Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:53 pm on Sunday, May 26, 2024

Print this page

Refresh page

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A GIRLS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (University) (2) 2 1 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (1) F-PK Chicago (University)  
Rock Island (Alleman) (1) 0 1 Williamsville (1) F Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) (1) 2 1 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1) F River Forest (Dominican University)  
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (2) 1 0 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (1) F Virden (North Mac)  

CLASS 2A GIRLS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (1) 1 2 Burlington (Central) (1) F Belvidere (H.S.)  
Crystal Lake (Central) (1) 1 0 Vernon Hills (7) F Deerfield (H.S.)  
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1) 3 0 Wheaton (St. Francis) (7) F Lemont (H.S.)  
Chatham (Glenwood) (2) 2 1 Pleasant Plains [Coop] (1) F-2 OT Pleasant Plains  
Peoria (Richwoods) (2) 0 1 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1) F Washington  

CLASS 3A GIRLS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Libertyville (4) 1 2 Palatine (Fremd) (2) F-PK Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
Elmhurst (York) (1) 0 2 LaGrange (Lyons) (2) F Hinsdale (Central)  
Barrington (1) 1 0 Lake Zurich (2) F Huntley  
Edwardsville (H.S.) (2) 5 1 Minooka (1) F Pekin  
Plainfield (North) (4) 1 2 Naperville (Central) (7) F Plainfield (North)  
Wheaton (North) (1) 1 2 St. Charles (North) (2) F South Elgin  

BOYS LACROSSE

Team     Team Status Site  
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1) 18 5 Lisle (Benet Academy) (2) F Cary (C.-Grove)  

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1) 25
25
31
27
18
29
Bolingbrook (5) F Bolingbrook  
Lockport (Twp.) (2) 19
25
18
25
21
25
Downers Grove (North) (3) F Bolingbrook  
Chicago (Lane) (1) 25
25
20
23
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) (5) F Chicago (Christ the King)  
Chicago (Payton) (2) 25
29
25
23
31
21
Chicago (Latin) (7) F Chicago (Christ the King)  
Chicago (Marist) (1) 25
25
22
17
Chicago (Whitney Young) (4) F Chicago (Marist)  
Chicago (Jones) (2) 25
25
17
20
Chicago (St. Rita) (3) F Chicago (Marist)  
Belleville (East) (1) 25
26
22
24
O'Fallon (H.S.) (2) F Collinsville  
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1) 25
25
22
19
27
25
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (2) F Collinsville  
Geneva (4) 21
25
27
25
20
29
Rockton (Hononegah) (3) F Elgin (Larkin)  
Rockford (Guilford) (1) 22
15
25
25
Wheaton (St. Francis) (2) F Elgin (Larkin)  
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (1) 22
25
25
25
19
21
Orland Park (Sandburg) (4) F Orland Park (Sandburg)  
LaGrange (Lyons) (2) 25
25
21
19
Chicago (Brother Rice) (3) F Orland Park (Sandburg)  
Elmhurst (York) (1) 27
25
25
14
Roselle (Lake Park) (4) F Roselle (Lake Park)  
Hoffman Estates (Conant) (2) 25
22
25
23
25
20
Arlington Heights (Hersey) (3) F Roselle (Lake Park)  
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (1) 25
25
23
19
Barrington (5) F Vernon Hills  
Glenview (Glenbrook South) (2) 25
21
22
22
25
25
Winnetka (New Trier) (3) F Vernon Hills  

CLASS 1A BOYS BASEBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Mt. Pulaski (1) 1 7 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (1) F Arcola  
Peru (St. Bede) (3) 2 4 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] (1) F Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.)  
Ottawa (Marquette) (1) 1 0 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) (2) F Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)  
Farina (South Central) (4) 4 5 Altamont (2) F Farina (South Central)  
East Dubuque (1) 4 3 Forreston (1) F Forreston  
Greenfield [Coop] (2) 0 4 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) (1) F Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)  
Elizabethtown (Hardin County) (1) 8 4 Waltonville [Coop] (1) F Goreville  
Delavan (1) 0 12 Jacksonville (Routt) (1) F Mendon (Unity)  

CLASS 2A BOYS BASEBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Wilmington (1) 5 1 Herscher (5) F Beecher  
Nashville (2) 2 3 Mt. Carmel (2) F-8 Benton  
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (2) 5 3 Poplar Grove (North Boone) (3) F Byron  
Chicago (Ogden International) (2) 7 9 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (1) F Chicago (Holy Trinity)  
Carthage (Illini West) (5) 0 2 Peoria (Notre Dame) (4) F Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (3) 5 0 Monticello (1) F Decatur (Millikin U.)  
Effingham (St. Anthony) (1) 2 1 Teutopolis (2) F Greenville  
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (2) 1 2 Litchfield [Coop] (3) F Pleasant Plains  

CLASS 3A BOYS BASEBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Burlington (Central) (2) 5 3 Belvidere (North) (6) F Belvidere (North)  
Burbank (St. Laurence) (1) 10 0 Crete (C.-Monee) (8) F-5 Burbank (St. Laurence)  
Lake Villa (Lakes) (3) 0 2 Cary (C.-Grove) (6) F Cary (C.-Grove)  
Chatham (Glenwood) (1) 8 4 Mt. Zion (5) F-6 Chatham (Glenwood)  
Chicago (Brooks) (2) 15 0 Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop] (10) F Chicago (Brooks)  
Chicago (Amundsen) (4) 0 2 Chicago (Clemente) (7) F Chicago (Clemente)  
Chicago (De La Salle) (1) 21 1 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) (9) F Chicago (De La Salle)  
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) (1) 6 0 Elmwood Park (9) F Chicago (DePaul College Prep)  
Chicago (Lindblom) (3) 7 1 Chicago (Washington) (6) F Chicago (Harlan)  
Chicago (Simeon) (4) 11 4 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) (12) F Chicago (Simeon)  
Chicago (St. Patrick) (2) 11 1 Chicago (Northside) (10) F Chicago (St. Patrick)  
Chicago Heights (Marian) (7) 13 6 Darien (Hinsdale South) (10) F Chicago (St. Rita)  
Chicago (St. Rita) (2)     Chicago Heights (Marian) (7) 11:00 am Chicago (St. Rita)  
Wauconda (1) 3 7 Crystal Lake (South) (8) F Crystal Lake (South)  
Deerfield (H.S.) (14) 2 1 Antioch (12) F Deerfield (H.S.)  
Sycamore (H.S.) (1) 4 3 Dixon (H.S.) (5) F-8 Dixon (H.S.)  
Dunlap (2) 8 3 East Peoria (3) F Galesburg (H.S.)  
Grayslake (Central) (2) 2 5 Crystal Lake (Central) (10) F Grayslake (Central)  
Jacksonville (H.S.) (2) 4 0 Rochester (3) F Jacksonville (H.S.)  
Mascoutah (2) 9 0 Troy (Triad) (3) F Jerseyville (Jersey)  
Morris (2) 10 0 Ottawa (Twp.) (5) F-5 LaSalle (L.-Peru)  
Lemont (H.S.) (4) 3 1 Tinley Park (H.S.) (5) F Lemont (H.S.)  
Lincoln (1) 1 2 Champaign (Central) (4) F Lincoln  
Lisle (Benet Academy) (1) 7 6 Wheaton (St. Francis) (4) F Lisle (Benet Academy)  
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (2) 5 1 Lombard (Montini) (3) F Lombard (Montini)  
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (2) 4 3 Bloomington (H.S.) (3) F Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  
Marion (H.S.) (1) 5 2 Centralia (H.S.) (5) F Marion (H.S.)  
Morton (1) 5 7 Washington (4) F Morton  
Norridge (Ridgewood) (3) 1 7 Chicago (Payton) (5) F Norridge (Ridgewood)  
Oak Forest (3) 2 1 Evergreen Park (6) F Oak Forest  
Joliet (Catholic Academy) (1) 11 1 Kankakee (Sr.) (4) F-6 Pontiac  
Effingham (H.S.) (2) 2 7 Salem (6) F Salem  
Highland (1) 3 0 Waterloo (H.S.) (4) F Waterloo (H.S.)  

CLASS 4A BOYS BASEBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
St. Charles (North) (1) 10 0 Lombard (Glenbard East) (9) F-5 Addison (A. Trail)  
Belleville (West) (2) 3 4 Alton (Sr.) (4) F Alton (Sr.)  
Arlington Heights (Hersey) (3) 3 6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) (6) F Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (2) 5 4 Hinsdale (Central) (10) F Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  
Algonquin (Jacobs) (2) 3 12 Barrington (3) F Barrington  
Downers Grove (North) (1) 8 5 Oswego (East) (8) F Bolingbrook  
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (9) 6 2 Plainfield (Central) (6) F Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)  
Burbank (Reavis) (3) 1 4 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (7) F Burbank (Reavis)  
LaGrange (Lyons) (2) 1 4 Chicago (Brother Rice) (5) F Chicago (Brother Rice)  
Edwardsville (H.S.) (1) 4 0 O'Fallon (H.S.) (3) F Edwardsville (H.S.)  
Elmhurst (York) (3) 6 4 St. Charles (East) (8) F Elmhurst (York)  
Evanston (Twp.) (4) 5 1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (5) F Evanston (Twp.)  
Batavia (13) 0 5 South Elgin (12) F Geneva  
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (3) 5 4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) (6) F Glenview (Glenbrook South)  
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (1) 8 0 Chicago (Kenwood) (8) F LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)  
Libertyville (2) 3 1 Lake Zurich (11) F Libertyville  
McHenry (1) 7 0 Fox Lake (Grant) (4) F McHenry  
Aurora (West Aurora) (14) 1 2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (12) F Naperville (Neuqua Valley)  
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (4) 7 1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (5) F New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)  
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (2) 2 1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (10) F-8 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)  
Normal (Community) (1) 4 1 Rock Island (H.S.) (4) F Normal (Community)  
Chicago (Whitney Young) (13)     Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (12) 11:00 am Oak Park (Fenwick)  
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (1) 6 1 Orland Park (Sandburg) (7) F Orland Park (Sandburg)  
Mundelein (H.S.) (4) 0 2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (5) F Palatine (H.S.)  
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (15) 9 3 Park Ridge (Maine South) (8) F Park Ridge (Maine South)  
Downers Grove (South) (3) 9 11 Plainfield (North) (7) F Plainfield (North)  
Hampshire (2) 3 1 Rockton (Hononegah) (3) F Rockton (Hononegah)  
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (1) 9 0 Buffalo Grove (8) F Schaumburg (H.S.)  
Joliet (West) (3) 3 10 Tinley Park (Andrew) (6) F Tinley Park (Andrew)  
Roselle (Lake Park) (2) 4 1 Villa Park (Willowbrook) (6) F Villa Park (Willowbrook)  
Winnetka (New Trier) (1) 3 2 Skokie (Niles West) (7) F Winnetka (New Trier)  

CLASS 1A GIRLS SOFTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) (1) 1 0 Pleasant Hill (1) F Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
Villa Grove (2) 3 2 LeRoy (2) F LeRoy  
Dakota (1) 3 7 East Dubuque (1) F South Beloit  
Woodhull (AlWood) [Coop] (1) 4 0 Biggsville (West Central) (2) F Williamsfield  

CLASS 2A GIRLS SOFTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Johnston City (2) 0 9 Carterville (1) F Carterville  
Newton (1) 3 2 Gillespie (1) F-8 Greenville  
Richmond (R.-Burton) (3) 0 2 Poplar Grove (North Boone) (4) F Marengo  
Effingham (St. Anthony) (1) 1 0 Normal (University) (3) F Monticello  
Auburn [Coop] (1) 4 3 Stanford (Olympia) (1) F Williamsville  

CLASS 3A GIRLS SOFTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Sterling (H.S.) (2) 5 0 Belvidere (North) (3) F Belvidere (North)  
Wauconda (2) 3 0 Cary (C.-Grove) (9) F Cary (C.-Grove)  
Pontiac (2) 5 0 Dunlap (3) F Dunlap  
East Peoria (1) 5 3 Bartonville (Limestone) (4) F East Peoria  
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (4) 2 0 Bensenville (Fenton) (5) F Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)  
Grayslake (Central) (4) 8 3 Vernon Hills (5) F Grayslake (Central)  
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (1) 6 0 Harvard (4) F Harvard  
Maple Park (Kaneland) (6) 2 1 Woodstock (North) (3) F Maple Park (Kaneland)  
Metamora (1) 9 7 LaSalle (L.-Peru) (4) F Metamora  
Lake Villa (Lakes) (3) 7 0 Chicago (Resurrection) (6) F Norridge (Ridgewood)  
Oak Forest (1) 17 0 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) (4) F Oak Forest  
Ottawa (Twp.) (2) 5 3 Morris (3) F Ottawa (Twp.)  
Wheaton (St. Francis) (2) 10 0 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (11) F Wheaton (St. Francis)  

CLASS 4A GIRLS SOFTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Wheaton (North) (1) 11 1 Aurora (West Aurora) (9) F Aurora (Metea Valley)  
Belleville (East) (1) 10 0 Quincy (Sr.) (4) F-6 Belleville (East)  
Chicago (Marist) (1) 10 3 LaGrange (Lyons) (9) F Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)  
Barrington (2) 8 6 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) (3) F Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)  
Downers Grove (South) (4) 10 5 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) (5) F Downers Grove (South)  
Chicago (Taft) (4) 15 5 Chicago (Lane) (5) F-6 Evanston (Twp.)  
Hampshire (2) 4 8 Rockford (Auburn) (4) F Hampshire  
Lisle (Benet Academy) (2) 10 3 Villa Park (Willowbrook) (7) F Hinsdale (Central)  
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (4) 3 0 Palatine (H.S.) (5) F Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
Lockport (Twp.) (3) 3 0 Joliet (West) (7) F Lockport (Twp.)  
Rockton (Hononegah) (1) 10 2 Machesney Park (Harlem) (3) F Machesney Park (Harlem)  
Minooka (1) 2 0 Rock Island (H.S.) (4) F Minooka  
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (2) 4 3 Moline (H.S.) (5) F Moline (H.S.)  
Tinley Park (Andrew) (2) 5 4 Orland Park (Sandburg) (6) F Orland Park (Sandburg)  
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (3) 1 0 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (11) F Plainfield (North)  
Chicago (Whitney Young) (3) 5 3 Des Plaines (Maine West) (6) F Skokie (Niles North)  
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (4) 0 4 St. Charles (East) (5) F St. Charles (East)  
Plainfield (East) (14) 9 5 Naperville (Central) (5) F West Chicago (H.S.)  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.