Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 12:35 pm on Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Lincolnwood     Nokomis      
Alcott     Payton College Prep   Alcott  
Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy     Payton College Prep   Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy  
Altamont     Farina South Central   Altamont  
St. Edward     Aurora Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Aurora Christian     Chicago Christian   Aurora Christian  
Rauner     Baker   Baker  
Wolcott School     Beacon Academy   Beacon Academy  
North Greene     Rushville-Industry   Beardstown Tournament  
Chicago Academy     North Grand   Chicago Academy  
Chicago Sullivan     Senn   Chicago Sullivan  
Christ Our Rock Lutheran     Patoka   Christ Our Rock Lutheran  
Wells     Clark   Clark  
Westinghouse     Clemente   Clemente  
Coal City     Manteno   Coal City  
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Collins   Collins  
Crane Medical     Farragut   Crane Medical  
Roycemore     Cristo Rey Jesuit   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Cruz     British International School of Chicago   Cruz  
Legal Prep     Douglass   Douglass  
Dyett     Christ the King   Dyett  
Elgin     Dundee-Crown   Elgin  
Flanagan-Cornell     Heyworth   Flanagan-Cornell  
Taft     Foreman   Foreman  
Golder     The Noble Academy   Game at Exelon Gym- Rowe Clark  
Beecher     Grant Park   Grant Park  
Lincoln-Way Central     Hinsdale Central   Hinsdale Central  
Victoria Soto     Horizon Science Academy-Southwest   Horizon Science Academy-Southwest  
Huntley     Crystal Lake Central   Huntley  
Ida Crown Jewish Academy     Northtown   Ida Crown Jewish Academy  
Illinois Valley Central     Washington   Illinois Valley Central  
Indian Creek     Hinckley-Big Rock   Indian Creek  
Reed-Custer     Herscher   Interstate Eight Conference Tournament  
Rochester     Jacksonville   Jacksonville  
Johnson     DRW College Prep   Johnson  
Kankakee     Lincoln-Way West   Kankakee  
Lake View     Marine Leadership Academy   Lake View  
Robinson     Flora   LIC Conference Tournament  
Lincoln Park     Prosser   Lincoln Park  
Little Village     Manley   Little Village  
Lockport     Plainfield South   Lockport  
Oak Lawn     Longwood   Longwood  
College Prep of America     Lycee Francais   Lycee Francais  
Illiana Christian     Marquette Catholic   Marquette Catholic  
Von Steuben     Mather   Mather  
Nokomis     Lincolnwood/Morrisonville   Mohawk Classic  
Mulberry Grove     Carlinville   MoHawk Classic  
South Fork/Edinburg     Vandalia   Mohawk Winter Classic  
Newman Central Catholic     Bureau Valley   Newman Central Catholic  
Northridge     Chicago University   Northridge  
Northside     Schurz   Northside  
Dieterich     Neoga   NTC Tournament  
Ogden International     Kelvyn Park   Ogden International  
Phoenix Military     Juarez   Phoenix Military  
Brussels     Seymour   Pike County Conference Game  
Jones     Raby   Raby  
Orr     Chicago Marshall   Red North West Conference Game  
Rickover Naval     Amundsen   Rickover Naval  
North Boone     Rock Falls   Rock Falls  
Rockridge     Orion   Rockridge  
Roosevelt     Disney II   Roosevelt  
Harvard     Round Lake   Round Lake  
Egyptian     Shawnee   Shawnee  
Spry Community Links     Chicago Tech   Spry Community Links  
Steinmetz     Aspira Business and Finance   Steinmetz  
Stevenson     Lake Forest   Stevenson  
Crete-Monee     Thornton   Thornton  
Seneca     Roanoke-Benson   Tri-Country Conference Tournament Semi-Finals  
North Lawndale     Uplift   Uplift  
Urban Prep-West Campus     Austin College and Career Academy   Urban Prep-West Campus  
Urbana     Metamora   Urbana  
Warren Township     Mundelein   Warren Township  
Waukegan     Lake Zurich   Waukegan  
Whitney Young     Lane Tech   Whitney Young  
Libertyville     Zion-Benton   Zion-Benton  

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Manteno     Westmont      
Cobden     Hardin County      
Central A & M     St. Teresa      
Amboy     Polo   Amboy  
Annawan     ROWVA   Annawan  
Islamic Foundation     Aqsa   Aqsa  
Brimfield     Astoria/VIT   Astoria/VIT  
Back of the Yards College Prep     Amundsen   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Mercer County     Biggsville West Central   Biggsville West Central  
Belvidere North     Boylan Catholic   Boylan Catholic  
Central/Southeastern     Brown County   Brown County  
Joliet Catholic     Carmel   Carmel  
Carrollton     Jersey   Carrollton  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]     Quincy Notre Dame   Carrollton Tourney  
Chester     Sesser-Valier/Waltonville   Chester  
Roosevelt     Chicago Mathematics & Science   Chicago Mathematics & Science  
Chicago Vocational     Goode STEM Academy   Chicago Vocational  
Christ the King     Josephinum   Christ the King  
Sullivan     Tuscola   CIC Tournament @ St. Teresa (Decatur)  
Hampshire     Crystal Lake Central   Crystal Lake Central  
Watseka     Danville   Danville  
Thornton Fractional South     De La Salle   De La Salle  
Downers Grove North     Naperville North   Downers Grove North  
Cary-Grove     Dundee-Crown   Dundee-Crown  
Durand     Pecatonica   Durand  
Eastland     Pearl City   Eastland  
Elk Grove     Jacobs   Elk Grove  
Elverado     Galatia/Thompsonville   Elverado  
Aurora Christian     Fenton   Fenton  
Fenwick     Oak Park-River Forest   Fenwick  
Gallatin County     Carmi-White County   Gallatin County  
Wethersfield     Galva   Galva  
Gibault Catholic     Rosati-Kain   Gibault Catholic  
Grayslake Central     North Chicago   Grayslake Central  
Round Lake     Grayslake North   Grayslake North  
Hononegah     Guilford   Guilford  
Harvard     South Beloit   Harvard  
Flanagan-Cornell     Deer Creek-Mackinaw   HOIC Tournament  
LeRoy     Tremont   HOIC/McLean County Tourney  
Sandwich     Peotone   I-8 Conference Tournament  
Lisle     Plano   I-8 Conference Tournament @ Coal City  
Hinckley-Big Rock     Indian Creek   Indian Creek  
Julian     Curie   Julian  
Kenwood     Agricultural Science   Kenwood  
Lake Forest     Mundelein   Lake Forest  
Liberty     Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia   Liberty  
Lincoln-Way East     Homewood-Flossmoor   Lincoln-Way East  
Villa Grove/Heritage     Arcola   LOVC 3rd Place Game  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond   LOVC Tournamant Championship  
Macomb     Monmouth-Roseville   Macomb  
Marian Catholic     Nazareth Academy   Marian Catholic  
Marine Leadership Academy     Kelvyn Park   Marine Leadership Academy  
McHenry     Prairie Ridge   McHenry  
Loyola Academy     Montini Catholic   Montini Catholic  
Morgan Park     Hyde Park   Morgan Park  
Oswego     Naperville Central   Naperville Central  
Newark     Ashton-Franklin Center   Newark  
Woodlands Academy     North Shore Country Day   North Shore Country Day  
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy     Olympia   Olympia  
Orchard Farm     Brussels   Orchard Farm  
Oregon     Mendota   Oregon  
Mendon Unity     Pittsfield   Pittsfield  
Athens     Pleasant Plains   Pleasant Plains  
Pope County     Dongola   Pope County  
Monmouth United     Princeville   Princeville  
Prospect     Glenbrook South   Prospect  
Reavis     Chicago Christian   Reavis  
Richards     Hinsdale South   Richards  
Rockford Auburn     Jefferson   Rockford Auburn  
Rockford East     Freeport   Rockford East  
Sacred Heart-Griffin     Lanphier   Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Saint Viator     Marist   Saint Viator  
Shawnee     Egyptian   Shawnee  
Simeon     Catalyst-Maria   Simeon  
Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge]     Stark County   Stark County  
Steeleville     Red Bud   Steeleville  
Stockton     Galena   Stockton  
Trinity     Lyons   Trinity  
Valley Park     Valmeyer   Valley Park  
East Dubuque     Warren   Warren  
Lakes     Wauconda   Wauconda  
River Ridge/Scales Mound     West Carroll   West Carroll  
Bushnell-Prairie City     West Prairie   West Prairie  
Wheeling     Rolling Meadows   Wheeling  
Willows Academy     Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage   Willows Academy  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.