Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 7:29 pm on Monday, February 19, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Stockton 21 16 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 6:00
2nd Q
Belvidere (H.S.)  
Lewistown     Lebanon   Mt. Sterling (Brown County) IHSA.TV
Danville (Schlarman)     Annawan   Pontiac  
Mounds (Meridian) 38 46 Bethany (Okaw Valley)      Salem  

CLASS 2A GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Eureka     Pleasant Plains   Jacksonville (Illinois College)  
Chicago (Marshall)     Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   Oglesby (Illinois Valley Community College)  
Monticello     Chicago (Harlan)   Pontiac IHSA.TV
Teutopolis     Breese (Mater Dei)   Salem  

CLASS 3A GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Brooks)     Kankakee (Sr.)   Park Forest (Rich East)  
Kankakee (McNamara)     Chicago (Morgan Park)   Park Forest (Rich East)  
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)     Westchester (St. Joseph)   Westchester (St. Joseph)  

CLASS 4A GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Edwardsville (H.S.) 51 40 Chatham (Glenwood) F Champaign (Centennial)  
Rock Island (H.S.)     Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)   Champaign (Centennial)  
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 22 15 Chicago Heights (Marian) Half Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
Chicago (Marist)     Chicago (Mother McAuley)   Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
Gurnee (Warren) 31 21 Grayslake (Central) F Palatine (Fremd)  
Lake Zurich     Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   Palatine (Fremd)  
Des Plaines (Maine West)     Winnetka (New Trier)   Park Ridge (Maine East)  
Park Ridge (Maine South)     Wilmette (Loyola Academy)   Park Ridge (Maine East)  

CLASS 1A BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Rockford (Christian Life)     Amboy   Amboy  
Chicago (Manley)     Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop]   Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)  
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)     Chicago (Douglass)   Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy)  
Villa Park (Islamic Foundation)     Elgin (E. Academy)   Aurora (A. Christian)  
Brimfield     Peoria Heights   Brimfield  
Camp Point (Central) 46 36 Augusta (Southeastern) F Camp Point (Central)  
Mendon (Unity)     Liberty   Camp Point (Central)  
Chicago (Richards)     Chicago (Harper)   Chicago (Robeson)  
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)     Chicago (Little Black Pearl Arts Academy)   Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)  
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 2 0 Chicago (Hirsch) forf. Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)  
Springfield (Lutheran)     Astoria [Coop]   Concord (Triopia)  
Orangeville     Pecatonica   Dakota  
Farmer City (Blue Ridge)     Cerro Gordo [Coop]   Decatur (D. Lutheran)  
Galena (H.S.) 37 43 Warren F East Dubuque  
Stockton     Scales Mound   East Dubuque  
Woodhull (AlWood) [Coop]     Toulon (Stark County)   Galva  
Princeville     LaMoille [Coop]   Galva  
Oblong     Cisne   Hutsonville  
Hutsonville [Coop]     Martinsville   Hutsonville  
Franklin [Coop]     Pleasant Hill   Jacksonville (Routt)  
Marion (Crab Orchard)     Elizabethtown (Hardin County)   Junction (Gallatin County)  
Urbana (University)     Fisher   Milford  
Tamms (Egyptian)     Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)   Mounds (Meridian)  
Hardin (Calhoun) 25 17 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) Half Mt. Olive  
Edinburg [Coop]     Ramsey   Nokomis  
Galatia     Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)   Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)  
Wayne City     Grayville   Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)  
Lebanon     Marissa [Coop]   Okawville  
Valmeyer     New Athens   Okawville  
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)     Louisville (North Clay) [Coop]   Patoka  
Lanark (Eastland)     Erie   Polo  
Carrollton 68 53 Greenfield [Coop] 4:00
4th Q
Raymond (Lincolnwood)  
Raymond (Lincolnwood) [Coop]     Pawnee   Raymond (Lincolnwood)  
Serena     Yorkville (Y. Christian)   Serena  
Crete (Illinois Lutheran)     Dwight   St. Anne  
Cullom (Tri-Point)     Donovan   St. Anne  
Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)     Lexington   Streator (Woodland)  
Ottawa (Marquette) 22 10 Henry (H.-Senachwine) Half Varna (Midland)  
Windsor [Coop] 11 21 Arcola Half Windsor  
Chicago (CICS/ChicagoQuest) 58 35 Evanston (Beacon Academy) 3:00
4th Q
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  
Chicago (Wolcott)     Chicago (Waldorf)   Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  
Thompsonville     Elkville (Elverado)   Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)  

CLASS 2A BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Virden (North Mac)     Riverton   Auburn  
Auburn     Carlinville   Auburn  
Beardstown     Pittsfield   Beardstown  
Athens     Rushville (R.-Industry)   Beardstown  
Stanford (Olympia)     Maroa (M.-Forsyth)   Bloomington (Central Catholic)  
Toledo (Cumberland)     Marshall   Casey (C.-Westfield)  
Westville 43 46 Broadlands (Heritage) [Coop] F Catlin (Salt Fork)  
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)     Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)   Catlin (Salt Fork)  
Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn)     Chicago (EPIC Academy Charter)   Chicago (Bowen)  
Chicago (Urban Prep/West)     Chicago (Horizon/McKinley)   Chicago (C. Hope Academy)  
Chicago (Carver Military Academy)     Lansing (Illiana Christian)   Chicago (Carver Military Academy)  
Chicago (Harlan)     Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)   Chicago (Carver Military Academy)  
Chicago (Christ the King)     Chicago (Austin)   Chicago (Christ the King)  
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter)     Chicago (Raby)   Chicago (Christ the King)  
Chicago (CICS/Ellison)     Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)   Chicago (Marshall)  
Chicago (Holy Trinity)     Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark)   Chicago (Orr)  
Eureka     El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)   El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
Fairfield     McLeansboro (Hamilton County)   Fairfield  
Flora     Albion (Edwards County)   Fairfield  
Savanna (West Carroll) 36 30 Kewanee (H.S.) F Fulton (H.S.)  
Fulton (H.S.)     Morrison   Fulton (H.S.)  
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 43 38 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) F Hoopeston (H. Area)  
Hoopeston (H. Area)     Champaign (St. Thomas More)   Hoopeston (H. Area)  
West Frankfort (Frankfort)     Vienna   Johnston City  
Chester     Johnston City   Johnston City  
Knoxville     Monmouth (United)   Knoxville  
Bridgeport (Red Hill)     Lawrenceville   Lawrenceville  
Somonauk     Wilmington   Lisle (Sr.)  
Mendota     Peru (St. Bede)   Mendota  
Princeton     Granville (Putnam County)   Mendota  
Skokie (Yeshiva)     Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter)   Niles (Northridge Prep)  
Elgin (St. Edward)     Waukegan (Cristo Rey St. Martin)   Niles (Northridge Prep)  
Sparta     Campbell Hill (Trico)   Pinckneyville  
Red Bud     Dupo   Pinckneyville  
River Grove (Guerin)     Chicago (Disney)   River Grove (Guerin)  
Poplar Grove (North Boone)     Oregon   Rockford (R. Christian)  
Staunton     Litchfield   Staunton  
Hillsboro     Gillespie   Staunton  
Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] 56 63 Orion F Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)     Sherrard   Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)     Tuscola   Tuscola  
Macon (Meridian)     Argenta (A.-Oreana)   Tuscola  
Pana (H.S.)     Sullivan   Vandalia  
Peotone 67 42 Gilman (Iroquois West) F Watseka  
Beecher     Clifton (Central)   Watseka  
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)     Roxana   Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)  

BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Douglass     Walther Christian Academy      
Calhoun     Father McGivney Catholic      
Athens     Rushville-Industry      
Roxana     East Alton-Wood River      
Valmeyer     New Athens      
Oblong     Cisne   1A Regionals  
Orangeville     Pecatonica   1st Round of Dakota Regional  
Grayslake North     Antioch   Antioch  
Woodlawn     EPIC Academy   At Bowen High School (State Playoffs)  
Carlinville     Auburn   Auburn  
Beardstown     Pittsfield   Beardstown  
Chicago Sullivan     Intrinsic   Chicago Sullivan  
Austin College and Career Academy     Christ the King   Christ the King  
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Class 1A regional quarterfinals at Central  
El Paso-Gridley     Eureka   El Paso-Gridley  
Stillman Valley     Genoa-Kingston   Genoa-Kingston  
Carrollton     Greenfield/Northwestern   IHSA 1A Regional  
Holy Trinity     Rowe-Clark   IHSA 2A regional game @ Orr HS  
Pana     Sullivan   IHSA 2A Regionals  
North Boone     Oregon   IHSA Class 2A Regionals  
DRW College Prep     International Charter-Ellison   IHSA Playoff at Marshall - 3250 W Adams St.  
Clifton Central     Beecher   IHSA Regional @ Watseka  
Urbana University     Fisher   IHSA Regional Quarterfinal  
Wolcott School     Waldorf   IHSA Regional Quarterfinals  
Villa Grove/Heritage     Westville   IHSA Regionals  
Legal Prep     Raby   IHSA regionals at Christ the King  
Christ Our Rock Lutheran     North Clay   IHSA Regionals at Patoka  
International     Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool Warriors   International  
Princeton     Putnam County   Mendota Regional  
Niles North     New Trier   Niles North  
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield     Galatia   Norris City-Omaha-Enfield  
Agricultural Science     Oak Forest   Oak Forest  
Danville     Rantoul   Rantoul  
Cumberland     Marshall   Regional  
Vienna     Frankfort   Regional  
Morrison     Fulton   Regional @ Fulton High School  
LaMoille/Ohio     Princeville   Regional @ Galva  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin     Paxton-Buckley-Loda   Regional Game  
Erie     Eastland   Regional quarter finals @ Polo  
Egyptian     Joppa-Maple Grove   Regional Tournament at Meridian  
South Newton     North Newton   South Newton  
Manley     Christian Liberty   State Regional Playoff Game  
Litchfield 32 53 Staunton F Staunton MaxPreps
Libertyville     Stevenson   Stevenson  
Warren Township     Mundelein   Warren Township  
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Arcola   Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.