IHSA Girls Swimming & Diving Meet Top Performances

* Last updated at 1:23 pm on Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Print this page


Index of this file

50-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Freestyle

200-Yard Freestyle

500-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Butterfly

100-Yard Breaststroke

100-Yard Backstroke

200-Yard Individual Medley

Diving

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

200-Yard Medley Relay

50-Yard Freestyle

21.99, ?Olivia Smoliga (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (finals)

22.21, ?Olivia Smoliga (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (prelims)

22.36, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2018 (finals)

22.37, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East), 2017 (prelims)

22.40, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2018 (prelims)

22.52, Grace Ariola, Normal (Community), 2017 (finals)

22.55, Olivia Smoglia, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2011

22.59, Daria Pyshnenko, Lake Forest (H.S), 2015 (finals)

22.65, Grace Ariola, Normal (Community), 2017 (prelims)

22.66, Mimi Schneider, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (prelims)

22.67, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

22.78, Alison Wimer, Palatine (H.S.), 1996

22.81, Emily Dominski, Winnetka (New Trier), 2007

22.81, Avery Braunecker, Effingham (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

22.84, Betsy Webb, Wilmette (Loyola), 2006 (prelims)

22.85, McKenna Stone, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (finals)

22.87, Mimi Schneider, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (finals)

22.88, Betsy Webb, Wilmette (Loyola), 2007

22.89, McKenna Stone, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (prelims)

22.93, Athena Ye, Aurora (Rosary), 2017 (prelims)

22.95, Bailey Grinter, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

22.99, Avery Braunecker, Effingham (H.S.), 2014 (finals)

23.01, Avery Braunecker, Effingham (H.S.), 2014 (prelims)

23.01, Carly Novelline, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

23.04, Emily Dominski, Winnetka (New Trier), 2005

100-Yard Freestyle

49.29, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2018 (prelims)

49.57, ?Gabby Sims (Jr.), Downers Grove (North), 2012 (finals)

49.60, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East), 2017 (prelims)

49.60, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2018 (finals)

49.65, ?Gabby Sims (Jr.), Downers Grove (North), 2012 (prelims)

49.75, McKenna Stone, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (finals)

49.77, Daria Pyshnenko, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

49.86, Carly Novelline, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

49.91, Grace Cooper, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

49.92, Betsy Webb, Wilmette (Loyola), 2007 (prelims)

49.93, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2016 (prelims)

50.01, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

50.09, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2017 (prelims)

50.10, Kristen Brennan, St. Charles, 1999

50.12, Gabby Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (finals)

50.13, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2016 (finals)

50.14, Monica Drake, Bloomingto (H.S.), 2008

50.16, Lindsey Farella, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 1996

50.18, Avery Braunecker, Effingham (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

50.20, Alison Wimer, Palatine (H.S.), 1996

50.20, McKenna Stone, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (prelims)

50.23, Kate Morris, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2017 (prelims)

50.27, Emily Dominiski, Winnetka (New Trier), 2005

50.27, Anna Dobben, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 2008 (prelims)

50.28, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2015 (prelims)

50.28, Avery Braunecker, Effingham (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

200-Yard Freestyle

1:46.69, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2016 (prelims)

1:46.98, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2013 (finals)

1:47.03, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2016 (finals)

1:47.13, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

1:47.13, Melissa Pish, Normal (Community West), 2017 (finals)

1:47.17, Kelly McNichols, Naperville (Central), 2005

1:47.21, Erin Falconer, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013 finals

1:47.24, Ella tierney, Wilmette (Loyola), 2016 (finals)

1:47.26, Kelly McNichols, Naperville (Central), 2004

1:47.46, Erin Falconer, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013 (prelims)

1:47.49, Ella tierney, Wilmette (Loyola), 2016 (prelims)

1:47.77, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2014 (finals)

1:48.11, Monica Drake, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008

1:48.15, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2015 (finals)

1:48.17, Melissa Pish, Normal (Community West), 2017 (prelims)

1:48.20, Georgia White, Oswego (East), 2017 (prelims)

1:48.44, Mary Descenza, Aurora (Rosary), 2001

1:48.49, Reilly Lanigan, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

1:48.57, Jackie Goldman, Winnetka (New Trier), 2001

1:48.66, Mary Descenza, Aurora (Rosary), 2000

1:48.83, Erin Falconer, Mundelein (H.S.), 2014 (prelims)

1:48.86, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2013 (prelims)

1:48.89, Audrey Guyett, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims)

1:49.04, Rachel Ridgeway, Wilmette (Loyola), 2003

1:49.04, Iza Pelka, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (prelims)

500-Yard Freestyle

4:46.14, Rachel Stege, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (prelims)

4:46.66, Adrienna Bicek, Downers Grove North), 2008 (prelims)

4:46.93, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2013 (finals)

4:47.08, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2015 (finals)

4:47.20, Rachel Stege, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (finals)

4:47.29, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2014 (finals)

4:47.81, Caitlin Hamilton, Nornal (Community), 2008

4:47.89, Reilly Lanigan, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

4:47.95, Audrey Guyett, St. Charles (North), 2015 (finals)

4:48.00, Bridgett Bowman, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1986 (prelims)

4:48.18, Rebecca Stoughton, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2009 (prelims)

4:48.45, Ella Tierney, Wilmette (Loyola), 2016 (finals)

4:48.53, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2018 (finals)

4:48.88, Reilly Lanigan, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

4:49.24, Monica Guyett, St. Charles (North), 2015 (finals)

4:49.25, Melissa Pish, Normal (Community West), 2017 (finals)

4:49.85, Rebecca Stoughton, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2010 (prelims)

4:50.16, Kelly McNichols, Naperville (Central), 2005

4:50.19, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2013 (prelims)

4:50.32, Kirsten Jacobsen, Barrington, 2015 (prelims)

4:50.33, Ella Tierney, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2015 (prelims)

4:50.49, Monica Guyett, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

4:50.53, ?Kirsten Jacobsen (Fr.), Barrington, 2012 (finals)

4:50.54, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2018 (prelims)

4:50.74, Alexis Preski, Chatham (Glenwood), 2015 (prelims)

100-Yard Butterfly

53.09, Olivia Scott, Aurora (Rosary), 2009

53.11, Mary Descenza, Aurora (Rosary), 2001

53.13, Mary Descenza, Aurora (Rosary), 2000

53.44, ?Gia Dalesandro (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2012 (finals)

53.62, Mimi Schneider, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (prelims)

53.72, Mallory Jump, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

53.83, Haley Sims, Downers Grve (South), 2010 (prelims)

53.86, Mimi Schneider, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (finals)

54.05, Athena Ye, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (finals)

54.23, Olivia Scott, Aurora (Rosary), 2007

54.31, ?Gia Dalesandro (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2012 (prelims)

54.36, ?Mimi Schneider (Jr.), Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (finals)

54.36, ?Mimi Schneider (Jr.), Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (prelims)

54.43, Emma Theobald, Dunlap, 2017 (prelims)

54.44, Mallory Jump, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

54.53, Carly Kramer, Plainfield (Central), 2015 (finals)

54.61, Emma Theobald, Dunlap, 2017 (finals)

54.67, Athena Ye, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (prelims)

54.68, Kelly McNamara, Addison (A. Trail) [Coop], 2014 (prelims)

54.71, Kelly McNamara, Addison (A. Trail), 2013 (prelims)

54.80, Haley Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2009

54.81, Carly Kramer, Plainfield (Central), 2015 (prelims)

54.82, Mackenzie Powers, Aurora (Rosary), 2009

54.83, Kelly McNamara, Addison (A. Trail) [Coop], 2014 (finals)

54.87, Payton Johnson, Champaign (Centennial), 2003 (prelims)

100-Yard Breaststroke

1:00.77, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2016 (finals)

1:00.90, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2016 (prelims)

1:01.35, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2017 (finals)

1:01.64, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central) [Coop], 2017 (prelims)

1:01.83, Ashley Wanland, Lincolnshire (Stevenson, 2007 (prelims)

1:01.90, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central) [Coop], 2016 (prelims)

1:01.90, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2017 (prelims)

1:02.00, Ashley Wanland, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2005 (prelims)

1:02.20, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central) [Coop], 2017 (finals)

1:02.22, ?Riley Hayward (Sr.), Winnetka (New Trier), 2012 (prelims)

1:02.27, Emily Fogle, Barrington, 2009 (prelims)

1:02.30, Noelle Peplowski, Metamora, 2017 (finals)

1:02.36, ?Evan Swenson (Sr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2012 (prelims)

1:02.36, Pauina Kaminski, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (prelims)

1:02.39, Noelle Peplowski, Metamora, 2017 (prelims)

1:02.40, Pauline Kaminski, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (finals)

1:02.42, ?Evan Swenson (Sr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2012 (finals)

1:02.44, Jessica Wagner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 1998

1:02.44, Jessica Wagner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 1999

1:02.44, Ashley Wanland, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2005

1:02.47, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central), 2015 (prelims)

1:02.49, ?Riley Hayward (Sr.), Winnetka (New Trier), 2012 (finals)

1:02.53, ?Paulina Kaminski (Jr.), Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (finals)

1:02.55, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central), 2015 (finals)

1:02.56, ?Paulina Kaminski (Jr.), Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (prelims)

100-Yard Backstroke

51.43, ?Olivia Smoliga (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (finals)

51.84, ?Olivia Smoliga (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (prelims)

53.29, Grace Ariola, Normal (Community), 2017 (finals)

53.44, Grace Ariola, Normal (Community), 2017 (prelims)

53.90, Oliva Smoliga, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2010 (prelims)

53.90, Shannon Kearney, Wilmette (Loyola), 2017 (finals)

53.93, Gabby Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (finals)

54.02, ?Gabby Sims (Jr.), Downers Grove (North), 2012 (finals)

54.18, Gabby Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (prelims)

54.36, Bailey Grinter, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2016 (finals)

54.37, ?Gabby Sims (Jr.), Downers Grove (North), 2012 (prelims)

54.46, Shannon Kearney, Wilmette (Loyola), 2017 (prelims)

54.68, Athena Ye, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (prelims)

54.71, Maria Jardeleza, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2013 (finals)

54.87, Bailey Grinter, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2016 (prelims)

54.95, Megan Armstrong, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

54.97, Melissa Marik, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2005 (prelims)

54.97, Athena Ye, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (finals)

55.02, Emily Dominski, Winnnetka (New Trier), 2007

55.06, Emma Theobald, Dunlap, 2017 (prelims)

55.08, Emma Theobald, Dunlap, 2016 (finals)

55.12, Natalie McGovern, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2014 (finals)

55.26, Audrey Guyett, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

55.26, Megan Armstrong, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

55.34, Brooke West, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2017 (prelims)

200-Yard Individual Medley

2:00.13, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2018 (finals)

2:00.27, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2016 (finals)

2:00.67, Emily Pisula, Freeport (H.S.), 1999 (prelims)

2:00.70, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2016 (prelims)

2:00.74, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2017 (finals)

2:00.75, Alexis Yager, Aurora (Rosary), 2016 (finals)

2:00.84, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2017 (prelims)

2:00.94, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2018 (prelims)

2:01.03, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central) [Coop], 2017 (prelims)

2:01.27, Haley Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2010

2:01.29, Mallory Jump, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

2:01.30, Adrienna Bicek, Downers Grove, (North), 2008

2:01.30, Annika Wagner, Park Ridge (Maine South), 2017 (finals)

2:01.32, Alexis Yager, Aurora (Rosary), 2016 (prelims)

2:01.34, Alexis Yager, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (prelims)

2:01.49, Sydney VanOvermeiren, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (finals)

2:01.52, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central) [Coop], 2017 (finals)

2:01.58, Alexis Yager, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (finals)

2:01.61, Mari Kraus, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

2:01.64, Olivia Scott, Aurora (Rosary), 2009

2:01.65, Valerie Tarazi, Crystal Lake (Central), 2015 (finals)

2:01.65, Ema Rajic, Urbana (University), 2017 (prelims)

2:01.70, Mari Kraus, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2016 (prelims)

2:01.79, Callahan Dunn, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

2:01.91, Sydney VanOvermeiren, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (prelims)

Diving

507.55, Christina Loukas, Deerfield, 2003

498.35, Lona Foss, Evanston (Twp.), 1980

498.20, Kortney Schell, Glen Ellyn (Glenbrook South), 1993

493.80, Kelly Tellschow, Palatine (Fremd), 1994

490.60, Sydney Dusel, Naperville (Central), 2015

479.10, Jessie Creed, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017

471.60, Hanna Shin, Palatine (Fremd), 1994 (sectional)

464.50, Dana Liva, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2014

463.15, Lucy Hogan, Evanston (Twp.), 2015

462.55, Jessie Creed, Winnetka (New Trier), 2016

461.95, Holly Conners, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1994 (sectional)

460.00, Kathy Kunkle, LaGrange (Lyons), 1993

459.60, Jessie Creed, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015

457.75, Carrie Zarse, Rockford (Auburn), 1990

457.00, Kelci Bryant, Chatham (Glenwood), 2003

456.60, Sydney Dusel, Naperville (Central), 2014

453.30, Christina Loukas, Deerfield, 2002

450.90, Lucy Hogan, Evanston (Twp.), 2018

450.55, Sydney Dusel, Naperville (Central), 2013

449.90, Christina Loukas, Deerfield, 2001

449.40, Lucy Hogan, Evanston (Twp.), 2016

447.70, Julia McDonald, Springfield (H.S.), 1994

446.16, Robin Yactor, Palatine (H.S.), 1994 (sectional)

444.75, Kallie Zuidema, Sterling (H.S.) [Coop], 2016

443.85, Emma Ruchala, Tinley Park (Andrew), 2015

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

1.33.72, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (finals)

1:32.98, ?Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (finals)

1:33.06, Owsego (East), 2017 (prelims)

1:33.27, Aurora (Rosary), 2017 (prelims)

1:33.46, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (finals)

1:33.58, Owsego (East), 2017 (finals)

1:33.66, Aurora (Rosary), 2017 (finals)

1:33.88, Aurora (Rosary), 2008

1:33.90, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017 (finals)

1:33.92, Oswego (East) [Coop], 2018 (prelims)

1:33.94, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (finals)

1:34.02, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017 (prelims)

1:34.13, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (prelims)

1:34.28, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (finals)

1:34.37, Aurora (Rosary), 2016 (finals)

1:34.46, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (prelims)

1:34.50, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (finals)

1:34.50, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (prelims)

1:34.53, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

1:34.54, St. Charles, 1999 (prelims)

1:34.56, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (prelims)

1:34.58, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013 (finals)

1:34.59, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

1:34.59, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (prelims)

1:34.67, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

3:22.48, Oswego (East), 2017 (finals)

3:22.63, Oswego (East), 2017 (prelims)

3:23.58, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

3:24.46, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (finals)

3:24.50, ?Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (finals)

3:24.75, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

3:24.79, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (prelims)

3:25.16, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (finals)

3:25.22, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2011 (finals)

3:25.25, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (finals)

3:25.25, Aurora (Rosary), 2016 (finals)

3:25.42, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (prelims)

3:25.51, Normal (Community), 2017 (finals)

3:25.78, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2018 (prelims)

3:26.01, St. Charles, 1999

3:26.08, Normal (Community), 2017 (finals)

3:26.11, Winnetka (New Trier), 2011 (finals)

3:26.18, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2015 (prelims)

3:26.23, Aurora (Rosary), 2008

3:26.25, Normal (Community), 2017 (prelims)

3:26.27, Winnetka (New Trier), 2011 (prelims)

3:26.35, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

3:26.41, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2018 (finals)

3:26.42, Barrington, 2018 (prelims)

3:26.42, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

200-Yard Medley Relay

1:41.68, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (prelims)

1:41.87, ?Oak Park (Fenwick), 2012 (finals)

1:41.95, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

1:42.12, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (finals)

1:42.22, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (finals)

1:42.48, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

1:42.77, Aurora (Rosary), 2017 (prelims)

1:42.83, Aurora (Rosary), 2018 (prelims)

1:42.89, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (prelims)

1:42.94, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

1:43.01, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2013 (finals)

1:43.02, Winnetka (New Trier), 2013 (finals)

1:43.08, Aurora (Rosary), 2015 (prelims)

1:43.11, Downers Grove (North), 2013 (prelims)

1:43.15, Aurora (Rosary), 2017 (finals)

1:43.36, ?Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2012 (prelims)

1:43.39, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

1:43.49, Winnetka (New Trier), 2013 (prelims)

1:43.52, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2015 (prelims)

1:43.53, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

1:43.57, Barrington, 2018 (prelims)

1:43.64, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2015 (prelims)

1:43.66, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

1:43.67, ?Winnetka (New Trier), 2012 (prelims)

1:43.67, St. Charles (North), 2017 (finals)