IHSA Boys Swimming & Diving Meet Top Performances

* Last updated at 2:12 pm on Thursday, February 20, 2020

Print this page


Index of this file

50-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Freestyle

200-Yard Freestyle

500-Yard Freestyle

100-Yard Butterfly

100-Yard Breaststroke

100-Yard Backstroke

200-Yard Individual Medley

Diving

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

200-Yard Medley Relay

50-Yard Freestyle

:19.76, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (finals)

:19.83, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (prelims)

:19.89, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (prelims)

:19.93, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2019 (prelims)

:19.94, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (finals)

:20.00, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims)

:20.04, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2019 (finals)

:20.10, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007 (prelims)

:20.16, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2008 (prelims)

:20.18, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (finals)

:20.26, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988

:20.41, Jake Grosser, St. Charles (East), 2007 (prelims)

:20.44, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (finals)

:20.46, Kyle Sorensen, Palatine (H.S.), 2005 (prelims)

:20.48, Dominik Cubelic, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2010

:20.49, Andrew Langenfeld, Centralia, 2005 (prelims)

:20.49, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2011 (finals)

:20.49, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals)

:20.51, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (prelims)

:20.52, Jon Salomon, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2015 (finals)

:20.53, Mossimo Chavez, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2015 (finals)

:20.55, Joe Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2015 (prelims)

:20.55, Michael Walsh, LaGrange (Lyons), 2019 (prelims)

:20.57, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1987 (prelims)

:20.59, Darren Volle, Springfield (H.S.), 2003

:20.59, Duncan Partrridge, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2008

100-Yard Freestyle

:43.73, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (finals)

:44.06, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009

:44.09, Ryan Held, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 2014 (prelims)

:44.10, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims)

:44.11, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009 (prelims)

:44.20, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2002

:44.31, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2019 (prelims)

:44.33, Luke Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2019 (finals)

:44.40, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2001

:44.47, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988

:44.55, Greg Busse, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1997

:44.57, Thomas Jager, Collinsville, 1982

:44.57, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (finals)

:44.58, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (prelims)

:44.65, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valey), 2008 (prelims)

:44.66, Connor Boyle, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2019 (prelims)

:44.68, Brian Kurza, Darien (Hinsdale South), 1988 (prelims)

:44.68, Luke Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2019 (prelims)

:44.79, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (finals)

:44.84, Erik Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola), 1989 (prelims)

:44.86, Brian Alden, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007

:44.87, Sam Neaveill, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (prelims)

:44.91, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017 (prelims)

:44.92, Joe Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2016 (finals)

:45.01, Topher Stensby, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017 (prelims)

200-Yard Freestyle

1:35.93, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (prelims)

1:36.45, Luke Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2019 (prelims)

1:36.65, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (finals)

1:37.09, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2018 (finals)

1:37.24, Kevin Overholt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2009

1:37.33, Luke Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2019 (finals)

1:37.34, Erik Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola), 1989

1:37.56, Danny Thomson, Hinsdle (Central), 2011

1:37.58, Mitch Stoehr, Lake Forest, 2009 (prelims)

1:37.61, Bryant Honsa, Roselle (Lake Park), 2009

1:37.67, Dylan Boyd, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016 (finals)

1:37.71, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (finals)

1:37.85, Henry Claesson, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims)

1:38.12, Michael Balcerak, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2018 (prelims)

1:38.15, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2017 (finals)

1:38.16, Liam Hutchinson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2019 (finals)

1:38.19, Colin Cordes, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2008 (prelims)

1:38.30, Murphy McQuet, Winnetka (New Trier), 2015 (prelims)

1:38.32, Matt Kamin, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015 (prelims)

1:38.36, Terry Silkaitis, Evanston (Twp.), 2001

1:38.52, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2018 (finals)

1:38.56, Liam Hutchinson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2019 (prelims)

1:38.57, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1988

1:38.63, Luke Maurer, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2018 (prelims)

1:38.63, Connor Boyle, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2019 prelims

500-Yard Freestyle

4:18.86, Danny Thompson, Hinsdale (Central), 2012 (finals)

4:20.86, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (prelims)

4:21.04, Dan Thomson, Hinsdale (Central), 2010

4:21.04, Danny Thomson, Hinsdale (Central), 2011

4:22.53, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2018 (finals)

4:23.63, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (finals)

4:24.47, Liam Hutchinson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2019 (finals)

4:24.64, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2017 (finals)

4:24.67, Jacob Furlong, Chicago (St. Ignatius), 2018 (finals)

4:24.74, Burke Sims, Downers Grove (North), 2009

4:25.38, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

4:25.54, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1989 (prelims)

4:25.87, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (finals)

4:25.92, Liam Hutchinson, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2019 (prelims)

4:25.93, Levy Nathan, Highland Park, 2017 (finals)

4:26.12, Robert Ramoska, Oak Park (Fenwick), 1978

4:26.36, Casey Dauw, St. Charles (East), 2002

4:26.57, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals)

4:26.65, Brad Boswell, Rockford (Guilford), 2003

4:26.68, Brian Gunn, Hinsdale (Central), 1989

4:26.95, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2016 (finals)

4:27.01, Colton Paulson, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2016 (prelims)

4:27.67, Levy Nathan, Highland Park, 2017 (prelims)

4:27.84, Robert Ramoska, Oak Park (Fenwick), 1978 (prelims)

4:27.99, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals)

100-Yard Butterfly

:46.71, Conor Black, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013

:47.50, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 (finals)

:47.72, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2015 (finals)

:47.81, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2013 (prelims)

:47.92, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (prelims)

:48.11, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2013 (finals)

:48.15, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (finals)

:48.19, Mike Dominski, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (prelims)

:48.23, Kyler VanSwol, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North), 2010 (prelims)

:48.29, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals)

:48.41, Steven Tan, Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy), 2014 (prelims)

:48.43, Steven Tan, Aurora (Illinois Math & Science Academy), 2014 (finals)

48.53, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2012 (prelims)

:48.60, Franco Reyes, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 (prelims)

:48.61, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2019 (finals)

:48.69, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2001

:48.70, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2019 (prelims)

:48.73, Andew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola), 2011

:48.73, Matt Harrington, Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:48.74, Matt Harrington, Libertyville, 2014 (prelims)

:48.78, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2012 (finals)

:48.78, Justin deDianous, Normal (Community West), 2014 (finals)

:48.89, Alex Snarski. Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:48.92, Aayush Deshpande, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2019 (prelims)

:48.94, Michael Petro, Arlington Hts. (Hersey), 2017 (finals)

100-Yard Breaststroke

:53.60, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims)

:53.72, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

:54.45, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

:54.46, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2019 (prelims)

:54.50, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims)

:54.63, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals)

:54.73, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims)

:54.74, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2010

:54.81, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2019 (finals)

:54.94, Phillip Sajaev, Naperville (Central), 2017 (prelims)

:54.97, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2016 (prelims)

:54.99, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims)

:55.13, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (finals)

:55.23, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (prelims)

:55.23, Billy Leader, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (prelims)

:55.39, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (finals)

:55.42, Phillip Sajaev, Naperville (Central), 2017 (finals)

:55.49, Matt Salerno, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2015 (prelims)

:55.52, Billy Leader, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals)

:55.56, Gianni Minervini, Naperville (North), 1984 (prelims)

:55.72, Max Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2019 (prelims)

:55.82, Michael Walsh, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

:55.86, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2016 (prelims)

:55.88, Jordan O'Brien, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2014 (finals)

:55.89, Matt Salerno, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2014 (finals)

100-Yard Backstroke

:47.22, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims)

:47.97, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (prelims)

:48.07, Max St. George, Wheaton (North) (Coop), 2015 (prelims)

:48.11, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals)

:48.20, Max St. George, Wheaton (North) (Coop), 2015 (finals)

:48.21, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), (2013 prelims)

:48.25, Andrew Jovanovic, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 2013 (finals)

:48.36, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims)

:48.37, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2016 (finals)

:48.67, Alex Snarski, Libertyville, 2014 (prelims)

:48.70, Spencer Walker, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals)

:48.75, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2015 (prelims)

:48.77, Matt Grevers, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003 (prelims)

:48.92, Ryan Purdy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2019 (prelims)

:48.94, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (prelims)

:48.99, Alex Snarski, Libertyville, 2014 (finals)

:49.01, Caleb Carlson, Byron [Coop], 2018 (prelims)

:49.08, Patrick Gridley, Winnekta (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

:49.14, Jacob Jarzen, Jacksonvile, 2009 (prelims)

:49.15, Caleb Carlson, Byron [Coop], 2018 (finals)

:49.16, Jacob Jarzen, Jacksonville, 2009

:49.21, Ryan Purdy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2019 (finals)

:49.38, James Wike, Sterling (H.S.), 2001

:49.40, Daniel Hein, DeKalb, 2015 (finals)

:49.42, James Wilke, Sterling (H.S.), 2002

:49.42, Tyler Sesvold, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2017 (finals)

200-Yard Individual Medley

1:46.02, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (finals)

1:47.27, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2017 (prelims)

1:48.08, Jake Miller, Normal (University), 2014 (finals)

1:48.13, Andrew Loy, Normal (Community West), 2016 (finals)

1:48.15, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2001

1:48.23, Sean Workman, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2015 (prelims)

1:48.26, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2011 (prelims)

1:48.33, Sam Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2016 (finals)

1:48.60, Dan Trupin, Champaign (Central), 2000

1:49.06, Matt Elliott, Peoria (Richwoods), 2010 (prelims)

1:49.06, Max Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2019 (prelims)

1:49.38, Sean Workman, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2015 (finals)

1:49.42, Charlie Scheinfeld, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals)

1:49.44, Ryan Purdy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2019 (prelims)

1:49.45, Ryan Purdy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2019 (finals)

1:49.47, Aayush Deshpande, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2019 (prelims)

1:49.48, Jeff Depew, Naperville (Central,), 2011

1:49.65, Aayush Deshpande, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2019 (finals)

1:49.91, James Wilke, Sterling (H.S.), 2002

1:49.98, Jake Miller, Normal (University), 2014 (prelims)

1:50.06, Max Iida, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2019 (finals)

1:50.07, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2017 (prelims)

1:50.12, Michael Petro, Arlington Hts. (Hersey), 2017 (finals)

1:50.15, William Kamps, Aurora (Marmion), 2018 (prelims)

1:50.16, William Myhre, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals)

Diving

555.40, Joey Cifelli, Chicago Heights (Marian), 2015

537.72, Dave Boldebuck, Hinsdale (Central), 1976

535.25, Kevin Sullivan, Downers Grove (North), 2018

531.20, Jack Williams, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 2019

528.00, Rob Bollinger, Rockford (Guilford), 1978

527.50, Maxim Royzen, Skokie (Niles North), 2017

524.75, Kevin Sullivan, Downers Grove (North), 2019

522.18, Mike Minik, Evergreen Park, 1978

518.25, Tom Wright, Rockford (Guilford), 1991

514.90, Harel Anolick, Evanston (Twp.), 2018

512.46, Ron Merriott, Rockford (West), 1978

510.99, Lee Carter, Orland Park (Sandburg), 1976

510.24, Skipper Wood, Hinsdale (Central), 1978

509.95, Chip Geiger, Rockford (Guilford), 1972

509.00, Skipper Wood, Hinsdale (Central), 1979

506.25, Doug MacAskill, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest), 1975

505.85, Eric Correa, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2018

504.20, Henry Roby, Maywood (Proviso East), 1972

501.10, Trevor Nelson, Evanston (Twp.), 2019

499.60, Eric Correa, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2017

492.40, Christopher Canning, Wilmette (Loyola), 2017

492.20, Joey Scimeca, St. Charles (East), 2019

487.85, Kegan Skeelton, Champaign (Centennial), 2011

486.05, Tom Caruso, LaGrange (Lyons), 1991

484.40, Jordan Dyson, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2010

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

1:22.15, Glenview (Glenbrook South), (Dominic Cubelic, Ryan Bach, Ben Hengels, Chris DeLetto) 2009

1:22.24, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (prelims) (Franco Reyes, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann, Cole Grosshans)

1:22.63, Glenview (Glenbrook South), (Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLetto), 2009 (prelims)

1:22.88, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (Richard Lee, Joseph Song, Max Ryaguzov, Topher Stensby) 2019 (prelims)

1:22.89, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals) (Franco Reyes, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann, Cole Grosshans)

1:22.99, St. Charles (North) (Aleksej Filipovic, Nathaniel Baxter, Charlie Williams, William Myhre) 2019 (prelims)

1:23.30, Naperville (Central), (Christian May, Liam Coakley, Connor Walsh, Eric Gerlach), 2015 (finals)

1:23.39, Lake Forest (Sammy Kintz, Steve Inacker, Brendan Selby, Matt Grevers), 2003

1:23.41, Winnetka (New Trier), 2007

1:23.41, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Connor Boyle, Patirck Jensen, Matt Townsend, Jimmy Senese), 2019 (finals)

1:23.42, LaGrange (Lyons) (Michael Walsh, Ben Lynch, Jack Thorell, Bryson Breitenbucher), 2019 (prelims)

1:23.43, Hinsdale (Central), (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Adam Pircon, Brian Partland), 2015 (finals)

1:23.45, St. Charles (North) (Aleksej Filipovic, Nathaniel Baxter, Charlie Williams, William Myhre) 2019 (finals)

1:23.48, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (Richard Lee, Joseph Song, Max Ryaguzov, Topher Stensby) 2019 (finals)

1:23.51, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Connor Boyle, Patirck Jensen, Matt Townsend, Jimmy Senese), 2019 (prelims)

1:23.52, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, David Rak, Henry Claesson)

1:23.55, Naperville (Central), 2010

1:23.57, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals) (Billy Leader, Cole Grosshans, Donovan Lahmann, Brandon Glowniak)

1:23.66, Hinsdale (Central) (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Aneil Srivastava, Brian Portland), 2014 (prelims)

1:23.70, Hinsdale (Central) (Franco Reyes, Craig Smith, William Bowater, Donovan Lahmann), 2016 (finals)

1:23.83, Hinsdale (Central), (Franco Reyes, Brian Powell, Adam Pircon, Brian Partland), 2015 (prelims)

1:23.83, Naperville (Central) (Phillip Sajaev, Nick Rosenstiel, Kyle Jackson, Eric Gerlach), 2016 (finals)

1:23.84, Normal (University), (Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, John Remmes, Jake Miller), 2014 (finals)

1:23.85, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Michael Walsh, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Henry Claesson)

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

2:59.76, Winnetka (New Trier) (Sam Skinner, Reed Malone, Jack Mangan, Max Grodecki), 2012 (prelims)

3:01.29, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals) (Ean Vandergraaf, Ryan Gridley, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:02.24, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (Joe Jeffers-Sam Metz-Nick Killeen-Mike Dominski)

3:02.79, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims) (Ean Vandergraaf, Ryan Gridley, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:02.99, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims) (Henry Claesson, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Spencer Walker)

3:03.00, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals) (Ryan Gridley, Drake Patrick, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:03.05, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Henry Claesson, Frank McCarter, Jeffery Vitek, Spencer Walker)

3:03.19, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Gridley, Drake Patrick, Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld)

3:03.35, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Jack Hiss, Tanner Schrey, Jimmy Senese, Connor Boyle) 2019 (finals)

3:03.74, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2003

3:03.84, Winnetka (New Trier), 2011

3:03.97, Normal (University) (Adam Drury, Steven Fishman, John Remmes, Jake Miller), 2014 (finals)

3:03.98, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (prelims)

3:04.01, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2017 (prelims) (Nicholas Baginski, Andrew Shashin, Daniel Ng, Topher Stensby)

3:04.44, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (Brian Daugherty, Aayush Deshpande, Lucas Conrads, Jake Darlinger) 2019 (finals)

3:04.54, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2017 (finals) (Nicholas Baginski, Andrew Shashin, Daniel Ng, Topher Stensby)

3:04.70, LaGrange (Lyons) 2017 (finals) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker, Henry Claesson)

3:04.71, LaGrange (Lyons) (Ryan Hammond, Ben Breitenbucher, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson), 2016 (finals)

3:04.76, LaGrange (Lyons) (Ryan Hammond, Ben Breitenbucher, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson), 2016 (prelims)

3:04.93, Naperville (Central), 2010

3:04.97, Peoria (Notre Dame) (Grant Streid, Keegan Paulson, Colton Paulson, Sam Neaveill) 2016 (prelims)

3:04.98, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2018 (prelims) (Daniel Ng, Nick Comini, Jack Zhang, Topher Stensby)

3:04.99, LaGrange (Lyons) 2017 (prelims) (Ryan Hammond, Matt Linden, Spencer Walker, Henry Claesson)

3:05.13, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2010

3:05.22, St. Charles (East) 2017 (finals)

200-Yard Medley Relay

1:29.53, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (prelims) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Ryan Gridley, Pearce Bailey)

1:30.13, Winnetka (New Trier), 2018 (finals) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Ryan Gridley, Pearce Bailey)

1:30.91, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (prelims) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Ryan Hammond)

1:31.07, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (prelims) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Philipp Srivastava, Ryan Gridley)

1:31.24, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (finals) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Jack Thorell)

1:31.36, LaGrange (Lyons), 2018 (prelims) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Jack Thorell)

1:31.46, LaGrange (Lyons), (Jack Thorell, Michael Walsh, Will Duerr, Bryson Breitenbucher), 2019 finals

1:31.48, St. Charles (North), 2018 (finals) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Brad Whitehurst)

1:31.51, Winnetka (New Trier), 2017 (finals) (Patrick Gridley, Charlie Scheinfeld, Philipp Srivastava, Ryan Gridley)

1:31.55, Libertyville, 2014 (finals) (Alex Snarski, Bobby Snader, Matt Harington, Justin Fu)

1:31.58, St. Charles (North) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Charlie Williams) 2019 prelims

1:31.58, Naperville (Central) (Goncalo Wanzeller, Ben Russo, Andrew Dai, Brad Sanford), 2019 finals

1:31.68, Naperville (Central), 2011 (Jeff Depew, Steven Van Deventer, Nate Weeks, Pat May)

1:31.75, LaGrange (Lyons), (Jack Thorell, Michael Walsh, Will Duerr, Bryson Breitenbucher), 2019 prelims

1:31.78, Winnetka (New Trier), 2009 (Mike Dominiski-Konrad Von Motlke-Sam Metz-Joe Jeffers)

1:31.84, Hinsdale (Central), 2017 (finals) (Francis Morrissey, Trystan Lundgren, Franco, Reyes, Cole Grosshans)

1:31.90, St. Charles (North), 2018 (prelims) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Brad Whitehurst)

1:31.95, Naperville (Central), 2011

1:32.01, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Grant Betulius, Kevin Cordes, Brien Gerber, Andrew Bratsos), 2010 (prelims)

1:32.04, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (finals) (Spencer Walker, Michael Walsh, Jeffery Vitek, Ryan Hammond)

1:32.04, St. Charles (North) (Srboljub Filipovic, William Myhre, Nathaniel Baxter, Charlie Williams) 2019 finals

1:32.20, LaGrange (Lyons) (Spencer Walker, Weston Credit, Henry Claesson, Ryan Hammond) 2016 prelims

1:32.24, Naperville (Central) (Goncalo Wanzeller, Ben Russo, Andrew Dai, Brad Sanford), 2019 prelims

1:32.33, Hinsdale (Central) (Craig Smith, Billy Leader, Franco Reyes, Tommuy Gruchala), 2016 prelims

1:32.38, Hinsdale (Central), 2018 (finals) (Kareem Bitar, Trystan Lundgren, Cullen Cochlan, Cole Grosshans)