Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 9:42 am on Friday, April 21, 2017

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

UNKNOWN

Team     Team Status Site  
Union Grove     Edwardsville      
Huntley     Jacobs      
Mendota     Marquette      
Routt Catholic     Springfield Southeast      
Metro-East Lutheran     Lutheran North      
Mendota     Hall      
Lincolnwood/Morrisonville     Riverton   1st Game of Plains Invite @ Riverton  
Richland County     Altamont   Altamont  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arcola   Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Auburn     Normal University   at Riverton  
Augusta Southeastern     West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]   Augusta Southeastern  
Batavia     St. Charles North   Batavia  
Jones     Brooks   Brooks  
Canton     Farmington   Canton  
East St. Louis     Carnahan   Carnahan  
Effingham     Casey-Westfield   Casey-Westfield  
Centennial     St. Anthony   Centennial  
Centralia     Christ Our Rock Lutheran   Centralia  
Valmeyer     Chester   Chester  
Chicago Marshall     Raby   Chicago Marshall  
Chicago University     Leo   Chicago University  
Clemente     Lane Tech   Clemente  
Orion     Bureau Valley   Clinton Lumberking Stadium  
Corliss     Bogan   Corliss  
Crane Medical     Phoenix Military   Crane Medical  
Christ the King     Cristo Rey Jesuit   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Christ the King     Cristo Rey Jesuit   Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Curie     Back of the Yards College Prep   Curie  
Cerro Gordo/Bement     Decatur Lutheran   Decatur Lutheran  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw     Fisher   Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Dieterich     Neoga   Dieterich  
Disney II     Chicago Mathematics & Science   Disney II  
Donovan     Clifton Central   Donovan  
Dwight     Roanoke-Benson/Lowpoint-Washburn   Dwight  
Palatine     Elk Grove   Elk Grove  
Fairfield     Cisne   Fairfield  
Families of Faith Christian Academy     Kankakee Trinity Academy   Families of Faith Christian Academy  
Farragut     Clark   Farragut  
Fieldcrest     Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   Fieldcrest  
Foreman     Amundsen   Foreman  
Jefferson     Freeport   Freeport  
Eldorado     Gallatin County   Gallatin County  
Benton     Edwardsville   Game Location is at Graves County  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman     Salt Fork   Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Glenbard East     Glenbard South   Glenbard East  
Glenwood     Morton   Glenwood  
Glenwood     Morton   Glenwood  
Goode STEM Academy     Carver   Goode STEM Academy  
Granite City     Civic Memorial   Granite City  
Grayslake Central     Grayslake North   Grayslake Central  
Boylan Catholic     Guilford   Guilford  
Hall     Marquette   Hall  
Hamilton County     Sesser-Valier/Waltonville   Hamilton County  
Agricultural Science     Hancock   Hancock  
Hardin County     Crittenden County   Hardin County  
Kenwood     Harlan   Harlan  
Harrisburg     Murphysboro   Harrisburg  
Harvard     Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran   Harvard  
Harvest Christian Academy     Larkin   Harvest Christian Academy  
Illini West     Havana   Havana  
Liberty Christian Academy     Arthur-Okaw Christian   Hazelwood Sports Complex  
Plano     Herscher   Herscher  
Hiawatha     Christian Liberty   Hiawatha  
Hononegah     Harlem   Hononegah  
Armstrong     Hoopeston   Hoopeston  
Hubbard     Kelly   Hubbard  
Ridgeview     Iroquois West   Iroquois West  
Oswego East     Joliet Central   Joliet Central  
Juarez     Kennedy   Juarez  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Cumberland   Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
King     Perspectives Charter/Leadership   King  
Lewistown     Cuba/Spoon River Valley   Lewistown  
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Liberty  
Lake View     Lincoln Park   Lincoln Park  
Lindblom     Chicago Washington   Lindblom  
Pawnee     Lutheran/Calvary   Lutheran/Calvary  
Westmont     Manteno   Manteno  
Massac County     Herrin   Massac County  
Mather     Chicago Academy   Mather  
Westville     Milford   Milford  
Minooka     Plainfield East   Minooka  
Monmouth-Roseville     Abingdon   Monmouth-Roseville  
Mt. Carmel     Carmi-White County   Mt. Carmel  
Teutopolis     Mt. Zion   Mt. Zion  
St. Elmo/Brownstown     Mulberry Grove   Mulberry Grove  
Lake Park     Naperville North   Naperville North  
Hinckley-Big Rock     Newark   Newark  
Chicago Hope Academy     Niles North   Niles North  
Marshall     North Central   North Central  
North Grand     Steinmetz   North Grand  
Southwestern     North Mac   North Mac  
Oakwood     Schlarman   Oakwood  
Oregon     Forreston   Oregon  
Pana     Greenville   Pana  
Paris     Rockville   Paris  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda     Bismarck-Henning   Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Perspectives-IIT/Joslin     Urban Prep-Englewood   Perspectives-IIT/Joslin  
Plainfield South     Plainfield Central   Plainfield South  
Pleasant Plains     Byron   Pleasant Plains  
Pleasant Plains     Holy Trinity   Pleasant Plains  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central     Sangamon Valley/Tri-City   PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Princeville     Mercer County   Princeville  
Princeville     Mercer County   Princeville  
Prosser     Westinghouse   Prosser  
Bremen     Rich Central   Rich Central  
Robeson/Amandla Charter School     Julian   Robeson/Amandla Charter School  
Maroa-Forsyth     Rochester   Rochester  
Rockford East     Rockford Auburn   Rockford East  
Rockridge     Kewanee   Rockridge  
Conant     Rolling Meadows   Rolling Meadows  
Plainfield North     Romeoville   Romeoville  
Roosevelt     Ogden International   Roosevelt  
Salem     Mater Dei   Salem  
Sandwich     Reed-Custer   Sandwich  
Aurora Christian     Schaumburg Christian   Schaumburg Christian  
Schurz     Chicago Sullivan   Schurz  
Wilmington     Seneca   Seneca  
Senn     Wells   Senn  
Shawnee     Agape Christian   Shawnee  
Shelbyville     Tuscola   Shelbyville  
Shepard     Hinsdale South   Shepard  
Sherrard     Newman Central Catholic   Sherrard  
Morgan Park     Solorio   Solorio  
South Shore International     Harper   South Shore International  
Nashville     Sparta   Sparta  
St. Anne     Tri-Point   St. Anne  
Litchfield     Staunton   Staunton  
Lake Forest     Stevenson   Stevenson  
Sullivan     Warrensburg-Latham   Sullivan  
Taft     Northside   Taft  
Thornton Fractional North     East Chicago Central   Thornton Fractional North  
Chicago Vocational     Tilden   Tilden  
Hillsboro     Vandalia   Vandalia  
Payton College Prep     Von Steuben   Von Steuben  
Belleville East     Waterloo   Waterloo  
Lake Zurich     Waukegan   Waukegan  
Mercer County     Wethersfield/Annawan   Wethersfield/Annawan  
Mercer County     Wethersfield/Annawan   Wethersfield/Annawan  
Neuqua Valley     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Whitney Young     Simeon   Whitney Young  
Lincoln     Williamsville   Williamsville  
Winnebago     Durand/Pecatonica   Winnebago  
Goreville     Woodlawn   Woodlawn  
Woodstock North     Rockford Christian   Woodstock North  
Vernon Hills     Stevenson      
Trinity     East Peoria      
Trinity     Metamora      
East Peoria     Farmington      
Rolling Meadows     Glenbrook South      
Addison Trail     Cicero Morton   Addison Trail  
Air Force Academy     Instituto Health Sciences   Air Force Academy  
Alleman     Quincy   Alleman  
Alleman     Quincy   Alleman  
Amundsen     Mather   Amundsen  
Anna-Jonesboro     DuQuoin   Anna-Jonesboro  
Argo     Tinley Park   Argo  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arcola   Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond     Arcola   Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Back of the Yards College Prep     South Shore International   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Routt Catholic     Barry Western   Barry Western  
Streamwood     Batavia   Batavia  
Belvidere North     Belvidere   Belvidere North  
Benton     Massac County   Benton  
Agricultural Science     Blue Island Eisenhower   Blue Island Eisenhower  
Tremont     Blue Ridge   Blue Ridge  
Boonville     Mt. Carmel   Boonville  
Woodstock North     Burlington Central   Burlington Central  
Carlinville     East Alton-Wood River   Carlinville  
Hubbard     Carver   Carver  
Chicago Sullivan     Chicago Marshall   Chicago Sullivan  
Alton     Civic Memorial   Civic Memorial  
Clay City     Webber   Clay City  
Clemente     Senn   Clemente  
Clifton Central     Watseka   Clifton Central  
Morgan Park     Curie   Curie  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw     Fisher   Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
DePaul College Prep     Luther North   DePaul College Prep  
Glenbard West     Downers Grove North   Downers Grove North  
DuSable     Julian   DuSable  
Effingham     Nokomis   Effingham  
El Paso-Gridley     Eureka   Eureka  
Families of Faith Christian Academy     Kankakee Trinity Academy   Families of Faith Christian Academy  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley     Fieldcrest   Fieldcrest  
Freeport     Jefferson   Freeport  
Freeport     Jefferson   Freeport  
Conant     Fremd   Fremd  
Galatia/Thompsonville     Eldorado   Galatia/Thompsonville  
Limestone     Galesburg   Galesburg  
Gary West Side     Thornridge   Gary West Side  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm     Salt Fork   Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Boylan Catholic     Guilford   Guilford  
Hancock     Bogan   Hancock  
Harrisburg     Murphysboro   Harrisburg  
Knoxville     Havana   Havana  
Plano     Herscher   Herscher  
Hinsdale Central     York   Hinsdale Central  
Hononegah     Harlem   Hononegah  
Hoopeston     Armstrong   Hoopeston  
Intrinsic School     Horizon Science Academy Charter   Horizon Science Academy Charter  
McHenry     Huntley   Huntley  
Villa Grove/Heritage     Hutsonville/Palestine   Hutsonville/Palestine  
Illinois Lutheran     Reavis   Illinois Lutheran  
Prairie Ridge     Jacobs   Jacobs  
Carrollton     Jersey   Jersey  
Joliet Central     Joliet West   Joliet Central  
Joppa-Maple Grove     Century   Joppa-Maple Grove  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Cumberland   Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Westinghouse     Kenwood   Kenwood  
Lake Forest Academy     Highland Park   Lake Forest Academy  
Metea Valley     Lake Park   Lake Park  
Lena-Winslow     Dakota   Lena-Winslow  
Heyworth     Lexington   Lexington  
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Liberty  
Lincoln-Way Central     Lemont   Lincoln-Way Central  
Lutheran/Calvary     Lanphier   Lutheran/Calvary  
Northside     Maine East   Maine East  
Maine South     New Trier   Maine South  
Centennial     Mattoon   Mattoon  
Metro-East Lutheran     Bunker Hill   Metro-East Lutheran  
Oswego East     Minooka   Minooka  
Monticello     MacArthur   Monticello  
Erie-Prophetstown     Morrison   Morrison  
Morrisonville     Auburn   Morrisonville  
Okaw Valley     Mt. Pulaski   Mt. Pulaski  
Naperville North     Neuqua Valley   Naperville North  
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg     Neoga   Neoga  
Newark     Hinckley-Big Rock   Newark  
Richland County     Newton   Newton  
Richland County     St. Anthony   Newton Round Robin  
Altamont     Newton   Newton Tournament  
Richland County     Altamont   Newton Tournament  
Altamont     St. Anthony   Newton Tournament  
North Grand     Juarez   North Grand  
North Lawndale     Disney II   North Lawndale  
North Mac     Southwestern   North Mac  
Chicago Academy     Northtown   Northtown  
Bloom     Oak Lawn   Oak Lawn  
Oakwood     Schlarman   Oakwood  
Little Village     Ogden International   Ogden International  
Oregon     Forreston   Oregon  
Our Lady of Tepeyac     Holy Trinity   Our Lady of Tepeyac  
Whitney Young     Palatine   Palatine  
Pana     Greenville   Pana  
Pecatonica     Amboy   Pecatonica  
Plainfield Central     Romeoville   Plainfield Central  
Plainfield South     Oswego   Plainfield South  
Athens/Greenview     PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central   PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Princeville     Mercer County   Princeville  
Princeville     Mercer County   Princeville  
Prosser     Schurz   Prosser  
Morris     Providence Catholic   Providence Catholic  
Oak Park-River Forest     Proviso West   Proviso West  
Glenwood     Quincy Notre Dame   Quincy Notre Dame  
Regina Dominican     Taft   Regina Dominican  
Rickover Naval     Lake View   Rickover Naval  
Guerin     Ridgewood   Ridgewood  
Lutheran     Rockford Christian   Rockford Christian  
Rockridge     Kewanee   Rockridge  
Roosevelt     Clark   Roosevelt  
Round Lake     Lake Forest   Round Lake  
Gillespie     Roxana   Roxana  
Seneca     Wilmington   Seneca  
Somonauk     Serena   Serena  
Shawnee     Agape Christian   Shawnee  
Shelbyville     Tuscola   Shelbyville  
Queen of Peace     Shepard   Shepard  
Simeon     Lindblom   Simeon  
Solorio     Kennedy   Solorio  
St. Anne     Tri-Point   St. Anne  
St. Elmo/Brownstown     Farina South Central   St. Elmo/Brownstown  
Staunton     Litchfield   Staunton  
Steinmetz     Kelly   Steinmetz  
Stillman Valley     Sterling   Stillman Valley  
Lisle     Streator   Streator  
Sullivan     Warrensburg-Latham   Sullivan  
Chicago Washington     Thornton Fractional North   Thornton Fractional North  
Thornton Fractional South     Illiana Christian   Thornton Fractional South  
Vandalia     Hillsboro   Vandalia  
Geneseo     Washington   Washington Invite  
LaSalle-Peru     Pontiac   Washington Invite  
Pontiac     Geneseo   Washington Invite  
Edwardsville     Kaneland   Washington Panther Classic  
Edwardsville     Williamsville   Washington Panther Classic  
Barrington     Kaneland   Washington Panther Softball Classic  
Barrington     Williamsville   Washington Panther Softball Classic  
Wauconda     Gurnee Warren   Wauconda  
Wayne City     Christ Our Rock Lutheran   Wayne City  
Aurora East     West Aurora   West Aurora  
Manteno     Westmont   Westmont  
Waubonsie Valley     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Latin     Willows Academy   Willows Academy  
East Moline United     Peoria Notre Dame      
Downers Grove South     Waubonsie Valley      
Oregon     Freeport      
Crystal Lake South     Rockford East      
Herscher     Wheaton North      
Bartlett     Oak Park-River Forest      
Joliet West     Bradley-Bourbonnais      
Whitney Young     Jones   @ Jones Turf - 23rd and Dearborn  
Benet Academy     Oswego   @ Naperville Central (Naperville Invitational)  
Morgan Park     Agricultural Science   Agricultural Science  
Neuqua Valley     Conant   at Naperville Central  
Athens/Greenview/PORTA     Beardstown   Athens/Greenview/PORTA  
Back of the Yards College Prep     Curie   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Barrington     Burlington Central   Barrington  
Bloomington     Judah Christian   Bloomington  
Brooks     Roosevelt   Brooks  
Buffalo Grove     Prospect   Buffalo Grove  
Carbondale     Massac County   Carbondale  
Payton College Prep     Chicago University   Chicago University  
Cristo Rey St. Martin     North Chicago   Cristo Rey St. Martin  
East Peoria/Tremont     Olympia   East Peoria/Tremont  
Elk Grove     Hersey   Elk Grove  
Francis W. Parker     Elgin Academy   Francis W. Parker  
Hancock     Goode STEM Academy   Goode STEM Academy  
Josephinum     Holy Trinity   Holy Trinity  
Instituto Health Sciences     Northtown   Instituto Health Sciences  
Aspira Business and Finance     Intrinsic School   Intrinsic School  
Joliet Catholic     Saint Viator   Joliet Catholic  
Kelvyn Park     Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy   Kelvyn Park  
Kennedy     Chicago Washington   Kennedy  
Lake Zurich     Lake Park   Lake Park  
Larkin     West Chicago   Larkin  
Lutheran     Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth   Lutheran  
Metro-East Lutheran     Jersey   Metro-East Lutheran  
Morton     Moline   Morton  
Murphysboro     Central   Murphysboro  
Loyola Academy     St. Charles East   Naperville Invitational Pool Play at Barrington  
Naperville North     Lincoln-Way Central   Naperville North  
Fenton     Niles North   Niles North  
Maine West     Addison Trail   Niles West Tournament  
Lake Zurich     Normal University   Normal University  
Von Steuben     Northside   Northside  
Pekin     Illinois Valley Central   Pekin  
Plainfield East     Nazareth Academy   Plainfield East  
Prosser     Phoenix Military   Prosser  
Proviso West     Glenbard East   Proviso West  
Noble Street College Prep     Rauner   Rauner  
Rockford Christian     South Beloit   Rockford Christian  
Providence Catholic     Helias   Sacred Heart Invite  
Providence Catholic     Marquette Catholic   Sacred Heart Invite  
Sacred Heart-Griffin     Helias   Sacred Heart-Griffin  
DePaul College Prep     Saint Ignatius College Prep   Saint Ignatius College Prep  
Litchfield     Southwestern   Southwestern  
Springfield Southeast     Riverton/Tri-City   Springfield Southeast  
Streamwood     St. Edward   St. Edward  
St. Joseph     St. Francis de Sales   St. Joseph  
Stevenson     Zion-Benton   Stevenson  
Antioch     Winnebago   TBA  
Timothy Christian     Illiana Christian   Timothy Christian  
Wheaton Academy     South Elgin   Wheaton Academy  
Wheeling     Schaumburg   Wheeling  
Willows Academy     Lake Forest Academy   Willows Academy  

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Palatine     Joliet West      
Oak Lawn     Glenbard East      
Palatine     Libertyville      
Palatine     Libertyville      
Palatine     Proviso West      
Air Force Academy     Fenger   Air Force Academy  
Lincoln-Way East     Addison Trail   Brother Rice Smack Attack  
Addison Trail     Fenwick   Brother Rice Smack Attack  
Hammond Bishop Noll     Brother Rice   Brother Rice Smack Tourney  
Chesterton     Naperville Central   Brother Rice Tourney  
Roosevelt     Clemente   Clemente  
Evanston     Oak Park-River Forest   DGS Invite  
Evanston     Niles North   DGS Invite  
Oak Lawn     Downers Grove South   Downers Grove South  
Downers Grove South     Glenbard East   Downers Grove South  
Loyola Academy     Niles West   Downers Grove South Tourney Pool Play @ Niles West  
Loyola Academy     Barrington   Downers Grove South Tourney Pool Play @ Niles West  
Stevenson     Elk Grove   Elk Grove  
Goode STEM Academy     Back of the Yards College Prep   Goode STEM Academy  
Cristo Rey Jesuit     Hancock   Hancock  
Lane Tech     North Grand   Lane Tech  
Leyden     Larkin   Leyden  
Lakes     Mundelein   Mundelein  
Niles West     Barrington   Niles West  
North Chicago     Lake Forest   North Chicago  
Downers Grove North     Hinsdale South   Pool Play at Downers South Invite  
Wheaton-Warrenville South     Willowbrook   Rich Griescheim Invite Pool Play  
Wheaton-Warrenville South     Warren   Rich Griescheim Invite Pool Play  
Glenbrook South     Plainfield Central   Rich Griesheim Invite  
Glenbrook South     Lyons   Rich Griesheim Invite  
UNO Charter-Soccer Academy     UNO Charter-Garcia   UNO Charter-Soccer Academy  
Deerfield     Waukegan   Waukegan  
Zion-Benton     Antioch   Zion-Benton  

BOYS WATER POLO

Team     Team Status Site  
Naperville North     Evanston      
Naperville North     Lake Forest      
Brother Rice     St. Rita   Brother Rice  
Brother Rice     Hinsdale Central   Brother Rice  
St. Patrick     Curie   Curie  
Hersey     New Trier   GBS Tournament  
New Trier     Palatine   GBS Tournament  
Lindblom     Hubbard   Hubbard  
Juarez     Chicago Washington   Juarez  
St. Patrick     Latin   Latin  
Lincoln-Way West     Lincoln-Way Central   Lincoln-Way Central  
Neuqua Valley     Maine South   Metea Valley Tournament  
Neuqua Valley     Metea Valley   Metea Valley Tournament  
Solorio     Taft   Solorio  

GIRLS WATER POLO

Team     Team Status Site  
St. Charles North     Jenison      
Glenbrook South     Lake Forest   Lake Forest  
Lincoln-Way West     Lincoln-Way Central   Lincoln-Way Central  
Lyons     Homewood-Flossmoor   Maroon and Gold Tournament  
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Loyola Academy   Maroon and Gold Tournament  
Lincoln-Way East     Naperville Central   Naperville Central  
Northside     Bremen   Northside  
Solorio     Taft   Solorio  
Stevenson     Rockford   Stevenson  
Stevenson     Hudsonville   Stevenson  
Fenwick     Okemos   Stevenson Tournament  
Waubonsie Valley     St. Charles East   Waubonsie Valley  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.