Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 10:50 am on Saturday, October 19, 2019

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Columbia     Anna (A.-Jonesboro) [Coop]   Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)     Belleville (Althoff Catholic)   Belleville (Althoff Catholic)  
Breese (Mater Dei)     Carlyle   Breese (Mater Dei)  
Roanoke (R.-Benson) [Coop]     Peoria (P. Christian)   Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
Peotone     Coal City   Coal City  
Shabbona (Indian Creek)     Genoa (G.-Kingston)   Genoa (G.-Kingston)  
Manteno     Gilman (Iroquois West)   Gilman (Iroquois West)  
Hoopeston (H. Area)     Herscher   Hoopeston (H. Area)  
Oregon     Woodstock (Marian)   Johnsburg  
Lisle (Sr.)     Lombard (Montini)   Lisle (Sr.)  
Normal (University)     Decatur (St. Teresa)   Normal (University)  
Joliet (Catholic Academy)     Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
Quincy (Notre Dame)     Beardstown   Quincy (Notre Dame)  
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)     Virden (North Mac)   Raymond (Lincolnwood)  
Riverton [Coop]     Pleasant Plains   Riverton  
Richmond (R.-Burton)     Rockford (R. Christian)   Rockford (R. Christian)  
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)     Fisher [Coop]   Tolono (Unity)  
Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)     Monticello   Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
Niles (Northridge Prep)     Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)   Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)  

CLASS 2A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Aurora (Marmion Academy)     Burlington (Central)   Aurora (Marmion Academy)  
Darien (Hinsdale South)     Sandwich   Darien (Hinsdale South)  
Decatur (MacArthur)     Decatur (Eisenhower)   Decatur (MacArthur)  
Effingham (H.S.) 9 0 Taylorville 2nd H Effingham (H.S.)  
Freeport (H.S.) 1 0 Belvidere (H.S.) F Freeport (H.S.)  
Highland     Mt. Vernon (H.S.)   Highland  
Orion [Coop]     LaSalle (L.-Peru)   Orion [Coop]  
Wheaton (St. Francis)     Plano   Wheaton (St. Francis)  

CLASS 3A BOYS SOCCER

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 0 1 Maywood (Proviso East) forf. Chicago (Lincoln Park)  
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)     Hoffman Estates (H.S.)   Elk Grove Village (E.G.)  
Machesney Park (Harlem)     Rockford (Auburn)   Machesney Park (Harlem)  
Orland Park (Sandburg)     Crete (C.-Monee)   Orland Park (Sandburg)  
Palatine (H.S.)     Waukegan (H.S.)   Palatine (H.S.)  
Romeoville (H.S.)     Plainfield (East)   Romeoville (H.S.)  
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)     Granite City   Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)  
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)     Villa Park (Willowbrook)   Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  
Yorkville (H.S.)     Batavia   Yorkville (H.S.)  

CENTRAL ILLINOIS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Danville (Schlarman)     Elgin (Westminster Christian)   Danville (Schlarman)  
Rochester     Springfield (Lanphier)   Springfield (Lanphier)  

CHICAGO FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (DePaul)     Joliet (Catholic Academy)   Chicago (C. Academy)  
Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 1 0 Chicago (Dyett) forf. forfeit -- strike  
Chicago (Bogan)     Chicago (Fenger)   game canceled -- strike  

NORTHERN ILLINOIS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Big Rock (Crossroads Christian)     Osceola (Grace), IN   Aurora Christian  
Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop]     Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)   Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)  

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Belleville (East)     East St. Louis (Sr.)   Belleville (East)  
Eldorado     Albion (Edwards County)   Eldorado  
Kincaid (South Fork) [Coop]     Madison   Madison  
Dupo     Mt. Carmel   Mt. Carmel  

SOUTH SUBURBS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Park Forest (Rich East)     Kankakee (Sr.)   Park Forest (Rich East)  

WESTERN ILLINOIS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Pawnee [Coop]     Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)   Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)  

WEST SUBURBS FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)     Hinsdale (Central)   Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Galesburg     Peoria      
Seymour     Cerro Gordo      
Moline 16
11
25
25
Glenbrook South F   MaxPreps
Erie-Prophetstown     Sherrard      
Stockton     Aquin Catholic      
Tolono Unity     Deer Creek-Mackinaw      
Erie-Prophetstown     Wethersfield      
Peoria     Limestone      
Havana     Bushnell-Prairie City      
Illini Bluffs     Tremont      
Erie-Prophetstown     Monmouth-Roseville      
Minooka     Nazareth Academy      
Conant     Evanston      
Champaign Central     Breese Central      
Rockford Auburn     Rockford East      
Resurrection     Glenbard North      
Elgin Academy     Elgin      
Stockton     Rock Falls      
Evanston     Hoffman Estates      
Erie-Prophetstown     Ridgewood      
Illini Bluffs     Delavan      
Stockton     Orangeville      
Princeville 25
25
10
18
Urbana F   MaxPreps
Resurrection     Plainfield East      
Illini Bluffs     Stark County      
Princeville     Teutopolis      
Deerfield     Waukegan      
Flora     Edwards County      
Peoria     Limestone      
Yorkville 25
21
13
18
25
15
Hinsdale Central F   MaxPreps
Resurrection     Richards      
Deerfield     Grayslake North      
Havana     West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]      
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] 25
25
21
20
Calhoun F   MaxPreps
Riverside-Brookfield 25
25
11
15
Proviso West F   MaxPreps
Camp Point Central     North Mac      
Bloomington Central Catholic 13
19
25
25
Roanoke-Benson F   MaxPreps
St. Thomas More     Mt. Pulaski      
Tremont     Stark County      
Grayville     Edwards County      
Seymour     New Berlin      
Tremont     Midwest Central      
Deerfield     Ridgewood      
Havana     Cuba/Spoon River Valley      
St. Thomas More     Warrensburg-Latham      
Princeville     Heyworth      
Havana     Avon      
Galesburg     Richwoods      
Providence Catholic     Downers Grove North      
Illini Bluffs     Midwest Central      
Minooka     Naperville North      
Lake View     Chicago Washington      
Peoria     Limestone      
Georgetown-Ridge Farm     Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin      
Erie-Prophetstown     East Moline United      
Galesburg     Limestone      
Catalyst-Maria     Perspectives Leadership   8522 S. Lafayette Chicago  
Arthur-Okaw Christian 25
35
23
13
Faith Christian F ACSI Tournament MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South     Crete-Monee   Autumn Knights Invitational at Lincoln Way Central  
Marian Catholic     Reavis   Autumn Knights Tournament  
Lincoln-Way East     Willowbrook   Autumn Knights Tournament  
Prairie Ridge     Geneva   Autumnfest  
Bradley-Bourbonnais     Kankakee   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Rock Island     Wilmington   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Bradley-Bourbonnais     Washington   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Rock Island     Bishop McNamara   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Chicago Hope Academy     Bradley-Bourbonnais   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Rock Island     Centennial   BBCHS Moldenhauer Classic  
Mt. Zion     Morton   BCC Saints Tourney/Pool Play  
Bolingbrook     Moline   Bolingbrook  
Biggsville West Central     Havana   B-PC Tourney  
Shepard     Manteno   Bradley Bourbonnais Tournament  
Shepard     Joliet Central   Bradley Bourbonnais Tournament  
Shepard     Charleston   Bradley Bourbonnais Tournament  
Biggsville West Central     West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]   Bushnell Tournament  
Biggsville West Central     Abingdon/Avon   Bushnell Tournament  
Biggsville West Central     Bushnell-Prairie City   Bushnell Tournament  
Biggsville West Central     Cuba/Spoon River Valley   Bushnell Tournament/ North Fulton  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]     Bushnell-Prairie City   Bushnell-Prairie City  
Hamilton County     Carmi-White County   Carmi-White County  
Routt Catholic     Lincoln   Central Catholic Saints Classic  
Manteno     Charleston   Charleston  
Crystal Lake South     Glenbard East   Crystal Lake South  
Tremont     Delavan   Delavan  
Orangeville     Eastland   Eastland  
Oregon     Orangeville   Eastland Tournament  
Oregon     Rock Falls   Eastland Tournament  
Oregon     Stockton   Eastland Tournament  
Newman Central Catholic     Riverdale   Eastland Tournament  
Newman Central Catholic     Eastland   Eastland Tournament  
Newman Central Catholic     Milledgeville   Eastland Tournament  
Oregon     Aquin Catholic   Eastland Tournament  
Durand     Eastland   Eastland Varsity Tourney  
Durand     Milledgeville   Eastland Varsity Tourney  
Durand     Newman Central Catholic   Eastland Varsity Tourney  
Durand 25
25
20
21
Riverdale F Eastland Varsity Tourney MaxPreps
Mt. Carmel     Richland County   Edwards County Tournament  
Carmi-White County 23
19
25
25
Newton F Edwards County Tournament MaxPreps
Dundee-Crown     Elgin   Elgin  
Dundee-Crown     Elgin Academy   Elgin Academy  
St. Edward     Elgin   Elgin H.S, Invite  
Belleville East     Illinois Valley Central   Fall Saints Classic  
Nashville     Steeleville   Freeburg Monster Mash  
Hillsboro     Nashville   Freeburg Tournament  
Hillsboro     Steelville   Freeburg Tournament  
Grayslake North     Ridgewood   Grayslake North  
Grayslake North     Deerfield   Grayslake North  
Grayslake North     Waukegan   Grayslake North  
Willows Academy     Lake Forest Academy   Lake Forest Academy  
Dundee-Crown     Leyden   Leyden  
Libertyville     Riverside-Brookfield   Libertyville  
Peoria Notre Dame     Limestone   Limestone  
LaSalle-Peru     Limestone   Limestone Fall Vball Classic Limestone High School  
LaSalle-Peru     Richwoods   Limestone Fall VBall Classic Limestone High School  
Peoria Notre Dame     Peoria   Limestone Invite  
LaSalle-Peru     Peoria Notre Dame   Limestone VBall Fall Classic Limestone High School  
Homewood-Flossmoor 25
18
13
13
25
15
Lincoln-Way Central F Lincoln-Way Central MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way Central     Lincoln-Way East   Lincoln-Way Central  
Joliet West     Illiana Christian   LWC Autumn Knights Tournament  
Lockport     Libertyville   Maine West Pumpkin Invite (Gold Bracket Play)  
Marion     Althoff Catholic   Marion  
Marion     Centralia   Marion  
Marion     Mt. Vernon   Marion  
Marion     Cahokia   Marion  
Mendota     Bureau Valley   Mendota  
Mendota     Ottawa   Mendota  
Mendota     Lexington   Mendota  
Lexington     Ottawa   Mendota Rally Invite  
Lexington     Bureau Valley   Mendota Rally Invite  
Princeton 25
25
21
17
Putnam County F Mendota Varsity Tournament MaxPreps
Princeton     Forreston   Mendota Varsity Tournament  
Princeton     Peoria Christian   Mendota Varsity Tournament  
Mahomet-Seymour     New Berlin   Morgan Buerkett Invitational  
Mahomet-Seymour     Seymour   Morgan Buerkett Invitational  
Mahomet-Seymour     Cerro Gordo/Bement   Morgan Buerkett Invitational  
Hamilton County     Newton   Newton  
Oswego     Plainfield Central   Oswego  
Marquette Catholic     Alton   OTHS Tournament  
Pecatonica     Amboy   Pecatonica Tournament  
Scales Mound     Pecatonica   Pecatonica Tournament  
Pecatonica     West Carroll   Pecatonica Tournament  
Christian Life     West Carroll   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
Christian Life     Scales Mound   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
Pecatonica     Christian Life   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
North Boone     Pecatonica   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
Christian Life     Amboy   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
North Boone     Amboy   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
North Boone     West Carroll   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
North Boone     Christian Life   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
North Boone     Scales Mound   Pecatonica Varsity Classic  
Perspectives/IIT     Perspectives Charter/Leadership   Perspectives Charter/Leadership  
Stevenson     Chicago Christian   Plainfield Harvest Festival- Silver bracket  
Parkview Christian Academy     Plano   Plano  
Westmont     Sandwich   Plano Invite  
Westmont     LaMoille   Plano Invite  
Genoa-Kingston     Parkview Christian Academy   Plano Tourney  
Genoa-Kingston     Earlville   Plano Tourney  
Sterling     Quincy   Quincy  
Rancho Bernardo     Mt. Carmel   Rancho Bernardo  
St. Teresa     Pleasant Plains   Saints Fall Classic  
Newark     Metamora   Saints Fall Classic at Illinois Wesleyan  
Knoxville     Sherrard   Sherrard  
East Moline United     Sherrard   Sherrard  
Morrison     Kewanee   Sherrard Invite  
Morrison     Monmouth United   Sherrard Invite  
Morrison     Knoxville   Sherrard Invite  
Mendon Unity 21
21
19
17
West Prairie F Sherrard Tournament MaxPreps
Monmouth United     Knoxville   Sherrard Tournament  
Monmouth United     Kewanee   Sherrard Tournament  
Mendon Unity     Knoxville   Sherrard Tournament  
Mendon Unity     Kewanee   Sherrard Tournament  
Mendon Unity     Monmouth United   Sherrard Tournament  
Monmouth United     West Prairie   Sherrard Tournament  
Mendon Unity     Morrison   Sherrard Tournament  
South County     West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]   South County  
Camp Point Central     South County   South County  
Dundee-Crown     South Elgin   South Elgin  
Althoff Catholic     Centralia   South Seven Tournament  
Centralia     Cahokia   South Seven Tournament  
Althoff Catholic     Carbondale   South Seven Tournament  
Centralia     Carbondale   South Seven Tournament  
Althoff Catholic     Mt. Vernon   South Seven Tournament  
Dundee-Crown     St. Edward   St. Edward  
St. Thomas More     Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond   St. Thomas More  
Warrensburg-Latham     Mt. Pulaski   St. Thomas More Tourny  
Warrensburg-Latham     Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond   St. Thomas More Tourny  
Grant Park 25
25
6
12
Clifton Central F SVC Tournament MaxPreps
Paxton-Buckley-Loda     Beecher   SVC/RVC tournament  
Salt Fork     Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin   Vermilion County Tournament  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm 23
25
13
25
21
15
Salt Fork F Vermilion County Tournament MaxPreps
Hoopeston     Salt Fork   Vermilion County Tournament  
Hoopeston     Georgetown-Ridge Farm   Vermilion County Tournament  
Hoopeston     Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin   Vermillion Valley Tournament  
Lake View     Ogden International   Warrior Invite  
Pittsfield     Waverly   Waverly  
Greenfield/Northwestern     Augusta Southeastern   Waverly Tournament  
Rockford Auburn 25
25
23
12
Harlem F Woodstock North Tournament MaxPreps
Woodstock North     Waunakee   Woodstock North Tournament  
Woodstock North     Marengo   Woodstock North Tournament  
Woodstock North     Kaneland   Woodstock North Tournament  
Rockford Auburn     Marian Central Catholic   Woodstock North Tournament  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.