6): 2008-09 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A).

Boys Tennis

District (2): 1940-41, 1941-42.

Sectional (1): 1991-92.

Boys Track & Field

District (4): 1953-54, 1961-62, 1973-74, 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (10): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2020-21 (2A).

3rd (1): 1980-81 (A).

Boys Wrestling

District (2): 1970-71, 1978-79 (A).

Regional (5): 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1996-97 (AA), 2006-07 (A), 2017-18 (1A).

Drama

Team Qualifier (1): 1987-88.

Girls Basketball

Regional (7): 1979-80 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1990-91 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Sectional (1): 2006-07 (A).

Girls Cross Country

Team Qualifier (2): 1983-84, 2002-03 (A).

Regional (1): 1983-84.

Girls Golf

Regional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A).

Girls Soccer

State Final Qualifier (2): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A).

Regional (2): 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A).

Sectional (4): 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2011-12 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 2018-19 (2A).

Girls Tennis

Sectional (1): 2009-10.

Girls Track & Field

Sectional (6): 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A).

Girls Volleyball

State Final Qualifier (4): 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

District (4): 1976-77, 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Regional (18): 1982-83 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1993-94 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA), 1997-98 (AA), 2002-03 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A).

Sectional (11): 1979-80 (A), 1980-81 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1989-90 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A), 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (4): 1980-81 (A), 1990-91 (A), 1994-95 (A), 2008-09 (2A).

4th (1): 2008-09 (2A).

1st (1): 1990-91 (A).

Scholastic Bowl

Team Qualifier (4): 1989-90, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA).

Regional (5): 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A).

Sectional (4): 1989-90, 1992-93 (A), 1994-95 (A), 1996-97 (AA).

3rd (1): 1994-95 (A).

Speech

District (3): 1953-54, 1958-59, 1959-60.

Speech Individual Events

District (1): 1960-61.

Princeville

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1939-40.

District (2): 1939-40, 1950-51.

Regional (6): 1977-78 (A), 1978-79 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Sectional (2): 2006-07 (A), 2014-15 (1A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1984-85 (A).

Regional (11): 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1971-72 (A), 1974-75 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1995-96 (A), 2008-09 (1A).

Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1984-85 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (22): 1974-75 (1A), 1975-76 (1A), 1976-77 (2A), 1977-78 (2A), 1978-79 (2A), 1979-80 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1997-98 (1A), 1998-99 (1A), 2003-04 (1A), 2004-05 (1A), 2005-06 (1A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

2nd (1): 1975-76 (1A).

Girls Basketball

Regional (5): 1981-82 (A), 1987-88 (A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Girls Softball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Regional (10): 2002-03 (A), 2010-11 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (1A), 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A), 2017-18 (1A), 2018-19 (1A), 2020-21 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2014-15 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2015-16 (1A), 2016-17 (1A).

3rd (1): 2016-17 (1A).

2nd (1): 2015-16 (1A).

Girls Volleyball

Regional (6): 1985-86 (A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2015-16 (1A), 2019-20 (1A).

Prophetstown

Boys Baseball

State Final Qualifier (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Regional (4): 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A), 2013-14 (2A), 2018-19 (2A).

Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Super-Sectional (1): 2010-11 (2A).

3rd (1): 2010-11 (2A).

Boys Basketball

State Final Qualifier (1): 1973-74 (A).

Regional (5): 1961-62, 1964-65, 1971-72 (A), 1973-74 (A), 1982-83 (A).

Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Super-Sectional (1): 1973-74 (A).

Boys Cross Country

Team Qualifier (4): 1976-77 (A), 1981-82 (A), 1982-83 (A), 2011-12 (1A).

Regional (1): 2011-12 (1A).

3rd (1): 1981-82 (A).

Boys Football

Playoff Qualifier (5): 1984-85 (2A), 1985-86 (2A), 1987-88 (2A), 1988-89 (2A), 1989-90 (1A).

Boys Track & Field

Sectional (2): 1987-88 (A), 1995-96 (A).

Boys Wrestling

Regional (1): 1990-91 (A).

Girls Basketball

State Final Qualifier (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Regional (15): 1988-89 (A), 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2007-08 (1A), 2008-09 (1A), 2009-10 (1A), 2010-11 (1A), 2011-12 (1A), 2012-13 (1A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Sectional (3): 2002-03 (A), 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

Super-Sectional (2): 2013-14 (2A), 2014-15 (1A).

3rd (1): 2014-15 (1A).

2nd (1): 2013-14 (2A).

Girls Bowling

Team Qualifier (1): 1973-74.

District (1): 1973-74.

Girls Golf

Team Qualifier (1): 2012-13 (A).

Regional (2): 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A).

Girls Softball

Regional (1): 1999-00 (A).

Girls Track & Field

District (2): 1977-78 (A), 1981-82 (A).

Sectional (7): 1982-83 (A), 1983-84 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1985-86 (A), 1986-87 (A), 1996-97 (A), 1997-98 (A).

Girls Volleyball

District (1): 1977-78 (A).

Regional (1): 1982-83 (A).