Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 11:11 pm on Friday, December 14, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Illinois HomeSchool Impact 33 45 Monroe County HomeSchool Warriors F   MaxPreps
Hall 62 58 Marquette F   MaxPreps
Hononegah     Freeport      
Patoka     Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City      
Plano     Bureau Valley      
Hutsonville/Palestine     Oblong      
Kewanee 79 45 St. Bede F   MaxPreps
Springfield Southeast     MacArthur      
Addison Trail 42 44 Leyden F @West Leyden campus, Northlake MaxPreps
Abingdon/Avon     Galva   Abingdon/Avon  
Alden-Hebron     Christian Life   Alden-Hebron  
Galesburg     Alleman   Alleman  
Alton 59 57 Collinsville F Alton MaxPreps
Annawan 56 44 Sherrard F Annawan MaxPreps
Neoga 54 22 Arcola F Arcola MaxPreps
Arthur-Okaw Christian 60 74 Villa Grove/Heritage F Arthur-Okaw Christian MaxPreps
Aspira Business and Finance     Amundsen   Aspira Business and Finance  
Astoria/VIT     Brimfield   Astoria/VIT  
Athens 62 57 Mt. Pulaski F Athens MaxPreps
Aurora Central Catholic 54 62 Bishop McNamara F Aurora Central Catholic MaxPreps
Aurora Christian 69 41 Lisle F Aurora Christian MaxPreps
Austin College and Career Academy     Phoenix Military   Austin College and Career Academy  
Brown County 49 81 Beardstown F Beardstown MaxPreps
Belleville East 55 47 O'Fallon F Belleville East MaxPreps
Boylan Catholic     Belvidere   Belvidere  
Frankfort 47 49 Benton F Benton MaxPreps
Tolono Unity 48 33 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin F Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin MaxPreps
Champaign Central 42 75 Bloomington F Bloomington MaxPreps
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley     Blue Ridge   Blue Ridge  
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy     Bowman Academy   Bowman Academy  
Richards 68 59 Bremen F Bremen MaxPreps
Buffalo Grove     Wheeling   Buffalo Grove  
Metro-East Lutheran 72 35 Bunker Hill F Bunker Hill MaxPreps
Cahokia     Carbondale   Cahokia  
Cairo     Fulton County   Cairo  
Calhoun     Brussels   Calhoun  
Liberty     Camp Point Central   Camp Point Central  
Limestone 60 44 Canton F Canton MaxPreps
Pana     Carlinville   Carlinville  
Carlyle     Breese Central   Carlyle  
Carmel 49 45 St. Patrick F Carmel MaxPreps
Carrier Mills-Stonefort 31 51 Pope County F Carrier Mills-Stonefort MaxPreps
Carrollton     Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia   Carrollton  
Anna-Jonesboro     Carterville   Carterville  
Centennial     McCluer South-Berkeley   Centennial  
Cerro Gordo/Bement 74 23 DeLand-Weldon F Cerro Gordo/Bement MaxPreps
Uplift 65 43 Chicago Marshall F Chicago Marshall MaxPreps
Chicago Academy 49 72 Chicago Sullivan F Chicago Sullivan MaxPreps
Chicago Tech 63 22 Kelvyn Park F Chicago Tech MaxPreps
Faith Lutheran     Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage   Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage  
CICS ChicagoQuest     Steinmetz   CICS ChicagoQuest  
Civic Memorial     Marquette Catholic   Civic Memorial  
Illini West     Clark County   Clark County  
Clemente 80 85 Collins F Clemente MaxPreps
Catalyst-Maria 54 50 Comer F Comer MaxPreps
Cincinnati Trailblazers HomeSchool 80 68 Grand Rapids HomeSchool F Court 1, Southland Center MaxPreps
Lycee Francais 50 63 Cruz F Cruz MaxPreps
Decatur Eisenhower 61 55 Lanphier F Decatur Eisenhower MaxPreps
Glenbrook North     Deerfield   Deerfield  
Defender Ministry HomeSchool     New Jerusalem Baptist   Defender Ministry HomeSchool  
Sterling 46 56 Dixon F Dixon MaxPreps
PCHA     Lincoln HomeSchool   DMI Border War, 3269 Quasqueton Ave, Walker, IA  
Douglass 0 2 Clark F Douglass MaxPreps
Dundee-Crown 52 29 McHenry F Dundee-Crown MaxPreps
Dupo     Valmeyer   Dupo  
Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 38 20 East Moline Christian F East Moline Christian MaxPreps
Dunlap     East Peoria   East Peoria  
Belleville West     East St. Louis   East St. Louis  
Edwardsville 44 47 Granite City F Edwardsville MaxPreps
Egyptian     Dongola   Egyptian  
El Paso-Gridley     Lexington   El Paso-Gridley  
South Elgin 51 37 Elgin F Elgin MaxPreps
Yorkville Christian 73 54 Elgin Academy F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Elk Grove 75 78 Rolling Meadows F Elk Grove MaxPreps
Ellison 84 33 Hansberry F Ellison MaxPreps
Elmwood     Farmington   Elmwood  
Guerin 46 58 Elmwood Park F Elmwood Park MaxPreps
Elverado     Cobden   Elverado  
Muchin College Prep     EPIC Academy   EPIC Academy  
Ridgeview     Eureka   Eureka  
Edwards County 60 70 Fairfield F Fairfield MaxPreps
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 49 63 Farina South Central F Farina South Central MaxPreps
Timothy Christian     Fenton   Fenton  
Flanagan-Cornell     Deer Creek-Mackinaw   Flanagan-Cornell  
Flora     Marshall   Flora  
Freeburg 57 64 Columbia F Freeburg MaxPreps
Maryville Christian     Fulton   Fulton  
Dwight 45 41 Gardner-South Wilmington F Gardner-South Wilmington MaxPreps
LaSalle-Peru     Geneseo   Geneseo  
Gibault Catholic 43 65 Mater Dei F Gibault Catholic MaxPreps
Glenbard South     Streamwood   Glenbard South  
Downers Grove North 51 65 Glenbard West F Glenbard West MaxPreps
Springfield     Glenwood   Glenwood  
Manteno     Grant Park   Grant Park  
Greenview 46 63 Urbana University F Greenview MaxPreps
Marquette     Hall   Hall  
Hamilton County 33 36 Carmi-White County F Hamilton County MaxPreps
Harlem     Guilford   Harlem  
Massac County 85 59 Harrisburg F Harrisburg MaxPreps
South Beloit 32 53 Harvest Christian Academy F Harvest Christian Academy MaxPreps
Henry-Senachwine     Roanoke-Benson   Henry-Senachwine  
Hersey     Prospect   Hersey  
Heyworth 32 55 LeRoy F Heyworth MaxPreps
Hiawatha     Newark   Hiawatha  
Vernon Hills     Highland Park   Highland Park  
Hillsboro     Greenville   Hillsboro  
Downers Grove South     Hinsdale South   Hinsdale South  
Bloom 57 53 Homewood-Flossmoor F Homewood-Flossmoor MaxPreps
Auburn     Illini Central   Illini Central  
Indian Creek     Warren   Indian Creek  
Rauner 67 37 Islamic Foundation F Islamic Foundation MaxPreps
Belvidere North     Jefferson   Jefferson  
Johnston City 24 64 Eldorado F Johnston City MaxPreps
Saint Viator     Joliet Catholic   Joliet Catholic  
Joliet Central 46 40 Plainfield East F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Oswego East 73 56 Joliet West F Joliet West MaxPreps
Jones 56 55 Wells F Jones MaxPreps
Riverdale     Knoxville   Knoxville  
LaMoille/Ohio     Hinckley-Big Rock   LaMoille/Ohio  
Lane Tech     Farragut   Lane Tech  
Legal Prep 70 80 Westinghouse F Legal Prep MaxPreps
Shepard     Lemont   Lemont  
Saint Ignatius College Prep 49 63 Leo F Leo MaxPreps
Lewistown     Illini Bluffs   Lewistown  
Libertyville     Lake Zurich   Libertyville  
Mt. Zion 32 60 Lincoln F Lincoln MaxPreps
Sandburg     Lincoln-Way East   Lincoln-Way East  
Tinley Park     Lincoln-Way West   Lincoln-Way West  
Lincolnwood     South County   Lincolnwood  
South County     Lincolnwood/Morrisonville   Lincolnwood/Morrisonville  
Litchfield 47 39 Staunton F Litchfield MaxPreps
DePue     Lowpoint-Washburn   Lowpoint-Washburn  
Oak Park-River Forest 57 70 Lyons F Lyons MaxPreps
Liberty     Macomb   Macomb  
Maine West     Maine East   Maine East  
Manley     Juarez   Manley  
Nazareth Academy     Marian Central Catholic   Marian Central Catholic  
Marion     Althoff Catholic   Marion  
St. Laurence 89 59 Marmion F Marmion MaxPreps
Mather     Foreman   Mather  
Miami Valley HomeSchool     Crossroads Christian   MCHC Crossover #1 (IL)  
HomeSchool Resource Center 56 62 Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool Warriors F MCHC Weekend MaxPreps
Morton 59 51 Metamora F Metamora MaxPreps
Midland 54 71 Woodland F Midland MaxPreps
Havana 69 71 Midwest Central F Midwest Central MaxPreps
Minooka 46 43 Oswego F Minooka MaxPreps
Moline     East Moline United   Moline  
Biggsville West Central 54 59 Monmouth United F Monmouth United MaxPreps
St. Joseph 71 68 Montini Catholic F Montini Catholic MaxPreps
Mooseheart     Schaumburg Christian   Mooseheart  
Mt. Carmel     De La Salle   Mt. Carmel  
Centralia     Mt. Vernon   Mt. Vernon  
Mt. Vernon     Centralia   Mt. Vernon  
Murphysboro 46 49 Herrin F Murphysboro MaxPreps
Naperville Central     Neuqua Valley   Naperville Central  
Nashville     Sparta   Nashville  
Lebanon     New Athens   New Athens  
Niles West 36 48 Maine South F Niles West MaxPreps
Nokomis 53 36 Mt. Olive F Nokomis MaxPreps
Jacksonville 33 55 Normal University F Normal University MaxPreps
Normal West 50 57 Danville F Normal West MaxPreps
Hardin County 58 54 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield F Norris City-Omaha-Enfield MaxPreps
Pittsfield     North Greene   North Greene  
North Lawndale     Prosser   North Lawndale  
Oakhill Christian 43 41 North Love Christian F North Love Christian MaxPreps
North Newton     Illiana Christian   North Newton  
Northridge 54 50 Bulls College Prep F Northridge MaxPreps
Lake View     Northside   Northside  
Oakwood     Georgetown-Ridge Farm   Oakwood  
Ogden International     Little Village   Ogden International  
Little Village     Ogden International   Ogden International  
Central A & M     Okaw Valley   Okaw Valley  
Orr 69 60 Crane Medical F Orr MaxPreps
Fremd     Palatine   Palatine  
Palmyra 54 33 Mendon Unity F Palmyra MaxPreps
Richland County 65 33 Paris F Paris MaxPreps
Pawnee     Riverton   Pawnee  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 60 59 Prairie Central F Paxton-Buckley-Loda MaxPreps
Taft     Payton College Prep   Payton College Prep  
Normal Community 51 46 Peoria F Peoria MaxPreps
Seneca     Peoria Christian   Peoria Christian  
Peoria Notre Dame     Urbana   Peoria Notre Dame  
Peotone 52 49 Herscher F Peotone MaxPreps
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Raby   Perspectives-IIT/Joslin  
DuQuoin 54 80 Pinckneyville F Pinckneyville MaxPreps
Plainfield North     Plainfield Central   Plainfield Central  
Kankakee Trinity Academy     Portage Christian   Portage Christian  
DePaul College Prep 56 25 Providence Catholic F Providence Catholic MaxPreps
Rock Island 55 52 Quincy F Quincy MaxPreps
Quincy Notre Dame 49 34 Camp Point Central F Quincy Notre Dame MaxPreps
Richwoods     Manual   Richwoods  
Rickover Naval     Disney II   Rickover Naval  
Riverside-Brookfield     IC Catholic Prep   Riverside-Brookfield  
Robinson     Newton   Robinson  
Ottawa     Rochelle   Rochelle  
Rochester 52 62 Sacred Heart-Griffin F Rochester MaxPreps
Rockford Christian 51 62 Winnebago F Rockford Christian MaxPreps
Rockford Auburn 61 65 Rockford East F Rockford East MaxPreps
Plainfield South     Romeoville   Romeoville  
Round Lake 54 74 Grayslake North F Round Lake MaxPreps
Routt Catholic     Pleasant Hill   Routt Catholic  
Roxana     Father McGivney Catholic   Roxana  
Rushville-Industry 57 51 Augusta Southeastern F Rushville-Industry MaxPreps
South Fork/Edinburg 56 64 Sangamon Valley F Sangamon Valley MaxPreps
Conant 49 54 Schaumburg F Schaumburg MaxPreps
Schurz     Alcott   Schurz  
Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy     Schurz   Schurz  
Quest 42 64 Oklahoma City Storm F Scoreboard Guy Shootout MaxPreps
Senn 89 19 Roosevelt F Senn MaxPreps
Earlville     Serena   Serena  
Christopher 60 75 Sesser-Valier F Sesser-Valier MaxPreps
Shawnee     Agape Christian   Shawnee  
Leland     Somonauk   Somonauk  
Indianapolis HomeSchool Wildcats 92 59 SWCHA Saints F Southland Center - Lynwood, IL MaxPreps
Southwestern 50 48 Gillespie F Southwestern MaxPreps
Urban Prep-West Campus     Spry Community Links   Spry Community Links  
St. Anthony     Dieterich   St. Anthony  
Geneva     St. Charles East   St. Charles East  
Lake Park     St. Charles North   St. Charles North  
St. Elmo/Brownstown     Vandalia   St. Elmo/Brownstown  
St. Francis de Sales 35 70 Brother Rice F St. Francis de Sales MaxPreps
St. Joseph-Ogden     Longwood   St. Joseph-Ogden  
Steeleville     Okawville   Steeleville  
Streator 50 55 Reed-Custer F Streator MaxPreps
Sullivan 42 52 Decatur Lutheran F Sullivan MaxPreps
Taylorville 74 62 Mattoon F Taylorville MaxPreps
Thompsonville     Odin   Thompsonville  
Evergreen Park     Thornton Fractional North   Thornton Fractional North  
Thornton Fractional South 74 62 Blue Island Eisenhower F Thornton Fractional South MaxPreps
Agricultural Science     Thornwood   Thornwood  
Tremont     Fisher   Tremont  
Highland     Triad   Triad  
Olympia     Tri-Valley   Tri-Valley  
Tuscola     Judah Christian   Tuscola  
Von Steuben     Marine Leadership Academy   Von Steuben  
Waterloo     Jersey   Waterloo  
Momence 100 38 Donovan F Watseka Holiday Tournament MaxPreps
Tri-Point     Hoopeston   Watseka Holiday Tournament  
La Salette Academy 52 42 Milford F Watseka Tournament MaxPreps
Red Hill 57 42 Wayne City F Wayne City MaxPreps
North Clay/Clay City     Gallatin County   Wayne City Holiday Tournament  
Wesclin 38 52 Salem F Wesclin MaxPreps
West Aurora     West Chicago   West Aurora  
Barry Western     West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]   West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]  
Westmont     Coal City   Westmont  
Warren Township 46 73 Westosha Central F Westosha Central MaxPreps
Wheaton Academy 68 51 Ridgewood F Wheaton Academy MaxPreps
Whitney Young 54 59 Lincoln Park F Whitney Young MaxPreps
Williamsville 48 31 St. Teresa F Williamsville MaxPreps
Wolcott School     Beacon Academy   Wolcott School  
Woodlawn     Waltonville   Woodlawn  
Woodstock 82 45 Harvard F Woodstock MaxPreps
Yorkville 42 32 Sycamore F Yorkville MaxPreps

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Grant     Lakes      
Fenwick     Holy Trinity      
Warrensburg-Latham 47 34 Okaw Valley F   MaxPreps
Washington     Eureka      
ACERO Garcia     Gage Park   ACERO Garcia  
Kelly 56 22 Air Force Academy F Air Force Academy MaxPreps
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]     Havana   At JHS  
Aurora East     Glenbard East   Aurora East  
Bartlett 46 38 St. Charles East F Bartlett MaxPreps
Marist 21 62 Benet Academy F Benet Academy MaxPreps
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin     Cissna Park   Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Bowen 60 16 Hubbard F Bowen MaxPreps
Boylan Catholic     Belvidere   Boylan Catholic  
Kenwood 68 27 Brooks F Brooks MaxPreps
Buffalo Grove 43 48 Wheeling F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
Cairo     Fulton County   Cairo  
Carver     Curie   Carver  
Pope County 59 60 Century F Century MaxPreps
Julian 46 17 Chicago Washington F Chicago Washington MaxPreps
DuSable     Corliss   Corliss  
UIC College Prep     Cristo Rey Jesuit   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Cristo Rey Jesuit     UIC College Prep   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Downers Grove North 50 41 Glenbard West F Downers Grove North MaxPreps
Perspectives Leadership/Technology     Dunbar   Dunbar  
Amandla Charter School     Dyett   Dyett  
Whitney Young     Edison Academy   Edison Academy  
South Elgin 66 22 Elgin F Elgin MaxPreps
Rolling Meadows     Elk Grove   Elk Grove  
Muchin College Prep 49 9 EPIC Academy F EPIC Academy MaxPreps
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin 56 32 Fenger F Fenger MaxPreps
Maryville Christian     Fulton   Fulton  
Grayslake Central 41 22 Antioch F Grayslake Central MaxPreps
North Chicago     Grayslake North   Grayslake North  
Chicago Christian 53 23 Guerin F Guerin MaxPreps
Harlem 49 46 Guilford F Guilford MaxPreps
Streamwood     Hampshire   Hampshire  
Morgan Park 64 6 Harlan F Harlan MaxPreps
Harper     Longwood   Harper  
Harvest Christian Academy 50 42 South Beloit F Harvest Christian Academy MaxPreps
Hersey     Prospect   Hersey  
Newark 87 30 Hiawatha F Hiawatha MaxPreps
Hoffman Estates     Barrington   Hoffman Estates  
Hyde Park 52 38 South Shore International F Hyde Park MaxPreps
Instituto Health Sciences     Hancock   Instituto Health Sciences  
ITW David Speer Academy     Intrinsic   ITW David Speer Academy  
Jacksonville     Quincy Notre Dame   Jacksonville  
Routt Catholic 50 22 Athens F JHS Showcase at the Bowl MaxPreps
Kennedy 43 42 Tilden F Kennedy MaxPreps
Chicago Vocational 62 42 King F King MaxPreps
Hinckley-Big Rock     LaMoille/Ohio   LaMoille/Ohio  
Addison Trail     Leyden   Leyden  
Back of the Yards College Prep 49 30 Little Village F Little Village MaxPreps
Loyola Academy     Saint Ignatius College Prep   Loyola Academy  
Freeport     Lutheran   Lutheran  
Wolcott School     Lycee Francais   Lycee Francais  
Niles West     Maine South   Maine South  
Maine West 52 18 Maine East F Maine West MaxPreps
Joliet Catholic 52 41 Rich East F Marian Catholic Christmas Tournament MaxPreps
Bloom 32 49 Marian Catholic F Marian Catholic Invitational MaxPreps
Highland     Mater Dei   Mater Dei  
Cary-Grove 34 48 McHenry F McHenry MaxPreps
Milledgeville 16 52 Forreston F Milledgeville MaxPreps
Hall     Newman Central Catholic   Newman Central Catholic  
Niles North     Evanston   Niles North  
Oakhill Christian     North Love Christian   North Love Christian  
North Newton     Illiana Christian   North Newton  
Lyons 54 61 Oak Park-River Forest F Oak Park-River Forest MaxPreps
Aquin Catholic 55 29 Orangeville F Orangeville MaxPreps
Orchard Farm     Brussels   Orchard Farm  
Minooka 65 52 Oswego F Oswego MaxPreps
Palatine     Fremd   Palatine  
Palmyra     Mendon Unity   Palmyra  
Seneca     Peoria Christian   Peoria Christian  
Bogan     Phillips   Phillips  
Plainfield East     Joliet Central   Plainfield East  
Plainfield North     Plainfield Central   Plainfield North  
Iroquois West 19 66 Prairie Central F Prairie Central MaxPreps
Proviso West     Hinsdale Central   Proviso West  
Rich Central     Rich South   Rich Central  
Richards     Goode STEM Academy   Richards  
Riverside-Brookfield 58 28 IC Catholic Prep F Riverside-Brookfield MaxPreps
Rockford Auburn 56 40 Rockford East F Rockford Auburn MaxPreps
Simeon 69 49 Lindblom F Simeon MaxPreps
Solorio     Agricultural Science   Solorio  
Earlville/Leland     Somonauk   Somonauk  
South Newton 20 55 Rensselaer Central F South Newton MaxPreps
Springfield Southeast     Decatur Eisenhower   Springfield Southeast  
St. Anne 33 51 Tri-Point F St. Anne MaxPreps
Sandburg 37 25 St. Laurence F St. Laurence MaxPreps
St. Thomas More     Peoria Notre Dame   St. Thomas More  
East Union     Stagg   Stagg  
Hononegah     Sterling   Sterling  
Richwoods 74 23 Moline F Sterling Tournament MaxPreps
Stockton     Warren   Stockton  
Sycamore 48 39 LaSalle-Peru F Sycamore MaxPreps
Universal     Chesterton Academy of the Holy Family   Universal  
Oswego 56 47 Waubonsie Valley F Waubonsie Valley MaxPreps
Willowbrook     Cicero Morton   Willowbrook  
Morris     Wilmington   Wilmington  
Johnsburg 72 47 Woodstock North F Woodstock North MaxPreps

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.